MBR I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | MBR I, PHA I, BSP I PHS1111 Physiology I Physiology Offices |
MBR I, BSP I ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax Dissection Room |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | MBR I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****AMBROSE IZARA*****, *****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA*****, Prudence Kemigisha, Peregrino Tumusingize PAT LAB |
MBR I, BSP I ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax Savino Ayesiga, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** PAT LAB |
MBR I, BNS I, BNC I CSC1111 Computer Skills David Bamutura, Yonasi Safari, Walter Okello MCH 1 |
MBR I ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I PRACTICAL Resource Center |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MBR I PHS1111 Physiology I *****IZARA MARTIN***** PAT LAB |
MBR I ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I Nalugo Halima, *****IZARA MARTIN***** MLT |
MBR I BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry Apollo Milton Wesuta, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** MCH 1 |
MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC II CMH1121 Biostatistics and Demography E Turyakira, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** MCH 1 |
MBR I ANA1113 Human Embryology & Teratology I *****IZARA MARTIN***** PAT LAB |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
PHA I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | MBR I, PHA I, BSP I PHS1111 Physiology I Physiology Offices |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | PHA I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****, Clementia Neema Murembe MLT |
PHA I, PHS I, BSP I, BSPC I CSC1111 Computer Skills Adones Rukundo, Ruth Nakato, *****FRED KAGGWA***** ROOM 2 |
PHA I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I, PHS I ANA1125 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL Ronald Kamoga PAT LAB |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | PHA I PHS1111 Physiology I MLT |
PHA I BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry *****RAYMOND AMANYA***** Resource Center |
PHA I, MLS I ANA1125 Systemic Anatomy I THEORY *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** PAT LAB |
PHA I BPH1122 Principles of Dispensing THEORY Silvano Twinomujuni Samba S211 |
PHA I, PHS I BPH1121 Basic Organic and Inorganic chemistry Denis Byamugisha MLT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BNS I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, PHS I PHS1123 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiolog VIVA Physiology Offices |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BNS I, BNC II DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****, Tom Ogwang S310 |
BNS I NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills *****KIZITO MOHAMMED*****, Oshabe Jambodel IMS102 |
BNS I NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing Grace Nambozi, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS***** IMS102 |
MBR I, BNS I, BNC I CSC1111 Computer Skills David Bamutura, Yonasi Safari, Walter Okello MCH 1 |
PHA I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I, PHS I ANA1125 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL Ronald Kamoga PAT LAB |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MLC I, BNS I PHS1123 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiolog ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL**** MCH 2 |
BNS I, MLC I, BNC II BCH1125 Basic Biochemistry *****AMBROSE IZARA***** ROOM 2 |
BNS I, MLC I, PHS I ANA1125 Systemic Anatomy I THEORY MCH 2 |
MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC II CMH1121 Biostatistics and Demography E Turyakira, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** MCH 1 |
BNC I, BNS I NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills Oshabe Jambodel IMSG03 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
MLS I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, PHS I PHS1123 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiolog VIVA Physiology Offices |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | MLS I, MLC I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL****, Elizabeth Kemigisha IMS102 |
MLS I, MLC I CSC1111 Computer Skills *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI***** MCH 2 |
PHA I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I, PHS I ANA1125 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL Ronald Kamoga PAT LAB |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MLS I, MLC I MLS1121 Cell Biology and Genetics *****AMBROSE IZARA***** Biochem Lab |
MLS I, PHS I PHS1123 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiolog Rosemary Namayanja, *****AMBROSE IZARA***** MCH 1 |
MLS I, BSP I BCH1125 Basic Biochemistry Nathan Kakongi, *****IZARA MARTIN***** MCH 2 |
PHA I, MLS I ANA1125 Systemic Anatomy I THEORY *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** PAT LAB |
MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC II CMH1121 Biostatistics and Demography E Turyakira, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** MCH 1 |
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I, MLC I COM1121 Communication Skills MCH 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BNC I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BNC I NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills IMS103 |
BNC I NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** Pharmacy L1 |
BNC I NSG3224 Nursing Research Methods I Theory Catherine Atuhaire IMSG04 |
MBR I, BNS I, BNC I CSC1111 Computer Skills David Bamutura, Yonasi Safari, Walter Okello MCH 1 |
BNC I, BNS III NSG3122 Psychiatric Nursing I PRACTICAL Janat Namagga Kasozi IMSG03 |
BNS II, BNC I NSG2116 Health Assessment I PRACTICAL Rachel Luwaga IMSG03 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BNC I NSG1214 Nursing Ethics and Professionalism Hanifah Nantongo IITR PGR |
BNC I, BNS II NSG2115 Pathophysiology Raymond Tumwesigye, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** Resource Center |
BNS III, BNC I NSG3122 Psychiatric Nursing I THEORY Janat Namagga Kasozi ROOM 2 |
BNC I, BNS I NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills Oshabe Jambodel IMSG03 |
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I, MLC I COM1121 Communication Skills MCH 1 |
BNS II, BNC I NSG2116 Health Assessment I Rachel Luwaga IMSG04 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
MLC I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, PHS I PHS1123 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiolog VIVA Physiology Offices |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | MLS I, MLC I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL****, Elizabeth Kemigisha IMS102 |
MLS I, MLC I CSC1111 Computer Skills *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI***** MCH 2 |
PHA I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I, PHS I ANA1125 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL Ronald Kamoga PAT LAB |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MLS I, MLC I MLS1121 Cell Biology and Genetics *****AMBROSE IZARA***** Biochem Lab |
MLC I, BNS I PHS1123 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiolog ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL**** MCH 2 |
BNS I, MLC I, BNC II BCH1125 Basic Biochemistry *****AMBROSE IZARA***** ROOM 2 |
BNS I, MLC I, PHS I ANA1125 Systemic Anatomy I THEORY MCH 2 |
PHS II, MLC I, BSP I, BSPC I CMH1121 Biostatistics and Demography *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** MCH 2 |
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I, MLC I COM1121 Communication Skills MCH 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
PHS I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, PHS I PHS1123 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiolog VIVA Physiology Offices |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | PHS I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****ARYATWIJUKA WILBROAD*****, Arinaitwe Abel S311 |
PHA I, PHS I, BSP I, BSPC I CSC1111 Computer Skills Adones Rukundo, Ruth Nakato, *****FRED KAGGWA***** ROOM 2 |
PHA I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I, PHS I ANA1125 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL Ronald Kamoga PAT LAB |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MLS I, PHS I PHS1123 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiolog Rosemary Namayanja, *****AMBROSE IZARA***** MCH 1 |
PHS I BCH1118 Cell Biology and Introduction to Biochemistry *****FRANK SSEDYABANE***** IMS102 |
BNS I, MLC I, PHS I ANA1125 Systemic Anatomy I THEORY MCH 2 |
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I, MLC I COM1121 Communication Skills MCH 1 |
PHA I, PHS I BPH1121 Basic Organic and Inorganic chemistry Denis Byamugisha MLT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BSP I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | BSP I, BSPC I PHX1111 Introduction to Physiotherapy / PHC1101 Professional Care & Rehabilitation Studies PRACTICAL IMSG02 |
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I PHS1111 Physiology I Physiology Offices |
MBR I, BSP I ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax Dissection Room |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BSP I, BSPC I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****MARY AMONGI***** Pharmacy L1 |
BSP I, BSPC I PHX1111 Introduction to Physiotherapy / PHC1101 Professional Care & Rehabilitation Studies Zillah Whitehouse IMSG02 |
MBR I, BSP I ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax Savino Ayesiga, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** PAT LAB |
PHA I, PHS I, BSP I, BSPC I CSC1111 Computer Skills Adones Rukundo, Ruth Nakato, *****FRED KAGGWA***** ROOM 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BSP I PHS1111 Physiology I TV ROOM |
MLS I, BSP I BCH1125 Basic Biochemistry Nathan Kakongi, *****IZARA MARTIN***** MCH 2 |
PHS II, MLC I, BSP I, BSPC I CMH1121 Biostatistics and Demography *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** MCH 2 |
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I, MLC I COM1121 Communication Skills MCH 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BBA I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BBA I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****, Valence Ngabo, William Serufusa MCH 1 |
BBA I, BSAF I BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics Rennie Bakashaba, *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI***** MCH 1 |
BBA I, BSAF I, HUMAN RESOURCE BBA1104 Principles of Management / BBA3111 Industrial Psychology Babi David kamusaala, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** MCH 1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BBA I, ECO I BBA1102 Business Communication Skills Diana Kabarangira, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** MCH 1 |
BBA I, BSAF I BBA1101 Quantitative Methods *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****, Perez Mujuni MCH 2 |
BSAF I, BBA I BSAF1106 Principles of ICT Juliana Tumuramye, *****ARYATWIJUKA WILBROAD***** MCH 2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BSAF I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BSAF I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy Ronald Twongyirwe, Cleophas Karooma, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** MCH 2 |
BBA I, BSAF I BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics Rennie Bakashaba, *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI***** MCH 1 |
BBA I, BSAF I, HUMAN RESOURCE BBA1104 Principles of Management / BBA3111 Industrial Psychology Babi David kamusaala, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** MCH 1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BPSM I, BSAF I BBA1102 Business Communication Skills MCH 2 |
BSAF I BSAF1101 Introduction to Financial Accounting Agume Anthony, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE***** ROOM 2 |
BBA I, BSAF I BBA1101 Quantitative Methods *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****, Perez Mujuni MCH 2 |
BSAF I, BBA I BSAF1106 Principles of ICT Juliana Tumuramye, *****ARYATWIJUKA WILBROAD***** MCH 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BIT I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BIT I, BCS I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy Frank T. Ahimbisibwe, *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BIT I BIT1103 Principles of Programming: C *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS***** Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
BIT I BIT1105 Mathematics for Information Technology Pius Ariho, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA***** Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
BIT I BIT1102 Business Communication and Writing Skills *****PATRICK KABANDA***** Kihumuro Library Room 2 |
BIT I BIT1101 Fundamentals of ICT Kenneth Baguma, *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
BIT I BIT1104 Fundamentals of Information Systems Ruth Nakato, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BCS I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BIT I, BCS I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy Frank T. Ahimbisibwe, *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
BCS I CSC1103 Computer Organisation and Architecture Martin Ngobye, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA***** Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BCS I, BSE I CSC1102 Principles of Programming Kihumuro Library Room 2 |
BCS I, BSE I MTH1101 Discret Mathematics Buri Gershom, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA***** Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
BCS I, BSE I CSC1104 Communication and Writing Skills for Computer Scientists *****MOREEN KABARUNGI***** Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
BCS I MTH1102 Culculus I Pius Ariho, *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
BCS I CSC1101 ICT Principles Ruth Nakato, *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** ICS LAB III |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BS-CHEM-MATHS I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****, Immaculate Tumuhimbise, Medard Twinamatsiko S403 |
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I PSY1101 Introduction To General Psychology Muwonge Charles Magoba, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I MTH1101 Linear Algebra I Michael Byamukama, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I MTH1102 Calculus 1 John Emenyu, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I CSC1101 Computer Skills S103 |
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY Denis Byamugisha, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** S311 |
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa Alice Mwesigwa, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction Flavia Asingwire Jeninah, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S310 |
||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I EDU1102 Sociology of Education Alice Mwesigwa, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I CHE1102 Basic Physical Chemistry Emmanuel Ntambi, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S103 |
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I CHE1103 Mathematics for Chemistry Hannington Gumisiriza, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S103 |
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I MTH1103 Probability and Statistics Kizito Mohammed, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BS-BIOLOGICAL I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****, Immaculate Tumuhimbise, Medard Twinamatsiko S403 |
BS-BIOLOGICAL I BIO1102 Lower Plants' Systematics Immaculate Nakazibwe, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** S103 |
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I PSY1101 Introduction To General Psychology Muwonge Charles Magoba, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
BS-BIOLOGICAL I BIO1104 Practical one: Instrumentation, Cytology & invertebrates’ Identification Julius Tumusiime S103 |
BS-BIOLOGICAL I BIO1101 Cell Biology and Genetics *****FRANK SSEDYABANE*****, Godfrey M. Begumisa S311 |
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I CSC1101 Computer Skills S103 |
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY Denis Byamugisha, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** S311 |
BS-BIOLOGICAL I BIO1103 Protist & Invertebrate Systematics *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** S103 |
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa Alice Mwesigwa, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction Flavia Asingwire Jeninah, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S310 |
||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I EDU1102 Sociology of Education Alice Mwesigwa, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I CHE1102 Basic Physical Chemistry Emmanuel Ntambi, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S103 |
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I CHE1103 Mathematics for Chemistry Hannington Gumisiriza, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S103 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BS-PHYSICAL I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****, Immaculate Tumuhimbise, Medard Twinamatsiko S403 |
BS-PHYSICAL I PHY1104 Properties of Matter Tom Mutabazi, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS***** S211 |
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I PSY1101 Introduction To General Psychology Muwonge Charles Magoba, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I MTH1101 Linear Algebra I Michael Byamukama, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I MTH1102 Calculus 1 John Emenyu, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I CSC1101 Computer Skills S103 |
BS-PHYSICAL I PHY1103 Classical Mechanics I Okot David Kilama, Oniango Ali, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** S211 |
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa Alice Mwesigwa, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction Flavia Asingwire Jeninah, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S310 |
|||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I EDU1102 Sociology of Education Alice Mwesigwa, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
BS-PHYSICAL I PHY1102 Mathematical Physics I Trust Otto, *****RAYMOND AMANYA***** S210 |
BS-PHYSICAL I PHY1105 Heat and Thermodynamics Sharon Aol, *****RAYMOND AMANYA***** S211 |
BS-PHYSICAL I PHY1101 Introduction to Physics Practical Immaculate Natamba, *****RAYMOND AMANYA***** S403 |
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I MTH1103 Probability and Statistics Kizito Mohammed, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BME I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | EEE I, PEM I, BME I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****, Viola Nyakato GFL01 |
EEE I, BME I EEE1105 Physical Electronics *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** SFL02 |
BME I, EEE I, MIE I CSC1114 Communication Skills *****ZIINE JOHN****** GFL01 |
PEM I, BME I, MIE I BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I Bashabe John Bosco, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE***** GFL02 |
EEE I, BME I EEE1101 Electricity and Magnetism Twaha Ssenoga, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** GFL01 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BME I, PEM I, CVE I BCE1113 Information & Communication Technology Joyce G. Kayanja, *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** GFL02 |
BME I BME1104 Engineering Physics I *****FELIX ATUHAIRE***** GFL02 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
EEE I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | EEE I, PEM I, BME I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****, Viola Nyakato GFL01 |
EEE I, BME I EEE1105 Physical Electronics *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** SFL02 |
BME I, EEE I, MIE I CSC1114 Communication Skills *****ZIINE JOHN****** GFL01 |
EEE I, CVE I BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I *****PATRICK KABANDA***** GFL01 |
EEE I, BME I EEE1101 Electricity and Magnetism Twaha Ssenoga, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** GFL01 |
EEE I EEE1111 Engineering Materials TFL01 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | EEE I, MIE I BCE1113 Information and Communication technology GFL01 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
PEM I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | EEE I, PEM I, BME I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****, Viola Nyakato GFL01 |
PEM I PEM1102 Applied Physics I GFL02 |
PEM I, CVE I CSC1114 Communication Skills *****FAITH NATUKUNDA****** GFL02 |
PEM I, BME I, MIE I BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I Bashabe John Bosco, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE***** GFL02 |
PEM I PEM1103 Engineering Drawing Denis Igambi, *****FAITH NATUKUNDA****** TFL01 |
PEM I PEM1105 Applied Biodiversity *****ZIINE JOHN****** TFL01 |
PEM I PEM1104 Fundamentals of Petroleum Engineering Farad Sagala, *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** TFL02 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BME I, PEM I, CVE I BCE1113 Information & Communication Technology Joyce G. Kayanja, *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** GFL02 |
PEM I PEM1101 Fundamentals of Environmental Management M R SFL02 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BSE I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BSE I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****, Hannington Odongo Kihumuro Library Room 2 |
BSE I SWE1104 SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRINCIPLES Aarone Atuhe Mike, *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** Kihumuro Library Room 2 |
BSE I BIT2101 Software Enginnering Richard Ssembatya, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE***** Kihumuro Library Room 2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BSE I SWE1103 EMERGING TREND IN SE Martin Ngobye, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA***** Kihumuro Library Room 2 |
BCS I, BSE I CSC1102 Principles of Programming Kihumuro Library Room 2 |
BCS I, BSE I MTH1101 Discret Mathematics Buri Gershom, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA***** Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
BCS I, BSE I CSC1104 Communication and Writing Skills for Computer Scientists *****MOREEN KABARUNGI***** Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BSPC I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | BSP I, BSPC I PHX1111 Introduction to Physiotherapy / PHC1101 Professional Care & Rehabilitation Studies PRACTICAL IMSG02 |
BSP II, BSPC I PHX2115 Exercise Science IMSG02 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BSP I, BSPC I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****MARY AMONGI***** Pharmacy L1 |
BSP II, BSPC I PHX2111 Health Promotion I Herman Kazibwe IMSG01 |
BSP I, BSPC I PHX1111 Introduction to Physiotherapy / PHC1101 Professional Care & Rehabilitation Studies Zillah Whitehouse IMSG02 |
PHA I, PHS I, BSP I, BSPC I CSC1111 Computer Skills Adones Rukundo, Ruth Nakato, *****FRED KAGGWA***** ROOM 2 |
BSP III, BSPC I PHX3111 Diagnostic Radiography Moses Acan S210 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BSP III, BSPC I PHX3112 Rehabilitation Studies Zillah Whitehouse IMSG04 |
PHS II, MLC I, BSP I, BSPC I CMH1121 Biostatistics and Demography *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** MCH 2 |
BSP III, BSPC I PHX3115 Research Methods Wilfred Arubaku IMSG01 |
BSP II, BSPC I PHX2115 Exercise Science IMSG02 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
CVE I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | CVE I, MIE I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, *****ZIINE JOHN******, Dorcus Achen GFL02 |
PEM I, CVE I CSC1114 Communication Skills *****FAITH NATUKUNDA****** GFL02 |
EEE I, CVE I BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I *****PATRICK KABANDA***** GFL01 |
CVE I, MIE I EEE1101 Electricity and Magnetism *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** GFL02 |
CVE I CVE1104 Civil Engineering Drawing Vian SFL02 |
CVE I MIE1102 Engineering Mechanics I (Statics) *****FAITH NATUKUNDA****** TFL02 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | CVE I CVE1102 Introduction to Civil Engineering Josephine Najjobyo GFL01 |
BME I, PEM I, CVE I BCE1113 Information & Communication Technology Joyce G. Kayanja, *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** GFL02 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
MIE I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | CVE I, MIE I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, *****ZIINE JOHN******, Dorcus Achen GFL02 |
MIE I MIE1103 Engineering Drawing (Drawing Board Mode) *****FAITH NATUKUNDA****** TFS01 |
BME I, EEE I, MIE I CSC1114 Communication Skills *****ZIINE JOHN****** GFL01 |
PEM I, BME I, MIE I BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I Bashabe John Bosco, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE***** GFL02 |
CVE I, MIE I EEE1101 Electricity and Magnetism *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** GFL02 |
MIE I MIE1102 Engineering Mechanics I (Statics) TFL01 |
MIE I MIE1106 Production Engineering I Theodora T. Twongyirwe SFL02 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | EEE I, MIE I BCE1113 Information and Communication technology GFL01 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BPCD I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BPCD I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****, Rita K.Naggayi IMS103 |
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies Charles Muchunguzi MLT |
BPCD I BPCD1108 Macro and Micro Economics Valence Ngabo, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** Resource Center |
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I BPCD1107 Communication and Facilitation skills Cleophas Karooma, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** PLT |
BPCD I, BSAL I, BGWH I CSC1101 Computer Skills Jane Katusiime PLT |
BPCD I, BGWH I BPCD1110 Introduction to Community Psychology Irene Aheisibwe, *****FRANK SSEDYABANE***** IMS103 |
BPCD I BPCD1109 Introduction to Development Plannining, Theory and Practice Roberts Muriisa, *****FRANK SSEDYABANE***** IMS102 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BPCD I BPCD1109 Introduction to Development Plannining, Theory and Practice Roberts Muriisa |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BGWH I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BGWH I, BSAL I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****IZARA MARTIN*****, Rogers Bariyo PLT |
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies Charles Muchunguzi MLT |
BGWH I GWH1101 Human Reproductive System Jackline Tumuhairwe IMSG04 |
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I BPCD1107 Communication and Facilitation skills Cleophas Karooma, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** PLT |
BPCD I, BSAL I, BGWH I CSC1101 Computer Skills Jane Katusiime PLT |
BPCD I, BGWH I BPCD1110 Introduction to Community Psychology Irene Aheisibwe, *****FRANK SSEDYABANE***** IMS103 |
BGWH I GWH1102 Introduction to Gender and Health Viola Nyakato IMSG04 |
BGWH I GWH1103 Evolution of Gender, Concepts and Theories Clementia Neema Murembe ROOM 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BSAL I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BGWH I, BSAL I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****IZARA MARTIN*****, Rogers Bariyo PLT |
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies Charles Muchunguzi MLT |
BSAL I BSAL1102 Agricultural Botany and Plant Physiology Arinaitwe Abel IITR PGR |
BSAL I BSAL1101 Livelihoods Approaches for Agricultural Transformation Hannington Odongo IITR PGR |
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I BPCD1107 Communication and Facilitation skills Cleophas Karooma, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** PLT |
BPCD I, BSAL I, BGWH I CSC1101 Computer Skills Jane Katusiime PLT |
BSAL I BSAL1104 Crop Production Systems Elias Oyesigye IITR PGR |
BSAL I BSAL1105 Livestock Production Systems Ivan Jjoga IITR PGR |
||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BPSM I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BPSM I, ECO I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS***** ROOM 2 |
BPSM I BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** MCH 2 |
BPSM I, ECO I BBA1104 Principles of Management / BBA3111 Industrial Psychology *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE***** MCH 2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BPSM I, BSAF I BBA1102 Business Communication Skills MCH 2 |
BPSM I BPSCM1102 Procurement & Supply Chain Theory and Practice *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI***** ROOM 2 |
BPSM I, ECO I BBA1101 Quantitative Methods MCH 1 |
BPSM I, ECO I BBA1105 Principles of ICT MCH 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
ECO I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BPSM I, ECO I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS***** ROOM 2 |
ECO I ECO1101 INTRODUCTORY MICRO ECONOMICS Geoffrey Kahangane Pharmacy L1 |
BPSM I, ECO I BBA1104 Principles of Management / BBA3111 Industrial Psychology *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE***** MCH 2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BBA I, ECO I BBA1102 Business Communication Skills Diana Kabarangira, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** MCH 1 |
ECO I ECO1102 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS Benjamin Musiita IITR PGR |
BPSM I, ECO I BBA1101 Quantitative Methods MCH 1 |
BPSM I, ECO I BBA1105 Principles of ICT MCH 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
Biology-Chemistry | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | Biology-Chemistry, Chemistry- Maths HEAG1103 FOUNDATION PHYSICS Immaculate Natamba S210 |
HEAG1104 BASIC MATHEMATICS Nabakoza Peace, Feresiano Mwesigye S210 |
HEAB1101 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY Mubiru David, Daisy Namirembe S310 |
Biology-Chemistry, Chemistry- Maths HEAC1101 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY Patrick Andiandu, Paul Mukasa S310 |
Biology-Chemistry, Chemistry- Maths HEAC1102 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY Patrick Andiandu S310 |
HEAC HEAG1102 COMMUNICATION SKILLS Adrian Mwesigye S403 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | HEAC HEAG1101 INFORMATION LITERACY S403 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
Chemistry- Maths | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | Biology-Chemistry, Chemistry- Maths HEAG1103 FOUNDATION PHYSICS Immaculate Natamba S210 |
Biology-Chemistry, Chemistry- Maths HEAC1101 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY Patrick Andiandu, Paul Mukasa S310 |
Biology-Chemistry, Chemistry- Maths HEAC1102 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY Patrick Andiandu S310 |
HEAC HEAG1102 COMMUNICATION SKILLS Adrian Mwesigye S403 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | Chemistry- Maths, Physics-Maths HEAM1101 INTRODUCTORY CALCULUS Nabakoza Peace, Feresiano Mwesigye S310 |
HEAC HEAG1101 INFORMATION LITERACY S403 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
Physics-Maths | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | HEAG1104 BASIC MATHEMATICS Nabakoza Peace, Feresiano Mwesigye S310 |
HEAP1102 Optics, Waves and Thermodynamics Michael Robson Atim, Immaculate Natamba S310 |
HEAC HEAG1102 COMMUNICATION SKILLS Adrian Mwesigye S403 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | Chemistry- Maths, Physics-Maths HEAM1101 INTRODUCTORY CALCULUS Nabakoza Peace, Feresiano Mwesigye S310 |
HEAG1105 FOUNDATION CHEMISTRY Paul Mukasa, Patrick Andiandu S310 |
HEAP1101 MECHANICS Michael Robson Atim, Immaculate Natamba S310 |
HEAC HEAG1101 INFORMATION LITERACY S403 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BIOLOGY I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | DLB1101 Microscopy and Photomicrography Jackline Kampire S205 |
DLT I DLG1104 Workshop Practice Jeninah Atwebembeire, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** S103 |
DLT I DLG1105 Basic Analytical and Statistical Methods *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S210 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | DLT I DLS1101 Communication Skills Adrian Mwesigye, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** S210 |
DLT I DCS1101 Computer Skils Kenneth Baguma, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** S210 |
DLT I DLG1101 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation Jolly Ninsiima, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** S210 |
DLT I DLG1102 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques Jonathan Baguma, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** S310 |
DLT I DLG1103 Technical Drawing Pascal Amandu, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** S205 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
CHEMISTRY I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | DLT I DLG1104 Workshop Practice Jeninah Atwebembeire, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** S103 |
DLT I DLG1105 Basic Analytical and Statistical Methods *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S210 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | DLC1101 Atomic Structure, Bonding and Solid State Caroline Kiwanuka Nakiguli, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** S311 |
DLT I DLS1101 Communication Skills Adrian Mwesigye, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** S210 |
DLT I DCS1101 Computer Skils Kenneth Baguma, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** S210 |
DLT I DLG1101 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation Jolly Ninsiima, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** S210 |
DLT I DLG1102 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques Jonathan Baguma, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** S310 |
DLT I DLG1103 Technical Drawing Pascal Amandu, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** S205 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
MBR II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC II PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA Pharmacology Offices |
MBR II, PHA II BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II VIVA Biochem Lab |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | MBR II, PHS II MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY Joel Bazira, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** MCH 1 |
MBR II, BSP II ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear *****ARYATWIJUKA WILBROAD***** MCH 2 |
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL PAT LAB |
MBR II, MLC II, BNC II PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology Martin Amanya, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** MCH 1 |
MBR II BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition Deusdedit Tusubira, *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI***** S310 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MBR II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda Prudence Kemigisha, Valence Ngabo, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** MCH 1 |
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY *****IZARA MARTIN***** MCH 1 |
MBR II BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II Deusdedit Tusubira, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** MCH 1 |
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II MCB2111 Microbiology I VIVA PAT LAB |
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II PHS2111 Physiology III VIVA Biochem Lab |
MBR II, PHA II BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition VIVA Biochem Lab |
||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
PHA II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC II PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA Pharmacology Offices |
MBR II, PHA II BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II VIVA Biochem Lab |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | PHA II, BNS II MCB2111 Microbiology I ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL**** MCH 2 |
PHA II, MLS II, MLC II PSY2111 Health Psychology I ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL**** S403 |
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL PAT LAB |
PHA II, MLS II, PHS II PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology *****IZARA MARTIN***** MCH 2 |
PHA II BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL**** S311 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | PHA II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda Elizabeth Kemigisha, Roberts Muriisa S311 |
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY *****IZARA MARTIN***** MCH 1 |
PHA II BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL**** MCH 2 |
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II MCB2111 Microbiology I VIVA PAT LAB |
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II PHS2111 Physiology III VIVA Biochem Lab |
MBR II, PHA II BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition VIVA Biochem Lab |
||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BNS II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC II PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA Pharmacology Offices |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | PHA II, BNS II MCB2111 Microbiology I ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL**** MCH 2 |
BSP II, BNS II, BNC II PSY2111 Health Psychology I Novatus Nyemara PAT LAB |
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL PAT LAB |
BNS II PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology *****SOLOMON AGUM***** S311 |
BNS II, MLC II PAT2111 General Pathology I *****SOLOMON AGUM***** MCH 1 |
BNS II, BNC I NSG2116 Health Assessment I PRACTICAL Rachel Luwaga IMSG03 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BNS II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda Wendo M. Olema, Jackline Tumuhairwe ROOM 5 |
BNS II NSG2117 Philosophy Nabulo Hariet, *****DICKSON KALUNGI***** Biochem Lab |
BNC I, BNS II NSG2115 Pathophysiology Raymond Tumwesigye, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** Resource Center |
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II MCB2111 Microbiology I VIVA PAT LAB |
BNS II, BNC I NSG2116 Health Assessment I Rachel Luwaga IMSG04 |
MLS II, MLC II, BNS II, BSP II PAT2111 General Pathology I PRACTICAL PAT LAB |
||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
MLS II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC II PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA Pharmacology Offices |
MLS II MLS2111 / MLS2112 / MLS2113 / MLS2114 / MLS2115 VIVA MLS Offices |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | MLS II, MLC II MLS2112 / MLC2101 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I Benson Okongo, *****IZARA MARTIN***** PAT LAB |
MLS II MLS2113 Histopathology and Practical I *****FRANK SSEDYABANE***** S210 |
MLS II, MLC II MLS2114 / MLC2102 Microbiology and Practical I *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****, Catherine Abaasa MLT |
MLS II MLS2111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical I Kiconco Ritah, *****DICKSON KALUNGI***** IMS102 |
PHA II, MLS II, MLC II PSY2111 Health Psychology I ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL**** S403 |
MLS II, MLC II MLS2115 / MLC2103 Parasitology and Practical I Rogers Kalyetsi S210 |
PHA II, MLS II, PHS II PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology *****IZARA MARTIN***** MCH 2 |
MLS II, BSP II PAT2111 General Pathology I Raymond Atwine, *****AMBROSE IZARA***** MCH 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MLS II, MLC II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda Frank T. Ahimbisibwe, Medard Twinamatsiko PAT LAB |
MLS II, MLC II, BNS II, BSP II PAT2111 General Pathology I PRACTICAL PAT LAB |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BNC II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC II PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA Pharmacology Offices |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BNS I, BNC II DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****, Tom Ogwang S310 |
BNS III, BNC II NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I *****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA*****, Oshabe Jambodel IMS103 |
BSP II, BNS II, BNC II PSY2111 Health Psychology I Novatus Nyemara PAT LAB |
MBR II, MLC II, BNC II PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology Martin Amanya, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** MCH 1 |
BNS III, BNC II NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I PRACTICAL IMSG03 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BNS III, BNC II NSG3118 Midwifery II Labour. Pueurperium and Newborn THEORY *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****, Nabulo Hariet IMS102 |
BNS I, MLC I, BNC II BCH1125 Basic Biochemistry *****AMBROSE IZARA***** ROOM 2 |
MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC II CMH1121 Biostatistics and Demography E Turyakira, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** MCH 1 |
BNS III, BNC II NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I THEORY Atuhaire Confidence IMS102 |
BNS III, BNC II NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I PRACTICAL Atuhaire Confidence IMSG03 |
BNC II, BNS III NSG3118 Midwifery II Labour. Pueurperium and Newborn PRACTICAL Nabulo Hariet IMSG03 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
MLC II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | MLC II MLC2103 Parasitology and Practical I PRACTICAL Rogers Kalyetsi S109 |
MLC II MLC2101 / MLC2102 / MLC2103 VIVA MLS Offices |
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC II PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA Pharmacology Offices |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | MLS II, MLC II MLS2112 / MLC2101 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I Benson Okongo, *****IZARA MARTIN***** PAT LAB |
MLC II, MLS III MLS3116 Research Methods I: Introduction to Research Catherine Abaasa, *****SOLOMON AGUM***** PAT LAB |
MLS II, MLC II MLS2114 / MLC2102 Microbiology and Practical I *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****, Catherine Abaasa MLT |
PHA II, MLS II, MLC II PSY2111 Health Psychology I ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL**** S403 |
MLS II, MLC II MLS2115 / MLC2103 Parasitology and Practical I Rogers Kalyetsi S210 |
MBR II, MLC II, BNC II PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology Martin Amanya, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** MCH 1 |
BNS II, MLC II PAT2111 General Pathology I *****SOLOMON AGUM***** MCH 1 |
MLC II MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics Nyehangane Dan, *****SOLOMON AGUM***** PAT LAB |
||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MLS II, MLC II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda Frank T. Ahimbisibwe, Medard Twinamatsiko PAT LAB |
MLC II MLC2101 Haematology. BT and Practical I: Haemapoiesis and Proliferative Blood Disorders PRACTICAL Benson Okongo S109 |
MLC II MLC2102 Microbiology and Practical I PRACTICAL Lucas M. Ampaire S109 |
MLS II, MLC II, BNS II, BSP II PAT2111 General Pathology I PRACTICAL PAT LAB |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
PHS II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC II PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA Pharmacology Offices |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | MBR II, PHS II MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY Joel Bazira, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** MCH 1 |
PHA III, PHS II BPH3113 Pharmaceutical Analysis / BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis Duncan Sesaazi PLT |
PHS II BPS2111 Good Laboratory Practice and Biosafty Nalimu Florence, *****MARY AMONGI***** Biochem Lab |
PHS II BPS2102 Phamaceutical Preformulation Jimmy Angupale IMSG01 |
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL PAT LAB |
PHA II, MLS II, PHS II PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology *****IZARA MARTIN***** MCH 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | PHS II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda Immaculate Tumuhimbise Pharmacy L1 |
PHS II, MLC I, BSP I, BSPC I CMH1121 Biostatistics and Demography *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** MCH 2 |
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II MCB2111 Microbiology I VIVA PAT LAB |
PHA III, PHS II BPH3114 / BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I Jonans Tusiimire, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI***** PLT |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BSP II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | BSP II PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy PRACTICAL IMSG02 |
BSP II, BSPC I PHX2115 Exercise Science IMSG02 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BSP II, BSPC I PHX2111 Health Promotion I Herman Kazibwe IMSG01 |
MBR II, BSP II ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear *****ARYATWIJUKA WILBROAD***** MCH 2 |
BSP II PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy Herman Kazibwe IMSG02 |
BSP II, BNS II, BNC II PSY2111 Health Psychology I Novatus Nyemara PAT LAB |
MLS II, BSP II PAT2111 General Pathology I Raymond Atwine, *****AMBROSE IZARA***** MCH 2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BSP II, BSPC II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda William Serufusa, Cleophas Karooma IITR PGR |
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY *****IZARA MARTIN***** MCH 1 |
BSP II PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy PRACTICAL IMSG02 |
BSP II, BSPC I PHX2115 Exercise Science IMSG02 |
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II PHS2111 Physiology III VIVA Biochem Lab |
MLS II, MLC II, BNS II, BSP II PAT2111 General Pathology I PRACTICAL PAT LAB |
||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BBA II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BBA II, BSAF II BBA2104 Entrepreneurship *****FRED KAGGWA*****, Akampurira Sarah IITR PGR |
BBA II BBA2106 Taxation I *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****, Naster Tumwebembeire ROOM 5 |
BBA II BBA2102 Company Law IMS103 |
BBA II BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting Baguma John M Kule MCH 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BBA II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL****, Tom Ogwang, Hannington Odongo Resource Center |
BBA II BBA2105 Organisational Behaviour Asaph Katarangi Kaburura IMSG04 |
BBA II BBA2103 Development Economics Ayebare Penninah, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** ROOM 2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BSAF II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BBA II, BSAF II BBA2104 Entrepreneurship *****FRED KAGGWA*****, Akampurira Sarah IITR PGR |
BSAF II BSAF2116 Real Estate Finance *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****, Patience Asingwire MCH 1 |
BSAF II BSAF2114 Taxation I *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****, Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick IMS103 |
BSAF II BBA2102 Company Law Laws Tumusiime Mwije, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** MLT |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BSAF II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda Arinaitwe Abel ROOM 2 |
BSAF II BSAF2101 Financial Accounting II Baguma John M Kule IMS102 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BIT II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BIT II, BCS II, BSE II BIT2106 Object Orianted Programming 2 *****MWAVU ROGERS*****, Evarist Nabaasa ICS LAB I |
BIT II BIT2105 Scripting Languages (Python) Yonasi Safari ICS LAB III |
BIT II BIT2103 Database Management Systems Kenneth Baguma, *****DICKSON KALUNGI***** ICS LAB II |
BIT II BIT2104 Computer Networking *****AMBROSE IZARA***** ICS LAB III |
BIT II BIT2101 Software Enginnering Richard Ssembatya ICS LAB III |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BIT II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda Clementia Neema Murembe S103 |
BIT II BIT2102 Systems Security Fred Kaggwa, *****FRED KAGGWA***** IMS103 |
BIT II BIT2107 Financial Management for I T Professionals *****FRANK SSEDYABANE*****, Manasse Tumuhimbise S311 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BCS II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BIT II, BCS II, BSE II BIT2106 Object Orianted Programming 2 *****MWAVU ROGERS*****, Evarist Nabaasa ICS LAB I |
BCS II MTH2101 Differential equations Buri Gershom, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE***** ICS LAB II |
BSE II, BCS II SWE2107 INTERNET TECHNOLOGY AND WEB DESIGN / CSC2103 Web programming *****AMBROSE IZARA*****, Adones Rukundo ICS LAB III |
BCS II CSC2106 Scientific Thinking Richard Ssembatya, *****AMBROSE IZARA***** S211 |
BCS II CSC2101 Operating Systems *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****, Jane Katusiime IMS103 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BCS II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda Peregrino Tumusingize S310 |
BCS II CSC2104 Database programming *****MWAVU ROGERS***** ICS LAB III |
BCS II, BSE II CSC2105 Systems Analysis and Design *****FRANK SSEDYABANE*****, Deborah Natumanya PLT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BS BIOLOGICAL II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics Paul Mukasa, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S310 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II EDU2102 General Teaching Methods *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S210 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II BIO2105 Practical three: Microorganisms’ identification & Plant/Animals structures Jeninah Atwebembeire S103 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda Ronald Twongyirwe, Rita K.Naggayi S403 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II BIO2104 Ichthyology & Herpetology Jane Yatuha, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S103 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II EDU2105 Chemistry Teaching Methods *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S403 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II PSY2101 Human Learning and Classroom Behaviour *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S311 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II BIO2101 Fundamentals of Ecology *****KIZITO MOHAMMED*****, John Bosco Nkurunungi S103 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II BIO2102 Plant Physiology *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****, Julius B. Lejju S403 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II BIO2103 Microbiology & Biotechnology Jeninah Atwebembeire S311 |
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry Hannington Gumisiriza, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S103 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II EDU2106 Biology Teaching Method Adrian Mwesigye S403 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry Irene Nalumansi, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS***** S103 |
||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BS-CHEM MATHS II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II MTH2102 Linear Algebra II *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics Paul Mukasa, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S310 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II EDU2102 General Teaching Methods *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S210 |
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II MTH2103 Complex Analysis Mary Nanfuka S403 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda Ronald Twongyirwe, Rita K.Naggayi S403 |
BS-CHEM MATHS II MTH2101 Real Analysis I Martin Karuhanga, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** S210 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II EDU2105 Chemistry Teaching Methods *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S403 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II PSY2101 Human Learning and Classroom Behaviour *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S311 |
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II MTH2104 Differential Equations I *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE *****, Kizito Mohammed S403 |
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II EDU2103 Mathematics Teaching Methods Sudi Balimuttajjo, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** S311 |
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry Hannington Gumisiriza, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S103 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry Irene Nalumansi, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS***** S103 |
||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BS-PHYSICAL II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BS-PHYSICAL II EDU2104 Physics Teaching Methods JohnB Mujuni S311 |
BS-PHYSICAL II PHY2104 Solid State Physics I Moses Awal S211 |
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II MTH2102 Linear Algebra II *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
BS-PHYSICAL II PHY2107 Electromagnetism I Jimmy Nabende Wanzala S211 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II EDU2102 General Teaching Methods *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S210 |
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II MTH2103 Complex Analysis Mary Nanfuka S403 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda Ronald Twongyirwe, Rita K.Naggayi S403 |
BS-PHYSICAL II MTH2101 Real Analysis I *****RAYMOND AMANYA***** S211 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II PSY2101 Human Learning and Classroom Behaviour *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S311 |
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II MTH2104 Differential Equations I *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE *****, Kizito Mohammed S403 |
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II EDU2103 Mathematics Teaching Methods Sudi Balimuttajjo, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** S311 |
BS-PHYSICAL II PHY2101 Practical Physics I Priscilla Muheki, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** SG05 |
BS-PHYSICAL II PHY2102 Mathematical Physics Silver Onyango, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** S310 |
BS-PHYSICAL II PHY2103 Classical Mechanics II Valence Habyarimana, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** S210 |
||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BME II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BME II BME2105 Biomaterials and Biocompatibility *****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, Vicent Kasambula TFL02 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BME II, CVE II, MIE II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda *****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, Charles Muchunguzi GFL02 |
BME II EEE2102 Electronic Circuits Phaisal Lubega, *****FAITH NATUKUNDA****** TFL02 |
BME II EEE2112 Control and Instrumentation *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****, Timoth TFL01 |
BME II BME2104 Human Anatomy & Physiology Ronald Kamoga, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** TFL02 |
BME II, CVE II BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** GFL01 |
BME II BME2111 Workshop Practice I *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, Timoth TFL01 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
PEM II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | PEM II, PEM III PEM2104 Geophysics PEEM3104 FORMATION EVALUATION *****MARTIN GALIWANGO*****, Fortunate Ogene TFL01 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | PEM II, EEE II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda *****MARTIN GALIWANGO*****, Viola Nyakato GFL01 |
PEM II PEM2102 Computer Aided Design Eugene Bizimana, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** GFL02 |
PEM II PEM2101 Sedimentology & Stratigraphy *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, Mackenzie Turihirwe GFL01 |
PEM II PEM2106 Workshop Practice II Bennedicto Bukyana, *****DENIS LUKAAYA***** GFL01 |
PEM II BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** TFL01 |
PEM II, CVE II PEM2105 Fluid Mechanics *****ZIINE JOHN******, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** GFL02 |
PEM II PEEM2103 Petroleum Geology *****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, Rodney Lubega TFS01 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
EEE II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | PEM II, EEE II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda *****MARTIN GALIWANGO*****, Viola Nyakato GFL01 |
EEE II EEE2106 Engineering Ethics *****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, Addah Kyarisiima GFL02 |
EEE II BCE2102 Digital Systems *****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, Julius Taremwa TFL02 |
EEE II BCE2113 Object Oriented Programming *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** TFL01 |
EEE II EEE2114 Simulation and Testing Engineering Phaisal Lubega GFL01 |
EEE II, MIE II BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III Hosea Mutanda, *****ZIINE JOHN****** GFL02 |
EEE II EEE2104 Electrical Machine Design *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, Twaha Ssenoga TFL01 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BSE II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BIT II, BCS II, BSE II BIT2106 Object Orianted Programming 2 *****MWAVU ROGERS*****, Evarist Nabaasa ICS LAB I |
BSE II, BCS II SWE2107 INTERNET TECHNOLOGY AND WEB DESIGN / CSC2103 Web programming *****AMBROSE IZARA*****, Adones Rukundo ICS LAB III |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BSE II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda MLT |
BSE II SWE2103 OOP ANALYSIS AND DESIGN (UML) Gloria Munguci ICS LAB III |
BSE II SWE2104 ALGORITHMIC PROBLEM SOLVING David Bamutura ICS LAB I |
BIT III, BSE II BIT3103 Geographic Information System Tonny Engwau, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI***** S403 |
BCS II, BSE II CSC2105 Systems Analysis and Design *****FRANK SSEDYABANE*****, Deborah Natumanya PLT |
BSE II SWE2102 REQUIREMENTS ENGINEERING *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****, Gloria Munguci IMS102 |
BSE II SWE2106 CLOUD COMPUTING *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** IMS103 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BSPC II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BSP IV, BSPC II PHX4114 Pharmacology for Physiotherapists Pharmacy L1 |
BSP IV, BSPC II PHX4112 Advanced Clinical Management Herman Kazibwe S211 |
BSPC II PHC2101 Clinical Placement CA Pharmacy L3 |
BSP IV, BSPC II PHX4115 Research Data Collection and Analysis IMSG02 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BSP II, BSPC II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda William Serufusa, Cleophas Karooma IITR PGR |
BSP III, BSPC II PHX3113 Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation Nalimu Florence IMSG01 |
BSP IV, BSPC II PHX4113 Business Management and Administration Biochem Lab |
BSP IV, BSPC II PHX4111 Sports Rehabilitation IMS103 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
CVE II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BME II, CVE II, MIE II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda *****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, Charles Muchunguzi GFL02 |
CVE II CVE2106 ENGINEERING SURVEYING I Joyce G. Kayanja TFL02 |
CVE II CVE2104 Engineering Geology Josephine Najjobyo GFL02 |
CVE II CVE2105 Theory Of Structures I Josephine Najjobyo GFL02 |
CVE II CVE2103 Geotechnical Engineering Hosea Mutanda TFL01 |
BME II, CVE II BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** GFL01 |
PEM II, CVE II PEM2105 Fluid Mechanics *****ZIINE JOHN******, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** GFL02 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
MIE II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BME II, CVE II, MIE II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda *****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, Charles Muchunguzi GFL02 |
MIE II MIE2106 Principles Of Mechatronics Denis Igambi SFL01 (Computer Lab) |
MIE II MIE2102 Mechanics Of Materials I Denis Bbosa, *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** GFL01 |
MIE II MIE2103 Computer-Aided Design For Mechanical Engineers Denis Bbosa, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE***** GFL01 |
MIE II MIE2104 Fluid Mechanics I *****FAITH NATUKUNDA****** SFL01 (Computer Lab) |
MIE II MIE2107 Quality And Reliability Engineering Denis Bbosa, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** SFL02 |
EEE II, MIE II BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III Hosea Mutanda, *****ZIINE JOHN****** GFL02 |
MIE II MIE2105 Plant Layout And Material Handling Theodora T. Twongyirwe, *****FAITH NATUKUNDA****** GFL01 |
||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
AB- MED/PCH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | MED3111 Internal Medicine - Theory I Adrian Kayanja, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** S311 |
PCH3111 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** S310 |
MBR III PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I THEORY Raymond Atwine PAT LAB |
PCH3112 Paediatrics and Child health Clinical Methods I CLINICAL |
MED3112 Internal Medicine - Clinical Methods I CLINICAL |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MBR III, PHS III PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology Oloro Joseph, *****FRED KAGGWA***** PAT LAB |
MBR III CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health Francis Bajunirwe, *****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA***** PAT LAB |
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC III PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology VIVA |
MBR III PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I PRACTICAL Raymond Atwine, *****FRED KAGGWA***** PAT LAB |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
CD- OBG/SUG | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | SUG3111 Clinical surgery-Theory I THEORY Kisitu Dan Postgraduate Room 1 |
MBR III PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I THEORY Raymond Atwine PAT LAB |
SUG3112 Clinical surgery-Ward work I CLINICAL |
OBG3112 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Clinical Methods I CLINICAL |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | OBG3111 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory I THEORY *****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA***** IMS103 |
MBR III, PHS III PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology Oloro Joseph, *****FRED KAGGWA***** PAT LAB |
MBR III CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health Francis Bajunirwe, *****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA***** PAT LAB |
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC III PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology VIVA |
MBR III PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I PRACTICAL Raymond Atwine, *****FRED KAGGWA***** PAT LAB |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
PHA III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | PHA III BPH3115 Introduction to Pharmaceutical Care Joshua Kiptoo, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** PLT |
PHA III, PHS II BPH3113 Pharmaceutical Analysis / BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis Duncan Sesaazi PLT |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | PHA III BPH3116 Liquid and Semi Solid Dosages Lawrence Imanirampa, *****ARYATWIJUKA WILBROAD***** PLT |
PHA III PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology Biochem Lab |
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC III PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology VIVA |
PHA III BPH3112 Commercial Production of Natural Health Products Patrick Ogwang MLT |
PHA III CMH4111 / CMH3112 / Research Methods IMS103 |
PHA III CMH3113 BIOSTATISTICS AND DEMOGRAPHY *****MOREEN KABARUNGI***** IMS103 |
PHA III BPH3111 Applied Physical Pharmacy Silvano Twinomujuni Samba, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** Pharmacy L2 |
PHA III, PHS II BPH3114 / BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I Jonans Tusiimire, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI***** PLT |
||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BNS III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BNS III, BNC II NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I *****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA*****, Oshabe Jambodel IMS103 |
BNC I, BNS III NSG3122 Psychiatric Nursing I PRACTICAL Janat Namagga Kasozi IMSG03 |
BNS III, BNC II NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I PRACTICAL IMSG03 |
BNS III NSG3123 Nursing in the Community Esther K. Beebwa, *****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA***** S311 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BNS III, BNC II NSG3118 Midwifery II Labour. Pueurperium and Newborn THEORY *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****, Nabulo Hariet IMS102 |
BNS III, MLS III PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology *****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA***** MLT |
BNS III CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health *****MWAVU ROGERS***** S211 |
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC III PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology VIVA |
BNS III, BNC I NSG3122 Psychiatric Nursing I THEORY Janat Namagga Kasozi ROOM 2 |
BNS III, BNC II NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I THEORY Atuhaire Confidence IMS102 |
BNS III, BNC II NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I PRACTICAL Atuhaire Confidence IMSG03 |
BNC II, BNS III NSG3118 Midwifery II Labour. Pueurperium and Newborn PRACTICAL Nabulo Hariet IMSG03 |
||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
MLS III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | MLS III MLS3111 / MLS3112/ MLS3113/ MLS3114 / MLS3115 VIVA MLS Offices |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | MLC II, MLS III MLS3116 Research Methods I: Introduction to Research Catherine Abaasa, *****SOLOMON AGUM***** PAT LAB |
MLS III MLS3112 Haematology and Blood Transfusion III *****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA*****, Benson Okongo IMS103 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MLS III MLS3113 Histopathology and Practical II *****FRANK SSEDYABANE***** IMSG04 |
BNS III, MLS III PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology *****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA***** MLT |
MLS III MLS3115 Parasitology and Practical III:( Medical Helminthology) PRACTICAL *****RODGERS KALYETSI***** IMS102 |
MLS III MLS3114 Microbiology and Practical III: Systematic Bacteriology Lucas M. Ampaire IMS102 |
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC III PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology VIVA |
MLS III MLS3111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical II PRACTICAL Bagenda Charles, Simon Peter Rugera S103 |
MLS III MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics Ezinga Richard IMS102 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
PHS III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | PHS III BCH3118 Genetic Engineering Wagana Patricia, *****DICKSON KALUNGI***** Biochem Lab |
PHA IV, PHS III BPH4116 / BPS3115 PROPOSAL WRITING S211 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | PHS III BPS3112 Laboratory Animal Science Jimmy Angupale, *****SOLOMON AGUM***** Pharmacy L1 |
MBR III, PHS III PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology Oloro Joseph, *****FRED KAGGWA***** PAT LAB |
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC III PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology VIVA |
PHS III PHG3111 Fundametals of Pharmacognosy III Nalimu Florence Pharmacy L1 |
PHS III, MBR IV CMH4111 / CMH3112 / Research Methods Edgar Mugema Mulogo, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** MCH 2 |
PHS III BPS2215 Entrepreneurship and Business Skilling Jimmy Angupale, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** S211 |
PHA IV, PHS III BPH4115 / BPS3113 Cosmetic Science Lawrence Imanirampa MLT |
|||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BSP III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | BSP III PHX3116 Clinical Practice A CLINICAL |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BSP III, BSPC I PHX3111 Diagnostic Radiography Moses Acan S210 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BSP III, BSPC II PHX3113 Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation Nalimu Florence IMSG01 |
BSP III PHX3113 Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation PRACTICAL IMSG02 |
BSP III, BSPC I PHX3112 Rehabilitation Studies Zillah Whitehouse IMSG04 |
BSP III PHX3114 Paediatric Rehabilitation IMS103 |
BSP III, BSPC I PHX3115 Research Methods Wilfred Arubaku IMSG01 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
ACCOUNTING | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BBA3104 Auditing Daniel W. Atwine IMSG04 |
BBA III BBA3103 Business and Corporate Governance Charity Nduhura, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** S310 |
BBA III, ECO III BBA3102 Strategic Management Frank B. Ahimbisibwe, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** MCH 2 |
BBA3105 Taxation II Naster Tumwebembeire, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** S103 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
FINANCE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BBA III BBA3103 Business and Corporate Governance Charity Nduhura, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** S310 |
BBA III, ECO III BBA3102 Strategic Management Frank B. Ahimbisibwe, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** MCH 2 |
BBA3107 Corporate Finance Bugembe Patrick IMS102 |
BBA3106 Monetotory and Financial Systems John Bosco Nsengiyumva IMS102 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
HUMAN RESOURCE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BBA III BBA3103 Business and Corporate Governance Charity Nduhura, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** S310 |
BBA III, ECO III BBA3102 Strategic Management Frank B. Ahimbisibwe, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** MCH 2 |
BBA I, BSAF I, HUMAN RESOURCE BBA1104 Principles of Management / BBA3111 Industrial Psychology Babi David kamusaala, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** MCH 1 |
BB3110 Rewards and Compensation Management Asaph Katarangi Kaburura IMSG04 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
MARKETING | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BBA III BBA3103 Business and Corporate Governance Charity Nduhura, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** S310 |
BBA III, ECO III BBA3102 Strategic Management Frank B. Ahimbisibwe, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** MCH 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BBA3108 Marketing Channels Sarah Nabachwa IMSG01 |
BBA3109 Marketing Research Arthur Nuwagaba IMSG04 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
PROCUREMENT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BBA III BBA3103 Business and Corporate Governance Charity Nduhura, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** S310 |
BBA III, ECO III BBA3102 Strategic Management Frank B. Ahimbisibwe, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** MCH 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BPSM III, PROCUREMENT BBA3113 International Procurement Management *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****, Ruth Nyiramaharo PLT |
BBA3112 Inventory and Warehousing Management Akampwera Sheilla IMSG01 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BAF III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | BAF III BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting Agume Anthony ICS LAB III |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BAF III BBA3102 Strategic Management *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS***** MCH 1 |
BAF III BSAF3127 Investment Analysis and Portifolio Management *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE *****, John Bosco Nsengiyumva MCH 2 |
BAF III BSAF3129 Audit and Assurance Daniel W. Atwine, *****DICKSON KALUNGI***** ROOM 2 |
BAF III BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****, Manasse Tumuhimbise PLT |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BAF III BSAF3131 Insurance Management Charity Nduhura, *****FRANK SSEDYABANE***** ROOM 2 |
BAF III BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting Agume Anthony ICS LAB III |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BPSM III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BPSM III BPSCM3115 Strategic Procurement & Negotiation *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI***** S403 |
BPSM III BPSCM3114 Risk and Supply Chain Vulnerability *****ARYATWIJUKA WILBROAD***** ROOM 2 |
BPSM III BBA3112 E-Procurement *****ARYATWIJUKA WILBROAD***** ROOM 2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BPSM III BPSCM3112 Insurance Management *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****, Akampwera Sheilla S403 |
BPSM III, PROCUREMENT BBA3113 International Procurement Management *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****, Ruth Nyiramaharo PLT |
BPSM III BPSCM3116 Procurement Project Environment *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****, Geoffrey Bwireh ROOM 2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BPCD III, BGWH III BPCD3117 Human Resource Management Clementia Neema Murembe, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE***** ROOM 5 |
BPCD3118 Appraisal and Evaluation of Rural Development Projects and Programmes Roberts Muriisa ROOM 5 |
BPCD3104 Rural Livelihoods and Poverty Analysis Rita K.Naggayi, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE***** ROOM 5 |
BPCD3105 Gender in Rural Development Roberts Muriisa, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE***** IMS102 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BPCD III, BGWH III, BSAL III BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management / BSAL3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management Rogers Bariyo, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** Resource Center |
BPCD III BPCD3102 Land Governance *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****, Charles Muchunguzi IMSG01 |
BPCD3103 Rural economics Geoffrey Kahangane ROOM 5 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
URBAN POLICY | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BPCD3110 People Centered Urban Governance Immaculate Tumuhimbise Pharmacy L2 |
BPCD3108 Public- Private Partnerships for Urban Service Delivery Medard Twinamatsiko ROOM 5 |
BPCD III, BGWH III BPCD3117 Human Resource Management Clementia Neema Murembe, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE***** ROOM 5 |
BPCD3107 Approaches to Urban Development Rita K.Naggayi IMSG01 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BPCD III, BGWH III, BSAL III BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management / BSAL3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management Rogers Bariyo, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** Resource Center |
BPCD3111 Social Costs of Urban Growth and Development Rita K.Naggayi ROOM 5 |
BPCD III BPCD3102 Land Governance *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****, Charles Muchunguzi IMSG01 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BSAL III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | BSAL III STP3110 Students’ Community Twinning Project Prudence Kemigisha Resource Center |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BSAL III BSAL3107 Application of Food Science and Human Nutrition Gerald Tumwiine TV ROOM |
BSAL III BSAL3109 Statistics for Agricultual Research Ronald Twongyirwe, *****BETTY N. OKUMU***** IMSG01 |
BSAL III BSAL3106 Farm Mechanisation Paddy Ainebyona Pharmacy L1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BPCD III, BGWH III, BSAL III BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management / BSAL3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management Rogers Bariyo, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** Resource Center |
BSAL III BSAL3105 Farmer Institutional Stractures and Development Peregrino Tumusingize, *****BETTY N. OKUMU***** IITR PGR |
BSAL III BSAL3103 Small Ruminants *****ARYATWIJUKA WILBROAD*****, Ivan Jjoga ROOM 5 |
BSAL III BSAL3108 Land Tenure, Use and Planning *****IZARA MARTIN*****, Charles Muchunguzi IITR PGR |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BGWH III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BPCD III, BGWH III BPCD3117 Human Resource Management Clementia Neema Murembe, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE***** ROOM 5 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BPCD III, BGWH III, BSAL III BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management / BSAL3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management Rogers Bariyo, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** Resource Center |
BGWH III GWH3101 International agenda and women health Primrose Nakazibwe, *****BETTY N. OKUMU***** IITR PGR |
BGWH III GWH3110 Adolescent Development and Health Promotion Elizabeth Kemigisha IITR PGR |
BGWH III GWH3113 Social Determinants of Population Health Viola Nyakato Pharmacy L2 |
BGWH III GWH3104 Women Health Promotion Strategies Elizabeth Kemigisha, *****BETTY N. OKUMU***** ROOM 5 |
BGWH III GWH3102 Principles of Health Education Jackline Tumuhairwe IMSG01 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BIT III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BIT III BIT3102 I T project Planning and Management *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** Resource Center |
BIT III BIT3106 Innovations and Entrepreneurship in IT *****MWAVU ROGERS***** MLT |
BIT III BIT3108 Organisational Management for IT Professionals Ruth Nakato, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** MLT |
BCS III, BSE IV, BIT III CSC3102 Artificial Intelligence *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****, Tezira Wanyana S403 |
BIT III BIT3105 Mobile Computing and Data Communications Wilson Tumuhimbise PLT |
BIT III, BSE III BIT3101 Human Computer Interaction *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****, Aarone Atuhe Mike MCH 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BIT III, BSE II BIT3103 Geographic Information System Tonny Engwau, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI***** S403 |
BIT III BIT3107 Sensor Technologies Aggrey Obbo, *****RAYMOND AMANYA***** PLT |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BCS III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BSE III, BCS III SWE3103 SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT Angella Musiimenta, *****MARY AMONGI***** ROOM 2 |
BCS III CSC3104 Computational Complexity Yonasi Safari, *****MARY AMONGI***** ICS LAB II |
BCS III CSC3111 Computer Visions a nd Image processing David Bamutura, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** ICS LAB II |
BCS III CSC3109 Mobile Application Development Tonny Engwau ICS LAB III |
BCS III, BSE IV, BIT III CSC3102 Artificial Intelligence *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****, Tezira Wanyana S403 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BCS III CSC3103 Embended System Simon Kawuma, *****RAYMOND AMANYA***** ICS LAB III |
BCS III CSC3105 Multimedia Technology *****KATE IMANIRAMPA*****, Richard Ntwari ICS LAB II |
BCS III, BSE III CSC3106 Wireless and Mobile Communications Aggrey Obbo Resource Center |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BCE III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BCE III, BME III BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering / BME3102 Analogue And Digital Communication *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, Robert Asiimwe TFL01 |
BCE III BCE3125 Internet of things (IOT) Mackenzie Turihirwe TFS01 |
BCE III BCE3121 VLSI Technology and Design Robert Asiimwe TFS01 |
BCE III BCE3122 Computer Graphics Bashabe John Bosco TFS01 |
BCE III BCE3112 Fundamentals of Machine Learning Vincent Rutagangibwa TFS01 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BCE III BCE3123 Signals and Systems *****ZIINE JOHN****** TFS01 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BIOLOGY | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BIO3103 Animal Physiology Casim Umba Tolo, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** S210 |
BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS EDU3101 Educational Administration JohnB Mujuni, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** S403 |
CHEMISTRY, BIOLOGY, MATHEMATICS EDU3105 Chemistry Teaching Methods S403 |
BIO3105 Practical five: Water quality and Animal’s Physiology & histological investigations Jane Yatuha, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S103 |
BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY EDU3106 Biology Teaching Methods Adrian Mwesigye, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S210 |
BIO3102 Animal Histology Justine Nakintu, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S211 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology Aloysius Rukundo, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
BIO3101 Hydrobiology Jane Yatuha, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S310 |
BIO3104 Plant Breeding & Crop Improvement Justine Nakintu, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** S403 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
CHEMISTRY | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | CHE3102 Colloidal Chemistry Emmanuel Ntambi S103 |
BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS EDU3101 Educational Administration JohnB Mujuni, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** S403 |
CHEMISTRY, BIOLOGY, MATHEMATICS EDU3105 Chemistry Teaching Methods S403 |
BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY EDU3106 Biology Teaching Methods Adrian Mwesigye, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S210 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology Aloysius Rukundo, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry Christopher Adaku, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** S211 |
CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry Paul Mukasa, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** S211 |
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry Grace Birungi, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S311 |
MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS EDU3103 Mathematics Teaching Methods Sudi Balimuttajjo S211 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
MATHEMATICS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | MTH3104 Statistics Kasifa Namyalo, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** S211 |
BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS EDU3101 Educational Administration JohnB Mujuni, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** S403 |
CHEMISTRY, BIOLOGY, MATHEMATICS EDU3105 Chemistry Teaching Methods S403 |
MTH3106 Graph Theory Olivia Nabawanda S403 |
MTH3101 Abstract Algebra Feresiano Mwesigye S311 |
MTH3102 Real Analysis II *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****, Olivia Nabawanda S310 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology Aloysius Rukundo, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
MTH3105 Differential Equations Mary Nanfuka, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S403 |
MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II Ronald Mwesigwa, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** S403 |
BS III-PHYSICS , MATHEMATICS EDU3104 Physics Teaching Methods JohnB Mujuni, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S210 |
MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS EDU3103 Mathematics Teaching Methods Sudi Balimuttajjo S211 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
PHYSICS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS EDU3101 Educational Administration JohnB Mujuni, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** S403 |
BS III-PHYSICS PHY3111 Computational Physics II *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****, Tom Mutabazi S211 |
BS III-PHYSICS PHY3104 Solid State Physics Valence Habyarimana, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** S310 |
BS III-PHYSICS PHY3114 Introduction to Space Physics and Technology *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****, Sharon Aol S403 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology Aloysius Rukundo, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S403 |
BS III-PHYSICS PHY3101 Practical Physics I Cosmos M. Dumba SG06 |
BS III-PHYSICS PHY3109 Stellar Stracture and Evolution Trust Otto SG05 |
PHY3103 Classical Mechanics III Silver Onyango S205 |
PHY3112 Communication Systems and Instrumentation Jimmy Nabende Wanzala S210 |
BS III-PHYSICS , MATHEMATICS EDU3104 Physics Teaching Methods JohnB Mujuni, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S210 |
BS III-PHYSICS PHY3108 Electronics II Michael Robson Atim, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** S310 |
BS III-PHYSICS PHY3102 Mathematical Physics III *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****, Silver Onyango SG05 |
MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS EDU3103 Mathematics Teaching Methods Sudi Balimuttajjo S211 |
|||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BME III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BCE III, BME III BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering / BME3102 Analogue And Digital Communication *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, Robert Asiimwe TFL01 |
BME III BME3103 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION I Vicent Kasambula, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** TFL02 |
BME III BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems Natukunda Faith, *****FAITH NATUKUNDA****** SFL02 |
BME III BME3104 DESIGN OF ANALOGUE CIRCUITS *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, Phaisal Lubega TFL01 |
BME III BCE3124 Embedded systems design Mackenzie Turihirwe, *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** SFL01 (Computer Lab) |
BME III, EEE III BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, Eugene Bizimana TFL02 |
BME III, PEM III PEEM3105 RESEARCH METHODS *****ZIINE JOHN******, Denis Bbosa GFL01 |
BME III BME3101 MICROPROCESSORS *****FAITH NATUKUNDA****** GFL01 |
||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
PEM III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | PEM III PEEM3108 SEISMIC INTERPRETATION Fortunate Ogene, *****DENIS LUKAAYA***** SFL02 |
PEM II, PEM III PEM2104 Geophysics PEEM3104 FORMATION EVALUATION *****MARTIN GALIWANGO*****, Fortunate Ogene TFL01 |
EEE III, PEM III BBA3102 MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING Illuminate Orikiriza GFL01 |
PEM III PEEM3103 TRANSPORT PROCESSES IN PETROLEUM PRODUCTION *****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** GFL01 |
BME III, PEM III PEEM3105 RESEARCH METHODS *****ZIINE JOHN******, Denis Bbosa GFL01 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | PEM III PEEM3102 RESERVOIR ENGINEERING Farad Sagala, *****ZIINE JOHN****** SFL02 |
PEM III PEEM3106 PROCESS DYNAMICS AND CONTROL *****PATRICK KABANDA***** TFL02 |
PEM III PEEM3101 HSE AND MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Rodney Lubega, *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** TFL01 |
PEM III PEEM3107 WORKSHOP PRACTICE III Bennedicto Bukyana TFS02 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
EEE III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | EEE III BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering / BME3102 Analogue And Digital Communication *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** TFL02 |
EEE III, PEM III BBA3102 MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING Illuminate Orikiriza GFL01 |
EEE III EEE3103 ELECTRICAL MACHINES I Julius Taremwa GFL02 |
BME III, EEE III BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, Eugene Bizimana TFL02 |
EEE III PEEM3105 RESEARCH METHODS *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** GFL02 |
EEE III BME3101 MICROPROCESSORS Eugene Bizimana GFL02 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | EEE III BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics Addah Kyarisiima, *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** TFL01 |
EEE III EEE3105 ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS *****ZIINE JOHN******, Twaha Ssenoga TFL01 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
MLC III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | MLC III MLC3101 HAEMATOLOGY, BT AND PRACTICAL II PRACTICAL Enoch Muwanguzi S109 |
MLC III MLC3103 PARASITOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II PRACTICAL Rogers Kalyetsi S109 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | MLC III MLC3102 MICROBIOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II PRACTICAL Lucas M. Ampaire S109 |
MLC III MLC3104 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY AND PRACTICAL II Kiconco Ritah IMS103 |
MLC III MLC3102 MICROBIOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II Lucas M. Ampaire, ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL**** Resource Center |
MLC III MLC3106 RESEARCH METHODS III : (DATA COLLECTION, ANALYSIS AND REPORT" |
MLC III MLC3104 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY AND PRACTICAL II VIVA MLS Offices |
MLC III MLC3101 HAEMATOLOGY, BT AND PRACTICAL II Benson Okongo, *****MARY AMONGI***** Biochem Lab |
MLC III MLC3101 HAEMATOLOGY, BT AND PRACTICAL II VIVA MLS Offices |
MLC III MLC3102 MICROBIOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II VIVA MLS offices 2 |
MLC III, MLS IV EDM4111 EDUCATION METHODS PLT |
|||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MLC III PHA3112 PRINCIPLES OF TOXICOLOGY ROOM 5 |
MLC III MLC3105 HISTOPATHOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II *****FRANK SSEDYABANE***** Postgraduate Room 1 |
MLC III MLC3105 HISTOPATHOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II PRACTICAL Ssedyabane Frank S109 |
MLC III MLC3103 PARASITOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II VIVA MLS Offices |
MLC III MLC3104 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY AND PRACTICAL II PRACTICAL Kiconco Ritah S109 |
MLC III MLC3103 PARASITOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II *****RODGERS KALYETSI***** Resource Center |
MLC III MLC3105 HISTOPATHOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II VIVA MLS offices 2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
ECO III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BBA III, ECO III BBA3102 Strategic Management Frank B. Ahimbisibwe, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** MCH 2 |
ECO III ECO3105 LABOUR AND INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS / ECO3107 TRANSPORT ECONOMICS Ayebare Penninah, ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL**** IMS102 |
ECO III ECO3101 ADVANCED MICRO ECONOMICS ANALYSIS Benjamin Musiita DS LAB IV |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | ECO III ECO3102 ECONOMETRICS II Benjamin Musiita Postgraduate Room 1 |
ECO III ECO3103 UGANDA'S ECONOMY AND REGIONAL INTEGRATION / ECO2101 INTERMEDIATE MICRO ECONOMICS Geoffrey Kahangane, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** Faculty of Science Computer Lab |
ECO III ECO3106 MONITORING AND EVALUATION ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL****, Rennie Bakashaba DS LAB IV |
ECO III ECO3104 MONEY, BANKING AND PUBLIC FINANCE" Ayebare Penninah Faculty of Science Computer Lab |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BSE III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BSE III, BCS III SWE3103 SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT Angella Musiimenta, *****MARY AMONGI***** ROOM 2 |
BSE III SWE3105 MODELING AND SIMULATION *****FRED KAGGWA***** ROOM 2 |
BIT III, BSE III BIT3101 Human Computer Interaction *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****, Aarone Atuhe Mike MCH 1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BSE III SWE3102 SOFTWARE RELIABILITY AND TESTING Simon Kawuma PLT |
BSE III SWE3106 DATA MINING *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** MLT |
BSE III SWE2202 Data Communication Technology *****AMBROSE IZARA***** PLT |
BSE III SWE3104 TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION FOR SOFTWARE ENGINEERS Richard Ntwari, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** MCH 1 |
BSE III SWE3107 MOBILE NETWORKS AND COMPUTING Wilson Tumuhimbise MCH 1 |
BCS III, BSE III CSC3106 Wireless and Mobile Communications Aggrey Obbo Resource Center |
||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BNC III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BNS IV, BNC III NSG4125 Nursing Education Hanifah Nantongo IMSG04 |
BNS IV, BNC III NSG4118 Midwifery (GYN) Eve Wanyenze, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** MCH 1 |
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC III MED4112 Palliative Care Bankunda Gideon Mbonigaba, *****FRED KAGGWA***** ROOM 2 |
BNC III NSG4229 TRADITIONAL MEDICINE / COMPLEMENTARY THERAPIES Hanifah Nantongo Biochem Lab |
BNC III NSG4124 Nursing Research II [Theory and Proposal Development] Pharmacy L2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BNC III DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda Biochem Lab |
BNS IV, BNC III NSG4118 Midwifery (GYN) PRACTICAL Eve Wanyenze IMSG03 |
BNC III PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology S211 |
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC III PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology VIVA |
BNS IV, BNC III NSG4126 Nursing Administration and Management Catherine Atuhaire PLT |
BNS IV, BNC III NSG4126 Nursing Administration and Management VIVA Catherine Atuhaire S311 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
MBR IV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | MBR IV PCY4111 Psychiatry I CLINICAL |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | MBR IV FME4111 Introduction to Family Medicine and Community Practice Vincent Mubangizi PAT LAB |
MBR IV PCY4111 Psychiatry I Scholastic Ashaba, *****FRED KAGGWA***** S103 |
MBR IV REM4111 Rehabilitation Medicine Herman Kazibwe, *****FRED KAGGWA***** S211 |
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC III MED4112 Palliative Care Bankunda Gideon Mbonigaba, *****FRED KAGGWA***** ROOM 2 |
MBR IV MED4113 Ethics and professionalism *****FRANK SSEDYABANE***** MLT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MBR IV DER4101 Dermatology and Venereology Grace Kitunzi Mulyowa, *****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA***** S310 |
MBR IV PAT4111 Forensic Medicine Raymond Atwine, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE***** PAT LAB |
PHS III, MBR IV CMH4111 / CMH3112 / Research Methods Edgar Mugema Mulogo, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** MCH 2 |
MBR IV, BNS IV CMH4112 Maternal and Child Health Fred Bagenda, *****FRED KAGGWA***** ROOM 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BNS IV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BNS IV, BNC III NSG4125 Nursing Education Hanifah Nantongo IMSG04 |
BNS IV, BNC III NSG4118 Midwifery (GYN) Eve Wanyenze, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** MCH 1 |
BNS IV NSG4127 Sociology & Anthropology Atuhaire Confidence, *****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA***** IMS103 |
BNS IV REM4111 Rehabilitation Medicine MLT |
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC III MED4112 Palliative Care Bankunda Gideon Mbonigaba, *****FRED KAGGWA***** ROOM 2 |
BNS IV NSG4124 Nursing Research II [Theory and Proposal Development] Catherine Atuhaire Pharmacy L1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BNS IV, BNC III NSG4118 Midwifery (GYN) PRACTICAL Eve Wanyenze IMSG03 |
BNS IV, BNC III NSG4126 Nursing Administration and Management Catherine Atuhaire PLT |
BNS IV, BNC III NSG4126 Nursing Administration and Management VIVA Catherine Atuhaire S311 |
MBR IV, BNS IV CMH4112 Maternal and Child Health Fred Bagenda, *****FRED KAGGWA***** ROOM 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
MLS IV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | MLS IV MLS4113 Histopathology and Practical IV *****FRANK SSEDYABANE***** Biochem Lab |
MLS IV MLS4111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical IV PRACTICAL *****MARY AMONGI*****, Simon Peter Rugera, Bagenda Charles Biochem Lab |
MLC III, MLS IV EDM4111 EDUCATION METHODS PLT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MLS IV MLS4116 Research Methods II (Proposal Writing and Approval) MLS Offices |
MLS IV MLS 4 VIVAS MLS Offices |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
PHA IV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | PHA IV, PHS III BPH4116 / BPS3115 PROPOSAL WRITING S211 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | PHA IV BPH4112 Natural Products Patrick Ogwang S310 |
PHA IV BPH41111 Phamaceutical Care in Non-communicable Diseases Tadale Yadesa, *****SOLOMON AGUM*****, John Isiiko Biochem Lab |
PHA IV MCB4111 Pharmaceutical Microbiology Joel Bazira, *****IZARA MARTIN***** MLT |
PHA IV BPH4113 Radiopharmaceuticals Edward Lukyamuzi, ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL**** MLT |
PHA IV BPH4114 Veterinary Pharmacy Peter Nuwagira, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** MLT |
PHA IV, PHS III BPH4115 / BPS3113 Cosmetic Science Lawrence Imanirampa MLT |
||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BSP IV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BSP IV, BSPC II PHX4114 Pharmacology for Physiotherapists Pharmacy L1 |
BSP IV, BSPC II PHX4112 Advanced Clinical Management Herman Kazibwe S211 |
BSP IV, BSPC II PHX4115 Research Data Collection and Analysis IMSG02 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BSP IV, BSPC II PHX4113 Business Management and Administration Biochem Lab |
BSP IV, BSPC II PHX4111 Sports Rehabilitation IMS103 |
BSP IV PHX4116 Clinical placement C IMSG02 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BCE IV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BCE IV BCE4109 Computer Systems and Network Security Mackenzie Turihirwe SFL01 (Computer Lab) |
BCE IV, EEE IV BCE4121 Optical Commuication systems Addah Kyarisiima SFS01 |
BCE IV BCE4122 Systems Programming Vincent Rutagangibwa TFS02 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BCE IV BCE4112 Control Systems *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** SFL02 |
PEM IV, BCE IV BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management *****DENIS LUKAAYA***** GFL02 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BSAL IV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BSAL IV BSAL4113 Animal Breeding Peregrino Tumusingize Pharmacy L1 |
BSAL IV BSAL4117 Milk And Meat Technology Peregrino Tumusingize IMSG01 |
BSAL IV BSAL4101 Farm Enterprise Development and Innovation Systems Hannington Odongo Pharmacy L2 |
BSAL IV BSAL4116 Plant Breeding And Biotechnology Arinaitwe Abel IITR PGR |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BSAL IV BSAL4115 Entrepreneurship And Agricultural Marketing And Cooperatives Sarah Nabachwa DS LAB IV |
BSAL IV BSAL4114 Agricultural Vulnerability and Resilience Medard Twinamatsiko ROOM 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BME IV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BME IV BME4105 NETWORKING AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS IN MEDICINE *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** SFL01 (Computer Lab) |
BME IV BME4106 BIOMEDICAL SIGNAL AND IMAGE PROCESSING *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** SFL01 (Computer Lab) |
BME IV BME4103 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION III *****DENIS LUKAAYA*****, Vicent Kasambula GFL02 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BME IV BME4107 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS *****ZIINE JOHN****** TFL01 |
BME IV BME4101 MEDICAL IMAGING II *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, Johnes Obungoloch SFL02 |
EEE IV, BME IV BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management Theodora T. Twongyirwe, *****ZIINE JOHN****** GFL01 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
PEM IV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | PEM IV PEEM4105 TECHNICAL PRESENTATION Eugene Bizimana, *****ZIINE JOHN****** GFL01 |
PEM IV PEEM4104 FUNDAMENTALS OF RESERVOIR FLUIDS AND ENGINEERING Rodney Lubega, *****ZIINE JOHN****** TFL02 |
PEM IV PEEM4102 GEOSTATISTICS *****ZIINE JOHN****** TFS01 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | PEM IV PEEM4106 ENGINEERING ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS M R, *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** TFS02 |
PEM IV PEEM4103 PETROLEUM PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Farad Sagala TFL02 |
PEM IV, BCE IV BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management *****DENIS LUKAAYA***** GFL02 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
EEE IV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | EEE IV EEE4105 ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION DESIGN *****MARTIN GALIWANGO*****, Ian Taremwa SFL02 |
BCE IV, EEE IV BCE4121 Optical Commuication systems Addah Kyarisiima SFS01 |
EEE IV EEE4102 MAINTENANCE ENGINEERING Vincent Rutagangibwa, *****ZIINE JOHN****** GFL02 |
EEE IV EEE4107 ELECTRIC POWER ENGINEERING II *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****, Julius Taremwa SFL02 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | EEE IV EEE4106 COMMUNICATIONS THEORY *****ZIINE JOHN****** TFL02 |
EEE IV, BME IV BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management Theodora T. Twongyirwe, *****ZIINE JOHN****** GFL01 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
BSE IV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BSE IV SWE4101 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN Martin Ngobye S211 |
BSE IV SWE4107 CLIENT SERVER PROGRAMMING FOR APPLICATIONS *****AMBROSE IZARA***** PLT |
BSE IV SWE4102 COMPUTER GRAPHICS ENGINEERING Richard Ntwari S103 |
BSE IV SWE4103 FORMAL METHODS Aggrey Obbo MCH 2 |
BCS III, BSE IV, BIT III CSC3102 Artificial Intelligence *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****, Tezira Wanyana S403 |
BSE IV SWE3202 Mobile Computing Aggrey Obbo ROOM 2 |
BSE IV SWE4106 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING INDUSTRIAL MINI PROJECT II Adones Rukundo MLT |
|||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BSE IV SWE4104 SOFTWARE DESIGN PATTERNS Wilson Tumuhimbise MCH 2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
AB-MED/PCH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | MED5112 Internal Medicine - Clinical Methods II CLINICAL |
MBR V BSD5111 Busines Skilling and Entrepreneurship PAT LAB |
PCH5112 Paediatrics and Child Health - Clinical Methods II CLINICAL |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MED5111 Internal Medicine - Theory II THEORY Adrian Kayanja, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** S311 |
MBR V CMH5111 Occupational Health Moses Ntaro, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** Postgraduate Room 1 |
PCH5111 Paediatrics and Child Health - Theory II *****RAYMOND AMANYA***** Resource Center |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |
CD-OBG/SUG | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extension for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | SUG5111 Surgery - Theory II Kisitu Dan S103 |
OBG5111 Obstetrics and Gynaecology-Theory II/ SUG5111 Surgery- Theory II THEORY Musa Kayondo S210 |
SUG5112 Surgery - Clinical Methods II CLINICAL |
MBR V BSD5111 Busines Skilling and Entrepreneurship PAT LAB |
OBG5112 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Clinical Methods II CLINICAL |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MBR V CMH5111 Occupational Health Moses Ntaro, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** Postgraduate Room 1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/23/24 9:46 AM |