2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
MBR I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
PAT LAB
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
PAT LAB
MBR I
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I
Nalugo Halima
PAT LAB
MBR I
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I
Nalugo Halima
PAT LAB
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
MLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
PAT LAB
MBR I, BNS I, BNC I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Tom Ogwang
PLT
MBR I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Yonasi Safari
IMS102
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry THEORY
Apollo Milton Wesuta
S403
MBR I
ANA1113 Human Embryology & Teratology I
Ronald Kamoga
Pharmacy L1
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
Dissection Room
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta
ROOM 2
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Biochem Lab
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
Dissection Room
MBR I, PHA I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry PRACTICAL
Apollo Milton Wesuta
Biochem Lab
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
S403
MBR I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
ROOM 2
17:00-18:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BSP I, BNC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
MCH 1
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
PHA I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
PAT LAB
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
PAT LAB
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PHA I
BPH1112 Principles of Dispensing THEORY
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
S310
09:00-10:00 PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00 PHA I, MLS I, PHS I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH 1
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
IMS103
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry THEORY
Apollo Milton Wesuta
S403
11:00-12:00 PHA I
BPH1112 Principles of Dispensing PRACTICAL
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
PCH LAB
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta
ROOM 2
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Biochem Lab
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
Biochem Lab
MBR I, PHA I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry PRACTICAL
Apollo Milton Wesuta
Biochem Lab
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PHA I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Pharmacy L1
17:00-18:00 PHA I, BNC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Adones Rukundo, Gloria Munguci
S310
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BNS I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNS I
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills
Nabulo Hariet
IMSG03
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
09:00-10:00 PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00 MBR I, BNS I, BNC I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Tom Ogwang
PLT
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
MLT
11:00-12:00 BNS I
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills PRACTICAL
Nabulo Hariet
IMSG03
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, PHS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
PLT
BNS I, BNC I
NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing
Grace Nambozi
IMSG01
BNS I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes PRACTICAL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
S403
17:00-18:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BSP I, BNC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
MCH 1
BNS I
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
Gloria Munguci
DS LAB IV
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
MLS I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLS I
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
Fred Byarugaba
S211
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
09:00-10:00 PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00 PHA I, MLS I, PHS I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH 1
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
MLT
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, PHS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
PLT
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
S403
MLS I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Tonny Engwau
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
17:00-18:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BSP I, BNC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
MCH 1
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BNC I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNC I
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I / NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
ROOM 2
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I / NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
Esther K. Beebwa
TV ROOM
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I / NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
Fortunate Atwiine
TV ROOM
BSP II, BNS II, BNC I, PHA II, MLS II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00 BNC I, BNS II, MLS II, BSP II, PHA II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00 BNS II, BNC I
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
Eve Wanyenze
IMSG04
MBR I, BNS I, BNC I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Tom Ogwang
PLT
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
BNC I
NSG3109 Medical Nursing PRACTICAL
Fortunate Atwiine
Surgical Ward
BNC I, BNC II
NSG2109 SOCIOLOGY
Atuhaire Confidence
S311
11:00-12:00 BNS III, BNC I
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I / NSG3110 Surgical Nursing CLINICAL
Esther K. Beebwa
Medical Ward
12:00-13:00 BNS II, BNC I
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
Eve Wanyenze
IMSG03
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC I, BNS II
NSG2115 Pathophysiology
Raymond Tumwesigye
University Inn Main Hall
BNS II, BNC I
NSG2117 Philosophy
Raymond Tumwesigye
TV ROOM
BNC I
Simulation Practicals
BNS I, BNC I
NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing
Grace Nambozi
IMSG01
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
S403
BNC I
NSG2117 Philosophy
Raymond Tumwesigye
MLT
17:00-18:00 PHA I, BNC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Adones Rukundo, Gloria Munguci
S310
MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BSP I, BNC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
MCH 1
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
MCH 1
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
MLC I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes THEORY
Nathan Kakongi
IITR PGR
MLC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology THEORY
Rosemary Namayanja
Postgraduate Room 1
MLC I
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
Postgraduate Room 1
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography THEORY
E Turyakira
Biochem Lab
MLC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
MLC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes PRACTICAL
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Richard Kimera
DS LAB IV
MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Grace Muwanga
PAT LAB
MLC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography PRACTICAL
E Turyakira
Postgraduate Room 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL
Grace Muwanga
PAT LAB
17:00-18:00 MLC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
Postgraduate Room 1
MLC I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
Postgraduate Room 1
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
PHS I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHS I
BCH1118 Cell Biology and Introduction to Biochemistry
Biochem Lab
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PHS I
BCH1118 Cell Biology and Introduction to Biochemistry
S202
09:00-10:00 PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00 PHS I
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
Deborah Natumanya
ICS LAB I
PHA I, MLS I, PHS I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH 1
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
IMS103
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry THEORY
Apollo Milton Wesuta
S403
PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
MLT
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, PHS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta
ROOM 2
PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
PLT
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
Biochem Lab
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BSP I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
PAT LAB
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
PAT LAB
BSP I
PHX1101 Introduction to Physiotherapy
Zillah Whitehouse
IMSG02
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
MLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
PAT LAB
PHA I, MLS I, PHS I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH 1
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
11:00-12:00 BSP I
PHX1101 Introduction to Physiotherapy
Zillah Whitehouse
IMSG02
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
Dissection Room
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Biochem Lab
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
Dissection Room
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSP I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Angella Musiimenta
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
S403
17:00-18:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BSP I, BNC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
MCH 1
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BBA I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH 1
BBA I, ECO I
BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye
Resource Center
BBA I, BSAF I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Prudence Kemigisha
MCH 1
BBA I, BPSM I
BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Rennie Bakashaba
ROOM 2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH 1
BBA I, BSAF I
BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH 2
11:00-12:00 BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I, BSAF I
BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
ROOM 2
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I, BSAF I
BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
MCH 1
12:00-13:00 BBA I, BPSM I
BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Rennie Bakashaba
S403
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BPSM I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH 1
BBA I, BPSM I
BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Rennie Bakashaba
ROOM 2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH 1
11:00-12:00 BPSM I
BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye
Resource Center
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I, BSAF I
BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
ROOM 2
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I, BSAF I
BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
MCH 1
12:00-13:00 BBA I, BPSM I
BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Rennie Bakashaba
S403
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM I
BPSCM1102 Procurement & Supply Chain Theory and Practice
Alex Twinomuhwezi
MCH 1
BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH 2
BPSM I, ECO I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Wendo M. Olema
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BPSM I
BPSCM1102 Procurement & Supply Chain Theory and Practice
Alex Twinomuhwezi
ROOM 2
BPSM I
BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye
Resource Center
BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
ROOM 2
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BSAF I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH 1
BBA I, BSAF I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Prudence Kemigisha
MCH 1
BSAF I
BSAF1106 Business Economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
IMS103
BSAF I
BSAF1106 Business Economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
MCH 1
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH 1
BBA I, BSAF I
BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH 2
11:00-12:00 BSAF I
BSAF1101 Introduction to Financial Accounting
Baguma John M Kule
MCH 1
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I, BSAF I
BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
ROOM 2
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I, BSAF I
BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
MCH 1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAF I
BSAF1106 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye
IMS103
BSAF I
BSAF1101 Introduction to Financial Accounting
Baguma John M Kule
IMS103
BSAF I
BSAF1106 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye
Resource Center
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 BSAF I
BSAF1101 Introduction to Financial Accounting TUTORIAL
Kiiza Patricia
IMS103
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
DLT I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 DLT I
DLS1101 Communication Skills
Adrian Mwesigye
S109
DLT I
DCS1101 Computer Skils
Ambrose Atuheire
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
DLT I
DLG1102 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques
Jonathan Baguma
S210
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 DLT I
DLB1101 Microscopy and Photomicrography
Wangalwa Rapheal
S109
DLT I
DLG1102 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques
Jonathan Baguma
SG05
DLT I
DLC1101 Atomic Structure, Bonding and Solid State
Caroline Nakiguli
SG05
DLT I
DLP1101 Classical Mechanics
S109
11:00-12:00 DLT I
DLP1101 Classical Mechanics
S109
DLT I
DLG1101 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
Jolly Ninsiima
S311
DLT I
DLC1101 Atomic Structure, Bonding and Solid State
Caroline Nakiguli
SG06
12:00-13:00 DLT I
DLG1103 Technical Drawing
Pascal Amandu
S109
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT I
DLG1105 Basic Analytical and Statistical Methods
Michael Byamukama
SG05
DLT I
DLG1103 Technical Drawing
Pascal Amandu
S205
DLT I
DLG1104 Workshop Practice
Jeninah Atwebembeire
S210
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 DLT I
DLG1101 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
Jolly Ninsiima
S310
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BGWH I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MCH 1
BGWH I
GWH1105 Evolution of Gender. Concepts and Theories
Clementia Neema Murembe
S310
BPCD I, BGWH I
BPCD1103 Communication and writing skills
Cleophas Karooma
University Inn Main Hall
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 2
11:00-12:00 BGWH I
GWH1106 Human Reproductive System
Elizabeth Kemigisha
IITR PGR
BGWH I
GWH1106 Human Reproductive System
Elizabeth Kemigisha
IITR PGR
BGWH I
GWH1102 Introduction to Gender and Health
Viola Nyakato
IMSG04
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH I
GWH1102 Introduction to Gender and Health
Viola Nyakato
IITR PGR
BGWH I
GWH1105 Evolution of Gender. Concepts and Theories
Clementia Neema Murembe
IITR PGR
BGWH I, BSAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Josephine Ayebare
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BPCD I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MCH 1
BPCD I
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
Valence Ngabo
Pharmacy L2
BPCD I, BGWH I
BPCD1103 Communication and writing skills
Cleophas Karooma
University Inn Main Hall
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 2
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD I
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
Valence Ngabo
Pharmacy L2
BPCD I
BPCD1106 Principles of Economics
Patience Asingwire
Pharmacy L2
BPCD I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Richard Ntwari
Resource Center
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BSAL I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSAL I
BALFP1102 Agricultural Botany and Plant Physiology
Arinaitwe Abel
Pharmacy L2
BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MCH 1
BSAL I
BALFP1103 Annual and Perennial Crop Agronomy
Arinaitwe Abel
ROOM 5
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 2
11:00-12:00 BSAL I
BALFP1103 Annual and Perennial Crop Agronomy
Arinaitwe Abel
IMSG01
BSAL I
BALFP1101 Livelihoods Approaches for Agricultural Transformation
Hannington Odongo
TV ROOM
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL I
BALFP1102 Agricultural Botany and Plant Physiology
Arinaitwe Abel
Pharmacy L2
BGWH I, BSAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Josephine Ayebare
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSAL I
BALFP1101 Livelihoods Approaches for Agricultural Transformation
Hannington Odongo
IMSG04
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BIT I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BIT I
BIT1114 Structured Programming (C)
Richard Kimera
IMS102
BIT I
BIT1114 Structured Programming (C) PRACTICAL
Richard Kimera
ICS LAB III
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BIT I
BIT1115 Mathematics for Information Technology
Pius Ariho
S310
BIT I
BIT11111 Fundamentals of Information Systems
Moreen Kabarungi
ROOM 2
BIT I
BIT1113 Introduction to Information Technology
Kenneth Baguma
ICS LAB III
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 BIT I
BIT1115 Mathematics for Information Technology
Pius Ariho
S310
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT I
BIT11111 Fundamentals of Information Systems
Moreen Kabarungi
S311
BIT I, BCS I, BSE
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Asasiira Justus
MCH 2
BCS I, BIT I
CSC1114 Communication Skills
Ruth Nakato
S211
BIT I, BCS I, BCS II, BIT II
***** MUCOSA******
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BCS I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCS I
MTH1112 Culculus I
Pius Ariho
DS LAB IV
BCS I
MTH1112 Culculus I
Pius Ariho
DS LAB IV
BCS I
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
Francis Kamuganga
ICS LAB II
09:00-10:00 BCS I, BSE
CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming / SWE1102 STRUCTURED PROGRAMMING WITH C
Richard Kimera, Adones Rukundo
ICS LAB II
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCS I, BSE
MTH1111 Discret Mathematics
Godwin Robert
Pharmacy L1
BCS I
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
Francis Kamuganga
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS I, BSE
CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming / SWE1102 STRUCTURED PROGRAMMING WITH C
Richard Kimera, Adones Rukundo
ICS LAB I
BCS I
CSC1113 Digital Logic
Martin Ngobye
ICS LAB I
BIT I, BCS I, BSE
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Asasiira Justus
MCH 2
BCS I, BIT I
CSC1114 Communication Skills
Ruth Nakato
S211
BIT I, BCS I, BCS II, BIT II
***** MUCOSA******
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 BCS I, BSE
MTH1111 Discret Mathematics
Godwin Robert
S311
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BCE I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE I
BCE1115 Introduction to computer programming
John Businge
SFS01
BME I, PEM I, EEE I, BCE I
CSC1114 Communication Skills
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
TFL02
BCE I
BCE1112 Electronics I
Phaisal Lubega
SFS01
BCE I
BCE1115 Introduction to computer programming
John Businge
SFL01 (Computer Lab)
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE I, EEE I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
TFL02
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE I, EEE I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
SFL01 (Computer Lab)
EEE I, BCE I
BCE1113 Information and Communication technology
Robert Mugonza
SFS01
BME I, EEE I, PEM I, BCE I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko
TFL02
BCE I
BCE1116 Introduction to computer networks
Walter Okello
TFL02
BCE I
BCE1112 Electronics I
Phaisal Lubega
SFL01 (Computer Lab)
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BCE I
BCE1116 Introduction to computer networks
Walter Okello
TFL02
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1101 Linear Algebra I
Michael Byamukama
S311
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1102 Basic Physical Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S210
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
MTH1103 Probability and Statistics
Kizito Mohammed
S311
09:00-10:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1102 Calculus 1
John Emenyu
S210
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I
EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
S403
10:00-11:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1102 Basic Physical Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S210
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1102 Calculus 1
John Emenyu
S211
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Aarone Atuhe Mike
Resource Center
11:00-12:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
Denis Byamugisha
S311
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
Denis Byamugisha
S311
12:00-13:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1102 Sociology of Education
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Asasiira Justus
University Inn Main Hall
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1101 Linear Algebra I
Michael Byamukama
S311
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
PSY1101 Introduction To General Psychology
Muwonge Charles Magoba
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
MTH1103 Probability and Statistics
Kizito Mohammed
S311
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1103 Mathematics for Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S311
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry PRACTICAL
Denis Byamugisha
S205
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1101 Environmental Problems of Africa
Jackline Kampire
S311
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1103 Invertebrates' Structure and Classification
Julius Tumusiime
S103
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1102 Basic Physical Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S210
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1102 Cell biology and Genetics
Godfrey M. Begumisa
S205
09:00-10:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I
EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
S403
10:00-11:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1102 Basic Physical Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S210
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1103 Invertebrates' Structure and Classification
Julius Tumusiime
S103
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Aarone Atuhe Mike
Resource Center
11:00-12:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
Denis Byamugisha
S311
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
Denis Byamugisha
S311
12:00-13:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1102 Sociology of Education
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Asasiira Justus
University Inn Main Hall
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1104 Plant forms, Structure & Classification
Immaculate Nakazibwe
S210
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
PSY1101 Introduction To General Psychology
Muwonge Charles Magoba
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1101 Environmental Problems of Africa
Jackline Kampire
S103
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1103 Mathematics for Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S311
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry PRACTICAL
Denis Byamugisha
S205
17:00-18:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1104 Plant forms, Structure & Classification
Immaculate Nakazibwe
S103
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1102 Cell biology and Genetics
Godfrey M. Begumisa
S205
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BS-PHYSICAL I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1101 Linear Algebra I
Michael Byamukama
S311
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1105 Heat and Thermodynamics
Valence Habyarimana
S211
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
MTH1103 Probability and Statistics
Kizito Mohammed
S311
09:00-10:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1102 Calculus 1
John Emenyu
S210
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I
EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
S403
10:00-11:00 BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1101 Error Analysis
Ndugu Nelson
S205
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1102 Calculus 1
John Emenyu
S211
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Aarone Atuhe Mike
Resource Center
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1104 Properties of Matter
Ndugu Nelson
SG05
11:00-12:00 BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1102 Mathematical Physics
Geoffrey Andima
S210
12:00-13:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1102 Sociology of Education
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Asasiira Justus
University Inn Main Hall
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1101 Linear Algebra I
Michael Byamukama
S311
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1102 Mathematical Physics
Geoffrey Andima
S103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
PSY1101 Introduction To General Psychology
Muwonge Charles Magoba
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
MTH1103 Probability and Statistics
Kizito Mohammed
S311
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1104 Properties of Matter
Ndugu Nelson
S310
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1103 Classical Mechanics I
S211
17:00-18:00 BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1103 Classical Mechanics I
S211
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BME I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM I, BME I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
SFS02
BME I, PEM I, EEE I, BCE I
CSC1114 Communication Skills
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
TFL02
BME I
BME1104 Applied Physics I
Michael Robson Atim
TFL01
BME I
BME1103 Applied Chemistry
Grace Birungi
TFL01
BME I
BME1105 Workshop Practice 1
Fredrick Bulondo
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 PEM I, BME I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
SFS02
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME I
BME1102 Basic Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Vincent Rutagangibwa
TFL02
BME I, PEM I
BCE1113 Information & Communication Technology
David Bamutura, Francis Kamuganga
TFL02
BME I, EEE I, PEM I, BCE I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko
TFL02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
EEE I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE I
EEE1105 Physical Electronics
Martin Galiwango
SFL01 (Computer Lab)
BME I, PEM I, EEE I, BCE I
CSC1114 Communication Skills
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
TFL02
EEE I
BBA2105 Behavior in Organizations
Diana Kabarangira
SFS01
EEE I
EEE1101 Electricity and Magnetism
Penlope Yaguma
SFS01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE I, EEE I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
TFL02
12:00-13:00 EEE I
BBA2105 Behavior in Organizations
Diana Kabarangira
SFL01 (Computer Lab)
EEE I
EEE1105 Physical Electronics
Martin Galiwango
SFL01 (Computer Lab)
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE I, EEE I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
SFL01 (Computer Lab)
EEE I, BCE I
BCE1113 Information and Communication technology
Robert Mugonza
SFS01
BME I, EEE I, PEM I, BCE I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko
TFL02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
PEM I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM I, BME I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
SFS02
BME I, PEM I, EEE I, BCE I
CSC1114 Communication Skills
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
TFL02
PEM I
PEEM1101 Foundations in Engineering
William Wasswa
SFS02
PEM I
PEEM1104 Introduction to Petroleum Engineering
Silaji Wanambwa
SFS02
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 PEM I, BME I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
SFS02
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM I
PEEM1103 Applied Biodiversity
Wangalwa Rapheal
SFS02
BME I, PEM I
BCE1113 Information & Communication Technology
David Bamutura, Francis Kamuganga
TFL02
BME I, EEE I, PEM I, BCE I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko
TFL02
PEM I
PEEM1102 Applied Physics
SFS01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
ECO I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH 1
BBA I, ECO I
BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye
Resource Center
ECO I
ECO1102 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS
Rennie Bakashaba
IITR PGR
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH 1
11:00-12:00 ECO I
ECO1101 INTRODUCTORY MICRO ECONOMICS
Geoffrey Kahangane
S210
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I, BSAF I
BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
ROOM 2
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I, BSAF I
BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
MCH 1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH 2
ECO I
ECO1101 INTRODUCTORY MICRO ECONOMICS
Geoffrey Kahangane
IMSG01
BPSM I, ECO I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Wendo M. Olema
MCH 1
ECO I
ECO1102 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS
Rennie Bakashaba
IMSG04
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
ROOM 2
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BSE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCS I, BSE
CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming / SWE1102 STRUCTURED PROGRAMMING WITH C
Richard Kimera, Adones Rukundo
ICS LAB II
10:00-11:00 BSE
SWE1103 EMERGING TREND IN SE
Deborah Natumanya
ICS LAB III
BSE
SWE1103 EMERGING TREND IN SE
Deborah Natumanya
Pharmacy L1
BSE
SWE1106 FUNDAMENTALS OF SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
Gloria Munguci
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
11:00-12:00 BCS I, BSE
MTH1111 Discret Mathematics
Godwin Robert
Pharmacy L1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS I, BSE
CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming / SWE1102 STRUCTURED PROGRAMMING WITH C
Richard Kimera, Adones Rukundo
ICS LAB I
BSE
SWE1104 SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRINCIPLES
John Businge
DS LAB IV
BIT I, BCS I, BSE
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Asasiira Justus
MCH 2
BSE
SWE1104 SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRINCIPLES
John Businge
IMSG04
BSE
SWE1105 COMMUNICATION SKILLS
Moreen Kabarungi
University Inn Small Hall
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 BCS I, BSE
MTH1111 Discret Mathematics
Godwin Robert
S311
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
MBR II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MCH 1
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
ROOM 2
MBR II, BNS II, BNC II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Tom Ogwang
MCH 2
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR II, BSP II
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
Grace Muwanga
IMS102
11:00-12:00 MBR II, PHA II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Deusdedit Tusubira
MLT
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
PAT LAB
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition
Deusdedit Tusubira
MLT
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
PLT
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Deusdedit Tusubira
Biochem Lab
MBR II, BSP II
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
Grace Muwanga
S103
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
MCH 1
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
Joel Bazira
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
MCH 1
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
PHA II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MCH 1
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
ROOM 2
PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BSP II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
University Inn Main Hall
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MLT
BSP II, BNS II, BNC I, PHA II, MLS II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00 BNC I, BNS II, MLS II, BSP II, PHA II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MBR II, PHA II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Deusdedit Tusubira
MLT
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
PAT LAB
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition
Deusdedit Tusubira
MLT
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
PLT
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Deusdedit Tusubira
Biochem Lab
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
MCH 1
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
Joel Bazira
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
MCH 1
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BNS II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MCH 1
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
ROOM 2
MBR II, BNS II, BNC II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Tom Ogwang
MCH 2
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MLT
BSP II, BNS II, BNC I, PHA II, MLS II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00 BNC I, BNS II, MLS II, BSP II, PHA II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00 BNS II, BNC I
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
Eve Wanyenze
IMSG04
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 BNS II, BNC I
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
Eve Wanyenze
IMSG03
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC I, BNS II
NSG2115 Pathophysiology
Raymond Tumwesigye
University Inn Main Hall
BNS II, BNC I
NSG2117 Philosophy
Raymond Tumwesigye
TV ROOM
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
Joel Bazira
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNS II
NSG2117 Philosophy
Raymond Tumwesigye
TV ROOM
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
17:00-18:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
MCH 1
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
MLS II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
ROOM 2
PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BSP II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
University Inn Main Hall
MLS II
MLS2115 Parasitology and Practical I
Michael Kakaire
Biochem Lab
BSP II, BNS II, BNC I, PHA II, MLS II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00 BNC I, BNS II, MLS II, BSP II, PHA II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00 MLS II
MLS2113 Histopathology and Practical I
Ssedyabane Frank
Biochem Lab
MLS II
MLS2113 Histopathology and Practical I PRACTICAL
Ssedyabane Frank
Biochem Lab
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
11:00-12:00 MLS II
MLS2114 Microbiology and Practical I PRACTICAL
Lucas M. Ampaire
PAT LAB
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS II
MLS2112 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I
Benson Okongo
PAT LAB
MLS II
MLS2114 Microbiology and Practical I
Lucas M. Ampaire
S210
MLS II
MLS2111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical I
Kiconco Ritah
Postgraduate Room 1
MLS II
MLS2112 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I PRACTICAL
Benson Okongo
S103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS II
MLS2115 Parasitology and Practical I PRACTICAL
Michael Kakaire
PAT LAB
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MLS II
MLS2111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical I PRACTICAL
Kiconco Ritah
S103
17:00-18:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
MCH 1
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BNC II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I
Beinempaka Florence
TV ROOM
BNS IV, BNC II
NSG4126 Nursing Administration and Management
Catherine Atuhaire
University Inn Main Hall
MBR II, BNS II, BNC II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Tom Ogwang
MCH 2
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
REM4111 Rehabilitation Medicine
Herman Kazibwe
University Inn Main Hall
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3122 Psychiatric Nursing I
Janat Namagga Kasozi
IMSG04
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4112 Palliative Care
Antonia Kamate
MCH 2
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4112 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
University Inn Main Hall
BNC II
NSG3122 Psychiatric Nursing I PRACTICAL
BNC I, BNC II
NSG2109 SOCIOLOGY
Atuhaire Confidence
S311
11:00-12:00 BNC II
NSG3111 Midwifery II Ward Attachment
Nabulo Hariet
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4125 Nursing Education
Grace Nambozi, Raymond Tumwesigye
Biochem Lab
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3123 Nursing in the Community
Esther K. Beebwa
University Inn Small Hall
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
BNC II
NSG4123 Ethics and Professionalism
Atuhaire Confidence, Janat Namagga Kasozi
University Inn Main Hall
BNC II
NSG3111 Midwifery II
Nabulo Hariet
IMS103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3123 Nursing in the Community
Esther K. Beebwa
University Inn Small Hall
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4126 Nursing Administration and Management
Catherine Atuhaire
MLT
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4112 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
PLT
17:00-18:00 BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4124 Nursing Research II [Theory and Proposal Development]
Catherine Atuhaire
MLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
MLC II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCS II, BIT II, MLC II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Asasiira Justus
MCH 1
MLC II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
S211
MLC II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology PRACTICAL
Martin Amanya
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MLC II
MLC2101 Haematology. BT and Practical I: Haemapoiesis and Proliferative Blood Disorders
Enoch Muwanguzi
S211
MLC II
MLC2102 Microbiology and Practical I
Lucas M. Ampaire
S210
11:00-12:00 MLC II
MLC2103 Parasitology and Practical I
Michael Kakaire
Postgraduate Room 1
MLC II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
S211
MLC II
PAT2111 General Pathology I PRACTICAL
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLC II
PSY2113 Health Psychology
Novatus Nyemara
MLT
MLC II
MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics
Nyehangane Dan
S211
MLC II
MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics PRACTICAL
Nyehangane Dan
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLC II
MLC2101 Haematology. BT and Practical I: Haemapoiesis and Proliferative Blood Disorders PRACTICAL
Enoch Muwanguzi
Biochem Lab
MLC II
MLC2106 Research Methods: Inroduction to Research
Benson Okongo
S211
17:00-18:00 MLC II
MLC2102 Microbiology and Practical I PRACTICAL
Lucas M. Ampaire
PAT LAB
18:00-19:00 MLC II
MLC2103 Parasitology and Practical I PRACTICAL
Michael Kakaire
PAT LAB
MLC II
MLC2106 Research Methods: Inroduction to Research
Benson Okongo
S211
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
PHS II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MCH 1
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
ROOM 2
PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BSP II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
University Inn Main Hall
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MLT
PHS II
BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis
PCH LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PHS II
BPS2111 Good Laboratory Practice and Biosafty
Nalimu Florence
Postgraduate Room 1
PHA III, PHS II
BPH3113 Pharmaceutical Analysis / BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis
Duncan Sesaazi
IMSG01
PHA III, PHS II
PBH3114 / BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
Jonans Tusiimire
Pharmacy L2
PHA III, PHS II
BPH3113 Pharmaceutical Analysis / BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis
Duncan Sesaazi
Pharmacy L2
PHS II
BPS2102 Phamaceutical Preformulation
Nalimu Florence
S109
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS II
BPS2111 Good Laboratory Practice and Biosafty
Nalimu Florence
TV ROOM
PHS II
BPS2102 Phamaceutical Preformulation
Nalimu Florence
PCH LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
S403
PHA III, PHS II
PBH3114 / BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
Jonans Tusiimire
PCH LAB
17:00-18:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
MCH 1
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BSP II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSP II
PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
BSP II
PHX2101 Health Promotion I
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BSP II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
University Inn Main Hall
BSP II, BNS II, BNC I, PHA II, MLS II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00 BNC I, BNS II, MLS II, BSP II, PHA II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00 BSP II
PHX2101 Health Promotion I
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MBR II, BSP II
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
Grace Muwanga
IMS102
11:00-12:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
PAT LAB
BSP II
PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
PLT
BSP II
PHX2114 Exercise Science & Pain
Amon Nuwahereza
IMSG02
MBR II, BSP II
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
Grace Muwanga
S103
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
MCH 1
BSP II
PHX2114 Exercise Science & Pain
Amon Nuwahereza
IMSG02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS II, BSP II, BNS II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BBA II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
Kiiza Patricia
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting
Agume Anthony
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2105 Organisational Behaviour
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
IMS102
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BBA II
1BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting TUTORIAL
Kiiza Patricia
IMS103
BBA II
1BBA2106 Taxation and Fiscal Policy
Naster Tumwebembeire
IMS102
11:00-12:00 BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2102 Company Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
IMS102
BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
Kiiza Patricia
MCH 1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2103 Development Economics
Patience Asingwire
MLT
BBA II, BSAF II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Prudence Kemigisha
MCH 1
BBA II
1BBA2106 Taxation and Fiscal Policy
Naster Tumwebembeire
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2105 Organisational Behaviour
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
IMS102
BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2102 Company Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
IMS102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2103 Development Economics
Patience Asingwire
IMS103
17:00-18:00 BBA II
1BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting
Agume Anthony
MCH 2
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BSAF II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSAF II
BSAF2115 Corporate and Business Law II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
IMS103
BSAF II
BSAF2113 Financial Accounting II
Baguma John M Kule
IMS103
BSAF II
BSAF2113 Financial Accounting II
Baguma John M Kule
IMS103
BSAF II
BSAF2114 Taxation I
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
IMS103
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BSAF II
BSAF2118 Business Ethics and Values
Bernard Kakuhikire
IMS103
BSAF II
BSAF2114 Taxation I
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
MCH 2
BSAF II
BSAF2116 Real Estate Finance
Kiiza Patricia
IMS103
BSAF II
BSAF2115 Corporate and Business Law II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
MCH 1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAF II
BSAF2116 Real Estate Finance
Kiiza Patricia
IMS102
BBA II, BSAF II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Prudence Kemigisha
MCH 1
BSAF II
BSAF2117 International Finance
Manasse Tumuhimbise
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSAF II
BSAF2118 Business Ethics and Values
Bernard Kakuhikire
IMS102
BSAF II
BSAF2117 International Finance
Manasse Tumuhimbise
IMS102
BSAF II
BSAF2113 Financial Accounting II TUTORIAL
Kiiza Patricia
MCH 1
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BPSM II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BPSM II
PSM2116 Logistics and Distribution Management
Ingabire Jane
MCH 2
BPSM II
PSM2112 Research Methods & Techniques
Arthur Nuwagaba
MCH 2
BPSM II
PSM2116 Logistics and Distribution Management
Ingabire Jane
ROOM 2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPSM II, ECO II
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Wendo M. Olema
MLT
BPSM II
PSM2113 Production &Operations Management
Niwabine Talent
ROOM 2
11:00-12:00 BPSM II
PSM2115 Principles of Marketing
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
ROOM 2
BPSM II
PSM2114 Financial Management
Manasse Tumuhimbise
MCH 2
BPSM II
PSM2112 Research Methods & Techniques
Arthur Nuwagaba
MCH 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM II
PSM2114 Financial Management
Manasse Tumuhimbise
MLT
BPSM II
PSM2115 Principles of Marketing
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
ROOM 2
BPSM II
PSM2113 Production &Operations Management
Niwabine Talent
MCH 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BPCD II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BGWH II, BPCD II
GWH2105 Gender Mainstreaming
Viola Nyakato
Resource Center
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MCH 2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD II
BPCD2104 Planning Techniques
Hannington Odongo
Postgraduate Room 1
BPCD II
BPCD2103 Political Economy of Planning
Tom Ogwang
S311
11:00-12:00 BPCD II
BPCD2101 Development Economics
Rogers Bariyo
Resource Center
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00 BPCD II, BGWH II, BSAL III
STP2101 Students' Community Twinning Project
ROOM 2
14:00-15:00 BPCD II
BPCD2102 Civil Society Organizations and Development
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
IMSG04
BPCD II
BPCD2101 Development Economics
Rogers Bariyo
IMSG04
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 2
BPCD II, BGWH II
STP2101 Students' Community Twinning Project
Prudence Kemigisha
Community
15:00-16:00 BPCD II
BPCD2102 Civil Society Organizations and Development
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
S210
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BSAL II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MCH 2
BSAL II
BALFP2102 Rangeland Management
Ronald Twongyirwe
ROOM 5
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSAL II
BALFP2101 Farm systems and structures
Allan Kumakech
SG06
BSAL II
BALFP2104 Crop Pests and Diseases
Elias Oyesigye
S211
11:00-12:00 BSAL II
BALFP2104 Crop Pests and Diseases
Elias Oyesigye
IMSG01
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 2
BSAL II
BALFP2103 Animal Health and Disease
Peregrino Tumusingize
IITR PGR
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSAL II
BALFP2105 Micro and Macro Economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
IITR PGR
BSAL II
BALFP2105 Micro and Macro Economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
IITR PGR
17:00-18:00 BSAL II
BALFP2102 Rangeland Management
Ronald Twongyirwe
IITR PGR
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BGWH II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BGWH II, BPCD II
GWH2105 Gender Mainstreaming
Viola Nyakato
Resource Center
BGWH II
GWH2101 Principles of Epidemiology and Behavioral Statistics
Valence Ngabo
ROOM 5
BGWH II
GWH2104 Sociology of Health and Illness
Charles Muchunguzi
IITR PGR
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MCH 2
BGWH II
GWH2101 Principles of Epidemiology and Behavioral Statistics
Valence Ngabo
DS LAB IV
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00 BPCD II, BGWH II, BSAL III
STP2101 Students' Community Twinning Project
ROOM 2
14:00-15:00 BGWH II
GWH2103 Women and Family Health Promotion
Jackline Tumuhairwe
IMSG01
BGWH II
GWH2104 Sociology of Health and Illness
Charles Muchunguzi
IMSG01
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 2
BPCD II, BGWH II
STP2101 Students' Community Twinning Project
Prudence Kemigisha
Community
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BIT II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BIT II
BIT2116 GIS
Tonny Engwau
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2117 Object Orianted Programming -Java II
Rogers Mwavu
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2114 Mobile Computing
Josephine Ayebare
ICS LAB III
BCS II, BIT II, MLC II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Asasiira Justus
MCH 1
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BIT II
BIT2111 Internet technologies and website design
Ambrose Atuheire
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2115 Information Systems Management
Ruth Nakato
MLT
11:00-12:00 BIT II
BIT2117 Object Orianted Programming -Java II
Rogers Mwavu
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2111 Internet technologies and website design
Ambrose Atuheire
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2114 Mobile Computing
Josephine Ayebare
ICS LAB III
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT II
BIT2113 Systems Security
Fred Kaggwa
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2116 GIS
Tonny Engwau
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2113 Systems Security
Fred Kaggwa
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2112 Systems Analysis and Design
Deborah Natumanya
S311
BIT I, BCS I, BCS II, BIT II
***** MUCOSA******
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BIT II
BIT2112 Systems Analysis and Design
Deborah Natumanya
MLT
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BCS II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCS II, BIT II, MLC II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Asasiira Justus
MCH 1
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BCS II
MTH2105 Numerical analysis computations
Godwin Robert
DS LAB IV
BCS II
CSC2114 Object Oriented Programming- Java II
Evarist Nabaasa
ICS LAB II
11:00-12:00 BCS II
CSC2113 Database programming
Rogers Mwavu
DS LAB IV
BCS II
CSC2110 Data structures
Francis Kamuganga
ICS LAB II
12:00-13:00 BCS II
CSC2112 Operations research
Richard Ntwari
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS II
MTH2106 Differential equations
Godwin Robert
IMS103
BCS II
CSC2114 Object Oriented Programming- Java II
Evarist Nabaasa
ICS LAB II
BCS II
CSC2112 Operations research
Richard Ntwari
ICS LAB I
BCS II, BIT III
BIT3117 / CSC2111 Scripting languages
Robert Mugonza
ICS LAB III
BIT I, BCS I, BCS II, BIT II
***** MUCOSA******
15:00-16:00 BCS II
CSC2113 Database programming
Rogers Mwavu
ICS LAB II
16:00-17:00 BCE II, BCS II
CSC2102 Operating System
Jane Katusiime
S211
BCE II, BCS II
CSC2102 Operating System
Jane Katusiime
IMS102
BCS II, BIT III
BIT3117 / CSC2111 Scripting languages
Robert Mugonza
S310
17:00-18:00 BCS II
CSC2110 Data structures
Francis Kamuganga
S310
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BCE II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCE II, EEE II
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
Richard Ssembatya
ICS LAB I
BME II, PEM II, EEE II, BCE II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
TFL02
09:00-10:00 BCE II, BME II, EEE II, PEM II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Aggrey Obbo
TFS01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE II
BCE2115 Discrete mathematics and random processes
Pius Ariho
FFS01
BCE II
BCE2113 Object Oriented Programming
Evarist Nabaasa
ICS LAB I
BME II, BCE II, EEE II, PEM II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Aggrey Obbo
TFS01
BCE II, EEE II
BCE2112 Digital Systems
Simon Kawuma
FFS01
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE II, EEE II
BCE2112 Digital Systems
Simon Kawuma
Pharmacy L1
BCE II
BCE2113 Object Oriented Programming
Evarist Nabaasa
ICS LAB II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BCE II
BCE2115 Discrete mathematics and random processes
Pius Ariho
S310
BCE II, BCS II
CSC2102 Operating System
Jane Katusiime
S211
BCE II, BCS II
CSC2102 Operating System
Jane Katusiime
IMS102
17:00-18:00 EEE II, BCE II
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
Richard Ssembatya
SFS02
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
DLT II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 DLT II
DLP2105 Practical Physics
Thomas Mbonimpa
SG06
DLT II
DLB2105 Aquatic Science
Jane Yatuha
SG06
DLT II
DLC2101 Analytical Procedures and Instrumentation
Caroline Nakiguli
SG06
09:00-10:00 DLT II
DLP2103 Environmental Physics
SG05
DLT II
DLC2103 Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta
SG06
10:00-11:00 DLT II
DLB2102 Animal Physiology
John Bosco Nkurunungi
S205
DLT II
DLC2102 Descriptive Chemistry and Complex Formations
Irene Nalumansi
S211
DLT II
DLP2101 Atomic Physics
S202
DLT II
DLP2102 Electronics
S311
11:00-12:00 DLT II
DLB2101 Plant Physiology
Immaculate Nakazibwe
S205
DLT II
DLB2103 Plant and Animal Classification
Monica Kamwine
S202
DLT II
DLC2101 Analytical Procedures and Instrumentation
Caroline Nakiguli
SG05
DLT II
DLB2106 Basic Crop and Animal Husbandry
Monica Kamwine
S205
12:00-13:00 DLT II
DLB2106 Basic Crop and Animal Husbandry
Monica Kamwine
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT II
DLC2102 Descriptive Chemistry and Complex Formations
Irene Nalumansi
S205
DLT II
DLB2104 Reproduction and Embryology
Nakamya Olivia
SG06
DLT II
DLP2102 Electronics
SG05
DLT II
DLC2103 Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta
S205
DLT II
DLB2102 Animal Physiology
John Bosco Nkurunungi
S205
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 DLT II
DLC2105 Industrial Stoichimetry
Caroline Kiwanuka Nakiguli
S205
DLT II
DLC2104 Water Chemistry
Jonathan Baguma
SG05
DLT II
DLP2104 Renewable Energy
SG06
DLT II
DLP2103 Environmental Physics
SG06
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2104 Vertebrate Structure & Functions: Ichthyology & Herpetology
Jane Yatuha
S103
BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2101 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
Eunice A. Olet
S205
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
Paul Mukasa
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2105 Chemistry Teaching Methods
S103
09:00-10:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
10:00-11:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2101 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
Eunice A. Olet
S205
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2102 Plant Physiology
Immaculate Nakazibwe
S310
11:00-12:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
EDU2106 Biology Teaching Method
Adrian Mwesigye
S211
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
12:00-13:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2104 Vertebrate Structure & Functions: Ichthyology & Herpetology
Jane Yatuha
S103
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2102 Plant Physiology
Immaculate Nakazibwe
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2103 Plant Breeding & Crop Evolution
Justine Nakintu
S103
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH 2
BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2103 Plant Breeding & Crop Evolution
Justine Nakintu
S311
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry PRACTICAL
Grace Birungi, Irene Nalumansi
S210
17:00-18:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2101 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
Eunice A. Olet
S210
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
Paul Mukasa
S311
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BS-CHEM MATHS II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2103 Complex Analysis
Michael Byamukama
S310
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
Mary Nanfuka
S310
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
Paul Mukasa
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2105 Chemistry Teaching Methods
S103
09:00-10:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2103 Complex Analysis
Michael Byamukama
S310
10:00-11:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
S403
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
Martin Karuhanga
S403
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
11:00-12:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2104 Differential Equations I
Julius Tumwiine
S211
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2104 Differential Equations I
Julius Tumwiine
S310
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
12:00-13:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
Mary Nanfuka
S311
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
Martin Karuhanga
S210
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
EDU2103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry PRACTICAL
Grace Birungi, Irene Nalumansi
S210
17:00-18:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
Paul Mukasa
S311
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BS-PHYSICAL II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2103 Complex Analysis
Michael Byamukama
S310
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
Mary Nanfuka
S310
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2104 Solid State Physics I
S109
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2102 Mathematical Physics
S205
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2104 Solid State Physics I
S109
09:00-10:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2103 Complex Analysis
Michael Byamukama
S310
10:00-11:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
S403
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
Martin Karuhanga
S403
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2103 Classical Mechanics II
Sharon Aol
S310
11:00-12:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2104 Differential Equations I
Julius Tumwiine
S211
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2104 Differential Equations I
Julius Tumwiine
S310
BS-PHYSICAL II
EDU2104 Physics Teaching Methods
JohnB Mujuni
S205
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2102 Mathematical Physics
S310
12:00-13:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
Mary Nanfuka
S311
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
Martin Karuhanga
S210
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
EDU2103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH 2
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2101 Practical Physics I
Valence Habyarimana
SG05
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2103 Classical Mechanics II
Sharon Aol
S210
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BME II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BME II, PEM II, EEE II, BCE II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
TFL02
09:00-10:00 BME II
BME2102 Electrical Network Analysis & Synthesis
Ziine John
TFL02
BME II
BME2104 Human Anatomy & Physiology
Ronald Kamoga
TFL01
BCE II, BME II, EEE II, PEM II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Aggrey Obbo
TFS01
BME II
EEE2102 Electronic Circuits
Phaisal Lubega
TFS01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BME II, BCE II, EEE II, PEM II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Aggrey Obbo
TFS01
BME II
EEE2102 Electronic Circuits
Phaisal Lubega
SFL01 (Computer Lab)
12:00-13:00 BME II
BME2105 Biomaterials
Natukunda Faith
SFS02
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME II
BME2104 Human Anatomy & Physiology
Ronald Kamoga
SFS01
BME II
BME2105 Biomaterials
Natukunda Faith
SFS01
BME II
BME2106 Database management systems
Kenneth Baguma
TFL01
BME II
BME21071 Workshop Practice III
Fredrick Bulondo
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BME II
BME2102 Electrical Network Analysis & Synthesis
Ziine John
TFL01
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
PEM II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BME II, PEM II, EEE II, BCE II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
TFL02
09:00-10:00 PEM II
PEEM2101 SEDIMENTOLOGY & STRATIGRAPHY
Silaji Wanambwa
TFS02
PEM II
PEEM2101 SEDIMENTOLOGY & STRATIGRAPHY
Silaji Wanambwa
TFS02
BCE II, BME II, EEE II, PEM II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Aggrey Obbo
TFS01
PEM II
PEEM2102 ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL-ECONOMIC IMPACTS, THREATS, AND RISKS OF OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT"
TFS02
10:00-11:00 PEM II
PEEM2104 Mechanics of Materials
Allan Katende
TFS02
11:00-12:00 PEM II
PEEM2102 ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL-ECONOMIC IMPACTS, THREATS, AND RISKS OF OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT"
TFL01
PEM II
EEE2103 INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
Ziine John
TFS02
BME II, BCE II, EEE II, PEM II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Aggrey Obbo
TFS01
12:00-13:00 PEM II
PEEM2103 PETROLEUM EXPLORATION METHODS
Silaji Wanambwa
TFS02
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM II
EEE2103 INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
Ziine John
TFS02
PEM II
PEEM2103 PETROLEUM EXPLORATION METHODS
Silaji Wanambwa
TFS02
PEM II
PEEM2105 Workshop Practice
Allan Katende
PEM II
PEEM2105 Workshop Practice
Vincent Rutagangibwa
SFS02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PEM II
PEEM2104 Mechanics of Materials
Allan Katende
TFS02
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
EEE II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 EEE II
BBA2101 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING
Mellon Tayebwa
ICS LAB I
BCE II, EEE II
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
Richard Ssembatya
ICS LAB I
BME II, PEM II, EEE II, BCE II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
TFL02
09:00-10:00 EEE II
EEE2104 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN
Fredrick Bulondo
TFS01
BCE II, BME II, EEE II, PEM II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Aggrey Obbo
TFS01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BME II, BCE II, EEE II, PEM II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Aggrey Obbo
TFS01
EEE II
EEE2101 Circuit Principles PRACTICAL
Wandera Joseph
BCE II, EEE II
BCE2112 Digital Systems
Simon Kawuma
FFS01
12:00-13:00 EEE II
EEE2102 Electronic Circuits
TFL02
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE II
EEE2105 STATICS AND DYNAMICS
Allan Katende
TFS01
BCE II, EEE II
BCE2112 Digital Systems
Simon Kawuma
Pharmacy L1
EEE II
EEE2101 Circuit Principles
Vincent Rutagangibwa
FFS02
EEE II
EEE2102 Electronic Circuits
Phaisal Lubega
TFS01
EEE II
EEE2106 WORKSHOP PRACTICE I
TFS02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 EEE II, BCE II
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
Richard Ssembatya
SFS02
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
ECO II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
Kiiza Patricia
IMS102
ECO II
ECO2104 ECONOMETRICS I
Benjamin Musiita
Pharmacy L1
09:00-10:00 ECO II
ECO2102 MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS
Benjamin Musiita
ROOM 5
10:00-11:00 BPSM II, ECO II
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Wendo M. Olema
MLT
ECO II
ECO2101 INTERMEDIATE MICRO ECONOMICS
Geoffrey Kahangane
Postgraduate Room 1
ECO II
ECO2101 INTERMEDIATE MICRO ECONOMICS
Geoffrey Kahangane
DS LAB IV
11:00-12:00 BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2102 Company Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
IMS102
BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
Kiiza Patricia
MCH 1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2103 Development Economics
Patience Asingwire
MLT
ECO II
ECO2105 STATISTICAL QUALITY CONTROL
Perez Mujuni
S310
ECO II
ECO2104 ECONOMETRICS I
Benjamin Musiita
Postgraduate Room 1
BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2102 Company Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
IMS102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 ECO II
ECO2105 STATISTICAL QUALITY CONTROL
Perez Mujuni
IMSG04
BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2103 Development Economics
Patience Asingwire
IMS103
ECO II
ECO2102 MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS
Benjamin Musiita
ROOM 5
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
AB- MED/PCH
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MED3111 Internal Medicine - Theory I
Adrian Kayanja
MCH-LR
PCH3111 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
Peter A. Kalubi
Postgraduate Room 1
Simulation Practicals
Simulation LAB
PCH3111 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
Peter A. Kalubi
S311
MED3111 Internal Medicine - Theory I
Adrian Kayanja
MCH-LR
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR III
OBG3112 / SUG3112 /PCH3112 /MED3112
Joseph Ngonzi, Adrian Kayanja
Wards
MBR III
SUG3112 / OBG3112 /PCH3112 /MED3112
Rose Muhindo
Wards
11:00-12:00 MBR III
PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MBR III
OBG3112 / SUG3112 /PCH3112 /MED3112
Joseph Ngonzi
Wards
MBR III
PCH3112 / SUG3112 / OBG3112 / MED3112
Rose Muhindo
Wards
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III
SUG3112 / OBG3112 /PCH3112 /MED3112
Rose Muhindo
Wards
MBR III, MLS III, PHS III, PHA III, BNS III
*****GRAND ROUND ****
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III
PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MED3111 Internal Medicine - Theory I TUTORIAL
MCH-LR
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
CD- OBG/SUG
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 SUG3111 Clinical surgery-Theory I THEORY
David Mutiibwa
Pharmacy L2
OBG3111 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory I
Joseph Ngonzi
IMSG01
OBG3111 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory I THEORY
Joseph Ngonzi
S403
SUG3111 Clinical surgery-Theory I
David Mutiibwa
Biochem Lab
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR III
OBG3112 / SUG3112 /PCH3112 /MED3112
Joseph Ngonzi, Adrian Kayanja
Wards
MBR III
SUG3112 / OBG3112 /PCH3112 /MED3112
Rose Muhindo
Wards
11:00-12:00 MBR III
PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MBR III
OBG3112 / SUG3112 /PCH3112 /MED3112
Joseph Ngonzi
Wards
MBR III
PCH3112 / SUG3112 / OBG3112 / MED3112
Rose Muhindo
Wards
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III
SUG3112 / OBG3112 /PCH3112 /MED3112
Rose Muhindo
Wards
MBR III, MLS III, PHS III, PHA III, BNS III
*****GRAND ROUND ****
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III
PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
Simulation Practicals
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
PHA III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA III
BPH3111 Applied Physical Pharmacy
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
PCH LAB
PHA III
BPH3111 Applied Physical Pharmacy
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
Pharmacy L2
PHA III, PHS III, MBR IV
CMH4111 / CMH3112 / Research Methods PRACTICAL
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
S103
09:00-10:00 PHA III
BPH3115 Introduction to Pharmaceutical Care
Peter Nuwagira
S205
PHA III, PHA IV
CMH3113 BIOSTATISTICS AND DEMOGRAPHY
S210
10:00-11:00 PHA III
PBH3116 Liquid and Semi Solid Dosages
Lawrence Imanirampa
Pharmacy L2
11:00-12:00 PHA III, PHS II
BPH3113 Pharmaceutical Analysis / BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis
Duncan Sesaazi
IMSG01
PHA III, PHS II
PBH3114 / BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
Jonans Tusiimire
Pharmacy L2
PHA III, PHS II
BPH3113 Pharmaceutical Analysis / BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis
Duncan Sesaazi
Pharmacy L2
PHA III
BPH3115 Introduction to Pharmaceutical Care
Peter Nuwagira
Resource Center
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4111 / CMH3112 / Research Methods
MCH 2
MBR III, MLS III, PHS III, PHA III, BNS III
*****GRAND ROUND ****
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
PHA III
BPH3112 Commercial Production of Natural Health Products
Patrick Ogwang
Pharmacy L2
PHA III
BPH3112 Commercial Production of Natural Health Products
Patrick Ogwang
PCH LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
PHA III, PHS II
PBH3114 / BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
Jonans Tusiimire
PCH LAB
17:00-18:00 PHA III
PBH3116 Liquid and Semi Solid Dosages
Lawrence Imanirampa
PCH LAB
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BNS III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I
Beinempaka Florence
TV ROOM
BNS III
NSG3118 Midwifery (Labour/Peur/New Born) II
Betty Kinkuhaire, Atuhaire Confidence
IMSG04
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I / NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
Esther K. Beebwa
TV ROOM
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I / NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
Fortunate Atwiine
TV ROOM
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3122 Psychiatric Nursing I
Janat Namagga Kasozi
IMSG04
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BNS III
NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I CLINICAL
Catherine Atuhaire
BNS III
NSG3118 Midwifery (Labour/Peur/New Born) II CLINICAL
Betty Kinkuhaire
OBG Ward
BNS III
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I / NSG3110 Surgical Nursing CLINICAL
Esther K. Beebwa
Surgical Ward
BNS III
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I / NSG3110 Surgical Nursing CLINICAL
Fortunate Atwiine
BNS III
NSG3122 Psychiatric Nursing I CLINICAL
Janat Namagga Kasozi
Medical Ward
11:00-12:00 BNS III
NSG3118 Midwifery (Labour/Peur/New Born) II
Betty Kinkuhaire
Surgical Ward
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I / NSG3110 Surgical Nursing CLINICAL
Esther K. Beebwa
Medical Ward
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3123 Nursing in the Community
Esther K. Beebwa
University Inn Small Hall
MBR III, MLS III, PHS III, PHA III, BNS III
*****GRAND ROUND ****
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
BNS III
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I / NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
Esther K. Beebwa
TV ROOM
BNS III
NSG3118 Midwifery (Labour/Peur/New Born) II
Betty Kinkuhaire
TV ROOM
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3123 Nursing in the Community
Esther K. Beebwa
University Inn Small Hall
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
BNS III
NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I
Beinempaka Florence
TV ROOM
BNS III
Simulation
Esther K. Beebwa
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
MLS III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLS III
MLS3112 Haematology and Blood Transfusion III
Enoch Muwanguzi
S202
MLS III
MLS3115 Parasitology and Practical III:( Medical Elminthology) PRACTICAL
Michael Kakaire
Biochem Lab
MLS III
MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics
Nyehangane Dan
S202
MLS III
MLS3114 Microbiology and Practical III: Systematic Bacteriology
Lucas M. Ampaire
Postgraduate Room 1
MLS III
MLS3116 Research Methods I: Introduction to Research
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
Pharmacy L2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MLS III
MLS3116 Research Methods I: Introduction to Research
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
Pharmacy L2
11:00-12:00 MLS III
MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics PRACTICAL
Nyehangane Dan
S202
MLS III
MLS3111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical II
Joseph Ndarubweine
S205
MLS III
MLS3115 Parasitology and Practical III:( Medical Elminthology) PRACTICAL
Michael Kakaire
S103
MLS III
MLS3113 Histopathology and Practical II
Ssedyabane Frank
IMSG04
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS III
MLS3111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical II PRACTICAL
Joseph Ndarubweine
S103
MBR III, MLS III, PHS III, PHA III, BNS III
*****GRAND ROUND ****
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MLS III
MLS3114 Microbiology and Practical III: Systematic Bacteriology
Lucas M. Ampaire
S210
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MLS III
MLS3113 Histopathology and Practical II
Ssedyabane Frank
ROOM 5
MLS III
MLS3114 Microbiology and Practical III: Systematic Bacteriology PRACTICAL
Lucas M. Ampaire
PAT LAB
MLS III
MLS3115 Parasitology and Practical III:( Medical Elminthology)
Michael Kakaire
Pharmacy L2
17:00-18:00 MLS III
MLS3112 Haematology and Blood Transfusion III PRACTICAL
Enoch Muwanguzi
S103
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
PHS III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA IV, PHS III
BPH4115 / BPS3113 Cosmetic Science
Lawrence Imanirampa
MLT
PHS III
PHG3111 Fundametals of Pharmacognosy III
Patrick Ogwang
DS LAB IV
PHA III, PHS III, MBR IV
CMH4111 / CMH3112 / Research Methods PRACTICAL
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
S103
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PHS III
BPS3112 Laboratory Animal Science
Oloro Joseph
SG05
PHS III
BPS2215 Entrepreneurship and Business Skilling
IMSG04
11:00-12:00 PHS III
BPS3112 Laboratory Animal Science
Oloro Joseph
SG06
PHS III
BCH3118 Genetic Engineering
Wagana Patricia
Pharmacy L1
PHS III
PHG3111 Fundametals of Pharmacognosy III
Patrick Ogwang
S109
PHA IV, PHS III
BPH4115 / BPS3113 Cosmetic Science
Lawrence Imanirampa
PCH LAB
12:00-13:00 PHS III
BCH3118 Genetic Engineering
Wagana Patricia
Pharmacy L1
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4111 / CMH3112 / Research Methods
MCH 2
MBR III, MLS III, PHS III, PHA III, BNS III
*****GRAND ROUND ****
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
PHS III
BPS2215 Entrepreneurship and Business Skilling
S310
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
PHS III
BPS3115 Proposal Writing
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BSP III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSP III
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga, Amon Nuwahereza, Nanyunja Frances
Community
BSP III
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga, Amon Nuwahereza, Nanyunja Frances
Community
BSP III
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga, Amon Nuwahereza, Nanyunja Frances
Community
BSP III
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga, Amon Nuwahereza, Nanyunja Frances
Community
BSP III
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga, Amon Nuwahereza, Nanyunja Frances
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP III
PHX3103 Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation
Nalimu Florence
IMSG02
BSP III
PHX3104 Paediatric Rehabilitation
Herman Kazibwe
SG05
BSP III
PHX3102 Rehabilitation Studies
Zillah Whitehouse
IMSG02
BSP III
PHX3101 Diagnostic Radiography
Moses Acan
IMSG02
BSP III
PHX3105 Research Methods
Wilfred Arubaku
Postgraduate Room 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
ACCOUNTING
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3104 Auditing
Daniel W. Atwine
IMS102
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH 2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Naster Tumwebembeire
S403
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3104 Auditing
Daniel W. Atwine
MCH 1
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Patience Asingwire
MLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Patience Asingwire
IMS103
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
FINANCE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH 2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Naster Tumwebembeire
S403
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3106 Money and Banking Practices
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
IMS102
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Patience Asingwire
MLT
1BBA3106 Money and Banking Practices
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
S211
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Patience Asingwire
IMS103
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
HUMAN RESOURCE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3109 Wages and Salaries Administration
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
IMSG01
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3109 Wages and Salaries Administration
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
IMSG01
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3110 Industrial Psychology
Babi David kamusaala
Pharmacy L1
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Patience Asingwire
MLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 1BBA3110 Industrial Psychology
Babi David kamusaala
IMSG01
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Patience Asingwire
IMS103
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
MARKETING
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3108 Marketing Research
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
SG05
1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
Sarah Nabachwa
SG05
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
Sarah Nabachwa
IMSG01
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3108 Marketing Research
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
S310
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Patience Asingwire
MLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Patience Asingwire
IMS103
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
PROCUREMENT
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3111 Inventory and Warehousing Management
Ruth Nyiramaharo
IMSG04
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 1BBA3112 E-Procurement
Akampwera Sheilla
DS LAB IV
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
Akampwera Sheilla
IMSG01
1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
Ingabire Jane
TV ROOM
11:00-12:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3111 Inventory and Warehousing Management
Ruth Nyiramaharo
S109
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Patience Asingwire
MLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Patience Asingwire
IMS103
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BAF III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
BAF III
BSAF3127 Investment Analysis
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
ROOM 2
BAF III
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting
Agume Anthony
Resource Center
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BAF III
BSAF3127 Investment Analysis
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
S403
11:00-12:00 BAF III
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III
Daniel W. Atwine
IMS103
BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BAF III
BSAF3129 Investigative Auditing
Kibrai Moses
ROOM 2
BAF III
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting
Agume Anthony
Resource Center
BAF III
BSAF3129 Investigative Auditing
Kibrai Moses
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BAF III
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III TUTORIAL
Mellon Tayebwa
S210
BAF III
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III
Daniel W. Atwine
MCH 2
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BPSM III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BPSM III
BPSCM3114 Risk and Supply Chain Vulnerability
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad
PLT
BPSM III
BPSCM3115 Strategic Procurement & Negotiation
Ruth Nyiramaharo
PLT
BPSM III
BPSCM3114 Risk and Supply Chain Vulnerability
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad
PLT
BPSM III
BPSCM3115 Strategic Procurement & Negotiation
Ruth Nyiramaharo
PLT
BPSM III
BPSCM3112 Insuence Management
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
PLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPSM III
BPSCM316 Procurement Project Environment
Alex Twinomuhwezi
ROOM 2
BPSM III
BPSCM316 Procurement Project Environment
Alex Twinomuhwezi
PLT
BPSM III
1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
Ruth Nyiramaharo, Akampwera Sheilla
PLT
11:00-12:00 BPSM III
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad
PLT
BPSM III
BPSCM3112 Insuence Management
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
Resource Center
BPSM III
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad
PLT
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BPSM III
1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
Ruth Nyiramaharo, Akampwera Sheilla
ROOM 2
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning Ward Attachment
Clementia Neema Murembe
Pharmacy L1
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD3104 Rural Livelihoods and Poverty Analysis
Rita K.Naggayi
IMSG04
BPCD3102 Land Governance
Robert Muriisa
IMSG04
BPCD3105 Gender in Rural Development
Robert Muriisa
IMS103
11:00-12:00 BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning Ward Attachment
Clementia Neema Murembe
SG06
BPCD3103 Rural economics
Benjamin Musiita
Pharmacy L1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT, BSAL III
BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management / BALFP3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management
Rogers Bariyo
Resource Center
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT, BSAL III
BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management / BALFP3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management
Rogers Bariyo
IMSG04
BPCD3103 Rural economics
Benjamin Musiita
IMSG04
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
URBAN POLICY
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning Ward Attachment
Clementia Neema Murembe
Pharmacy L1
BPCD3109 Policy Analysis and Public Action
William Serufusa
ROOM 5
BPCD3108 Public- Private Partnerships for Urban Service Delivery
Medard Twinamatsiko
Resource Center
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPCD3110 People Centered Urban Governance
William Serufusa
ROOM 5
BPCD3110 People Centered Urban Governance
William Serufusa
ROOM 5
BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning Ward Attachment
Clementia Neema Murembe
SG06
BPCD3107 Approaches to Urban Development
Rita K.Naggayi
ROOM 5
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD3111 Social Costs of Urban Growth and Development
Medard Twinamatsiko
ROOM 5
BPCD3107 Approaches to Urban Development
Rita K.Naggayi
ROOM 5
BPCD3111 Social Costs of Urban Growth and Development
Medard Twinamatsiko
ROOM 5
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BSAL III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSAL III
BALFP3107 Food Science II
Geoffrey Ssempiri
IITR PGR
BSAL III
BALFP3106 Operations and Maintenance of Farm Tools and Equipment
Allan Kumakech
Pharmacy L1
BSAL III
BALFP3106 Operations and Maintenance of Farm Tools and Equipment
Allan Kumakech
IMSG01
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BSAL III
BALFP3103 Poverty Analysis Tools and Techniques
Medard Twinamatsiko
IITR PGR
BSAL III
BALFP3107 Food Science II
Geoffrey Ssempiri
TV ROOM
BSAL III
BALFP3102 Gender and Agricultual Development
Primrose Nakazibwe
TV ROOM
BSAL III
BALFP3103 Poverty Analysis Tools and Techniques
Medard Twinamatsiko
ROOM 5
12:00-13:00 BSAL III
BALFP3102 Gender and Agricultual Development
Primrose Nakazibwe
MLT
13:00-14:00 BPCD II, BGWH II, BSAL III
STP2101 Students' Community Twinning Project
ROOM 2
14:00-15:00 SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT, BSAL III
BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management / BALFP3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management
Rogers Bariyo
Resource Center
BSAL III
BALFP3105 Farmer Institutional Development
Peregrino Tumusingize
Postgraduate Room 1
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT, BSAL III
BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management / BALFP3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management
Rogers Bariyo
IMSG04
BSAL III
STP3110 Students’ Community Twinning Project
BSAL III
BALFP3109 Statistics for Agricultual Research
Ronald Twongyirwe
IMSG01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BGWH III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BGWH III
GWH3102 Principles of Health Education
Jackline Tumuhairwe
IMSG01
BGWH III
GWH3116 Policy Engagement and Communication
Cleophas Karooma
IITR PGR
BGWH III
GWH3102 Principles of Health Education
Jackline Tumuhairwe
IMSG01
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BGWH III
GWH3103 Health Promotion Philosophy, Principles and theory
Specioza Twinamasiko
SG06
BGWH III
GWH3103 Health Promotion Philosophy, Principles and theory
Specioza Twinamasiko
IITR PGR
BGWH III
GWH3104 Women Health Promotion Strategies
Elizabeth Kemigisha
IITR PGR
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH III
GWH3101 International agenda and women health
Primrose Nakazibwe
ROOM 5
BGWH III
GWH3104 Women Health Promotion Strategies
Elizabeth Kemigisha
IITR PGR
BGWH III
GWH3116 Policy Engagement and Communication
Cleophas Karooma
Pharmacy L2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BIT III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BIT III
BIT3111 Systems Administration I (Windows)
Richard Ntwari
University Inn Main Hall
BIT III
BIT3113 Information Technology Project Management
Angella Musiimenta
MLT
BIT III
BIT3113 Information Technology Project Management
Angella Musiimenta
Postgraduate Room 1
BIT III
BIT3114 Computer Networks and Data communication
Ambrose Atuheire
IMSG04
BIT III
BIT3116 Systems Administration II (Unix)
Tonny Engwau
Postgraduate Room 1
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BIT III, BCS III
BIT3115 / CSC3113 Entrepreneurship
Niwabine Talent
S210
11:00-12:00 BIT III
BIT3112 Human Computer Interaction
Aarone Atuhe Mike
S403
BIT III
BIT3114 Computer Networks and Data communication
Ambrose Atuheire
S211
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT III
BIT3111 Systems Administration I (Windows)
Richard Ntwari
MLT
BCS II, BIT III
BIT3117 / CSC2111 Scripting languages
Robert Mugonza
ICS LAB III
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BIT III
BIT3116 Systems Administration II (Unix)
Tonny Engwau
ICS LAB III
BIT III
BIT3112 Human Computer Interaction
Aarone Atuhe Mike
S403
BCS II, BIT III
BIT3117 / CSC2111 Scripting languages
Robert Mugonza
S310
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BCS III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCS III
CSC3116 Artificial Intelligence
Mugisha Samuel
ICS LAB II
BCS III
CSC3112 Data Communication and Networks
Walter Okello
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
09:00-10:00 BCS III, BCE IV
BCE4120 Mobile Devices & Application Development
David Bamutura, Richard Kimera
ICS LAB II
BCS III
CSC3104 Computer Networks and Security
Fred Kaggwa
ICS LAB II
10:00-11:00 BCS III
CSC3116 Artificial Intelligence
Mugisha Samuel
ICS LAB II
BCS III
CSC3115 Mobile Programming
David Bamutura
DS LAB IV
BIT III, BCS III
BIT3115 / CSC3113 Entrepreneurship
Niwabine Talent
S210
11:00-12:00 BCS III
CSC3104 Computer Networks and Security
Fred Kaggwa
ICS LAB II
BCS III
CSC3112 Data Communication and Networks
Walter Okello
ICS LAB I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS III
CSC3117 Automata, Complexity and Computability
Yonasi Safari
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCS III
CSC3114 Data Mining
Adones Rukundo
ICS LAB II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BCE III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCE III, BME III
BCE3124 Embedded systems design
Simon Kawuma
FFS01
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE III, BME III
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
William Wasswa, Emmanuel Ahishakiye
SFS01
BCE III
BCE3122 Formal Methods
Martin Ngobye
SFS01
BCE III
BCE3122 Formal Methods
Martin Ngobye
ICS LAB II
BCE III
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
Addah Kyarisiima
DS LAB IV
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE III, BME III
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
William Wasswa, Emmanuel Ahishakiye
FFS01
BCE III
CSC2113 Database programming
Rogers Mwavu
ICS LAB II
BCE III, EEE III
BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering
Irene Magara
FFS01
BCE III, BME III, EEE III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
Penlope Yaguma
PLT
15:00-16:00 BCE III, BME III, EEE III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
Penlope Yaguma
FFS01
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 BCE III
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
Addah Kyarisiima
FFS02
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BIOLOGY
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
BIO3101 Energy Relations in Plants
Julius B. Lejju
S403
09:00-10:00 BIO3103 Animal Physiology
Casim Umba Tolo
S210
10:00-11:00 BIO3102 Animal Histology
Justine Nakintu
S103
BIO3102 Animal Histology
Justine Nakintu
S103
11:00-12:00 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY
EDU3106 Biology Teaching Methods
Adrian Mwesigye
S210
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIO3104 Advanced Ecology
John Bosco Nkurunungi
S211
BIO3104 Advanced Ecology
John Bosco Nkurunungi
S310
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BIO3103 Animal Physiology PRACTICAL
Casim Umba Tolo
S103
17:00-18:00 BIO3101 Energy Relations in Plants
Julius B. Lejju
S211
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
CHEMISTRY
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
Grace Birungi
S109
CHE3102 Colloidal Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S103
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
Grace Birungi
SG06
09:00-10:00 CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry
Paul Mukasa
S109
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY
EDU3106 Biology Teaching Methods
Adrian Mwesigye
S210
CHE3102 Colloidal Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S103
12:00-13:00 CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry
Christopher Adaku
S310
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry
Christopher Adaku
S310
CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry
Paul Mukasa
S109
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 EDU3105 Chemistry Teaching Methods
S205
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
MATHEMATICS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
MTH3102 Real Analysis II
Mary Nanfuka
S310
MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II
Michael Byamukama
S403
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MTH3102 Real Analysis II
Mary Nanfuka
S210
MTH3104 Statistics
Kasifa Namyalo
S103
11:00-12:00 MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II
Michael Byamukama
S310
MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
12:00-13:00 MTH3101 Abstract Algebra
Feresiano Mwesigye
S103
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MTH3101 Abstract Algebra
Feresiano Mwesigye
S311
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MTH3104 Statistics
Kasifa Namyalo
S311
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
PHYSICS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3108 Electronics II
Michael Robson Atim
S211
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3109 Statistical Mechanics
Ndugu Nelson
S205
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3113 Electronics and Instrumentation
Michael Robson Atim, Geoffrey Andima
S211
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PHY3112 Stellar Stracture and Evolution
Tom Mutabazi
SG05
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3111 Nuclear Radiation Physics
Sharon Aol
S311
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3109 Statistical Mechanics
Ndugu Nelson
SG06
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3104 Solid State Physics
Valence Habyarimana
S205
11:00-12:00 MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3104 Solid State Physics
Valence Habyarimana
S310
12:00-13:00 BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3108 Electronics II
Michael Robson Atim
SG05
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3102 Mathematical Physics III
Geoffrey Andima
S205
PHY3103 Classical Mechanics III
SG06
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
15:00-16:00 PHY3103 Classical Mechanics III
S205
16:00-17:00 BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3101 Practical Physics I
Patrick Mungufeni
SG06
BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3104 Physics Teaching Methods
JohnB Mujuni
S210
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3102 Mathematical Physics III
Geoffrey Andima
S205
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BME III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCE III, BME III
BCE3124 Embedded systems design
Simon Kawuma
FFS01
09:00-10:00 BME III, EEE III
BME3101 MICROPROCESSORS
William Wasswa
TFL01
BME III
BME3103 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION I
Johnes Obungoloch
SFL01 (Computer Lab)
BME III
BME3103 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION I
Johnes Obungoloch
SFL01 (Computer Lab)
BME III
BME3102 ANALOGUE AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION
Irene Magara
TFL02
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE III, BME III
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
William Wasswa, Emmanuel Ahishakiye
SFS01
BME III
BME3104 DESIGN OF ANALOGUE CIRCUITS
Addah Kyarisiima
TFL01
12:00-13:00 BME III
BME3102 ANALOGUE AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION
Irene Magara
TFL02
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME III
BME3104 DESIGN OF ANALOGUE CIRCUITS
Addah Kyarisiima
TFL01
BCE III, BME III
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
William Wasswa, Emmanuel Ahishakiye
FFS01
BME III, EEE III
BME3101 MICROPROCESSORS
William Wasswa
TFL01
BME III
PEEM3105 RESEARCH METHODS
Richard Ssembatya
SFS02
BCE III, BME III, EEE III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
Penlope Yaguma
PLT
15:00-16:00 BCE III, BME III, EEE III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
Penlope Yaguma
FFS01
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
PEM III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM III
PEEM3106 PROCESS DYNAMICS AND CONTROL
FFS02
PEM III
PEEM3102 RESERVOIR ENGINEERING
Allan Katende
FFS02
PEM III
PEEM3104 FORMATION EVALUATION
FFS02
PEM III
PEEM3101 HSE AND MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
FFS02
PEM III, EEE III
PEEM3105 RESEARCH METHODS
Jane Katusiime
TFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 PEM III
PEEM3102 RESERVOIR ENGINEERING
Allan Katende
SFS02
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE III, PEM III
BBA3102 MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING
Naster Tumwebembeire
FFS01
PEM III
PEEM3108 SEISMIC INTERPRETATION
FFS02
PEM III
PEEM3107 WORKSHOP PRACTICE III
SFS02
PEM III
PEEM3107 WORKSHOP PRACTICE III
FFS02
PEM III
PEEM3103 TRANSPORT PROCESSES IN PETROLEUM PRODUCTION
SFS01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
EEE III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME III, EEE III
BME3101 MICROPROCESSORS
William Wasswa
TFL01
EEE III
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
Addah Kyarisiima
FFS01
EEE III
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
Addah Kyarisiima
FFS01
EEE III
EEE3103 ELECTRICAL MACHINES I
Julius Taremwa
FFS01
PEM III, EEE III
PEEM3105 RESEARCH METHODS
Jane Katusiime
TFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 EEE III
EEE3105 ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS
Penlope Yaguma
TFS02
12:00-13:00 EEE III
EEE3105 ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS
Penlope Yaguma
FFS02
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE III, PEM III
BBA3102 MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING
Naster Tumwebembeire
FFS01
BME III, EEE III
BME3101 MICROPROCESSORS
William Wasswa
TFL01
BCE III, EEE III
BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering
Irene Magara
FFS01
BCE III, BME III, EEE III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
Penlope Yaguma
PLT
15:00-16:00 BCE III, BME III, EEE III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
Penlope Yaguma
FFS01
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
MLC III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLC III
MLC3103 PARASITOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II
Rogers Kalyetsi
Biochem Lab
MLC III
MLC3101 HAEMATOLOGY, BT AND PRACTICAL II
Benson Okongo
S310
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLC III
PHA3112 PRINCIPLES OF TOXICOLOGY PHA3112 IS FOR MULAGA AND PHA2212 IS FOR MUST
PLT
MLC III
MLC3104 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY AND PRACTICAL II
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLT
MLC III
MLC3104 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY AND PRACTICAL II
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLT
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLC III
MLC3105 HISTOPATHOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II
Ssedyabane Frank
University Inn Main Hall
MLC III
MLC3102 MICROBIOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLT
MLC III
EDM4111 EDUCATION METHODS
Imelda Kemeza
S310
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 MLC III
MLC3106 RESEARCH METHODS III : (DATA COLLECTION, ANALYSIS AND REPORT"
Enoch Muwanguzi
MLT
MLC III
PHA3112 PRINCIPLES OF TOXICOLOGY PHA3112 IS FOR MULAGA AND PHA2212 IS FOR MUST
MLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
MBR IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR IV
DER4101 Dermatology and Venereology
Grace Kitunzi Mulyowa
Postgraduate Room 1
MBR IV
PCY4111 Psychiatry I
Godfrey Zari Rukundo
Biochem Lab
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
REM4111 Rehabilitation Medicine
Herman Kazibwe
University Inn Main Hall
PHA III, PHS III, MBR IV
CMH4111 / CMH3112 / Research Methods PRACTICAL
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
S103
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4112 Palliative Care
Antonia Kamate
MCH 2
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4112 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
University Inn Main Hall
MBR IV
PAT4111 Forensic Medicine
Raymond Atwine
Pharmacy L2
11:00-12:00 MBR IV
FME4111 Introduction to Family Medicine and Community Practice
Vincent Mubangizi
S403
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4111 / CMH3112 / Research Methods
MCH 2
MBR V, MBR IV, BNS IV
GRAND ROUND
PLT
MBR IV
FME4111 Introduction to Family Medicine and Community Practice
Vincent Mubangizi
IMS103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR IV
MED4113 Ethics and professionalism
PLT
MBR IV
PAT4111 Forensic Medicine
PLT
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4112 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
PLT
17:00-18:00 MBR IV
PAT4111 Forensic Medicine
PLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BNS IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNS IV
NSG4126 Nursing Administration and Management Ward Attachment
Catherine Atuhaire
BNS IV, BNC II
NSG4126 Nursing Administration and Management
Catherine Atuhaire
University Inn Main Hall
BNS IV
NSG4126 Nursing Administration and Management PRACTICAL, Ward Attachment
Catherine Atuhaire
Wards
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
REM4111 Rehabilitation Medicine
Herman Kazibwe
University Inn Main Hall
BNS IV
NSG4118 Midwifery (GYN)
Eve Wanyenze
University Inn Small Hall
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4112 Palliative Care
Antonia Kamate
MCH 2
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4112 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
University Inn Main Hall
BNS IV
NSG4118 Midwifery (GYN)
Eve Wanyenze
11:00-12:00 BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4125 Nursing Education
Grace Nambozi, Raymond Tumwesigye
Biochem Lab
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS IV
NSG4124 Nursing Research II [Theory and Proposal Development]
MBR V, MBR IV, BNS IV
GRAND ROUND
PLT
BNS IV
NSG4127 Sociology & Anthropology
Beinempaka Florence
University Inn Main Hall
BNS IV
NSG4118 Midwifery (GYN)
Eve Wanyenze
IITR PGR
BNS IV
NSG4125 Nursing Education
Grace Nambozi, Raymond Tumwesigye
SG06
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4126 Nursing Administration and Management
Catherine Atuhaire
MLT
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4112 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
PLT
17:00-18:00 BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4124 Nursing Research II [Theory and Proposal Development]
Catherine Atuhaire
MLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
MLS IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLS IV
EDM4111 Educationa Methods
Were Jackson
ROOM 5
MLS IV
MLS4111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical IV
Joseph Ndarubweine
Pharmacy L1
MLS IV
MLS4113 Histopathology and Practical IV
Ssedyabane Frank
SG05
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MLS IV
MLS4113 Histopathology and Practical IV PRACTICAL
Ssedyabane Frank
S202
11:00-12:00 MLS IV
MLS4116 Research Methods II (Proposal Writing and Approval)
Enoch Muwanguzi
MLS Offices
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS IV
MLS4111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical IV PRACTICAL
Joseph Ndarubweine
S202
MLS IV
MLS4116 Research Methods II (Proposal Writing and Approval)
Enoch Muwanguzi
MLS Offices
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
PHA IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA IV
BPH41111 Phamaceutical Care in Non-communicable Diseases
Peter Nuwagira
Wards
PHA IV, PHS III
BPH4115 / BPS3113 Cosmetic Science
Lawrence Imanirampa
MLT
PHA IV
BPH4113 Radiopharmaceuticals
Edward Lukyamuzi
Pharmacy L1
09:00-10:00 PHA III, PHA IV
CMH3113 BIOSTATISTICS AND DEMOGRAPHY
S210
10:00-11:00 PHA IV
BPH41111 Phamaceutical Care in Non-communicable Diseases
Esther C. Atukunda
Pharmacy L1
11:00-12:00 PHA IV
MCB4111 Pharmaceutical Microbiology
Joel Bazira
TV ROOM
PHA IV, PHS III
BPH4115 / BPS3113 Cosmetic Science
Lawrence Imanirampa
PCH LAB
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA IV
MCB4111 Pharmaceutical Microbiology
Joel Bazira
PAT LAB
PHA IV
BPH4114 Veterinary Pharmacy
Peter Buzaare
Pharmacy L1
PHA IV
BPH4113 Radiopharmaceuticals
Edward Lukyamuzi
Pharmacy L1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PHA IV
BPH4112 Natural Products
PLT
PHA IV
BPH4116 PROPOSAL WRITING
IMS102
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BSP IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSP IV
PHX4103 Business Management and Administration
Bernard Kakuhikire
S205
BSP IV
PHX4104 Pharmacology for Physiotherapists
IMSG02
BSP IV
PHX4102 Advanced Clinical Management
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSP IV
PHX4102 Advanced Clinical Management
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
BSP IV
PHX4105 Research Project II
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
11:00-12:00 BSP IV
PHX4104 Pharmacology for Physiotherapists
ROOM 5
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP IV
PHX4101 Sports Rehabilitation
Herman Kazibwe
TV ROOM
BSP IV
PHX4101 Sports Rehabilitation
SG06
BSP IV
PHX4103 Business Management and Administration
Pharmacy L1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BCE IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCE IV
BCE4121 Optoelectronics
Martin Galiwango
S210
BCE IV
BCE4124 Computer Systems and Network Security
Fred Kaggwa
ICS LAB I
BCE IV
BCE4121 Optoelectronics
Martin Galiwango
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
09:00-10:00 BCS III, BCE IV
BCE4120 Mobile Devices & Application Development
David Bamutura, Richard Kimera
ICS LAB II
10:00-11:00 BCE IV
BCE4109 Unix Shell Programming
Aggrey Obbo
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
11:00-12:00 BCE IV
BCE4123 Control Systems
Martin Galiwango
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCE IV
BCE4120 Mobile Devices & Application Development
Richard Kimera
DS LAB IV
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE IV
BCE4123 Control Systems
Martin Galiwango
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCE IV
BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
DS LAB IV
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BSAL IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSAL IV
BALFP4113 ANIMAL BREEDING
Peregrino Tumusingize
DS LAB IV
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSAL IV
BALFP4106 AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES AND FINANCING
Elias Oyesigye
Postgraduate Room 1
BSAL IV
BALFP4106 AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES AND FINANCING
Elias Oyesigye
IITR PGR
11:00-12:00 BSAL IV
BALFP4113 ANIMAL BREEDING
Peregrino Tumusingize
S109
12:00-13:00 BSAL IV
BALFP4114 COMMUNITY RESILENCE AND LIVELIHOODS
Ronald Twongyirwe
Pharmacy L2
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL IV
BALFP4101 FARM ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATION SYSTEMS
Peregrino Tumusingize
DS LAB IV
BSAL IV
BALFP4114 COMMUNITY RESILENCE AND LIVELIHOODS
Ronald Twongyirwe
DS LAB IV
BSAL IV
BALFP4102 AGRICULTURAL MARKETING
Elias Oyesigye
S109
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
BME IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME IV
BME 4104 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
William Wasswa
TFS01
BME IV
BME4105 NETWORKING AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS IN MEDICINE
Emmanuel Ahishakiye
TFS02
BME IV
BME4103 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION III
John Obungoloch
TFS01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BME IV
BME4103 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION III
John Obungoloch
TFS01
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME IV
BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
SFS02
BME IV
BME4106 BIOMEDICAL SIGNAL AND IMAGE PROCESSING
Phaisal Lubega
FFS01
BME IV
BME4101 MEDICAL IMAGING II
John Obungoloch
TFS02
BME IV
BME4105 NETWORKING AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS IN MEDICINE
Emmanuel Ahishakiye
TFS01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
AB-MED/PCH
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 Simulation
MED5111 Internal Medicine - Theory II THEORY
Adrian Kayanja
MCH-LR
PCH5101 Paediatrics and Child Health - Theory II
Peter A. Kalubi
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
MED5111 Internal Medicine - Theory II THEORY
Adrian Kayanja
MCH-LR
PCH5101 Paediatrics and Child Health - Theory II
Peter A. Kalubi
TV ROOM
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Musa Kayondo, David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi
Medical Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
Medical Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Adrian Kayanja, Joseph Ngonzi
OBG Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo, Adrian Kayanja
Paediatric Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi, Adrian Kayanja
OBG Ward
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
CMH5111 Occupational Health
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
Postgraduate Room 1
MBR V, MBR IV, BNS IV
GRAND ROUND
PLT
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi, Adrian Kayanja
OBG Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo, Adrian Kayanja
OBG Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi, Adrian Kayanja
Medical Ward
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
CD-OBG/SUG
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology-Theory II/ SUG5101 Surgery- Theory II THEORY
Musa Kayondo
MLT
OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Theory II THEORY
Musa Kayondo
TV ROOM
SUG5101 Surgery - Theory II
David Mutiibwa
S311
OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Theory II
Musa Kayondo
SG06
Simulation Practicals PRACTICAL
Simulation LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Musa Kayondo, David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi
Medical Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
Medical Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Adrian Kayanja, Joseph Ngonzi
OBG Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo, Adrian Kayanja
Paediatric Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi, Adrian Kayanja
OBG Ward
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
CMH5111 Occupational Health
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
Postgraduate Room 1
MBR V, MBR IV, BNS IV
GRAND ROUND
PLT
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi, Adrian Kayanja
OBG Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo, Adrian Kayanja
OBG Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi, Adrian Kayanja
Medical Ward
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Theory II
Musa Kayondo
Pharmacy L1
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top