2018/2019 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
Biochem Lab
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHS I
BCH1118 Cell Biology and Introduction to Biochemistry
MLS III
Michael Kakaire
MLS3115 Parasitology and Practical III:( Medical Elminthology) PRACTICAL
MBR IV
Godfrey Zari Rukundo
PCY4111 Psychiatry I
MLS II
Michael Kakaire
MLS2115 Parasitology and Practical I
CD- OBG/SUG
David Mutiibwa
SUG3111 Clinical surgery-Theory I
MLC III
Rogers Kalyetsi
MLC3103 PARASITOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MLS II
Ssedyabane Frank
MLS2113 Histopathology and Practical I
MLS II
Ssedyabane Frank
MLS2113 Histopathology and Practical I PRACTICAL
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
Nathan Kakongi
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
Nathan Kakongi
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
11:00-12:00 BNC II, BNS IV
Grace Nambozi, Raymond Tumwesigye
NSG4125 Nursing Education
MLC I
E Turyakira
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography THEORY
MLC I
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology PRACTICAL
MLC I
Nathan Kakongi
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes PRACTICAL
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, PHS I, BNS I
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology PRACTICAL
MBR II, PHA II
Deusdedit Tusubira
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
PHA I, PHS I
Denis Byamugisha
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
MBR I, PHA I
Apollo Milton Wesuta
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry PRACTICAL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLC II
Enoch Muwanguzi
MLC2101 Haematology. BT and Practical I: Haemapoiesis and Proliferative Blood Disorders PRACTICAL
17:00-18:00 MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
Nathan Kakongi
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
Bloodbank and Hospital
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
Community
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSP III
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga, Amon Nuwahereza, Nanyunja Frances
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
BSP III
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga, Amon Nuwahereza, Nanyunja Frances
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
BSP III
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga, Amon Nuwahereza, Nanyunja Frances
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
BSP III
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga, Amon Nuwahereza, Nanyunja Frances
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD II, BGWH II
Prudence Kemigisha
STP2101 Students' Community Twinning Project
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
DS LAB IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCS I
Pius Ariho
MTH1112 Culculus I
BCS I
Pius Ariho
MTH1112 Culculus I
BSAL IV
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP4113 ANIMAL BREEDING
PHS III
Patrick Ogwang
PHG3111 Fundametals of Pharmacognosy III
BGWH II
Valence Ngabo
GWH2101 Principles of Epidemiology and Behavioral Statistics
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PROCUREMENT
Akampwera Sheilla
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
BCS II
Godwin Robert
MTH2105 Numerical analysis computations
BCS III
David Bamutura
CSC3115 Mobile Programming
ECO II
Geoffrey Kahangane
ECO2101 INTERMEDIATE MICRO ECONOMICS
11:00-12:00 BCS II
Rogers Mwavu
CSC2113 Database programming
BCE IV
Richard Kimera
BCE4120 Mobile Devices & Application Development
BCE III
Addah Kyarisiima
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL IV
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP4101 FARM ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATION SYSTEMS
BSE
John Businge
SWE1104 SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRINCIPLES
BSAL IV
Ronald Twongyirwe
BALFP4114 COMMUNITY RESILENCE AND LIVELIHOODS
BCE IV
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management
MLC I
Richard Kimera
CSC1111 Computer Skills
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 BNS I
Gloria Munguci
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
Dissection Room
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, BSP I
Savino Ayesiga
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
MBR I, BSP I
Savino Ayesiga
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
ESS CLINIC
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
FFS01
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCE III, BME III
Simon Kawuma
BCE3124 Embedded systems design
09:00-10:00 EEE III
Addah Kyarisiima
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
EEE III
Addah Kyarisiima
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
EEE III
Julius Taremwa
EEE3103 ELECTRICAL MACHINES I
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE II
Pius Ariho
BCE2115 Discrete mathematics and random processes
BCE II, EEE II
Simon Kawuma
BCE2112 Digital Systems
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE III, PEM III
Naster Tumwebembeire
BBA3102 MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING
BCE III, BME III
William Wasswa, Emmanuel Ahishakiye
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
BME IV
Phaisal Lubega
BME4106 BIOMEDICAL SIGNAL AND IMAGE PROCESSING
BCE III, EEE III
Irene Magara
BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering
15:00-16:00 BCE III, BME III, EEE III
Penlope Yaguma
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
FFS02
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM III
PEEM3106 PROCESS DYNAMICS AND CONTROL
PEM III
Allan Katende
PEEM3102 RESERVOIR ENGINEERING
PEM III
PEEM3104 FORMATION EVALUATION
PEM III
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
PEEM3101 HSE AND MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 EEE III
Penlope Yaguma
EEE3105 ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM III
PEEM3108 SEISMIC INTERPRETATION
EEE II
Vincent Rutagangibwa
EEE2101 Circuit Principles
PEM III
PEEM3107 WORKSHOP PRACTICE III
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 BCE III
Addah Kyarisiima
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 DLT I
Ambrose Atuheire
DCS1101 Computer Skils
AB-MED/PCH
Peter A. Kalubi
PCH5101 Paediatrics and Child Health - Theory II
BCE IV
Martin Galiwango
BCE4121 Optoelectronics
BCS III
Walter Okello
CSC3112 Data Communication and Networks
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BCE IV
Aggrey Obbo
BCE4109 Unix Shell Programming
BSE
Gloria Munguci
SWE1106 FUNDAMENTALS OF SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
11:00-12:00 BCE IV
Martin Galiwango
BCE4123 Control Systems
BCS I
Francis Kamuganga
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
12:00-13:00 BCS II
Richard Ntwari
CSC2112 Operations research
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE IV
Martin Galiwango
BCE4123 Control Systems
BCS III
Yonasi Safari
CSC3117 Automata, Complexity and Computability
BGWH I, BSAL I
Josephine Ayebare
CSC1101 Computer Skills
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSP I
Angella Musiimenta
CSC1101 Computer Skills
MLS I
Tonny Engwau
CSC1111 Computer Skills
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
Hospital and Blood Bank
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
ICS LAB I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 EEE II
Mellon Tayebwa
BBA2101 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING
BCE IV
Fred Kaggwa
BCE4124 Computer Systems and Network Security
BCE II, EEE II
Richard Ssembatya
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PHS I
Deborah Natumanya
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
11:00-12:00 BCE II
Evarist Nabaasa
BCE2113 Object Oriented Programming
BCS III
Walter Okello
CSC3112 Data Communication and Networks
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS I, BSE
Richard Kimera, Adones Rukundo
CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming / SWE1102 STRUCTURED PROGRAMMING WITH C
BCS I
Martin Ngobye
CSC1113 Digital Logic
BCS II
Richard Ntwari
CSC2112 Operations research
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
ICS LAB II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCS III
Mugisha Samuel
CSC3116 Artificial Intelligence
BCS I
Francis Kamuganga
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
09:00-10:00 BCS III, BCE IV
David Bamutura, Richard Kimera
BCE4120 Mobile Devices & Application Development
BCS III
Fred Kaggwa
CSC3104 Computer Networks and Security
BCS I, BSE
Richard Kimera, Adones Rukundo
CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming / SWE1102 STRUCTURED PROGRAMMING WITH C
10:00-11:00 BCS III
Mugisha Samuel
CSC3116 Artificial Intelligence
BCS II
Evarist Nabaasa
CSC2114 Object Oriented Programming- Java II
11:00-12:00 BCS III
Fred Kaggwa
CSC3104 Computer Networks and Security
BCE III
Martin Ngobye
BCE3122 Formal Methods
BCS II
Francis Kamuganga
CSC2110 Data structures
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS II
Evarist Nabaasa
CSC2114 Object Oriented Programming- Java II
BCE III
Rogers Mwavu
CSC2113 Database programming
BCE II
Evarist Nabaasa
BCE2113 Object Oriented Programming
BCS III
Adones Rukundo
CSC3114 Data Mining
15:00-16:00 BCS II
Rogers Mwavu
CSC2113 Database programming
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
ICS LAB III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BIT II
Tonny Engwau
BIT2116 GIS
BIT II
Rogers Mwavu
BIT2117 Object Orianted Programming -Java II
BIT I
Richard Kimera
BIT1114 Structured Programming (C) PRACTICAL
BIT II
Josephine Ayebare
BIT2114 Mobile Computing
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BIT II
Ambrose Atuheire
BIT2111 Internet technologies and website design
BSE
Deborah Natumanya
SWE1103 EMERGING TREND IN SE
BIT I
Kenneth Baguma
BIT1113 Introduction to Information Technology
11:00-12:00 BIT II
Rogers Mwavu
BIT2117 Object Orianted Programming -Java II
BIT II
Ambrose Atuheire
BIT2111 Internet technologies and website design
BIT II
Josephine Ayebare
BIT2114 Mobile Computing
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT II
Fred Kaggwa
BIT2113 Systems Security
BIT II
Tonny Engwau
BIT2116 GIS
BIT II
Fred Kaggwa
BIT2113 Systems Security
BCS II, BIT III
Robert Mugonza
BIT3117 / CSC2111 Scripting languages
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BIT III
Tonny Engwau
BIT3116 Systems Administration II (Unix)
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
IITR PGR
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSAL III
Geoffrey Ssempiri
BALFP3107 Food Science II
BGWH III
Cleophas Karooma
GWH3116 Policy Engagement and Communication
BGWH II
Charles Muchunguzi
GWH2104 Sociology of Health and Illness
ECO I
Rennie Bakashaba
ECO1102 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS
MLC I
Nathan Kakongi
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes THEORY
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSAL IV
Elias Oyesigye
BALFP4106 AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES AND FINANCING
11:00-12:00 BSAL III
Medard Twinamatsiko
BALFP3103 Poverty Analysis Tools and Techniques
BGWH I
Elizabeth Kemigisha
GWH1106 Human Reproductive System
BGWH I
Elizabeth Kemigisha
GWH1106 Human Reproductive System
BGWH III
Specioza Twinamasiko
GWH3103 Health Promotion Philosophy, Principles and theory
BGWH III
Elizabeth Kemigisha
GWH3104 Women Health Promotion Strategies
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH I
Viola Nyakato
GWH1102 Introduction to Gender and Health
BGWH I
Clementia Neema Murembe
GWH1105 Evolution of Gender. Concepts and Theories
BGWH III
Elizabeth Kemigisha
GWH3104 Women Health Promotion Strategies
BNS IV
Eve Wanyenze
NSG4118 Midwifery (GYN)
BSAL II
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP2103 Animal Health and Disease
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSAL II
Geoffrey Kahangane
BALFP2105 Micro and Macro Economics
BSAL II
Geoffrey Kahangane
BALFP2105 Micro and Macro Economics
17:00-18:00 BSAL II
Ronald Twongyirwe
BALFP2102 Rangeland Management
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
IMS102
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA II, ECO II
Kiiza Patricia
1BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
BIT I
Richard Kimera
BIT1114 Structured Programming (C)
BBA II
Agume Anthony
1BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting
ACCOUNTING
Daniel W. Atwine
1BBA3104 Auditing
BBA II
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
1BBA2105 Organisational Behaviour
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR I
Yonasi Safari
CSC1111 Computer Skills
BBA II
Naster Tumwebembeire
1BBA2106 Taxation and Fiscal Policy
MBR II, BSP II
Grace Muwanga
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
11:00-12:00 BBA II, ECO II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
1BBA2102 Company Law
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAF II
Kiiza Patricia
BSAF2116 Real Estate Finance
FINANCE
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
1BBA3106 Money and Banking Practices
BBA II
Naster Tumwebembeire
1BBA2106 Taxation and Fiscal Policy
BBA II
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
1BBA2105 Organisational Behaviour
BBA II, ECO II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
1BBA2102 Company Law
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSAF II
Bernard Kakuhikire
BSAF2118 Business Ethics and Values
BSAF II
Manasse Tumuhimbise
BSAF2117 International Finance
BCE II, BCS II
Jane Katusiime
CSC2102 Operating System
PHA IV
BPH4116 PROPOSAL WRITING
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
IMS103
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSAF II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
BSAF2115 Corporate and Business Law II
BSAF II
Baguma John M Kule
BSAF2113 Financial Accounting II
BSAF II
Baguma John M Kule
BSAF2113 Financial Accounting II
BSAF II
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
BSAF2114 Taxation I
BSAF I
Geoffrey Kahangane
BSAF1106 Business Economics
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BBA II
Kiiza Patricia
1BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting TUTORIAL
PHA I, PHS I
Denis Byamugisha
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Robert Muriisa
BPCD3105 Gender in Rural Development
11:00-12:00 BAF III
Daniel W. Atwine
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III
BSAF II
Bernard Kakuhikire
BSAF2118 Business Ethics and Values
BSAF II
Kiiza Patricia
BSAF2116 Real Estate Finance
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS II
Godwin Robert
MTH2106 Differential equations
BSAF I
Florah Kobusingye
BSAF1106 Principles of ICT
BSAF I
Baguma John M Kule
BSAF1101 Introduction to Financial Accounting
MBR IV
Vincent Mubangizi
FME4111 Introduction to Family Medicine and Community Practice
BNC II
Nabulo Hariet
NSG3111 Midwifery II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BBA II, ECO II
Patience Asingwire
1BBA2103 Development Economics
BBA III
Patience Asingwire
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
17:00-18:00 BSAF I
Kiiza Patricia
BSAF1101 Introduction to Financial Accounting TUTORIAL
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
IMSG01
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BGWH III
Jackline Tumuhairwe
GWH3102 Principles of Health Education
CD- OBG/SUG
Joseph Ngonzi
OBG3111 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory I
BGWH III
Jackline Tumuhairwe
GWH3102 Principles of Health Education
HUMAN RESOURCE
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
1BBA3109 Wages and Salaries Administration
BSAL III
Allan Kumakech
BALFP3106 Operations and Maintenance of Farm Tools and Equipment
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PROCUREMENT
Akampwera Sheilla
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
11:00-12:00 BSAL II
Elias Oyesigye
BALFP2104 Crop Pests and Diseases
PHA III, PHS II
Duncan Sesaazi
BPH3113 Pharmaceutical Analysis / BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis
BSAL I
Arinaitwe Abel
BALFP1103 Annual and Perennial Crop Agronomy
MARKETING
Sarah Nabachwa
1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
HUMAN RESOURCE
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
1BBA3109 Wages and Salaries Administration
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH II
Jackline Tumuhairwe
GWH2103 Women and Family Health Promotion
BGWH II
Charles Muchunguzi
GWH2104 Sociology of Health and Illness
ECO I
Geoffrey Kahangane
ECO1101 INTRODUCTORY MICRO ECONOMICS
BNS I, BNC I
Grace Nambozi
NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing
BSAL III
Ronald Twongyirwe
BALFP3109 Statistics for Agricultual Research
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 HUMAN RESOURCE
Babi David kamusaala
1BBA3110 Industrial Psychology
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
IMSG02
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSP II
Herman Kazibwe
PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy
BSP II
Herman Kazibwe
PHX2101 Health Promotion I
BSP I
Zillah Whitehouse
PHX1101 Introduction to Physiotherapy
BSP IV
PHX4104 Pharmacology for Physiotherapists
BSP IV
Herman Kazibwe
PHX4102 Advanced Clinical Management
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSP II
Herman Kazibwe
PHX2101 Health Promotion I
BSP IV
Herman Kazibwe
PHX4102 Advanced Clinical Management
BSP IV
Herman Kazibwe
PHX4105 Research Project II
11:00-12:00 BSP II
Herman Kazibwe
PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy
BSP I
Zillah Whitehouse
PHX1101 Introduction to Physiotherapy
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP III
Nalimu Florence
PHX3103 Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation
BSP II
Amon Nuwahereza
PHX2114 Exercise Science & Pain
BSP III
Zillah Whitehouse
PHX3102 Rehabilitation Studies
BSP III
Moses Acan
PHX3101 Diagnostic Radiography
BSP II
Amon Nuwahereza
PHX2114 Exercise Science & Pain
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
IMSG03
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNS I
Nabulo Hariet
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BNS I
Nabulo Hariet
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills PRACTICAL
12:00-13:00 BNS II, BNC I
Eve Wanyenze
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
IMSG04
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNS III
Betty Kinkuhaire, Atuhaire Confidence
NSG3118 Midwifery (Labour/Peur/New Born) II
PROCUREMENT
Ruth Nyiramaharo
1BBA3111 Inventory and Warehousing Management
BIT III
Ambrose Atuheire
BIT3114 Computer Networks and Data communication
BNC II, BNS III
Janat Namagga Kasozi
NSG3122 Psychiatric Nursing I
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BNS II, BNC I
Eve Wanyenze
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Rita K.Naggayi
BPCD3104 Rural Livelihoods and Poverty Analysis
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Robert Muriisa
BPCD3102 Land Governance
PHS III
BPS2215 Entrepreneurship and Business Skilling
11:00-12:00 BGWH I
Viola Nyakato
GWH1102 Introduction to Gender and Health
MLS III
Ssedyabane Frank
MLS3113 Histopathology and Practical II
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD II
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
BPCD2102 Civil Society Organizations and Development
BPCD II
Rogers Bariyo
BPCD2101 Development Economics
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT, BSAL III
Rogers Bariyo
BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management / BALFP3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management
BSE
John Businge
SWE1104 SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRINCIPLES
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Benjamin Musiita
BPCD3103 Rural economics
ECO I
Rennie Bakashaba
ECO1102 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 ECO II
Perez Mujuni
ECO2105 STATISTICAL QUALITY CONTROL
BSAL I
Hannington Odongo
BALFP1101 Livelihoods Approaches for Agricultural Transformation
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
MCH 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
Joel Bazira
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I, ECO I
Babi David kamusaala
BBA1104 Principles of Management
BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BBA I, BSAF I
Prudence Kemigisha
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BCS II, BIT II, MLC II
Asasiira Justus
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
BSAF I
Geoffrey Kahangane
BSAF1106 Business Economics
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I, ECO I
Babi David kamusaala
BBA1104 Principles of Management
PHA I, MLS I, PHS I, BSP I
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
11:00-12:00 BBA II, ECO II
Kiiza Patricia
1BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
BSAF I
Baguma John M Kule
BSAF1101 Introduction to Financial Accounting
BSAF II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
BSAF2115 Corporate and Business Law II
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I, BSAF I
Perez Mujuni
BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM I
Alex Twinomuhwezi
BPSCM1102 Procurement & Supply Chain Theory and Practice
BBA II, BSAF II
Prudence Kemigisha
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
ACCOUNTING
Daniel W. Atwine
1BBA3104 Auditing
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS2111 Physiology III PRACTICAL
BPSM I, ECO I
Wendo M. Olema
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I
Antonia Kamate
COM1111 Communication Skills
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSAF II
Kiiza Patricia
BSAF2113 Financial Accounting II TUTORIAL
17:00-18:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BSP I, BNC I
E Turyakira
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
Martin Amanya
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
MCH 2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BPSM II
Ingabire Jane
PSM2116 Logistics and Distribution Management
BPSM II
Arthur Nuwagaba
PSM2112 Research Methods & Techniques
MBR II, BNS II, BNC II
Tom Ogwang
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
Naster Tumwebembeire
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
Antonia Kamate
MED4112 Palliative Care
BBA I, BSAF I
Diana Kabarangira
BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
11:00-12:00 BSAF II
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
BSAF2114 Taxation I
BPSM II
Manasse Tumuhimbise
PSM2114 Financial Management
BPSM II
Arthur Nuwagaba
PSM2112 Research Methods & Techniques
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4111 / CMH3112 / Research Methods
BPSM I, ECO I
Diana Kabarangira
BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
BIT I, BCS I, BSE
Asasiira Justus
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Primrose Nakazibwe
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
BPSM II
Niwabine Talent
PSM2113 Production &Operations Management
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BAF III
Daniel W. Atwine
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III
17:00-18:00 BBA II
Agume Anthony
1BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
MCH-LR
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 AB- MED/PCH
Adrian Kayanja
MED3111 Internal Medicine - Theory I
AB-MED/PCH
Adrian Kayanja
MED5111 Internal Medicine - Theory II THEORY
AB-MED/PCH
Adrian Kayanja
MED5111 Internal Medicine - Theory II THEORY
AB- MED/PCH
Adrian Kayanja
MED3111 Internal Medicine - Theory I
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 AB- MED/PCH
MED3111 Internal Medicine - Theory I TUTORIAL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
MLS Offices
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLS IV
Enoch Muwanguzi
MLS4116 Research Methods II (Proposal Writing and Approval)
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS IV
Enoch Muwanguzi
MLS4116 Research Methods II (Proposal Writing and Approval)
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
MLT
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 CD-OBG/SUG
Musa Kayondo
OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology-Theory II/ SUG5101 Surgery- Theory II THEORY
BIT III
Angella Musiimenta
BIT3113 Information Technology Project Management
PHA IV, PHS III
Lawrence Imanirampa
BPH4115 / BPS3113 Cosmetic Science
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
Joel Bazira
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
MBR I, BSP I
Savino Ayesiga
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPSM II, ECO II
Wendo M. Olema
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BIT II
Ruth Nakato
BIT2115 Information Systems Management
PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
11:00-12:00 MBR II, PHA II
Deusdedit Tusubira
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
MBR II, PHA II
Deusdedit Tusubira
BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition
MLC III
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLC3104 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY AND PRACTICAL II
MLC III
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLC3104 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY AND PRACTICAL II
12:00-13:00 BSAL III
Primrose Nakazibwe
BALFP3102 Gender and Agricultual Development
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA II, ECO II
Patience Asingwire
1BBA2103 Development Economics
BIT III
Richard Ntwari
BIT3111 Systems Administration I (Windows)
BPSM II
Manasse Tumuhimbise
PSM2114 Financial Management
BBA III
Patience Asingwire
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
MLC II
Novatus Nyemara
PSY2113 Health Psychology
MLC III
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLC3102 MICROBIOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BIT II
Deborah Natumanya
BIT2112 Systems Analysis and Design
BNC I
Raymond Tumwesigye
NSG2117 Philosophy
BNC II, BNS IV
Catherine Atuhaire
NSG4126 Nursing Administration and Management
17:00-18:00 BNC II, BNS IV
Catherine Atuhaire
NSG4124 Nursing Research II [Theory and Proposal Development]
MLC III
Enoch Muwanguzi
MLC3106 RESEARCH METHODS III : (DATA COLLECTION, ANALYSIS AND REPORT"
MLC III
PHA3112 PRINCIPLES OF TOXICOLOGY PHA3112 IS FOR MULAGA AND PHA2212 IS FOR MUST
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
Medical Ward
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR V
Musa Kayondo, David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
MBR V
David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
BNS III
Janat Namagga Kasozi
NSG3122 Psychiatric Nursing I CLINICAL
11:00-12:00 BNS III, BNC I
Esther K. Beebwa
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I / NSG3110 Surgical Nursing CLINICAL
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi, Adrian Kayanja
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
Nursing Lecture Room
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
OBG Ward
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BNS III
Betty Kinkuhaire
NSG3118 Midwifery (Labour/Peur/New Born) II CLINICAL
MBR V
David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Adrian Kayanja, Joseph Ngonzi
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
MBR V
David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi, Adrian Kayanja
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi, Adrian Kayanja
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
MBR V
David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo, Adrian Kayanja
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
PAT LAB
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
MBR I
Nalugo Halima
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I
MBR I
Nalugo Halima
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I
BSP II, BNS II, BNC I, PHA II, MLS II
Novatus Nyemara
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
MLC II
Martin Amanya
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology PRACTICAL
09:00-10:00 PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
Ronald Kamoga
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
10:00-11:00 MBR I, BSP I
Savino Ayesiga
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II
Raymond Atwine
PAT2111 General Pathology I
11:00-12:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
MBR III
Raymond Atwine
PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I
MLS II
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS2114 Microbiology and Practical I PRACTICAL
MLC II
Raymond Atwine
PAT2111 General Pathology I PRACTICAL
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS II
Benson Okongo
MLS2112 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I
PHA IV
Joel Bazira
MCB4111 Pharmaceutical Microbiology
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
Oloro Joseph
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
MBR III
Raymond Atwine
PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
Joel Bazira
MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
MLC I
Grace Muwanga
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
MLC II
Nyehangane Dan
MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics PRACTICAL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS II
Michael Kakaire
MLS2115 Parasitology and Practical I PRACTICAL
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
Oloro Joseph
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II
Raymond Atwine
PAT2111 General Pathology I
MLS III
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS3114 Microbiology and Practical III: Systematic Bacteriology PRACTICAL
MLC I
Grace Muwanga
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL
17:00-18:00 MLC II
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLC2102 Microbiology and Practical I PRACTICAL
18:00-19:00 MLC II
Michael Kakaire
MLC2103 Parasitology and Practical I PRACTICAL
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
PCH LAB
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA III
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
BPH3111 Applied Physical Pharmacy
PHS II
BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PHA I
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
BPH1112 Principles of Dispensing PRACTICAL
PHA IV, PHS III
Lawrence Imanirampa
BPH4115 / BPS3113 Cosmetic Science
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS II
Nalimu Florence
BPS2102 Phamaceutical Preformulation
PHA III
Patrick Ogwang
BPH3112 Commercial Production of Natural Health Products
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PHA III, PHS II
Jonans Tusiimire
PBH3114 / BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
17:00-18:00 PHA III
Lawrence Imanirampa
PBH3116 Liquid and Semi Solid Dosages
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
PG Room (Library)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
PHG LAB
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
PLT
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BPSM III
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad
BPSCM3114 Risk and Supply Chain Vulnerability
BPSM III
Ruth Nyiramaharo
BPSCM3115 Strategic Procurement & Negotiation
BPSM III
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad
BPSCM3114 Risk and Supply Chain Vulnerability
BPSM III
Ruth Nyiramaharo
BPSCM3115 Strategic Procurement & Negotiation
BPSM III
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
BPSCM3112 Insuence Management
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR I, BNS I, BNC I
Tom Ogwang
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BPSM III
Alex Twinomuhwezi
BPSCM316 Procurement Project Environment
BPSM III
Ruth Nyiramaharo, Akampwera Sheilla
1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
11:00-12:00 BPSM III
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
BPSM III
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
MLC III
PHA3112 PRINCIPLES OF TOXICOLOGY PHA3112 IS FOR MULAGA AND PHA2212 IS FOR MUST
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
MBR V, MBR IV, BNS IV
GRAND ROUND
PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
BAF III
Kibrai Moses
BSAF3129 Investigative Auditing
BCE III, BME III, EEE III
Penlope Yaguma
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PHA IV
BPH4112 Natural Products
MBR IV
MED4113 Ethics and professionalism
MBR IV
PAT4111 Forensic Medicine
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
Fred Bagenda
CMH4112 Maternal and Child Health
17:00-18:00 MBR IV
PAT4111 Forensic Medicine
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
Paediatric Ward
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR V
David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo, Adrian Kayanja
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
Pharmacy Board Room
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
Pharmacy L1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BPCD III
Clementia Neema Murembe
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning Ward Attachment
MLS IV
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS4111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical IV
ECO II
Benjamin Musiita
ECO2104 ECONOMETRICS I
BSAL III
Allan Kumakech
BALFP3106 Operations and Maintenance of Farm Tools and Equipment
PHA IV
Edward Lukyamuzi
BPH4113 Radiopharmaceuticals
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PHA IV
Esther C. Atukunda
BPH41111 Phamaceutical Care in Non-communicable Diseases
BSE
Deborah Natumanya
SWE1103 EMERGING TREND IN SE
MBR I
Ronald Kamoga
ANA1113 Human Embryology & Teratology I
11:00-12:00 BCS I, BSE
Godwin Robert
MTH1111 Discret Mathematics
PHS III
Wagana Patricia
BCH3118 Genetic Engineering
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Benjamin Musiita
BPCD3103 Rural economics
12:00-13:00 PHS III
Wagana Patricia
BCH3118 Genetic Engineering
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 HUMAN RESOURCE
Babi David kamusaala
1BBA3110 Industrial Psychology
BCE II, EEE II
Simon Kawuma
BCE2112 Digital Systems
PHA IV
Peter Buzaare
BPH4114 Veterinary Pharmacy
PHA IV
Edward Lukyamuzi
BPH4113 Radiopharmaceuticals
BSP IV
PHX4103 Business Management and Administration
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PHA I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
17:00-18:00 CD-OBG/SUG
Musa Kayondo
OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Theory II
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
Pharmacy L2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 CD- OBG/SUG
David Mutiibwa
SUG3111 Clinical surgery-Theory I THEORY
BSAL I
Arinaitwe Abel
BALFP1102 Agricultural Botany and Plant Physiology
PHA III
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
BPH3111 Applied Physical Pharmacy
BPCD I
Valence Ngabo
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
MLS III
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
MLS3116 Research Methods I: Introduction to Research
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PHA III
Lawrence Imanirampa
PBH3116 Liquid and Semi Solid Dosages
MLS III
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
MLS3116 Research Methods I: Introduction to Research
MBR IV
Raymond Atwine
PAT4111 Forensic Medicine
11:00-12:00 PHA III, PHS II
Jonans Tusiimire
PBH3114 / BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
PHA III, PHS II
Duncan Sesaazi
BPH3113 Pharmaceutical Analysis / BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis
12:00-13:00 BSAL IV
Ronald Twongyirwe
BALFP4114 COMMUNITY RESILENCE AND LIVELIHOODS
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL I
Arinaitwe Abel
BALFP1102 Agricultural Botany and Plant Physiology
BPCD I
Valence Ngabo
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
BPCD I
Patience Asingwire
BPCD1106 Principles of Economics
PHA III
Patrick Ogwang
BPH3112 Commercial Production of Natural Health Products
BGWH III
Cleophas Karooma
GWH3116 Policy Engagement and Communication
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS III
Michael Kakaire
MLS3115 Parasitology and Practical III:( Medical Elminthology)
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
Postgraduate Room 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR IV
Grace Kitunzi Mulyowa
DER4101 Dermatology and Venereology
AB- MED/PCH
Peter A. Kalubi
PCH3111 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
BIT III
Angella Musiimenta
BIT3113 Information Technology Project Management
MLS III
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS3114 Microbiology and Practical III: Systematic Bacteriology
BIT III
Tonny Engwau
BIT3116 Systems Administration II (Unix)
MLC I
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology THEORY
MLC I
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSAL IV
Elias Oyesigye
BALFP4106 AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES AND FINANCING
BPCD II
Hannington Odongo
BPCD2104 Planning Techniques
ECO II
Geoffrey Kahangane
ECO2101 INTERMEDIATE MICRO ECONOMICS
11:00-12:00 PHS II
Nalimu Florence
BPS2111 Good Laboratory Practice and Biosafty
MLC II
Michael Kakaire
MLC2103 Parasitology and Practical I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
CMH5111 Occupational Health
BSAL III
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP3105 Farmer Institutional Development
MLS II
Kiconco Ritah
MLS2111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical I
ECO II
Benjamin Musiita
ECO2104 ECONOMETRICS I
BSP III
Wilfred Arubaku
PHX3105 Research Methods
MLC I
E Turyakira
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography PRACTICAL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 MLC I
Antonia Kamate
COM1111 Communication Skills
MLC I
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
ROOM 2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
Arthur Nuwagaba
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
Martin Amanya
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
BAF III
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
BSAF3127 Investment Analysis
BPSM II
Ingabire Jane
PSM2116 Logistics and Distribution Management
BBA I, BPSM I
Rennie Bakashaba
BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
09:00-10:00 BNC I, BNS II, MLS II, BSP II, PHA II
Novatus Nyemara
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
10:00-11:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
Charles Muchunguzi
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
BPSM III
Alex Twinomuhwezi
BPSCM316 Procurement Project Environment
BIT I
Moreen Kabarungi
BIT11111 Fundamentals of Information Systems
BPSM II
Niwabine Talent
PSM2113 Production &Operations Management
11:00-12:00 BBA III, BAF III
Arthur Nuwagaba
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
BPSM II
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
PSM2115 Principles of Marketing
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
Charles Muchunguzi
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I, BSAF I
Perez Mujuni
BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00 BPCD II, BGWH II, BSAL III
STP2101 Students' Community Twinning Project
14:00-15:00 BAF III
Kibrai Moses
BSAF3129 Investigative Auditing
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
Apollo Milton Wesuta
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
Charles Muchunguzi
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
BPSM II
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
PSM2115 Principles of Marketing
BSAF II
Manasse Tumuhimbise
BSAF2117 International Finance
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BPSM III
Ruth Nyiramaharo, Akampwera Sheilla
1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
BPSM I
Alex Twinomuhwezi
BPSCM1102 Procurement & Supply Chain Theory and Practice
BPSM I, ECO I
Diana Kabarangira
BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
MBR I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
ROOM 5
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLS IV
Were Jackson
EDM4111 Educationa Methods
BGWH II
Valence Ngabo
GWH2101 Principles of Epidemiology and Behavioral Statistics
URBAN POLICY
William Serufusa
BPCD3109 Policy Analysis and Public Action
BSAL I
Arinaitwe Abel
BALFP1103 Annual and Perennial Crop Agronomy
BSAL II
Ronald Twongyirwe
BALFP2102 Rangeland Management
09:00-10:00 ECO II
Benjamin Musiita
ECO2102 MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 URBAN POLICY
William Serufusa
BPCD3110 People Centered Urban Governance
URBAN POLICY
William Serufusa
BPCD3110 People Centered Urban Governance
BSP IV
PHX4104 Pharmacology for Physiotherapists
BSAL III
Medard Twinamatsiko
BALFP3103 Poverty Analysis Tools and Techniques
URBAN POLICY
Rita K.Naggayi
BPCD3107 Approaches to Urban Development
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH III
Primrose Nakazibwe
GWH3101 International agenda and women health
URBAN POLICY
Medard Twinamatsiko
BPCD3111 Social Costs of Urban Growth and Development
URBAN POLICY
Rita K.Naggayi
BPCD3107 Approaches to Urban Development
URBAN POLICY
Medard Twinamatsiko
BPCD3111 Social Costs of Urban Growth and Development
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS III
Ssedyabane Frank
MLS3113 Histopathology and Practical II
ECO II
Benjamin Musiita
ECO2102 MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
Resource Center
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BGWH II, BPCD II
Viola Nyakato
GWH2105 Gender Mainstreaming
BBA I, ECO I
Florah Kobusingye
BBA1105 Principles of ICT
BAF III
Agume Anthony
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting
URBAN POLICY
Medard Twinamatsiko
BPCD3108 Public- Private Partnerships for Urban Service Delivery
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I
Aarone Atuhe Mike
CSC1101 Computer Skills
11:00-12:00 BPCD II
Rogers Bariyo
BPCD2101 Development Economics
BPSM III
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
BPSCM3112 Insuence Management
BPSM I
Florah Kobusingye
BBA1105 Principles of ICT
PHA III
Peter Nuwagira
BPH3115 Introduction to Pharmaceutical Care
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT, BSAL III
Rogers Bariyo
BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management / BALFP3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management
BAF III
Agume Anthony
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting
BSAF I
Florah Kobusingye
BSAF1106 Principles of ICT
BPCD I
Richard Ntwari
CSC1101 Computer Skills
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BPSM I
Florah Kobusingye
BBA1105 Principles of ICT
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
S103
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
Jane Yatuha
BIO2104 Vertebrate Structure & Functions: Ichthyology & Herpetology
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Julius Tumusiime
BIO1103 Invertebrates' Structure and Classification
CHEMISTRY
Emmanuel Ntambi
CHE3102 Colloidal Chemistry
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2105 Chemistry Teaching Methods
PHA III, PHS III, MBR IV
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
CMH4111 / CMH3112 / Research Methods PRACTICAL
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BIOLOGY
Justine Nakintu
BIO3102 Animal Histology
BIOLOGY
Justine Nakintu
BIO3102 Animal Histology
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Julius Tumusiime
BIO1103 Invertebrates' Structure and Classification
MATHEMATICS
Kasifa Namyalo
MTH3104 Statistics
11:00-12:00 MLS III
Michael Kakaire
MLS3115 Parasitology and Practical III:( Medical Elminthology) PRACTICAL
CHEMISTRY
Emmanuel Ntambi
CHE3102 Colloidal Chemistry
12:00-13:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
Jane Yatuha
BIO2104 Vertebrate Structure & Functions: Ichthyology & Herpetology
MATHEMATICS
Feresiano Mwesigye
MTH3101 Abstract Algebra
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS III
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS3111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical II PRACTICAL
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Justine Nakintu
BIO2103 Plant Breeding & Crop Evolution
MBR II, BSP II
Grace Muwanga
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
MLS II
Benson Okongo
MLS2112 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I PRACTICAL
BS-PHYSICAL I
Geoffrey Andima
PHY1102 Mathematical Physics
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Jackline Kampire
BIO1101 Environmental Problems of Africa
BIOLOGY
Casim Umba Tolo
BIO3103 Animal Physiology PRACTICAL
MLS II
Kiconco Ritah
MLS2111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical I PRACTICAL
17:00-18:00 MLS III
Enoch Muwanguzi
MLS3112 Haematology and Blood Transfusion III PRACTICAL
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Immaculate Nakazibwe
BIO1104 Plant forms, Structure & Classification
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
S109
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 DLT I
Adrian Mwesigye
DLS1101 Communication Skills
CHEMISTRY
Grace Birungi
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2104 Solid State Physics I
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2104 Solid State Physics I
09:00-10:00 CHEMISTRY
Paul Mukasa
CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry
10:00-11:00 DLT I
Wangalwa Rapheal
DLB1101 Microscopy and Photomicrography
DLT I
DLP1101 Classical Mechanics
11:00-12:00 DLT I
DLP1101 Classical Mechanics
PHS III
Patrick Ogwang
PHG3111 Fundametals of Pharmacognosy III
BSAL IV
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP4113 ANIMAL BREEDING
PHS II
Nalimu Florence
BPS2102 Phamaceutical Preformulation
12:00-13:00 DLT I
Pascal Amandu
DLG1103 Technical Drawing
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 CLG1111 Basic Reagents Measurement,Storage,Safety & Preparations
PROCUREMENT
Ruth Nyiramaharo
1BBA3111 Inventory and Warehousing Management
CLG1111 Basic Reagents Measurement,Storage,Safety & Preparations
CHEMISTRY
Paul Mukasa
CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry
BSAL IV
Elias Oyesigye
BALFP4102 AGRICULTURAL MARKETING
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
S202
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLS III
Enoch Muwanguzi
MLS3112 Haematology and Blood Transfusion III
MLS III
Nyehangane Dan
MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics
PHS I
BCH1118 Cell Biology and Introduction to Biochemistry
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 DLT II
DLP2101 Atomic Physics
MLS IV
Ssedyabane Frank
MLS4113 Histopathology and Practical IV PRACTICAL
11:00-12:00 MLS III
Nyehangane Dan
MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics PRACTICAL
DLT II
Monica Kamwine
DLB2103 Plant and Animal Classification
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS IV
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS4111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical IV PRACTICAL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
S205
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSP IV
Bernard Kakuhikire
PHX4103 Business Management and Administration
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Eunice A. Olet
BIO2101 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
BS III-PHYSICS
Ndugu Nelson
PHY3109 Statistical Mechanics
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2102 Mathematical Physics
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Godfrey M. Begumisa
BIO1102 Cell biology and Genetics
09:00-10:00 PHA III
Peter Nuwagira
BPH3115 Introduction to Pharmaceutical Care
10:00-11:00 DLT II
John Bosco Nkurunungi
DLB2102 Animal Physiology
BS-PHYSICAL I
Ndugu Nelson
PHY1101 Error Analysis
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Eunice A. Olet
BIO2101 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
BS III-PHYSICS
Valence Habyarimana
PHY3104 Solid State Physics
11:00-12:00 DLT II
Immaculate Nakazibwe
DLB2101 Plant Physiology
MLS III
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS3111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical II
BS-PHYSICAL II
JohnB Mujuni
EDU2104 Physics Teaching Methods
DLT II
Monica Kamwine
DLB2106 Basic Crop and Animal Husbandry
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT II
Irene Nalumansi
DLC2102 Descriptive Chemistry and Complex Formations
DLT I
Pascal Amandu
DLG1103 Technical Drawing
BS III-PHYSICS
Geoffrey Andima
PHY3102 Mathematical Physics III
DLT II
Apollo Milton Wesuta
DLC2103 Biochemistry
DLT II
John Bosco Nkurunungi
DLB2102 Animal Physiology
15:00-16:00 PHYSICS
PHY3103 Classical Mechanics III
16:00-17:00 DLT II
Caroline Kiwanuka Nakiguli
DLC2105 Industrial Stoichimetry
CHEMISTRY
EDU3105 Chemistry Teaching Methods
BS III-PHYSICS
Geoffrey Andima
PHY3102 Mathematical Physics III
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Denis Byamugisha
CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry PRACTICAL
17:00-18:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Godfrey M. Begumisa
BIO1102 Cell biology and Genetics
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
S210
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCE IV
Martin Galiwango
BCE4121 Optoelectronics
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Emmanuel Ntambi
CHE1102 Basic Physical Chemistry
DLT I
Jonathan Baguma
DLG1102 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques
09:00-10:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
John Emenyu
MTH1102 Calculus 1
BIOLOGY
Casim Umba Tolo
BIO3103 Animal Physiology
PHA III, PHA IV
CMH3113 BIOSTATISTICS AND DEMOGRAPHY
10:00-11:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Emmanuel Ntambi
CHE1102 Basic Physical Chemistry
MATHEMATICS
Mary Nanfuka
MTH3102 Real Analysis II
BIT III, BCS III
Niwabine Talent
BIT3115 / CSC3113 Entrepreneurship
MLC II
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLC2102 Microbiology and Practical I
11:00-12:00 ECO I
Geoffrey Kahangane
ECO1101 INTRODUCTORY MICRO ECONOMICS
BS-PHYSICAL I
Geoffrey Andima
PHY1102 Mathematical Physics
BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY
Adrian Mwesigye
EDU3106 Biology Teaching Methods
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Martin Karuhanga
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
MLS II
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS2114 Microbiology and Practical I
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Immaculate Nakazibwe
BIO1104 Plant forms, Structure & Classification
DLT I
Jeninah Atwebembeire
DLG1104 Workshop Practice
MLS III
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS3114 Microbiology and Practical III: Systematic Bacteriology
15:00-16:00 BPCD II
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
BPCD2102 Civil Society Organizations and Development
16:00-17:00 BAF III
Mellon Tayebwa
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III TUTORIAL
BS III-PHYSICS
JohnB Mujuni
EDU3104 Physics Teaching Methods
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
Grace Birungi, Irene Nalumansi
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry PRACTICAL
17:00-18:00 BS-PHYSICAL II
Sharon Aol
PHY2103 Classical Mechanics II
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Eunice A. Olet
BIO2101 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
S211
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLS I
Fred Byarugaba
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
BS III-PHYSICS
Michael Robson Atim
PHY3108 Electronics II
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
Paul Mukasa
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
BS-PHYSICAL I
Valence Habyarimana
PHY1105 Heat and Thermodynamics
BS III-PHYSICS
Michael Robson Atim, Geoffrey Andima
PHY3113 Electronics and Instrumentation
MLC II
Martin Amanya
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 DLT II
Irene Nalumansi
DLC2102 Descriptive Chemistry and Complex Formations
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
John Emenyu
MTH1102 Calculus 1
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
Hannington Gumisiriza
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
BSAL II
Elias Oyesigye
BALFP2104 Crop Pests and Diseases
MLC II
Enoch Muwanguzi
MLC2101 Haematology. BT and Practical I: Haemapoiesis and Proliferative Blood Disorders
11:00-12:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Julius Tumwiine
MTH2104 Differential Equations I
MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
Sudi Balimuttajjo
EDU3103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Adrian Mwesigye
EDU2106 Biology Teaching Method
BIT III
Ambrose Atuheire
BIT3114 Computer Networks and Data communication
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
Hannington Gumisiriza
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
MLC II
Raymond Atwine
PAT2111 General Pathology I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
Immaculate Nakazibwe
BIO2102 Plant Physiology
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Sudi Balimuttajjo
EDU2103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
BIOLOGY
John Bosco Nkurunungi
BIO3104 Advanced Ecology
BCS I, BIT I
Ruth Nakato
CSC1114 Communication Skills
FINANCE
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
1BBA3106 Money and Banking Practices
MLC II
Nyehangane Dan
MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
Irene Nalumansi
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
Irene Nalumansi
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
BCE II, BCS II
Jane Katusiime
CSC2102 Operating System
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1103 Classical Mechanics I
MLC II
Benson Okongo
MLC2106 Research Methods: Inroduction to Research
17:00-18:00 BIOLOGY
Julius B. Lejju
BIO3101 Energy Relations in Plants
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1103 Classical Mechanics I
18:00-19:00 MLC II
Benson Okongo
MLC2106 Research Methods: Inroduction to Research
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
S310
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Michael Byamukama
MTH2103 Complex Analysis
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Mary Nanfuka
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
MATHEMATICS
Mary Nanfuka
MTH3102 Real Analysis II
BGWH I
Clementia Neema Murembe
GWH1105 Evolution of Gender. Concepts and Theories
PHA I
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
BPH1112 Principles of Dispensing THEORY
MLC III
Benson Okongo
MLC3101 HAEMATOLOGY, BT AND PRACTICAL II
09:00-10:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Michael Byamukama
MTH2103 Complex Analysis
10:00-11:00 BIT I
Pius Ariho
BIT1115 Mathematics for Information Technology
BS-PHYSICAL II
Sharon Aol
PHY2103 Classical Mechanics II
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Immaculate Nakazibwe
BIO2102 Plant Physiology
11:00-12:00 MATHEMATICS
Michael Byamukama
MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Julius Tumwiine
MTH2104 Differential Equations I
BS III-PHYSICS
Valence Habyarimana
PHY3104 Solid State Physics
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2102 Mathematical Physics
12:00-13:00 BIT I
Pius Ariho
BIT1115 Mathematics for Information Technology
CHEMISTRY
Christopher Adaku
CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MARKETING
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
1BBA3108 Marketing Research
CHEMISTRY
Christopher Adaku
CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry
ECO II
Perez Mujuni
ECO2105 STATISTICAL QUALITY CONTROL
BIOLOGY
John Bosco Nkurunungi
BIO3104 Advanced Ecology
PHS III
BPS2215 Entrepreneurship and Business Skilling
MLC III
Imelda Kemeza
EDM4111 EDUCATION METHODS
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BCE II
Pius Ariho
BCE2115 Discrete mathematics and random processes
DLT I
Jolly Ninsiima
DLG1101 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
BS-PHYSICAL I
Ndugu Nelson
PHY1104 Properties of Matter
BCS II, BIT III
Robert Mugonza
BIT3117 / CSC2111 Scripting languages
17:00-18:00 PHA I, BNC I
Adones Rukundo, Gloria Munguci
CSC1111 Computer Skills
BCS II
Francis Kamuganga
CSC2110 Data structures
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
S311
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Jackline Kampire
BIO1101 Environmental Problems of Africa
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
Michael Byamukama
MTH1101 Linear Algebra I
CD-OBG/SUG
David Mutiibwa
SUG5101 Surgery - Theory II
AB- MED/PCH
Peter A. Kalubi
PCH3111 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Kizito Mohammed
MTH1103 Probability and Statistics
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BS III-PHYSICS
Sharon Aol
PHY3111 Nuclear Radiation Physics
DLT II
DLP2102 Electronics
BPCD II
Tom Ogwang
BPCD2103 Political Economy of Planning
BNC I, BNC II
Atuhaire Confidence
NSG2109 SOCIOLOGY
11:00-12:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Denis Byamugisha
CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Denis Byamugisha
CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
DLT I
Jolly Ninsiima
DLG1101 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
12:00-13:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Mary Nanfuka
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MATHEMATICS
Feresiano Mwesigye
MTH3101 Abstract Algebra
BIT I
Moreen Kabarungi
BIT11111 Fundamentals of Information Systems
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
Michael Byamukama
MTH1101 Linear Algebra I
BIT II
Deborah Natumanya
BIT2112 Systems Analysis and Design
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Justine Nakintu
BIO2103 Plant Breeding & Crop Evolution
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MATHEMATICS
Kasifa Namyalo
MTH3104 Statistics
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Kizito Mohammed
MTH1103 Probability and Statistics
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Hannington Gumisiriza
CHE1103 Mathematics for Chemistry
17:00-18:00 BCS I, BSE
Godwin Robert
MTH1111 Discret Mathematics
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
Paul Mukasa
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
S403
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
JohnB Mujuni
EDU3101 Educational Administration
BIOLOGY
Julius B. Lejju
BIO3101 Energy Relations in Plants
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction
CD- OBG/SUG
Joseph Ngonzi
OBG3111 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory I THEORY
MATHEMATICS
Michael Byamukama
MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II
09:00-10:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Imelda Kemeza
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction
10:00-11:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Martin Karuhanga
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
Apollo Milton Wesuta
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry THEORY
BAF III
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
BSAF3127 Investment Analysis
11:00-12:00 BIT III
Aarone Atuhe Mike
BIT3112 Human Computer Interaction
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
Naster Tumwebembeire
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
MBR IV
Vincent Mubangizi
FME4111 Introduction to Family Medicine and Community Practice
12:00-13:00 BBA I, BPSM I
Rennie Bakashaba
BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I
Alice Mwesigwa
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Alice Mwesigwa
EDU1102 Sociology of Education
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Imelda Kemeza
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Alice Mwesigwa
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
Aloysius Rukundo
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Muwonge Charles Magoba
PSY1101 Introduction To General Psychology
MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
E Turyakira
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
Francis Bajunirwe
CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health
BIT III
Aarone Atuhe Mike
BIT3112 Human Computer Interaction
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
SFL01 (Computer Lab)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE I
Martin Galiwango
EEE1105 Physical Electronics
BME III
Johnes Obungoloch
BME3103 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION I
BME III
Johnes Obungoloch
BME3103 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION I
BCE I
John Businge
BCE1115 Introduction to computer programming
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BME II
Phaisal Lubega
EEE2102 Electronic Circuits
12:00-13:00 EEE I
Diana Kabarangira
BBA2105 Behavior in Organizations
EEE I
Martin Galiwango
EEE1105 Physical Electronics
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE I, EEE I
Julius Taremwa
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
BCE I
Phaisal Lubega
BCE1112 Electronics I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
SFS01
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE I
John Businge
BCE1115 Introduction to computer programming
BCE I
Phaisal Lubega
BCE1112 Electronics I
EEE I
Diana Kabarangira
BBA2105 Behavior in Organizations
EEE I
Penlope Yaguma
EEE1101 Electricity and Magnetism
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE III, BME III
William Wasswa, Emmanuel Ahishakiye
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
BCE III
Martin Ngobye
BCE3122 Formal Methods
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME II
Ronald Kamoga
BME2104 Human Anatomy & Physiology
EEE I, BCE I
Robert Mugonza
BCE1113 Information and Communication technology
BME II
Natukunda Faith
BME2105 Biomaterials
PEM I
PEEM1102 Applied Physics
PEM III
PEEM3103 TRANSPORT PROCESSES IN PETROLEUM PRODUCTION
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
SFS02
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM I, BME I
Julius Taremwa
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
PEM I
William Wasswa
PEEM1101 Foundations in Engineering
PEM I
Silaji Wanambwa
PEEM1104 Introduction to Petroleum Engineering
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 BME II
Natukunda Faith
BME2105 Biomaterials
PEM I, BME I
Julius Taremwa
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
PEM III
Allan Katende
PEEM3102 RESERVOIR ENGINEERING
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM I
Wangalwa Rapheal
PEEM1103 Applied Biodiversity
BME IV
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management
PEM III
PEEM3107 WORKSHOP PRACTICE III
BME III
Richard Ssembatya
PEEM3105 RESEARCH METHODS
PEM II
Vincent Rutagangibwa
PEEM2105 Workshop Practice
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 EEE II, BCE II
Richard Ssembatya
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
SG05
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MARKETING
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
1BBA3108 Marketing Research
MARKETING
Sarah Nabachwa
1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
MLS IV
Ssedyabane Frank
MLS4113 Histopathology and Practical IV
09:00-10:00 DLT II
DLP2103 Environmental Physics
10:00-11:00 PHYSICS
Tom Mutabazi
PHY3112 Stellar Stracture and Evolution
PHS III
Oloro Joseph
BPS3112 Laboratory Animal Science
DLT I
Jonathan Baguma
DLG1102 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques
DLT I
Caroline Nakiguli
DLC1101 Atomic Structure, Bonding and Solid State
BS-PHYSICAL I
Ndugu Nelson
PHY1104 Properties of Matter
11:00-12:00 DLT II
Caroline Nakiguli
DLC2101 Analytical Procedures and Instrumentation
12:00-13:00 BS III-PHYSICS
Michael Robson Atim
PHY3108 Electronics II
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT I
Michael Byamukama
DLG1105 Basic Analytical and Statistical Methods
BSP III
Herman Kazibwe
PHX3104 Paediatric Rehabilitation
DLT II
DLP2102 Electronics
BS-PHYSICAL II
Valence Habyarimana
PHY2101 Practical Physics I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 DLT II
Jonathan Baguma
DLC2104 Water Chemistry
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
SG06
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 DLT II
Thomas Mbonimpa
DLP2105 Practical Physics
DLT II
Jane Yatuha
DLB2105 Aquatic Science
DLT II
Caroline Nakiguli
DLC2101 Analytical Procedures and Instrumentation
CD-OBG/SUG
Musa Kayondo
OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Theory II
CHEMISTRY
Grace Birungi
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
09:00-10:00 DLT II
Apollo Milton Wesuta
DLC2103 Biochemistry
10:00-11:00 BSAL II
Allan Kumakech
BALFP2101 Farm systems and structures
BS III-PHYSICS
Ndugu Nelson
PHY3109 Statistical Mechanics
11:00-12:00 PHS III
Oloro Joseph
BPS3112 Laboratory Animal Science
BGWH III
Specioza Twinamasiko
GWH3103 Health Promotion Philosophy, Principles and theory
BPCD III
Clementia Neema Murembe
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning Ward Attachment
DLT I
Caroline Nakiguli
DLC1101 Atomic Structure, Bonding and Solid State
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT II
Nakamya Olivia
DLB2104 Reproduction and Embryology
BSP IV
PHX4101 Sports Rehabilitation
PHYSICS
PHY3103 Classical Mechanics III
BNS IV
Grace Nambozi, Raymond Tumwesigye
NSG4125 Nursing Education
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS III-PHYSICS
Patrick Mungufeni
PHY3101 Practical Physics I
DLT II
DLP2104 Renewable Energy
DLT II
DLP2103 Environmental Physics
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
Senior Room
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
Simulation LAB
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 AB- MED/PCH
Simulation Practicals
CD-OBG/SUG
Simulation Practicals PRACTICAL
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
Surgical Ward
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BNS III
Esther K. Beebwa
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I / NSG3110 Surgical Nursing CLINICAL
BNC I
Fortunate Atwiine
NSG3109 Medical Nursing PRACTICAL
11:00-12:00 BNS III
Betty Kinkuhaire
NSG3118 Midwifery (Labour/Peur/New Born) II
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
TFL01
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME III, EEE III
William Wasswa
BME3101 MICROPROCESSORS
BME II
Ronald Kamoga
BME2104 Human Anatomy & Physiology
BME I
Michael Robson Atim
BME1104 Applied Physics I
BME I
Grace Birungi
BME1103 Applied Chemistry
PEM III, EEE III
Jane Katusiime
PEEM3105 RESEARCH METHODS
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PEM II
PEEM2102 ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL-ECONOMIC IMPACTS, THREATS, AND RISKS OF OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT"
BME III
Addah Kyarisiima
BME3104 DESIGN OF ANALOGUE CIRCUITS
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME III
Addah Kyarisiima
BME3104 DESIGN OF ANALOGUE CIRCUITS
BME III, EEE III
William Wasswa
BME3101 MICROPROCESSORS
BME II
Kenneth Baguma
BME2106 Database management systems
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BME II
Ziine John
BME2102 Electrical Network Analysis & Synthesis
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
TFL02
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BME II, PEM II, EEE II, BCE II
Specioza Twinamasiko
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
09:00-10:00 BME II
Ziine John
BME2102 Electrical Network Analysis & Synthesis
BME I, PEM I, EEE I, BCE I
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
CSC1114 Communication Skills
BME III
Irene Magara
BME3102 ANALOGUE AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE I, EEE I
Julius Taremwa
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
12:00-13:00 EEE II
EEE2102 Electronic Circuits
BME III
Irene Magara
BME3102 ANALOGUE AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME I
Vincent Rutagangibwa
BME1102 Basic Electrical & Electronics Engineering
BME I, PEM I
David Bamutura, Francis Kamuganga
BCE1113 Information & Communication Technology
BME I, EEE I, PEM I, BCE I
Specioza Twinamasiko
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BCE I
Walter Okello
BCE1116 Introduction to computer networks
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BCE I
Walter Okello
BCE1116 Introduction to computer networks
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
TFS01
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE II
Fredrick Bulondo
EEE2104 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN
BME IV
William Wasswa
BME 4104 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
BCE II, BME II, EEE II, PEM II
Aggrey Obbo
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
BME II
Phaisal Lubega
EEE2102 Electronic Circuits
BME IV
John Obungoloch
BME4103 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION III
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BME II, BCE II, EEE II, PEM II
Aggrey Obbo
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
BME IV
John Obungoloch
BME4103 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION III
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE II
Allan Katende
EEE2105 STATICS AND DYNAMICS
EEE II
Phaisal Lubega
EEE2102 Electronic Circuits
BME IV
Emmanuel Ahishakiye
BME4105 NETWORKING AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS IN MEDICINE
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
TFS02
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM II
Silaji Wanambwa
PEEM2101 SEDIMENTOLOGY & STRATIGRAPHY
PEM II
Silaji Wanambwa
PEEM2101 SEDIMENTOLOGY & STRATIGRAPHY
BME IV
Emmanuel Ahishakiye
BME4105 NETWORKING AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS IN MEDICINE
PEM II
PEEM2102 ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL-ECONOMIC IMPACTS, THREATS, AND RISKS OF OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT"
10:00-11:00 PEM II
Allan Katende
PEEM2104 Mechanics of Materials
11:00-12:00 EEE III
Penlope Yaguma
EEE3105 ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS
PEM II
Ziine John
EEE2103 INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
12:00-13:00 PEM II
Silaji Wanambwa
PEEM2103 PETROLEUM EXPLORATION METHODS
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM II
Ziine John
EEE2103 INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
PEM II
Silaji Wanambwa
PEEM2103 PETROLEUM EXPLORATION METHODS
BME IV
John Obungoloch
BME4101 MEDICAL IMAGING II
EEE II
EEE2106 WORKSHOP PRACTICE I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PEM II
Allan Katende
PEEM2104 Mechanics of Materials
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
TV ROOM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNC II, BNS III
Beinempaka Florence
NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I
CD-OBG/SUG
Musa Kayondo
OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Theory II THEORY
BNS III, BNC I
Esther K. Beebwa
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I / NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
BNS III, BNC I
Fortunate Atwiine
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I / NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
AB-MED/PCH
Peter A. Kalubi
PCH5101 Paediatrics and Child Health - Theory II
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PROCUREMENT
Ingabire Jane
1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
11:00-12:00 PHA IV
Joel Bazira
MCB4111 Pharmaceutical Microbiology
BSAL III
Geoffrey Ssempiri
BALFP3107 Food Science II
BSAL III
Primrose Nakazibwe
BALFP3102 Gender and Agricultual Development
BSAL I
Hannington Odongo
BALFP1101 Livelihoods Approaches for Agricultural Transformation
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP IV
Herman Kazibwe
PHX4101 Sports Rehabilitation
BNS II, BNC I
Raymond Tumwesigye
NSG2117 Philosophy
PHS II
Nalimu Florence
BPS2111 Good Laboratory Practice and Biosafty
BNS III
Esther K. Beebwa
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I / NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
BNS III
Betty Kinkuhaire
NSG3118 Midwifery (Labour/Peur/New Born) II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNS II
Raymond Tumwesigye
NSG2117 Philosophy
BNS III
Beinempaka Florence
NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
University Inn Main Hall
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BIT III
Richard Ntwari
BIT3111 Systems Administration I (Windows)
BNS IV, BNC II
Catherine Atuhaire
NSG4126 Nursing Administration and Management
PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BSP II
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
Herman Kazibwe
REM4111 Rehabilitation Medicine
BPCD I, BGWH I
Cleophas Karooma
BPCD1103 Communication and writing skills
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
Fred Bagenda
CMH4112 Maternal and Child Health
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC I, BNS II
Raymond Tumwesigye
NSG2115 Pathophysiology
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Asasiira Justus
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BNS IV
Beinempaka Florence
NSG4127 Sociology & Anthropology
BNC II
Atuhaire Confidence, Janat Namagga Kasozi
NSG4123 Ethics and Professionalism
MLC III
Ssedyabane Frank
MLC3105 HISTOPATHOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
University Inn Small Hall
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNS IV
Eve Wanyenze
NSG4118 Midwifery (GYN)
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS III
Esther K. Beebwa
NSG3123 Nursing in the Community
BSE
Moreen Kabarungi
SWE1105 COMMUNICATION SKILLS
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNC II, BNS III
Esther K. Beebwa
NSG3123 Nursing in the Community
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
Wards
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA IV
Peter Nuwagira
BPH41111 Phamaceutical Care in Non-communicable Diseases
BNS IV
Catherine Atuhaire
NSG4126 Nursing Administration and Management PRACTICAL, Ward Attachment
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR III
Joseph Ngonzi, Adrian Kayanja
OBG3112 / SUG3112 /PCH3112 /MED3112
MBR III
Rose Muhindo
SUG3112 / OBG3112 /PCH3112 /MED3112
11:00-12:00 MBR III
Joseph Ngonzi
OBG3112 / SUG3112 /PCH3112 /MED3112
MBR III
Rose Muhindo
PCH3112 / SUG3112 / OBG3112 / MED3112
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III
Rose Muhindo
SUG3112 / OBG3112 /PCH3112 /MED3112
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 9/19/19 8:44 AM

back to the top