2019/2020 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Biochem Lab
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 MLS II
Michael Kakaire
MLS2219 Captive and Laboratory Animal Welfare
BNS IV
NSG4232 Geriatric Nursing
MLS III
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS3214 Microbiology and Practical IV PRACTICAL
BNS IV, BNC II
Janat Namagga Kasozi
NSG4228 Critical Care Nursing
MLC I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD II
Hannington Odongo
BPCD2206 Infrastructure Planning and Management
11:00-12:00 BC MED/PCH
Peter A. Kalubi
PCH3211 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
PHS II
Owomugisha Richard
BPS2212 Advanced Pharmaceutical Formulation
AB OBG/ SUG
Joseph Ngonzi
OBG3211 Obstetrics and Gynaecology-Theory I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I
Muwanguzi Enoch
MLS1213 Laboratory Planning, Construction, Layout and Procurement
MLS I
Muwanguzi Enoch
MLS1214 Bioinstrumentation and Equipment Installation
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Blood Bank and Hospital
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Blood Bank and Hospital labs
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Community
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
DS LAB IV
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BSAL I
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP1207 Farm Animal Production and Management
BSAL II
Charles Muchunguzi
BALP2207 Land Tenure, Use and Planning
ECO I
Benjamin Musiita
ECO1202 COMPUTING FOR ECONOMIST
BSAL II
Sempiri Geofrey
BALFP2213 Food Systems and Security
09:00-10:00 BSP I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00 BSAL III
Medard Twinamatsiko
BALFP3209 Community Based Approaches to Disaster Management
11:00-12:00 BIT II
Ambrose Atuheire
BIT2216 Client Server Programming for Applications
BSAL I
Cleophas Karooma
BALFP1204 Communication and Facilitation Skills
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL III
Hannington Odongo
BALFP3210 Appraisal of Agricultural Rural Development Projects
BNC I
Atuhaire Confidence
NSG2211 Introduction to Midwifery
BSP II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Dissection Room
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
ESS Clinic
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
FFS01
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME IV
Johnes Obungoloch
BME4202 HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BME IV
BME4204 BIOMEDICAL MICROSYSTEMS
BME IV
William Wasswa
BME4205 ROBOTICS IN MEDICINE
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME IV
Bulondo Fredrick
BME4203 INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING"
BME IV
Johnes Obungoloch
BME4201 NUCLEAR MEDICINE
BME IV
Daniel Atwine
BME4206 INFECTION CONTROL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
FFS02
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BCE III
Martin Galiwango
BCE3222 Network Programming
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Rogers Mwavu
MTH2209 Computer Programming in C++
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE II
Walter Okello
BCE2211 Computer Networks and Data Communication
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
GFL01
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEEM I, EEE I
EEE1206 Engineering Mathematics II
EEE III
Vincent Rutagangibwa
EEE3208 POWER ELECTRONICS / EEE3209 COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS II
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BME II
Phaisal Lubega
BME2202 Circuit Analysis & Design
BME II, PEM II, EEE II
Aggrey Obbo
BCE2215 Engineering Mathematics IV
BME I, PEEM I, EEE I
Faith Natukunda
BME1202 Engineering Drawing
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
GFL02
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE I, BME I
Pius Ariho
BCE1211 Engineering Mathematics II
PEEM I, EEE I
Richard Kimera, Tonny Engwau
CSC1205 Introduction to Computer Programming – C
EEE I, BCE I
Vincent Rutagangibwa
EEE1207 Circuit Theory
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Hospital
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
ICS LAB I
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BCS I, BSE I
Evarist Nabaasa
CSC1202 Object Oriented Programming I
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE IV
Nuwabiine Talent
BCE4220 Emtrepreneurship
BCS III
Yonasi Safari
CSC3211 Compiler Construction
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
Agume Anthony
1BBA3204 Computerised Accounting
BCE I
Simon Kawuma
BCE1212 Programming Methodology
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS II
Martin Ngobye
CSC2211 Logic Programming
BCS II, BCE II
Yonasi Safari
CSC2212 Design and Analysis of Algorithms
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
ICS LAB II
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BCS I
Robert Mugonza
CSC1213 Web Technologies
BCS I
Francis Kamuganga
CSC1212 Database Management Systems
BCE II
Penlope Yaguma
BCE2214 Electricity and Magnetism
BCE IV
Felix Atuhaire
BCE4226 Digital Communications System Design
BCE IV
Simon Kawuma
BCE4222 Real Time System
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE I
Robert Mugonza
BCE1214 Computer Architecture and Organization
BCS I
Godwin Robert
MTH1206 Probability and Statistics
BCE II
Evarist Nabaasa
CSC2217 Research Methods in Computing
BSE I
Aarone Atuhe Mike
SWE1204 Software Systems Engineering Practice
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS III
Richard Kimera
CSC3212 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
BCS III, BCE III
Robert Mugonza
BIT3224 Distributed Computing
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
Agume Anthony
1BBA3204 Computerised Accounting
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
ICS LAB III
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BIT II, BSE I
Rogers Mwavu
BIT2212 Database Programming
BIT II
Richard Kimera
BIT2213 Mobile Application Programming
BCS III
Ruth Nakato
CSC3214 Legal and Ethical Issues in Computing
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCS II, BSE I
Martin Ngobye
CSC2215 Computer Organization and Architecture
BCS II
Moreen Kabarungi
CSC2214 User Interface Design and Development
BCS II
Richard Ssembatya
CSC2217 Research Methods in Computing
BCS II
Richard Ntwari
CSC2216 Systems Administration
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS I
Pius Ariho
MTH1215 Linear Algebra
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
IITR PGR
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BSAL II
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP2209 Agriculture Extension and Rural Development
BGWH I
Clementia Neema Murembe
GWH1205 Anthropology of Gender, Women’s Health & Reproduction
BGWH II
Elizabeth Kemigisha
GWH2206 Gender, Sexuality & Reproductive Health
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BGWH I
Clementia Neema Murembe
GWH1206 Political Economy of Women Healthcare
BGWH I
Elizabeth Kemigisha
GWH1204 Menstrual Health and Hygiene
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD I
Viola Nyakato
BPCD1208 Community Based Development and Social Change
BSP III
PHX3202 Women s Health & Continence
BNC II, BNS III
Beinempaka Florence
NSG3221 Paediatric Nursing II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
IMS LECTURE ROOM
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
IMS Resource Center
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
IMS102
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BAF III
Kizza Patricia Justine
BSAF3233 Financial markets
FINANCE
Agume Anthony
1BBA3206 Credit and Risk Management
ACCOUNTING
Mellon Tayebwa
1BBA3203 Public Sector Accounting
FINANCE
John Bosco Nsengiyumva, Kizza Patricia Justine
1BBA3205 Investment Analysis
ACCOUNTING
Manasse Tumuhimbise
1BBA3201 Advanced Accounting
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCS II, BIT III
Fred Kaggwa
CSC2218 Modeling and Simulation / BIT3214 Computer Network Security
BBA II
Sarah Nabachwa
1BBA2201 Principles of Marketing
MARKETING
Sarah Nabachwa
1BBA3210 Advertising and Promotions
BNS I, BNC I
Grace Nambozi
NSG1213 Nursing Theories
MLS II, MLC II
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
MLS2210 Laboratory Ethics and Professionalism
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD II
Medard Twinamatsiko
BPCD2207 Population, Planning and Development
ACCOUNTING
1BBA3202 Management Accounting
PHA II, PHS II
Duncan Sesaazi
BPH2214 Basic Pharmaceutical Engineering
PHA III
Edward Lukyamuzi
BPH3217 Drug Delivery and Targeting
BIT I
Pius Ariho
BIT1211 Statistics
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
IMS103
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 FINANCE
Daniel W. Atwine
1BBA3207 Financial Institutions Management
BAF II
Daniel W. Atwine
BSAF2221 Audit Theory and Practice
BCS I
Deborah Natumanya
CSC1211 Systems Anaysis and Design
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 AB OBG/ SUG
David Mutiibwa
SUG3211 Surgery-Theory II
BCE IV, BME IV
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
BCE4221 Ethics and Legal Issues in Computing
BNS II
Betty Kinkuhaire
NSG2218 Midwifery I (Obstetrical Anatomy / Preconceptual Care / Antenatal Care)
BC MED/PCH
Adrian Kayanja
MED3211 Internal Medicine-Theory I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR IV
Godfrey Kwizera
DHM4211 Introduction to Dental Health
HUMAN RESOURCE
Babi David kamusaala
1BBA3213 Industrial Relations
MLS II
Bernard Natukunda
MLS2216 Immunology and Serology
MLS III
MLS3208 Laboratory equipment Procurement and installation.
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
IMSG01
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BGWH II
Primrose Nakazibwe
GWH2209 Gender Based Violence & Human Rights
BGWH II
Viola Nyakato
GWH2207 Social Determinants of Population Health
09:00-10:00 MARKETING
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
1BBA3208 Retail Trade
BSAL I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PROCUREMENT
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad
1BBA3216 Public Porcurement and Disposal Management
SUSTAINABLE
Arthur Nuwagaba
BPCD3218 Marketing and Rural Enterprise Development
BGWH III
Jackline Tumuhairwe
GWH3219 Human Resource for Women Health
BSP I
Herman Kazibwe
PHX1202 Sociology & Rehabilitation
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 ECO I
Geoffrey Kahangane
ECO1201 INTRODUCTORY MACRO ECONOMICS
URBAN
Barbara Rita Naggayi
BPCD3221 Essentials of Urban Planning
BSAL III
Elias Oyesigye
BALFP3219 Agricultural Experiment Design
BCS I
Godwin Robert
MTH1204 Calculus II
PROCUREMENT
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
1BBA3219 Procurement Law
BSAL II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
IMSG02
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BSP IV
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
PHX4203 Health Management and Administration
BSP II
Herman Kazibwe
PHX2214 Mannual Therapy
BSP I
Herman Kazibwe
PHX1203 Biomechanics & Applied Anatomy
BSP III
PHX3203 Ethics & Worldviews
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSP III
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
PHX3204 Research Project I
11:00-12:00 BSP III
PHX3205 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice II
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP III
PHX3203 Ethics & Worldviews
BSP III
PHX3203 Ethics & Worldviews
BSP III
PHX3201 Community Based Rehabilitation
BSP II
Zillah Whitehouse
PHX2201 Health Promotion II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
IMSG03
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS I
Nabulo Hariet
NSG1212 Clinical Nursing Skillis II / First Aid
BNS IV, BNC II
Catherine Atuhaire
NSG4230 Advanced Nursing Practice
BNS I
Nabulo Hariet
NSG1212 Clinical Nursing Skillis II / First Aid
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
IMSG04
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BSP II
Herman Kazibwe
PHX2202 Orthopaedics and Surgery
ECO II
Benjamin Musiita
ECO2206 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
ECO I
Benjamin Musiita
ECO1204 AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
09:00-10:00 BPCD I, BGWH I
William Serufusa
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPCD I
Robert Muriisa
BPCD1206 Introduction to Policy Formulation and Implementation
ECO II
Geoffrey Kahangane
ECO2201 INTERMEDIATE MACRO ECONOMICS
URBAN
Barbara Rita Naggayi
BPCD3222 Urban Ecology
HUMAN RESOURCE
Diana Kabarangira
1BBA3212 Strategic Human Resource Management
BNC II, BNS III
Janat Namagga Kasozi, Okello Isaac W
NSG3222 Psychiatric Nursing II
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS III, BNC II
Nabulo Hariet
NSG3218 / NSG3211 Midwifery III (OBS)
BNS III
Beinempaka Florence
NSG3223 Nursing in the Community II (Child and Family)
SUSTAINABLE
William Serufusa
BPCD3220 Ownership and Sustainability of Rural Development Programs
BNS II
Grace Nambozi
NSG2219 Reproductive and Adolescence Sexual Health
BPCD II, BGWH II
Robert Muriisa
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Learning Center (Library)
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
MCH-MRRH
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 A MED / PCH
Dan Muyanja
MED5201 Internal Medicine - Theory II
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
MCH1
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BPSM I
BBA1201 Fundamental Accounting
MBR IV
George Kateregga
ANS4211 Anaesthesia
BBA I, BAF I
BBA1205 Management Information Systems
BBA I
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
BBA1202 Principles of Insurance
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II
E Turyakira
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation
09:00-10:00 BME I, PEEM I, EEE I, BCE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPSM II
Jane Ingabire
PSM2218 Stores & Warehousing Management
MBR I, PHA I
Apollo Milton Wesuta
BCH1212 Metabolism and metabolic disorders I
MLS I, BNS I, BNC I
Nathan Kakongi
BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology
BBA II, ECO II
Mellon Tayebwa
1BBA2202 Financial Management
BPSM II
Kizza Patricia Justine
PSM2217 Cost Accounting
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BAF I, BBA I
BBA1206 Business Ethics
BAF II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
BSAF2222 Law of Insurance
BAF III
Patience Asingwire
BSAF3232 Cooperative Finance and Management
BBA II, PEM II, EEE II, ECO II
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
1BBA2203 Human Resource Management
BPSM II, ECO II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
MCH2
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BBA I
Agume Anthony
BBA1201 Fundamental Accounting
BPSM II
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad, Akampwera Sheillah
PSM2220 Public Procurement & Disposal Management
BPSM II
Florah Kobusingye
PSM2221 Management Information System
BPSM II
Alex Twinomuhwezi
PSM2219 Procurement and Supplies Environment
MLS II, MLC II, BNC I
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation
09:00-10:00 BPSM I, ECO I
Wendo M. Olema
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA II
Akampwera Sheillah
1BBA2204 Procurement Principles
BPSM I
Patience Asingwire
PSM1209 Entrepreneurial Practice
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
Nerina Harborne
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology
BAF I
Kibrai Moses
BSAF1207 Financial Mathematics
BAF II
Naster Tumwebembeire
BSAF2219 Financial Information for Management
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA II, BAF II
Ronnie Bakashaba
1BBA2206 Business Research Methods
BPSM I, ECO I
Bernard Kakuhikire
BBA1206 Business Ethics
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, PHS III, BNC II, MLS III
Oloro Joseph
PHA3211 CNS Therapeutics & Toxicology / PHA3212 Principles of Toxicology
BPSM I
Diana Kabarangira
PSM1206 Organizational Behavior
BPSM III
Ruth Nyiramahoro
PSM3211 Legal Aspects Of Procurement And Supply Chain Management
EEE II, PEM II, BME II, BCE II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
MLS offices
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
MLT
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BPCD III, BGWH III
Rogers Bariyo
BPCD3215 Monitoring and Evaluation
MBR IV
Amos Twinamasiko
OPH4211 Ophthalmology
MLS III
Muwanguzi Enoch
MLS3212 Haematology and Blood Transfusion IV
MBR IV
David Mutiibwa
SUG4211 Urology- Theory & Clinical
09:00-10:00 PHA I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00 MBR IV
Jamilah Nabukenya
ENT4211 Ear Nose and Throat Theory and Practical
11:00-12:00 BPCD I
Charles Muchunguzi
BPCD1210 Participatory Approaches to Development
BPSM III
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad
PSM3212 Global Business Strategy
BPCD II, BGWH II
Valence Ngabo
RMC2201 Quantitative Research
PHA II, PHS II
Patrick Ogwang, Florence Nalimu
BPH2212 Introduction to Pharmacognosy and Bioassy
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP I
Herman Kazibwe
PHX1203 Biomechanics & Applied Anatomy
BIT III
Moreen Kabarungi
BIT3213 Professional and Social Issues in Computing
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
Charles Muchunguzi
BPCD1209 Methodology, Conceptualization and Theoretical Analysis
MBR IV
Scholastic Ashaba
PCY4211 Psychiatry II
BAF III
Daniel W. Atwine
BSAF3231 Corporate Financial Reporting and Analysis
PHA II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
MRRH
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Medical Ward
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Nursing Lecture Room
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
OBG Ward
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
PARA LAB
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
PAT LAB
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 MLS III
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS3211 Clinical Chemistry and Practical III PRACTICAL
MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I
Ronald Kamoga
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
MLS III
Yona Mbalibulha
MLS3213 Histopathology and Practical III
09:00-10:00 MBR III
Raymond Atwine
PAT3211 Systemic Pathology II
MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BNS I, MLS I, PHS I
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
MBR I
Grace Muwanga
ANA1212 Histology & cytology II
MBR I
Grace Muwanga
ANA1213 Human Embryology & Teratology II
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS II
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS2214 Microbiology and Practical II
PHA III
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
BPH3211 Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics
BNC I, BNS II
Collins Agaba
NSG2215 Pathophysiology
MBR II
Simon Peter Rugera
PAT2212 Chemical Pathology
MBR II, PHA I, BNS I
Antonia Kamate
COM2211 Communication Skills
BNS II, BNC II, MLS II, MLC II
Tom Ogwang
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
PHG LAB
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
PLT
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Paediatric Ward
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Pharma Janice
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Pharmacy L1
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 PHA III
Lawrence Imanirampa
BPH3216 Parenteral Preparations
MLS II
Michael Kakaire
MLS2215 Parasitology and Practical II
MLS IV
MLS4218 Principles of Management and Entrpreneurship
PHA III
Patrick Ogwang
BPH3212 Pharmacognosy and Natural Products Chemistry
BCE III
Walter Okello
BCE3223 Mobile Networks and Computing
09:00-10:00 PHS I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PHA I
PHS1211 Physiology II
BSE I
Francis Kamuganga
SWE1202 Data Strauctures and Algoriths
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS III
Florence Nalimu
BPS3211 Applied Pharmacognosy
PHA IV
Robert Tamukong
BPH4211 Pharmaceutical Care in Communicable Diseases
BNS IV
Hanifah Nantongo
NSG4229 Traditional Medicine / Complementary Therapies
PHS II
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Pharmacy L2
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 MARKETING
Bernard Kakuhikire
1BBA3211 Consumer Behaviour
HUMAN RESOURCE
Babi David kamusaala
1BBA3215 Results Oriented Management
PHA II
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
BPH2211 Physicochemical Principles of Pharmaceuticals
PHA III, PHS II
Duncan Sesaazi
BPH3213 Instrumental Drug Analysis / BPS2213 Instrumental Methods of Analysis
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PHA III
Esther C. Atukunda
BPH3215 Laboratory Data & Clinical Pharmacokinetics
PHA IV
Peter Nuwagira
BPH4214 Pharmacy Management, Laws & Ethics
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL II
Elias Oyesigye
BALFP2210 Soil Conservation Technologies
BSP IV
Novatus Nyemara
PHX4201 Counselling
PHA III
Jonans Tusiimire
BPH3214 Pharmaceutical Chemistry II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Pharmacy Lab
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS III
BPS3215 Dissertation
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Physiotherapy offices
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BSP IV
PHX4204 Research Project III
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Post Graduate RM 1
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Post Graduate RM 2
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 MLS IV
Muwanguzi Enoch
MLS4216 Research Methods III (Research Project Report/ Dissertation)
MLS IV
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS4211 Clinical Chemistry and Practical V
BNS III, BNC I
Catherine Atuhaire
NSG3224 / NSG3216 Nursing Research Methods [Theory]
MLS IV
Yona Mbalibulha
MLS4213 Histopathology and Practical V
MLC I, MLS I
Charles Muchunguzi
SOC1211 Medical Sociology and Anthropology
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLS III
Michael Kakaire
MLS3215 Parasitology and Practical IV: Entomology
MLC I
Abaasa Catherine
MLS1215 Biosafty, Biosecurity, Safty and First Aid
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
CMH5201 Health Service Management
MARKETING
Arthur Nuwagaba
1BBA3209 International Marketing
BSP II
Beinempaka Florence
FAD2201 NSG1203 First Aid
BNS I
Hanifah Nantongo
NSG1214 Ethics and Professionalism
MLC I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLC I
BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology
MLC I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
17:00-18:00 MLC I
Muwanguzi Enoch
MLS1213 Laboratory Planning, Construction, Layout and Procurement
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Psychiatric Ward
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
ROOM 2
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BAF I
John Baguma Kule
BSAF1209 Financial Accounting
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, BNC I
Martin Amanya
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology
MBR II, PHA II
Raymond Atwine
PAT2211 General Pathology I
BIT III
Josephine Ayebare
BIT3212 Innovation challenge
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I
Perez Mujuni
BBA1204 Business Statistics
09:00-10:00 BAF I
Prudence kemigisha
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00 BPCD I
Valence Ngabo
BPCD1212 Basic Statistics
11:00-12:00 MBR I, BSP I
Balam M. Kasiisi
PHS1211 Physiology II
MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS I
Nathan Kakongi
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
BPSM I, BAF I
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
BBA1203 Business Law
MBR III
Bernard Natukunda
HTM3211 Haematology& Transfusion Medicine
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM III
PSM3213 Sustainable Procurement Management
BAF II
Manasse Tumuhimbise
BSAF2220 Central and Local Government Accounting
BBA II, ECO II
Nuwabiine Talent
1BBA2205 Production and Operations Management
BAF II
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
BSAF2223 Taxation II
BCS II, BIT II
Richard Ntwari
BIT2217 Computer graphics
BAF II
Prudence kemigisha
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
ROOM 5
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 ECO I
Geoffrey Kahangane
ECO1203 TIME SERIES AND INDEX NUMBERS
PROCUREMENT
Ruth Nyiramahoro
1BBA3218 Logistics and Transport Management
MLS II
Benson Okongo
MLS2212 Haematology and Blood Transfusion II
BSAL III
Abel Arinaitwe
BALFP3213 Seed Technology
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSAL III
Allan Kumakech
BALFP3211 Farm Water Use Technologies
11:00-12:00 ECO II
Perez Mujuni
ECO2203 LINEAR PROGRAMMING
PROCUREMENT
Alex Twinomuhwezi
1BBA3217 Strategic Procurement
ECO II
Benjamin Musiita
ECO2202 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, POLICY AND PLANNING"
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE II
Aggrey Obbo
BCE2213 Statistical Computation
BPCD III
Cleophas Karooma
BPCD3216 Risk Analysis and Disaster Management
BSAL I
Ronald Twongyirwe
BALFP1206 Principles of Soil Science
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Resource Center
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BGWH III
Elizabeth Kemigisha
GWH3216 Women Health and Ethics
B OBG / SUG
OBG5201 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory II
BGWH III
Jackline Tumuhairwe
GWH3218 Community Based Health Promotion & Education
09:00-10:00 BSAL II
Julius B. Lejju
BALFP2211 Introduction to Agro Meteorology
MBR I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00 BPCD II, BSAL II, BSAL IV
Ronald Twongyirwe
BPCD2212 Introduction to Geographic Information Systems
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP II
Zillah Whitehouse
PHX2203 Neurological Rehabilitation
MBR II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
S103
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BS I BIOLOGICAL
Julius Tumusiime
BIO1207 Introduction to Plant Functions & Growth
BS I BIOLOGICAL
Wangalwa Rapheal
BIO1206 Basic Ecology
BS I BIOLOGICAL
Justine Nakintu
BIO1205 Animal Evolution and Developmental Biology
MBR IV
Moses Acan
RAD4211 Clinical Radiology and Radiological Anatomy
BAF I
BSAF1208 Econometrix
09:00-10:00 BBA I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00 DLT II
Baguma Jonathan
DLC2206 Alicyclic and Heterocyclic Chemistry
11:00-12:00 BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I BIOLOGICAL
Grace Birungi
CHE1206 Environmental Chemistry
BBA I, ECO I
BBA1203 Business Law
BS III , BS III MATHEMATICS, BS III PHYSICS
Mary Kobusingye, Muwonge Charles Magoba
PSY3206 Special Needs Education
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL
Wangalwa Rapheal
BIO2207 Research Methods & Biostatistics
CHEMISTRY
Denis Byamugisha
CHE3205 Bioinorganic, Organometallic and Crystal Chemistry
BS II BIOLOGICAL
Julius Tumusiime
BIO2205 Entomology& Parasitology
BIOLOGY
Jane Yatuha
BIO3207 Hydrobiology / Aquatic Science
BBA II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
S109
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 MATHEMATICS
Mary Nanfuka
MTH3205 Differential Equations
PHS III
Owomugisha Richard
BPS3214 Production Management
PHS I
Ronald Mwesigwa
PBS1211 Pharmaceutical Mathematics and Statistics
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 DLT I
Cherop Tonny
DLC1205 Electrochemistry
DLT I
Caroline Nakiguli
DLC1202 Carbon Chemistry
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHYSICS
Tom Mutabazi
PHY3210 Computational Physics II
BS II PHYSICAL
Priscilla Muheki
PHY2212 Observational Techniques in Astronomy
DLT II
DLC2209 Nuclear and Radiation Technlogy
15:00-16:00 DLT II
Immaculate Nakazibwe
DLB2207 Genetics and Evolution
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
S202
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 DLT II
Caroline Nakiguli
DLC2208 Material Science
DLT II
Apollo Milton Wesuta
DLB2201 /DLC2201 Clinical Chemistry
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BSAL I
Sempiri Geofrey
BALFP1205 Food Science for Agri-Development
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT I
Cherop Tonny
DLC1206 Practical Chemistry
DLT I
Immaculate Nakazibwe
DLB1205 Soil Science
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
S205
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BS III PHYSICS
Geoffrey Andima
PHY3218 INTRODUCTION TO SPACE PHYSICS AND TECHNOLOGY
BIOLOGY
Grace R. Kagoro
BIO3205 Animal Behaviour
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
Emmanuel Ntambi
CHE2205 Electrochemistry
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS
Hannington Gumisiriza
CHE1204 Basic Organic Chemistry
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
Emmanuel Ntambi
CHE2204 Reaction Kinetics
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT I
Begumisa Godfrey
DLB1206 Cell biology
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS
Irene Nalumanasi
CHE1205 Bonding, Structure and Periodic Chemistry
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
S210
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2206 Aromatic Chemistry
BS II BIOLOGICAL
Julius Tumusiime
BIO2208 Vertebrate Structure and Function: Ornithology and Mammalogy
CHEMISTRY
Hannington Gumisiriza
CHE3206 Structure Determination and Spectrocopy
BS II PHYSICAL
Tom Mutabazi
PHY2210 Computational Physics
CHEMISTRY
Christopher Adaku
CHE3207 Polyfunctional Alphetic Chemistry
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 DLT II
Nakamanya Olivia
DLB2208 Entomology and Parasitology
BIT I
Rogers Mwavu
BIT1212 Fundamentals of OOP
BIT I
Ruth Nakato
BIT1214 E-Business
BS I BIOLOGICAL
John Bosco Nkurunungi
BIO1208 Vertebrates' Morphology and Classification
DLT I
DLC1203 Kinetics and Thermodynamics
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHYSICS
Sharon Aol
PHY3216 Geophysics
EEE II, BCE II
Deborah Natumanya, Gloria Munguci
BCE2217 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING II
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2206 Aromatic Chemistry PRACTICAL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 DLT II
Nakamanya Olivia
DLB2210 Haematology
DLT II
Apollo Milton Wesuta
DLC2207 Unit Operations
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
S211
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 PHS III, PHA IV
Wagana Patricia
BCH3219 /BPH4213 BIOTECHNOLOGY
BS II BIOLOGICAL
Jackline Kampire
BIO2206 Applied Ecology
BSAL III
Abel Arinaitwe
BALFP3214 Climate Change and Farm Production
A MED / PCH
Peter A. Kalubi
PCH5201 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory II
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BIOLOGY
Jeninah Atwebembeire
BIO3206 Microbiology and Biotechnology
11:00-12:00 PHYSICS
Tust Otto
PHY3207 Electromagnetism II
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS II PHYSICAL
Silver Onyango
PHY2209 Solor Energy Physics
PHA I, PHS I
Denis Byamugisha
BPH1211 General Organic Chemistry
PHA II
Lawrence Imanirampa
BPH2213 Solid Dosage Forms
BSAL III
Elias Oyesigye
BALFP3212 Post-Harvest Handling and Management
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
S310
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 HUMAN RESOURCE
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
1BBA3214 Job Design and Analysis
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Kasifa Namyalo
MTH2205 Linear Programming
BIT II
Aarone Atuhe Mike
BIT2211 Business Intelligence and Data Warehousing
MLC II
MLS2219 Captive and Laboratory Animal Welfare
09:00-10:00 BIT I, BCS I, BSE I
Specioza Twinamasiko
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BIT I, BSE I
Gloria Munguci
BIT1213 Operating Systems
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Mary Nanfuka
MTH2208 Numerical Analysis I
BIT I
Kenneth Baguma
BIT1215 Database Management Systems
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
Ronald Mwesigwa
MTH1206 Classical Mechanics
MLC II
MLC2205 HISTOPATHOLOGY AND PRACTICAL I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 URBAN
Rogers Bariyo
BPCD3223 Urban Economics and Entrepreneurship
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Kizito Mohammed
MTH2207 Probability Theory II
SUSTAINABLE
William Serufusa
BPCD3219 Rural Sociology
BCS II, BIT II
Specioza Twinamasiko
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
MLC II
MLC2206 RESEAECH METHODS II: RESEARCH PROPOSAL DEVELOPMENT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 MLC II
MLC2204 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY AND PRACTICAL I
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
S311
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BS I PHYSICAL
Silver Onyango
PHY1210 Environmental Physics
BIT II
Angella Musiimenta
BIT2214 Research Methods
B OBG / SUG
David Mutiibwa
SUG5201 Surgery Theory II
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
Kasifa Namyalo
MTH1205 Calculus III
MATHEMATICS
Julius Tumwiine
MTH3207 Biomathematics
MLC II
PHA3211 CNS Therapeutics & Toxicology / PHA3212 Principles of Toxicology
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BS I PHYSICAL
Sharon Aol
PHY1211 Nuclear Radiation I
DLT II
Eunice A. Olet
DLB2209 Herbarium and Museum
MLC II
MLS2216 Immunology and Serology PRACTICAL
MLC I
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS1214 Bioinstrumentation and Equipment Installation
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP IV
PHX4202 Nutrition
MATHEMATICS
Martin Karuhanga
MTH3206 Topology
PHS II
BPS2214 Medicinal Chemistry
PHYSICS
Michael Robson Atim
PHY3214 Microwaves and Fibre Optics
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
S403
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
Joel Bazira
MCB2211 Microbiology II
BAF III
John Baguma Kule
BSAF3230 Accountant in Business
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
John Emenyu
MTH1204 Calculus II
BIT II, BCS II
Aarone Atuhe Mike, Kenneth Baguma
BIT2215 / CSC2213 Software Engineering
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
Alice Mwesigwa
EDU1207 Comparative Education
09:00-10:00 BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
Primrose Nakazibwe
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
MBR I, BSP I
Grace Muwanga
ANA1211 Gross Anatomy of Abdomen, Pelvis, Perineum
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Imelda Kemeza
PSY2204 Social Psychology
BS III , BS III MATHEMATICS, BS III PHYSICS
Aloysius Rukundo
PSY3205 Measurements and Evaluation in Education and Psychology
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
EDU2204 The Teacher and the Changing Roles
MLS I
Abaasa Catherine
MLS1215 Biosafty, Biosecurity, Safty and First Aid
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP II, MBR II, BNS II
Novatus Nyemara
PSY2201 Health Psychology
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
Aloysius Rukundo
PSY1206 Developmental Psychology
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
Adrian Mwesigye
EDU1205 Philosophy of Education
BNS II, BNC I
Esther K. Beebwa
NSG2216 Health Assessment II
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Primrose Nakazibwe
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
SFL01(Computer Lab)
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE I
Phaisal Lubega
BCE1213 Electronics II
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
SFL02
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BME III
Tonny Engwau
BIT3207 DATABASE PROGRAMMING
09:00-10:00 EEE III
Julius Taremwa
EEE3207 ELECTRICAL MACHINES II
EEE III
Penlope Yaguma
EEE3205 RENEWABLE ENERGY ENGINEERING
BME III
Emmanuel Ahishakiye
BME3206 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN
BME III
William Wasswa
BME3202 MEDICAL IMAGING I
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM III
Rodney Lubega
PEEM3208 WORKSHOP PRACTICE IV
BME I
Ambrose Atuheire
CSC1205 Introduction to Computer Programming – C
BCE III, EEE III
Galiwango Martin
BCE3216 Instrumentation and Measurements
BCE III, BME III
Ziine John
BCE3215 Digital Signal Processing / BME3205 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING FOR BIOMEDICAL APPLICATIONS
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
SFS01
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE III, EEE III
Ziine John
BCE3211 Radio Propagation and Antennas
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME I
Nuwabiine Talent
BBA1209 Entrepreneur Development and Business Ethics
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
SFS02
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME III
William Wasswa
BME3208 BIOLOGICAL MODELLING AND SIMULATIONS
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME III
Nelson Ndugu
BME3204 BIOSTATISTICS
BME III
Johnes Obungoloch
BME3203 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
SG05
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BS II PHYSICAL
Ayebare Daphine
PHY2211 Nuclear Radiation Physics II
DLT I
Caroline Nakiguli
DLG1202 Histology and Histopathology
BS II PHYSICAL
Cosmos Dumba
PHY2205 Quantum Mechanics I
BS III PHYSICS
Cosmos M. Dumba
PHY3217 GALAXY AND COSMOLOGY
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BS I PHYSICAL
Priscilla Muheki
PHY1209 Introduction to Astrophysics
PHYSICS
Valence Habyarimana
PHY3205 Quantum Mechanics II
11:00-12:00 BS I PHYSICAL
Geoffrey Andima
PHY1208 Atomic and Particle Physics
BS II PHYSICAL
Nelson Ndugu
PHY2208 Electronics I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS I PHYSICAL
Nelson Ndugu
PHY1207 Electricity and Magnetism
PHYSICS
Silver Onyango
PHY3211 Classical Mechanics III
PHYSICS
Ayebare Daphine
PHY3215 Material Science
BS II PHYSICAL
Tust Otto
PHY2206 Practical physics II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS I PHYSICAL
Sharon Aol
PHY1206 Practical Physics
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
SG06
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 DLT I
Nimusiima Lydia Jolly
DLB1202 HISTOLOGY AND HISTOPATHOLOGY
DLT I
Monica Kamwine
DLB1203 Introduction to Microbiology
DLT I
Monica Kamwine
DLB1204 Ecology
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS II PHYSICAL
Patrick Mungufeni
PHY2207 Electromagnetism I
BS I PHYSICAL
Valence Habyarimana
PHY1212 Waves and Optics
15:00-16:00 DLT II
Baguma Jonathan
DLC2210 Environment Chemistry
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Senior Room
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Simulation Center
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Surgical Ward
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
TFL01
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM III
Rodney Lubega
PEEM3206 RESERVOIR CHARACTERIZATION & MODELING
BME II
Irene Magara
BME2204 Electronic Instruments
PEEM I
Hannington Gumisiriza
PEEM1204 Applied Chemistry I
EEE I
Irene Magara
EEE1202 Technical Report Writing
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PEEM I
Siraji Wanambwa
PEEM1201 Applied Geology
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME II
Penlope Yaguma
BME2206 Logic Circuits
BME II
Felix Atuhaire
BME2205 Biomechanics, Prosthetic & Orthotics
PEEM I
Derrick Buloogi
PEEM1203 Environmental Toxicology
BME II
Martin Galiwango
BME2203 Transducers in Biomedical Instrumentation
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
TFL02
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM III
Rodney Lubega
PEEM3202 WELL TESTING
PEM III
Siraji Wanambwa
PEEM3203 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
PEM III
Siraji Wanambwa
PEEM3207 RESERVOIR SIMULATION
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BME I
Nelson Ndugu
BME1204 Applied Physics II
EEE II
Vincent Rutagangibwa
EEE2203 NETWORK THEORY
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME I
Felix Atuhaire
BME1205 Engineering Mechanics
EEE II
Vincent Rutagangibwa
EEE2205 WORKSHOP PRACTICE II
EEE I
Phaisal Lubega
EEE1209 Digital Electronics
PEM III
Patrick Kabanda
PEEM3204 PETROLEUM ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT
EEE I
Rodney Lubega
EEE1201 Thermodynamics
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
TFS01
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME I
Bulondo Fredrick
BME1206 Workshop Practice II
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PEM II
Pius Ariho
PEEM2204 Probability and Statistics
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE II
Julius Taremwa
EEE2202 ELECTRIC POWER ENGINEERING I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
TFS02
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME I
Derrick Buloogi
BME1203 Biochemistry
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PEM II
Godwin Robert
PEEM2205 NUMERICAL METHODS
PEM II
Mackenzie Tuhirirwe
PEEM2203 PETROLEUM GEOLOGY
BME II
Bulondo Fredrick
BME2207 Workshop Practice IV
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM II
Mackenzie Tuhirirwe
PEEM2206 WORKSHOP PRACTICE II
PEM II
PEEM 2201 DRILLING ENGINEERING
PEM II
Patrick Kabanda
PEEM2202 RESERVOIR THERMODYNAMICS & FLUID PROPERTIES
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
TV ROOM
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BNC II, BNS IV
Betty Kinkuhaire
NSG4218 Midwifery IV (Domiciliary)
BGWH II
Robert Muriisa
GWH2208 Health Policy and Practice
BSP III
PHX3201 Community Based Rehabilitation
09:00-10:00 BNC II
Antonia Kamate
NSG1203 FIRST AID
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL II
Ronald Twongyirwe
BALFP2214 Plant Nutrition & Soil Fertility Management
ECO II
Benjamin Musiita
ECO2206 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
BSP III
PHX3202 Women s Health & Continence
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 BNS IV, BNC II
Grace Nambozi
NSG4224 Nursing Research Methods III (Dessertation)
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
University Inn Main Hall
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BNS III, BNC I
Fortunate B. Atwine
NSG3220 Medical - Surgical Nursing II
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BGWH III
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
GWH3217 Leadership and Health Management
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD II
Valence Ngabo
BPCD2211 Basic Econometrics
BPCD I, BGWH I
Florah Kobusingye
BPCD1211 Management Information Systems
MLC II
MLS4218 Principles of Management and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top

2018/2019 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
University Inn Small Hall
Monday, 16th March 2020 Tuesday, 17th March 2020 Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Thursday, 19th March 2020 Friday, 20th March 2020 Saturday, 21st March 2020 Sunday 22nd March 2020
08:00-9:00 BSAL IV
Abel Arinaitwe
BALFP4208 Agro-processing
BSAL IV
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP4207 Commodity value chain analysis
BSAL IV
BALFP4210 FARM BUSINESS ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE
BSAL IV
Allan Kumakech
BALFP4209 Farm Design and Planning
PHS III, PHA IV
Esther C. Atukunda
BPS3213 /BPH4212 Drug Design and Clinical Trials
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II
Fortunate B. Atwine
NSG3217 Traditional Medicine (Complementary Therapies)
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 3/17/20 12:39 PM

back to the top