2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Biochem Lab
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 MLS II, MLC II
Rogers Kalyetsi
MLS2219 Captive and Laboratory Animal Welfare
BNS IV
NSG4232 Geriatric Nursing
MLS III
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS3214 Microbiology and Practical IV PRACTICAL
BNS IV
Janat Namagga Kasozi
NSG4228 Critical Care Nursing
PHS II
BPS2213 Instrumental Methods of Analysis
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD II
Cleophas Karooma
BPCD2206 Infrastructure Planning and Management
11:00-12:00 BC MED/PCH
Peter A. Kalubi
PCH3211 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
BNC II
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
PHS II
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
BPS2212 Advanced Pharmaceutical Formulation
AB OBG/ SUG
OBG3211 Obstetrics and Gynaecology-Theory I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC I
Atuhaire Confidence
NSG4127 Social Anthropology
MLS I, MLC I
Muwanguzi Enoch
MLS1213 Laboratory Planning, Construction, Layout and Procurement
MLS I, MLC I
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS1214 Bioinstrumentation and Equipment Installation
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Blood Bank and Hospital
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Blood Bank and Hospital labs
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Community
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
DS LAB IV
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BSAL I
Peregrino Tumusingize
BSAL1211 Diary and Beef Production
ECO I
Benjamin Musiita
ECO1202 COMPUTING FOR ECONOMIST
BSAL II
Catherine Ndagire Tamale
BSAL2208 Food Systems and Security
09:00-10:00 BSP I, BSP-C I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00 BSAL III
Medard Twinamatsiko
BALFP3209 Community Based Approaches to Disaster Management
11:00-12:00 BSAL I
Abel Arinaitwe
BSAL1207 Annual and Pernnial Crop Agronomy
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL I
Ivan Jjooga
BSAL1209 Poultry and Pig Production
BSAL III
Hannington Odongo
BALFP3210 Appraisal of Agricultural Rural Development Projects
BNC I
Nabulo Hariet
NSG2117 Philosophy
BSP II, BSP-C II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Dissection Room
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
ESS Clinic
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
FFS01
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME IV
Ivan Muhumuza
BME4202 HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME IV
Eugene Bizimana
BME4203 INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING"
BME IV
Felix Atuhaire
BME4205 ROBOTICS IN MEDICINE
BME IV
Ronald Kamoga
BME4206 INFECTION CONTROL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
FFS02
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Ronald Mwesigwa
MTH2209 Computer Programming in C++
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
GFL01
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEEM I, EEE I
EEE1206 Engineering Mathematics II
BME I, BCE I
CSC1205 Introduction to Computer Programming – C
EEE III
Zaina Kalyankolo, Ziine John
EEE3208 POWER ELECTRONICS / EEE3209 COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS II
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BME II
Eugene Bizimana
BME2202 Circuit Analysis & Design
BME II, PEM II
BCE2215 Engineering Mathematics IV
PEEM IV, EEE IV
BCE4221 ETHICS AND LEGAL ISSUES IN COMPUTING
EEE IV
Vincent Rutagangibwa
BCE4205 Digital Signal Processing
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE I, BCE I
Phaisal Lubega
EEE1209 Digital Electronics
BME I, PEEM I
Igambi Dennis
BME1202 Engineering Drawing
BME I
Penninah Ayebare
BBA1209 Entrepreneur Development and Business Ethics
PEM III
Patrick Kabanda
PEEM3204 PETROLEUM ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
GFL02
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE I, BME I
Moses Kiwanuka
BCE1211 Engineering Mathematics II
PEEM I, EEE I
Mackenzie Tuhirirwe
CSC1205 Introduction to Computer Programming – C
EEE I, BCE I
Zaina Kalyankolo
EEE1207 Circuit Theory
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE II, EEE II
BCE2215 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV
BCE IV, BME IV
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
BCE4221 Ethics and Legal Issues in Computing
BME II
Zaina Kalyankolo
BME2206 Logic Circuits
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE IV, EEE IV, PEEM IV
Arthur Nuwagaba
BCE4220 Entrepreneurship
EEE IV
Fred Junjju
EEE4201 POWER SYSTEMS PROTECTION & COORDINATION
EEE I, BCE I
BME1202 Engineering Drawing
PEEM I
Derrick Muloogi
PEEM1203 Environmental Toxicology
PEEM IV
Fortunate Ogene
PEEM4203 PETROLEUM PROCESSING
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Hospital
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
ICS LAB I
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCS II
Fred Kaggwa
CSC2203 Information and Cyber Security
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
Agume Anthony
BBA3204 Accounting Software Packages
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS II
Ambrose Atuheire
CSC2202 Networks and Systems Administration
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
ICS LAB II
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BCS I
Aggrey Obbo
CSC1201 Computer Networks
BCS I
Francis Kamuganga
CSC1203 Data Structures and Algorithms
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BSE III
Simon Kawuma
SWE3201 Embedded systems software
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS III
Aarone Atuhe Mike
CSC3212 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
Agume Anthony
BBA3204 Accounting Software Packages
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
ICS LAB III
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCS II
Yonasi Safari
CSC2207 Web Application Development
BSE III
Walter Okello
SWE3202 Mobile computing and Applications
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS I
Pius Ariho
MTH1201 Applied Linear Algebra
BCS III
Ruth Nakato
CSC3214 Legal and Ethical Issues in Computing
BCS II
Angella Musiimenta
CSC2201 Software Engineering
BCS III, BCS II
Robert Mugonza
BIT3224 Distributed Computing
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
IITR PGR
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 ECO III
Benjamin Musiita
ECO3201 ADVANCED MACRO ECONOMICS ANALYSIS
ECO III
Geoffrey Kahangane
ECO3202 NATURAL RESOURCE AND ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS
BSAL II
Peregrino Tumusingize
BSAL2209 Agriculture Extension and Rural Development
BGWH I
Clementia Neema Murembe
GWH1205 Anthropology of Gender, Women’s Health & Reproduction
BGWH II
Elizabeth Kemigisha
GWH2206 Gender, Sexuality & Reproductive Health
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BGWH I
Jackline Tumuhairwe
GWH1212 Social Support and Psychosocial Support
PHS I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
BGWH I
Elizabeth Kemigisha
GWH1204 Menstrual Health and Hygiene
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD I
William Serufusa
BPCD1208 Community Based Development and Social Change
MLS IV
Frank Ssedyabane
MLS4213 Histopathology and Practical V
ECO III
Penninah Ayebare
ECO3205 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
IMS LECTURE ROOM
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
IMS Resource Center
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
IMS102
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BPCD III, BGWH III
Rogers Bariyo
BPCD3215 Monitoring and Evaluation
FINANCE
Daniel W. Atwine
BBA3206 Credit and Risk Management
MLS II, MLC II
Simon Peter Rugera
MLS2210 Laboratory Ethics and Professionalism
FINANCE
Manasse Tumuhimbise
BBA3205 Investment Analysis
ACCOUNTING
Kambale Sowedi
BBA3201 Advanced Accounting
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD I
Valence Ngabo
BPCD1207 Basic Statistics
11:00-12:00 BAF III
Patience Asingwire
BSAF3233 Financial markets
BBA II
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
BBA2201 Principles of Marketing
MARKETING
Sarah Nabachwa
BBA3210 Advertising and Promotions
BNS I, BNC I
Grace Nambozi
NSG1213 Nursing Theories
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD II
Medard Twinamatsiko
BPCD2207 Population, Planning and Development
ACCOUNTING
John Baguma Kule
BBA3202 Management Accounting
PHA II
Duncan Sesaazi
BPH2214 Basic Pharmaceutical Engineering
PHS II, PHA III
Jonans Tusiimire
BPS2214 Medicinal Chemistry / BPH3214 Pharmaceutical Chemistry II
BIT I
Godwin Robert
BIT1205 Probability and Statistics
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
IMS103
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 FINANCE
Patience Asingwire
BBA3207 Financial Institutions Management and Regulations
BIT II
Angella Musiimenta
BIT2201 Research Methods for Computing
BIT II
Tonny Engwau
BIT2206 Mobile Application Programming
ECO III
Penninah Ayebare
ECO3204 NATIONAL INCOME ACCOUNTS
BCS I
Kenneth Baguma
CSC1204 Database Systems
09:00-10:00 MBR I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 AB OBG/ SUG
SUG3211 Surgery-Theory II
MLC I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
BIT I
Deborah Natumanya
BIT1204 Systems Analysis and Design
MLS III
Benson Okongo
MLS3212 Haematology and Blood Transfusion IV
BC MED/PCH
Adrian Kayanja
MED3211 Internal Medicine-Theory I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS III, BNC II
Nabulo Hariet
NSG3218 / NSG3211 Midwifery III (OBS)
HUMAN RESOURCE
Babi David kamusaala
BBA3213 Industrial Relations and Labour Laws
ACCOUNTING
BBA3203 Public Sector Accounting
MLS II, MLC II
Bernard Natukunda
MLS2216 Immunology and Serology
MBR II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
IMSG01
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BGWH II
Clementia Neema Murembe
GWH2209 Gender Based Violence & Human Rights
BNS II
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology
MLC II
Frank Ssedyabane
MLC2205 HISTOPATHOLOGY AND PRACTICAL I
09:00-10:00 MARKETING
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
BBA3208 Retail Trade
BGWH I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PROCUREMENT
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad
BBA3216 Public and Non-Profit Porcurement
SUSTAINABLE
Arthur Nuwagaba
BPCD3218 Marketing and Rural Enterprise Development
BGWH III
Jackline Tumuhairwe
GWH3219 Human Resource for Women Health
BSP I
Herman Kazibwe
PHX1212 Sociology & Rehabilitation
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 ECO I
Geoffrey Kahangane
ECO1201 INTRODUCTORY MACRO ECONOMICS
URBAN
Barbara Rita Naggayi
BPCD3221 Essentials of Urban Planning
BSAL III
BALFP3219 Agricultural Experiment Design
BCS I
Godwin Robert
MTH1202 Integral Calculus
PROCUREMENT
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
BBA3219 Procurement Law
BSAL II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
IMSG02
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BSP IV, BSP-C II
PHX4202 Nutrition
BSP IV, BSP-C II
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
PHX4203 Health Management and Administration
BSP II, BSP-C I
Herman Kazibwe
PHX2214 Mannual Therapy
BSP I
Herman Kazibwe
PHX1213 Biomechanics & Applied Anatomy
BSP III, BSP-C II
PHX3213 Ethics & Worldviews
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSP III, BSP-C I
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
PHX3214 Research and Proposal Writing
11:00-12:00 BSP III
PHX3215 Clinical Practice B
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP III, BSP-C II
PHX3213 Ethics & Worldviews
BSP III, BSP-C II
PHX3213 Ethics & Worldviews
BSP III
PHX3211 Community Based Rehabilitation
BSP II, BSP-C I
Zillah Whitehouse
PHX2211 Health Promotion II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
IMSG03
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS I
Atuhaire Confidence
NSG1212 Clinical Nursing Skillis II / First Aid
BNS IV
Catherine Atuhaire
NSG4230 Advanced Nursing Practice
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
IMSG04
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BSP II
Herman Kazibwe
PHX2212 Orthopaedics and Surgery
ECO II
Sarah Nabachwa
ECO2206 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
BNS II, BNC I
Eve Wanyenze
NSG2216 Health Assessment II
ECO I
Rennie Bakashaba
ECO1204 AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
BSAL I
BSAL1210 Agro Forestry
09:00-10:00 BSAL I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPCD I
Robert Muriisa
BPCD1206 Introduction to Policy Formulation and Implementation
ECO II
Geoffrey Kahangane
ECO2201 INTERMEDIATE MACRO ECONOMICS
URBAN
Barbara Rita Naggayi
BPCD3222 Urban Ecology
HUMAN RESOURCE
Diana Kabarangira
BBA3212 Strategic Human Resource Management
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLC II
Kiconco Ritah
MLC2204 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY AND PRACTICAL I
BNS III
Beinempaka Florence
NSG3223 Nursing in the Community II (Child and Family)
SUSTAINABLE
William Serufusa
BPCD3220 Ownership and Sustainability of Rural Development Programs
BNS II
Grace Nambozi
NSG2219 Reproductive and Adolescence Sexual Health
BPCD II
Robert Muriisa
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Learning Center (Library)
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
MCH-MRRH
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 A MED / PCH
Adrian Kayanja
MED5201 Internal Medicine - Theory II
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
MCH1
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BPSM I
BBA1201 Fundamental Accounting
MBR IV
George Kateregga
ANS4211 Anaesthesia
BBA I, BAF I
BBA1205 Management Information Systems
BBA I
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
BBA1202 Principles of Insurance
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, BNC II
E Turyakira, Moses Ntaro
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation
09:00-10:00 PEEM I, EEE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BIT III, BIT II
Fred Kaggwa
BIT3214 Computer Network Security
MBR I, PHA I
Apollo Milton Wesuta
BCH1212 Metabolism and metabolic disorders I
MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
Nathan Kakongi
BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology
BBA II, ECO II
Mellon Tayebwa
BBA2202 Financial Management
BPSM II, BBA II
Naster Tumwebembeire
PSM2217 / BBA2017 Cost Accounting
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR IV
Godfrey Kwizera
DHM4211 Introduction to Dental Health
BAF I, BBA I
BBA1206 Business Ethics
BAF II
Mellon Tayebwa
BSAF2208 Financial Management
BAF III
Manasse Tumuhimbise
BSAF3234 Corporate Reporting and Analysis
BBA II, PEM II
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
BBA2203 Human Resource Management
BPSM II, ECO II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
MCH2
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BBA I
Naster Tumwebembeire
BBA1201 Fundamental Accounting
BPSM II
Alex Twinomuhwezi
PSM2220 Public Procurement & Disposal Management
BPSM II
Florah Kobusingye
PSM2221 Management Information System
BPSM II
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad
PSM2219 Procurement and Supplies Environment
MLS II, MLC II
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation
09:00-10:00 BPSM I, ECO I
Wendo M. Olema
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA II, BAF II
Akampwera Sheillah
BBA2204 Procurement Principles
BPSM I
Patience Asingwire
PSM1209 Entrepreneurial Practice
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology
BAF I
Kambale Sowedi
BSAF1207 Financial Mathematics
BAF II
Kambale Sowedi
BSAF2219 Cost and Management Accounting
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA II, BAF II, ECO II
Sarah Nabachwa
BBA2206 Business Research Methods
BPSM I, ECO I
Patience Asingwire
BBA1206 Business Ethics
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, PHS III, MLS III
Oloro Joseph
PHA3211 CNS Therapeutics & Toxicology / PHA3212 Principles of Toxicology
BPSM I
Diana Kabarangira
PSM1206 Organizational Behavior
EEE II, ECO II
BBA2203 Human Resource Management
EEE II, PEM II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
MLS offices
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
MLT
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BIT II
Rogers Mwavu
BIT2203 Database Programming
MLC II
Oloro Joseph
PHA2212 Chemotherapy, Cytotoxic Agents and Immunopharmacology
MBR IV
Amos Twinamasiko
OPH4211 Ophthalmology
MBR IV
Moses Acan
RAD4211 Clinical Radiology and Radiological Anatomy
MBR IV
David Mutiibwa
SUG4211 Urology- Theory & Clinical
09:00-10:00 PHA I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPSM II
Ruth Nyiramahoro
PSM2218 Stores & Warehousing Management
BPCD I, BGWH I, BGWH II
Charles Muchunguzi
BPCD1210 Participatory Approaches to Development
BPSM III
Geoffrey Bwireh
PSM3212 Global Business Strategy
MBR III
Bernard Natukunda
HTM3211 Haematology& Transfusion Medicine
PHA II, PHS II
Patrick Ogwang, Florence Nalimu
BPH2212 Introduction to Pharmacognosy and Bioassy
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP I
Herman Kazibwe
PHX1213 Biomechanics & Applied Anatomy
BNS IV
Recheal Luwaga
NSG4231 Disaster Preparedness
MLS IV, MLC II
Jackson Were
MLS4218 Principles of Management and Entrpreneurship
MBR IV
Scholastic Ashaba
PCY4211 Psychiatry II
BAF III
Daniel W. Atwine
BSAF3234 Corporate Reporting and Analysis
PHA II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
MRRH
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Medical Ward
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Nursing Lecture Room
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
OBG Ward
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
PARA LAB
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
PAT LAB
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 MLS III
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS3211 Clinical Chemistry and Practical III PRACTICAL
MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLC I
Ronald Kamoga
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
MLS III
Frank Ssedyabane
MLS3213 Histopathology and Practical III
09:00-10:00 MBR III
Raymond Atwine
PAT3211 Systemic Pathology II
MLS I, MLC I
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BNS I, MLS I, PHS I, MLC I
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
BNS III, BNC I
Janat Namagga Kasozi
NSG3222 Psychiatric Nursing II
MBR I
Grace Muwanga
ANA1212 Histology & cytology II
MBR I
Grace Muwanga
ANA1213 Human Embryology & Teratology II
BNC I, BNS II
Raymond Atwine
NSG2215 Pathophysiology
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS II
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS2214 Microbiology and Practical II
PHA III
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
BPH3211 Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics
MBR II
Simon Peter Rugera
PAT2212 Chemical Pathology
MBR II, PHA I, BNS I
Antonia Kamate
COM2211 Communication Skills
MLS II, MLC II
Tom Ogwang
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
PHG LAB
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
PLT
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 MBR IV
Jamilah Nabukenya
ENT4211 Ear Nose and Throat Theory and Practical
BSE II
Adones Rukundo
SWE2206 Distributed Processing
BAF III
Mellon Tayebwa
BSAF3232 International Finance
BNS II, BNC I
Betty Kinkuhaire
NSG2218 Midwifery I (Obstetrical Anatomy / Preconceptual Care / Antenatal Care)
BSE I
Adones Rukundo
SWE1205 Database Programming
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BSE I
Gloria Munguci
SWE1203 Operating Systems
BSE I
Martin Ngobye
SWE1206 Computer Architecture and Organization
BCS III, BSE III
Yonasi Safari
CSC3211 Compiler Construction
BSE I
David Bamutura
SWE1202 Data Strauctures and Algoriths
BIT II
Ambrose Atuheire
BIT2204 Internet of Things
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSE III
Aggrey Obbo
SWE3206 Systems programming-Linux
BSE II
Martin Ngobye
SWE2203 Software Architecture and design
BSE II
Simon Kawuma
SWE2204 Software Metrics
BSE II
Simon Kawuma
SWE2201 Formal specification for software engineering
BSE II
Deborah Natumanya
SWE2205 User interface design and development
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Paediatric Ward
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Pharma Janice
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Pharmacy L1
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 PHA III
Lawrence Imanirampa
BPH3216 Parenteral Preparations
MLS II
Rogers Kalyetsi
MLS2215 Parasitology and Practical II
ECO III
ECO3203 PROJECT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT
PHA III
Patrick Ogwang
BPH3212 Pharmacognosy and Natural Products Chemistry
09:00-10:00 PHS I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PHA I
PHS1211 Physiology II
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS III
Florence Nalimu
BPS3211 Applied Pharmacognosy
PHA IV
Tadele Yedesa
BPH4211 Pharmaceutical Care in Communicable Diseases
BNS IV
Hanifah Nantongo
NSG4229 Traditional Medicine / Complementary Therapies
PHS II
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Pharmacy L2
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 MARKETING
Arthur Nuwagaba
BBA3211 Consumer Behaviour
HUMAN RESOURCE
Babi David kamusaala
BBA3224 Human Resource Planning and Development
PHA II
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
BPH2211 Physicochemical Principles of Pharmaceuticals
PHA III
Duncan Sesaazi
BPH3213 Instrumental Drug Analysis / BPS2213 Instrumental Methods of Analysis
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PHA III
Joshua Kipto
BPH3215 Laboratory Data & Clinical Pharmacokinetics
PHA IV
Peter Nuwagira
BPH4214 Pharmacy Management, Laws & Ethics
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL II
Francis Okori
BSAL2210 Soil Conservation Technologies
BNC I
Esther K. Beebwa
NSG3123 Nursing in the Community
PHS II
BPH2214 Basic Pharmaceutical Engineering
BSP IV, BSP-C II
Novatus Nyemara
PHX4201 Counselling
PHA III
Edward Lukyamuzi
BPH3217 Drug Delivery and Targeting
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Pharmacy L3
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BSAL IV
Abel Arinaitwe
BALFP4208 Agro-processing
BSAL IV
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP4207 Commodity value chain analysis
BSAL IV
Manasse Tumuhimbise
BALFP4210 FARM BUSINESS ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE
BSAL IV
BALFP4209 Farm Design and Planning
PHS III, PHA IV
Esther C. Atukunda
BPS3213 /BPH4212 Drug Design and Clinical Trials
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 ECO III
Rennie Bakashaba
ECO3207 MONETARY ECONOMICS
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Pharmacy Lab
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS III
BPS3215 Dissertation
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Physiotherapy offices
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Post Graduate RM 1
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Post Graduate RM 2
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 MLS IV
Muwanguzi Enoch
MLS4216 Research Methods III (Research Project Report/ Dissertation)
MLS IV
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS4211 Clinical Chemistry and Practical V
BNS III
Catherine Atuhaire
NSG3224 / NSG3216 Nursing Research Methods [Theory]
MLC I, MLS I
Maureen Mpairwe
SOC1211 Medical Sociology and Anthropology
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLS III
Rogers Kalyetsi
MLS3215 Parasitology and Practical IV: Entomology
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
CMH5201 Health Service Management
MARKETING
Arthur Nuwagaba
BBA3209 International Marketing
BSP II
Beinempaka Florence
FAD2201 NSG1203 First Aid
BNS I
Hanifah Nantongo
NSG1214 Ethics and Professionalism
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Psychiatric Ward
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
ROOM 2
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BAF I
Agume Anthony
BSAF1209 Financial Accounting
MBR II, PHA II
Martin Amanya
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology
MBR II, PHA II
Raymond Atwine
PAT2211 General Pathology I
BIT III
Jane Katusiime
BIT3212 Innovation challenge
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I
Perez Mujuni
BBA1204 Business Statistics
09:00-10:00 BAF I
Prudence kemigisha
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MBR I, BSP I
PHS1211 Physiology II
MLS I, BNS I, BSP I
Nathan Kakongi
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
BPSM I, BAF I
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
BBA1203 Business Law
BAF II
Naster Tumwebembeire
BSAF2223 Taxation II
BSE I
Aarone Atuhe Mike
SWE1204 Software Systems Engineering Practice
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM III
Akampwera Sheillah
PSM3213 Sustainable Procurement Management
BAF II
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
BSAF2207 Principles of Marketing
BBA II, ECO II
Geoffrey Bwireh
BBA2205 Production and Operations Management
BNC II, BNS III
Beinempaka Florence
NSG3221 Paediatric Nursing II
BPSM III
Ruth Nyiramahoro
PSM3211 Legal Aspects Of Procurement And Supply Chain Management
BAF II
Prudence kemigisha
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
ROOM 5
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 ECO I
Rennie Bakashaba
ECO1203 TIME SERIES AND INDEX NUMBERS
PROCUREMENT
Ruth Nyiramahoro
BBA3218 Logistics and Transport Management
MLS II
Benson Okongo
MLS2212 Haematology and Blood Transfusion II
BSAL III
Abel Arinaitwe
BALFP3213 Seed Technology
09:00-10:00 BPCD I
William Serufusa
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00 BSAL III
Francis Okori
BALFP3211 Farm Water Use Technologies
11:00-12:00 ECO II
Perez Mujuni
ECO2203 LINEAR PROGRAMMING
PROCUREMENT
Geoffrey Bwireh
BBA3217 Strategic Procurement
ECO II
Penninah Ayebare
ECO2202 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, POLICY AND PLANNING"
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL I
Ivan Jjooga
BSAL1208 Apiculture and Acquaculture
ECO III
Rennie Bakashaba
ECO3208 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS
BPCD III
Cleophas Karooma
BPCD3216 Risk Analysis and Disaster Management
BSAL I
Ronald Twongyirwe
BSAL1206 Principles of Soil Science
BGWH II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Resource Center
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BNC II, PHS II
Chans Mwandah
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology
BGWH III
Elizabeth Kemigisha
GWH3216 Women Health and Ethics
B OBG / SUG
OBG5201 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory II
BGWH III
Jackline Tumuhairwe
GWH3218 Community Based Health Promotion & Education
09:00-10:00 BSAL II
Julius B. Lejju
BSAL2214 Agro Meteorology
BNS I, BNC II
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00 BPCD II, BSAL II
Ronald Twongyirwe
BPCD2212 Rempte Sensing and Geographical Information Systems
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP III, BSP-C II
PHX3212 Women s Health & Continence
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
Charles Muchunguzi
BPCD1209 Methodology, Conceptualization and Theoretical Analysis
BPCD I, BGWH I
Florah Kobusingye
BPCD1211 Management Information Systems
BNS II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
S103
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BS I BIOLOGICAL
Julius Tumusiime
BIO1207 Plant growth and functioning
BS I BIOLOGICAL
Eunice A. Olet
BIO1206 Higher Plants' Taxonomy
BS I BIOLOGICAL
Justine Nakintu
BIO1205 Animal reproduction & Development
HEAC
Ambrose / Anthony
HEAG1202 Computer skills
BAF I
Benjamin Musiita
BSAF1208 Econometrics
09:00-10:00 BBA I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00 DLT II
Baguma Jonathan
DLC2206 Alicyclic and Heterocyclic Chemistry
11:00-12:00 BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I BIOLOGICAL
Grace Birungi
CHE1206 Environmental Chemistry
BBA I, ECO I
BBA1203 Business Law
BS III , BS III MATHEMATICS, BS III PHYSICS
Mary Kobusingye, Muwonge Charles Magoba
PSY3206 Special Needs Education
HEAC
Ambrose / Anthony
HEAG1101 Information Literacy
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS I BIOLOGICAL
John Bosco Nkurunungi, Eunice A. Olet
BIO1209 Practical Two: Plant and animal systematics and development
BS II BIOLOGICAL
Wangalwa Rapheal
BIO2207 Research Methods & Biostatistics
CHEMISTRY
Denis Byamugisha
CHE3205 Bioinorganic, Organometallic and Crystal Chemistry
BS II BIOLOGICAL
Julius Tumusiime
BIO2205 Entomology& Parasitology
BIOLOGY
Jane Yatuha
BIO3207 Hydrobiology / Aquatic Science
BBA II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
S109
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 Physics - Maths
Moses Awal
HEAP1204 Atomic Practicals and Modern Physics
MATHEMATICS
Mary Nanfuka
MTH3205 Differential Equations
PHS III
Owomugisha Richard
BPS3214 Production Management
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 DLT I
Cherop Tonny
DLC1205 Electrochemistry
DLT I
DLP1202 Optics
DLT I
Jonathan Baguma
DLC1202 Carbon Chemistry
PHS I
Ronald Mwesigwa
PBS1211 Pharmaceutical Mathematics and Statistics
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHYSICS
Tom Mutabazi
PHY3210 Computational Physics II
BS II PHYSICAL
Cosmos Dumba
PHY2212 Observational Techniques in Astronomy
Physics - Maths
Immaculate Natamba
HEAP1203 Electromagnetism and Applied Electronics
Chemistry - Maths, Physics - Maths
Nabakoza Peace
HEAM1202 Introductory Linear Algebra
DLT II
DLC2209 Nuclear and Radiation Technlogy
15:00-16:00 DLT II
Immaculate Nakazibwe
DLB2207 Genetics and Evolution
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
S202
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 DLT II
Cherop Tonny
DLC2208 Material Science
DLT II
Apollo Milton Wesuta
DLB2201 /DLC2201 Clinical Chemistry
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BSAL I
Catherine Ndagire Tamale
BSAL1205 Introduction to Food Science
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT I
Cherop Tonny
DLC1206 Practical Chemistry
DLT I
Immaculate Nakazibwe
DLB1205 Soil Science
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
S205
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BIOLOGY
Grace R. Kagoro
BIO3205 Animal Behaviour
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
Emmanuel Ntambi
CHE2205 Electrochemistry
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BS III PHYSICS
Sharon Aol
PHY3218 INTRODUCTION TO SPACE PHYSICS AND TECHNOLOGY
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS
Hannington Gumisiriza
CHE1204 Basic Organic Chemistry
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
Emmanuel Ntambi
CHE2204 Reaction Kinetics
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT I
Begumisa Godfrey
DLB1206 Cell biology
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS
Irene Nalumanasi
CHE1205 Bonding, Structure and Periodic Chemistry
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
S210
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
Paul Mukasa
CHE2206 Aromatic Chemistry
BS II BIOLOGICAL
Jackline Kampire
BIO2208 Vertebrate Structure and Function: Ornithology and Mammalogy
CHEMISTRY
Hannington Gumisiriza
CHE3206 Structure Determination and Spectrocopy
BS II PHYSICAL
Tom Mutabazi
PHY2210 Computational Physics
CHEMISTRY
Paul Mukasa
CHE3207 Polyfunctional Alphetic Chemistry
09:00-10:00 BME I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 DLT II
Begumisa Godfrey
DLB2208 Entomology and Parasitology
BIT I
Rogers Mwavu
BIT1202 Object Oriented Programming 1
BS I BIOLOGICAL
John Bosco Nkurunungi
BIO1208 Vertebrates' Morphology and Classification
DLT I
Hannington Gumisiriza
DLC1203 Kinetics and Thermodynamics
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 HEAC
Justus Asasira
HEAG1202 Development Studies
PHYSICS
Ayebare Daphine
PHY3216 Geophysics
Biology - Chemistry, Chemistry - Maths
Hannington Gumisiriza, Oliver Ahimbisibwe
HEAC1203 Organic chemistry
EEE II
Fred Junjju
BCE2217 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING II
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2206 Aromatic Chemistry PRACTICAL
BME II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 DLT II
Nimusiima Lydia Jolly
DLB2210 Haematology
DLT II
Apollo Milton Wesuta
DLC2207 Unit Operations
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
S211
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 PHS III, PHA IV
Wagana Patricia
BCH3219 /BPH4213 BIOTECHNOLOGY
BS II BIOLOGICAL
Jackline Kampire
BIO2206 Applied Ecology
BSAL III
Hannington Odongo
BALFP3214 Climate Change and Farm Production
A MED / PCH
Peter A. Kalubi
PCH5201 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory II
09:00-10:00 BCS I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00 BIOLOGY
Jeninah Atwebembeire
BIO3206 Microbiology and Biotechnology
11:00-12:00 PHYSICS
Silver Onyango
PHY3207 Electromagnetism II
BPCD II, BGWH II
Valence Ngabo
RMC2201 Quantitative Research
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS II PHYSICAL
Robert Mugabe
PHY2209 Solor Energy Physics
PHA I, PHS I
Denis Byamugisha
BPH1211 General Organic Chemistry
PHA II
Lawrence Imanirampa
BPH2213 Solid Dosage Forms
BSAL III
BALFP3212 Post-Harvest Handling and Management
BCS II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
S310
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 HUMAN RESOURCE
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
BBA3215 Perfomance Management
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Kasifa Namyalo
MTH2205 Linear Programming
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
John Emenyu
MTH1204 Calculus II
BNS III, BNC II
Esther K. Beebwa
NSG3220 Medical - Surgical Nursing II
BIT II
Tonny Engwau
BIT2205 Systems Administration
09:00-10:00 BIT I
Specioza Twinamasiko
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BIT I
Jane Katusiime
BIT1201 Operating Systems
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Olivia Nabawanda
MTH2208 Numerical Analysis I
BIT III
Moreen Kabarungi
BIT3213 Professional and Social Issues in Computing
BIT I
Robert Mugonza
BIT1203 Website Design and Development
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
Kizito Mohammed
MTH1206 Classical Mechanics
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 URBAN
Rogers Bariyo
BPCD3223 Urban Economics and Entrepreneurship
BPCD II
Mellon Tayebwa
BPCD2211 Financial Management for Non-Financial Managers
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Michael Byamukama
MTH2207 Probability Theory II
SUSTAINABLE
William Serufusa
BPCD3219 Rural Sociology
BIT II
Specioza Twinamasiko
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
S311
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BS I PHYSICAL
Immaculate Natamba
PHY1210 Environmental Physics
B OBG / SUG
SUG5201 Surgery Theory II
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
Kasifa Namyalo
MTH1205 Calculus III
MATHEMATICS
Kizito Mohammed
MTH3207 Biomathematics
09:00-10:00 BSE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00 BGWH III
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
GWH3217 Leadership and Health Management
11:00-12:00 DLT II
Eunice A. Olet
DLB2209 Herbarium and Museum
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSE II
Walter Okello
SWE2202 Data communication Technology
MATHEMATICS
Martin Karuhanga
MTH3206 Topology
BSP II, BSP-C I
Zillah Whitehouse
PHX2213 Neurological Rehabilitation
PHYSICS
Michael Robson Atim
PHY3214 Microwaves and Fibre Optics
BSE II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
S403
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
Joel Bazira
MCB2211 Microbiology II
BAF III
John Baguma Kule
BSAF3235 Accountant in Business
BCS I, BSE I
Evarist Nabaasa
CSC1202 Object Oriented Programming I
BIT II, BCS II
Tonny Engwau
BIT2202 / CSC2205 Computer graphics and Multimedia
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
Alice Mwesigwa
EDU1207 Comparative Education
09:00-10:00 MBR I, BSP I
Grace Muwanga
ANA1211 Gross Anatomy of Abdomen, Pelvis, Perineum
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
Primrose Nakazibwe
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Imelda Kemeza
PSY2204 Social Psychology
BS III , BS III MATHEMATICS, BS III PHYSICS
Aloysius Rukundo
PSY3205 Measurements and Evaluation in Education and Psychology
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
EDU2204 The Teacher and the Changing Roles
MLS I, MLC I
Abaasa Catherine
MLS1215 Biosafty, Biosecurity, Safty and First Aid
BCS II, BSE III
Richard Ssembatya
CSC2204 Research Methods in Computing
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP II, MBR II
Novatus Nyemara
PSY2201 Health Psychology
HEAC
Fr. Deo Mugisha
HEAG1201 The 21st Century skills
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
Aloysius Rukundo
PSY1206 Developmental Psychology
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
Adrian Mwesigye
EDU1205 Philosophy of Education
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Primrose Nakazibwe
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
SFL01(Computer Lab)
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE II
Phaisal Lubega
BCE2221 Object Oriented Programming - Python
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE II
Moses Kiwanuka
BCE2212 Research Methods
BCE II
Phaisal Lubega
BCE2222 Database Programming
BCE II
Vincent Rutagangibwa
BCE2211 Computer Networks and Data Communication
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
SFL02
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BME III
William Wasswa
BIT3207 DATABASE PROGRAMMING
09:00-10:00 EEE III
Julius Taremwa
EEE3207 ELECTRICAL MACHINES II
EEE III
Dennis Bbosa
EEE3205 RENEWABLE ENERGY ENGINEERING
BME III
Igambi Dennis
BME3206 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN
BME III
William Wasswa
BME3202 MEDICAL IMAGING I
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE II
Ian Taremwa
BCE2224 Ian Workshop Practice II
PEM III
Bendicto Bukyana
PEEM3208 WORKSHOP PRACTICE IV
BCE III, EEE III
Galiwango Martin
BCE3216 Instrumentation and Measurements
BME III
Ziine John
BME3205 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING FOR BIOMEDICAL APPLICATIONS
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
SFS01
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE III, EEE III
Ziine John
BCE3211 Radio Propagation and Antennas
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
SFS02
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME III
William Wasswa
BME3208 BIOLOGICAL MODELLING AND SIMULATIONS
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE III
Asiimwe Robert
BCE3223 Mobile Networks and Computing
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME III
Josephine Najjobyo
BME3204 BIOSTATISTICS
BME III
Johnes Obungoloch
BME3203 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
SG05
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BS II PHYSICAL
Sharon Aol
PHY2211 Nuclear Radiation Physics II
DLT I
Lydia Jolly Ninsiima
DLG1202 Histology and Histopathology
BS II PHYSICAL
Valence Habyarimana
PHY2205 Quantum Mechanics I
BS III PHYSICS
Cosmos M. Dumba
PHY3217 GALAXY AND COSMOLOGY
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BS I PHYSICAL
Priscilla Muheki
PHY1209 Introduction to Astrophysics
PHYSICS
Okot David Kilama
PHY3205 Quantum Mechanics II
11:00-12:00 BS I PHYSICAL
Ayebare Daphine
PHY1208 Atomic and Particle Physics
BS II PHYSICAL
Geoffrey Andama
PHY2208 Electronics I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS I PHYSICAL
Tust Otto
PHY1207 Electricity and Magnetism
DLT I
Robert Mugabe
DLP1203 Mathematical Physics
PHYSICS
Immaculate Natamba
PHY3215 Material Science
BS II PHYSICAL
Tust Otto
PHY2206 Practical physics II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS I PHYSICAL
Jimmy Wanzala Nabende
PHY1206 Practical Physics
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
SG06
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 DLT I
Nimusiima Lydia Jolly
DLB1202 HISTOLOGY AND HISTOPATHOLOGY
DLT I
DLB1203 Introduction to Microbiology
DLT I
Monica Kamwine
DLB1204 Ecology
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 DLT I
Robert Mugabe
DLP1205 Electricity and Magnetism
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS II PHYSICAL
Jimmy Wanzala Nabende
PHY2207 Electromagnetism I
DLT I
Pascal Amandu
DLP1204 Heat and Thermodynamics
15:00-16:00 DLT II
Baguma Jonathan
DLC2210 Environment Chemistry
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Senior Room
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Simulation Center
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
Surgical Ward
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
TFL01
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM III
Rodney Lubega
PEEM3206 RESERVOIR CHARACTERIZATION & MODELING
BME II
Martin Galiwango
BME2204 Electronic Instruments
PEEM I
Derrick Muloogi
PEEM1204 Applied Chemistry I
EEE I
Via Kusiima
EEE1202 Technical Report Writing
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PEEM IV
Rodney Lubega
PEEM4201 ENERGY POLICY AND PLANNING
BME IV
Johnes Obungoloch
BME4201 NUCLEAR MEDICINE
PEEM I
Mackenzie Tuhirirwe
PEEM1201 Applied Geology
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME II
Faith Natukunda
BME2205 Biomechanics, Prosthetic & Orthotics
EEE IV
Asiimwe Robert
EEE4206 RADIO FREQUENCY ENGINEERING
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
TFL02
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM III
Jackson Waburoko
PEEM3202 WELL TESTING
PEM III
Jackson Waburoko
PEEM3203 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
PEM III
Jackson Waburoko
PEEM3207 RESERVOIR SIMULATION
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BME I
Felix Atuhaire
BME1204 Applied Physics II
EEE II
Eugene Bizimana
EEE2203 NETWORK THEORY
PEEM IV
Dennis Bbosa
PEEM4207 FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS
BME II
Felix Atuhaire
BME2203 Transducers in Biomedical Instrumentation
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME I
Faith Natukunda
BME1205 Engineering Mechanics
EEE II
Joseph Wandera
EEE2205 WORKSHOP PRACTICE II
PEEM IV
Patrick Kabanda
PEEM4202 Integrated Asset Development
EEE I
Faith Natukunda
EEE1201 Thermodynamics
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
TFS01
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME I
Bulondo Fredrick
BME1206 Workshop Practice II
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE III
Martin Galiwango
BCE3222 Network Programming
BCE IV
Addah Kyarisiima
BCE4226 Digital Communications System Design
PEM II
Rodney Lubega
PEEM2204 Probability and Statistics
EEE IV
Julius Taremwa
BCE4202 CONTROL SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE II
Julius Taremwa
EEE2202 ELECTRIC POWER ENGINEERING I
BCE III
Vincent Rutagangibwa
BCE3215 Digital Signal Processing
BCE III
Asiimwe Robert
BIT3224 Distributed Computing
BCE IV
Mackenzie Tuhirirwe
BCE4222 Real Time System
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
TFS02
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME I
Derrick Buloogi
BME1203 Biochemistry
BME II
Ivan Muhumuza
BME2207 Workshop Practice IV
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PEM II
Moses Kiwanuka
PEEM2205 NUMERICAL METHODS
PEM II
Mackenzie Tuhirirwe
PEEM2203 PETROLEUM GEOLOGY
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM II
Bendicto Bukyana
PEEM2206 WORKSHOP PRACTICE II
PEM II
Patrick Kabanda
PEEM 2201 DRILLING ENGINEERING
PEM II
Fortunate Ogene
PEEM2202 RESERVOIR THERMODYNAMICS & FLUID PROPERTIES
BCE I
Fred Junjju
BCE1214 Computer Architecture and Organization
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top

2021/2022 MID SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
TV ROOM
Monday, 22nd August 2022 Tuesday, 23rd August 2022 Wednesday, 24th August 2022 Thursday, 25th August 2022 Friday, 26th August 2022 Saturday, 27th August 2022 Sunday 28th August 2022
08:00-9:00 BNS IV
Betty Kinkuhaire
NSG4218 Midwifery IV (Domiciliary)
BSP-C I
Amon Nuwahereza
PHC1201 Clinical Reasoning
BGWH II
Robert Muriisa
GWH2211 Women Healthcare Financing and Policy
BSP III
PHX3211 Community Based Rehabilitation
09:00-10:00 BCE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL II
BSAL2213 Plant Pathology
BSAL II
Ronald Twongyirwe
BSAL2212 Plant Nutrition & Soil Fertility Management
BSP III, BSP-C II
PHX3212 Women s Health & Continence
BCE II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 BNS IV
Catherine Atuhaire
NSG4224 Nursing Research Methods III (Dessertation)
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/18/22 11:59 AM

Back to the top