2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
MBR I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 MBR I
ANA1113 Human Embryology & Teratology I
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00 MBR I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Tom Ogwang
Resource Center
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
PAT LAB
MBR I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta
MCH 1
MBR I
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I
Nalugo Halima
PAT LAB
MBR I, BNS I, BNC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Walter Okello, Gloria Munguci, Martin Ngobye
MCH 1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
MCH 1
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PHA I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 PHA I, MLS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
ROOM 2
PHA I
BPH1112 Principles of Dispensing THEORY
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
S310
09:00-10:00 PHA I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
MLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
PAT LAB
PHA I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Resource Center
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
MLT
PHA I, PHS I, BSP I, BSPC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Jane Katusiime, Fred Kaggwa
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BNS I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BNS I, MLC I, PHS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
S403
09:00-10:00 BNS I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
DS LAB IV
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BNS I
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills
Nabulo Hariet
IMSG03
BNS I, MLC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
ROOM 2
BNS I, BNC I
NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing
Grace Nambozi
Biochem Lab
MLC I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
MCH 2
MBR I, BNS I, BNC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Walter Okello, Gloria Munguci, Martin Ngobye
MCH 1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
MLS I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 MLS I, MLC I
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
Fred Byarugaba
S211
PHA I, MLS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
ROOM 2
09:00-10:00 MLS I, MLC I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLS I, BSP I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
MCH 2
MLS I, PHS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
MCH 1
MLS I, MLC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Tonny Engwau
MCH 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
MCH 1
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I, MLC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BNC I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BNS II, BNC I
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
Eve Wanyenze
IMS102
BNC II, BNS III, BNC I
NSG3122 Psychiatric Nursing I
Janat Namagga Kasozi
PLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BNC I
NSG1212 Clinical Nursing Skills + First Aid
Atuhaire Confidence
Pharmacy L2
BNS I, BNC I
NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing
Grace Nambozi
Biochem Lab
MBR I, BNS I, BNC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Walter Okello, Gloria Munguci, Martin Ngobye
MCH 1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC I
NSG1214 Nursing Ethics and Professionalism
Hanifah Nantongo
University Inn Main Hall
BNC I
NSG3224 Nursing Research Methods I Theory
Catherine Atuhaire
IMSG01
BNC I, BNS II
NSG2115 Pathophysiology
Raymond Tumwesigye
ROOM 2
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I, MLC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
MLC I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 MLS I, MLC I
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
Fred Byarugaba
S211
BNS I, MLC I, PHS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
S403
09:00-10:00 MLS I, MLC I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BNS I, MLC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
ROOM 2
MLC I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
MCH 2
MLS I, MLC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Tonny Engwau
MCH 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS II, MLC I, BSP I, BSPC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
MCH 2
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I, MLC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PHS I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 PHS I
BCH1118 Cell Biology and Introduction to Biochemistry
Biochem Lab
BNS I, MLC I, PHS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
S403
09:00-10:00 PHS I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
IMS103
10:00-11:00 PHS I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Deborah Natumanya
ICS LAB I
11:00-12:00 PHS I
BCH1118 Cell Biology and Introduction to Biochemistry
IMS102
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
MLT
MLS I, PHS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
MCH 1
PHA I, PHS I, BSP I, BSPC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Jane Katusiime, Fred Kaggwa
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I, MLC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSP I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BSP I
PHX1111 Introduction to Physiotherapy
Zillah Whitehouse
IMSG02
09:00-10:00 BSP I, BSPC I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Pharmacy L1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
PAT LAB
MLS I, BSP I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
MCH 2
PHA I, PHS I, BSP I, BSPC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Jane Katusiime, Fred Kaggwa
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS II, MLC I, BSP I, BSPC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
MCH 2
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
MCH 1
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I, MLC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BBA I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BBA I, BSAF I
BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Rennie Bakashaba
MCH 1
09:00-10:00 BBA I, BSAF I
BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH 2
BBA I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
PLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA I, ECO I
BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH 1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAF I, BBA I
BSAF1106 Principles of ICT
MCH 1
BBA I, BSAF I
BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
MCH 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BPSM I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BPSM I
BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
MCH 2
09:00-10:00 BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
MCH 1
BPSM I, ECO I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
MCH 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPSM I, BSAF I
BBA1104 Principles of Management
MCH 2
BPSM I
BPSCM1102 Procurement & Supply Chain Theory and Practice
Alex Twinomuhwezi
PLT
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 ECO I, BPSM I
BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye
MCH 2
BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSAF I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BBA I, BSAF I
BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Rennie Bakashaba
MCH 1
09:00-10:00 BBA I, BSAF I
BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH 2
BSAF I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPSM I, BSAF I
BBA1104 Principles of Management
MCH 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAF I
BSAF1101 Introduction to Financial Accounting
Agume Anthony
MCH 1
BSAF I, BBA I
BSAF1106 Principles of ICT
MCH 1
BBA I, BSAF I
BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
MCH 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
DLT I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 DLT I
DLS1101 Communication Skills
Adrian Mwesigye
S109
DLT I
DCS1101 Computer Skils
Ambrose Atuheire
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
DLT I
DLG1102 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques
Jonathan Baguma
S210
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 DLT I
DLB1101 Microscopy and Photomicrography
Wangalwa Rapheal
S109
DLT I
DLG1102 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques
Jonathan Baguma
SG05
DLT I
DLC1101 Atomic Structure, Bonding and Solid State
Caroline Nakiguli
SG05
11:00-12:00 DLT I
DLG1101 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
Jolly Ninsiima
S311
DLT I
DLC1101 Atomic Structure, Bonding and Solid State
Caroline Nakiguli
SG06
12:00-13:00 DLT I
DLG1103 Technical Drawing
Pascal Amandu
S109
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT I
DLG1105 Basic Analytical and Statistical Methods
Kizito Mohammed
SG05
DLT I
DLG1103 Technical Drawing
Pascal Amandu
S205
DLT I
DLG1104 Workshop Practice
Jeninah Atwebembeire
S210
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 DLT I
DLG1101 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
Jolly Ninsiima
S310
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BGWH I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1107 Communication and Facilitation skills
Cleophas Karooma
University Inn Main Hall
09:00-10:00 BGWH I, BPCD I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
IMSG04
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Muchunguzi
MLT
BGWH I
GWH1101 Human Reproductive System
Elizabeth Kemigisha
IITR PGR
BGWH I
GWH1103 Evolution of Gender, Concepts and Theories
Clementia Neema Murembe
IITR PGR
BGWH I, BSAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Josephine Ayebare
IMS102
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH I
GWH1102 Introduction to Gender and Health
Viola Nyakato
IITR PGR
BPCD I, BGWH I
BPCD1110 Introduction to Community Psychology
Imelda Kemeza
Pharmacy L2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BPCD I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BPCD I
BPCD1109 Introduction to Development Plannining, Theory and Practice
Roberts Muriisa
Pharmacy L2
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1107 Communication and Facilitation skills
Cleophas Karooma
University Inn Main Hall
09:00-10:00 BGWH I, BPCD I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
IMSG04
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Muchunguzi
MLT
BPCD I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Richard Ntwari
IMS103
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD I, BGWH I
BPCD1110 Introduction to Community Psychology
Imelda Kemeza
Pharmacy L2
BPCD I
BPCD1108 Macro and Micro Economics
Valence Ngabo
Pharmacy L2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSAL I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BSAL I
BSAL1102 Agricultural Botany and Plant Physiology
Arinaitwe Abel
Pharmacy L2
BSAL I
BSAL1104 Crop Production Systems
Arinaitwe Abel
ROOM 5
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1107 Communication and Facilitation skills
Cleophas Karooma
University Inn Main Hall
09:00-10:00 BSAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
IMSG01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Muchunguzi
MLT
BSAL I
BSAL1101 Livelihoods Approaches for Agricultural Transformation
Hannington Odongo
TV ROOM
BGWH I, BSAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Josephine Ayebare
IMS102
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL I
BSAL1105 Livestock Production Systems
Peregrino Tumusingize
IITR PGR
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BIT I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BIT I, BCS I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Asasiira Justus
S103
10:00-11:00 BIT I
BIT1115 Mathematics for Information Technology
Pius Ariho
S310
11:00-12:00 BIT I
BIT1103 Principles of Programming: C
Richard Kimera
MCH 1
BIT I
BIT1104 Fundamentals of Information Systems
Ruth Nakato
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS I, BIT I
CSC1104 Communication and Writing Skills for Computer Scientists
Moreen Kabarungi
MCH 1
BIT I
BIT1101 Fundamentals of ICT
Kenneth Baguma
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BCS I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BCS I
MTH1102 Culculus I
Pius Ariho
DS LAB IV
BCS I
CSC1101 ICT Principles
Ruth Nakato
ICS LAB II
09:00-10:00 BIT I, BCS I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Asasiira Justus
S103
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCS I, BSE I
MTH1101 Discret Mathematics
Godwin Robert, Aggrey Obbo
S210
BCS I
CSC1101 ICT Principles
Ruth Nakato
ICS LAB I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS I, BIT I
CSC1104 Communication and Writing Skills for Computer Scientists
Moreen Kabarungi
MCH 1
BCS I
CSC1103 Computer Organisation and Architecture
Martin Ngobye
ICS LAB I
BCS I, BSE I
CSC1102 Principles of Programming
Francis Kamuganga, John Businge
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BCE I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE I, BCE I
EEE1105 Physical Electronics
Martin Galiwango
SFL01 (Computer Lab)
BME I, EEE I, PEM I, BCE I
CSC1114 Communication Skills
Josephine Najjobyo
GFL01
EEE I, BCE I
EEE1101 Electricity and Magnetism
Zaina Kalyankolo
SFS01
BME I, EEE I, PEM I, BCE I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE I, EEE I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
TFL02
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE I, BCE I
BCE1113 Information and Communication technology
Francis Kamuganga
SFS01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1101 Linear Algebra I
Michael Byamukama
S311
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1102 Basic Physical Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S210
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
MTH1103 Probability and Statistics
Kizito Mohammed
S311
09:00-10:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1102 Calculus 1
John Emenyu
S210
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Primrose Nakazibwe
S403
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
Denis Byamugisha
S311
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Aarone Atuhe Mike
S403
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1102 Sociology of Education
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Alice Mwesigwa
S103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
PSY1101 Introduction To General Psychology
Muwonge Charles Magoba
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1103 Mathematics for Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S311
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1101 Environmental Problems of Africa
Jackline Kampire
S311
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1103 Invertebrates' Structure and Classification
Julius Tumusiime
S103
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1102 Basic Physical Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S210
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1102 Cell biology and Genetics
Godfrey M. Begumisa
S205
09:00-10:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Primrose Nakazibwe
S403
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
Denis Byamugisha
S311
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Aarone Atuhe Mike
S403
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1102 Sociology of Education
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1104 Plant forms, Structure & Classification
Immaculate Nakazibwe
S210
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Alice Mwesigwa
S103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
PSY1101 Introduction To General Psychology
Muwonge Charles Magoba
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1101 Environmental Problems of Africa
Jackline Kampire
S103
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1103 Mathematics for Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S311
17:00-18:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1104 Plant forms, Structure & Classification
Immaculate Nakazibwe
S103
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1102 Cell biology and Genetics
Godfrey M. Begumisa
S205
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BS-PHYSICAL I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1101 Linear Algebra I
Michael Byamukama
S311
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1105 Heat and Thermodynamics
Valence Habyarimana
S211
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
MTH1103 Probability and Statistics
Kizito Mohammed
S311
09:00-10:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1102 Calculus 1
John Emenyu
S210
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Primrose Nakazibwe
S403
10:00-11:00 BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1101 Error Analysis
Ndugu Nelson
S205
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1104 Properties of Matter
Ndugu Nelson
SG05
11:00-12:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Aarone Atuhe Mike
S403
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1102 Sociology of Education
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1102 Mathematical Physics
Geoffrey Andima
S311
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Alice Mwesigwa
S103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
PSY1101 Introduction To General Psychology
Muwonge Charles Magoba
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1104 Properties of Matter
Ndugu Nelson
S310
17:00-18:00 BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1103 Classical Mechanics I
S211
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1103 Classical Mechanics I
S211
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BME I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM I, BME I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
SFS02
BME I, EEE I, PEM I, BCE I
CSC1114 Communication Skills
Josephine Najjobyo
GFL01
BME I
BME1104 Applied Physics I
Atuhaire Felix
SFS02
BME I
BME1103 Applied Chemistry
Muloogi Derrick
TFL01
BME I
BME1105 Workshop Practice 1
Muhumuza Ivan
BME I, EEE I, PEM I, BCE I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME I, PEM I
BCE1113 Information & Communication Technology
Walter Okello
TFL02
BME I
BME1102 Basic Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Abel Kamagara
TFS02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
EEE I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE I, BCE I
EEE1105 Physical Electronics
Martin Galiwango
SFL01 (Computer Lab)
BME I, EEE I, PEM I, BCE I
CSC1114 Communication Skills
Josephine Najjobyo
GFL01
EEE I, BCE I
EEE1101 Electricity and Magnetism
Zaina Kalyankolo
SFS01
BME I, EEE I, PEM I, BCE I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE I, EEE I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
TFL02
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE I, BCE I
BCE1113 Information and Communication technology
Francis Kamuganga
SFS01
EEE I
BBA2105 Behavior in Organizations
Diana Kabarangira
TFL01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PEM I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM I, BME I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
SFS02
BME I, EEE I, PEM I, BCE I
CSC1114 Communication Skills
Josephine Najjobyo
GFL01
PEM I
PEEM1101 Foundations in Engineering
Denis Bbosa
SFS01
PEM I
PEEM1104 Introduction to Petroleum Engineering
Silaji Wanambwa
SFS02
PEM I
PEEM1103 Applied Biodiversity
Muloogi Derrick
GFL01
BME I, EEE I, PEM I, BCE I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME I, PEM I
BCE1113 Information & Communication Technology
Walter Okello
TFL02
PEM I
PEEM1102 Applied Physics
Farad Sagala
SFS01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
ECO I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
MCH 1
BPSM I, ECO I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
MCH 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA I, ECO I
BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH 1
ECO I
ECO1101 INTRODUCTORY MICRO ECONOMICS
Geoffrey Kahangane
S210
ECO I
ECO1102 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS
Benjamin Musiita
IITR PGR
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 ECO I, BPSM I
BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye
MCH 2
BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSE I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BSE I
SWE1105 COMMUNICATION SKILLS
Moreen Kabarungi
Resource Center
BSE I
SWE1103 EMERGING TREND IN SE
Martin Ngobye
PLT
09:00-10:00 BSE I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
S311
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCS I, BSE I
MTH1101 Discret Mathematics
Godwin Robert, Aggrey Obbo
S210
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSE I
SWE1104 SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRINCIPLES
Aarone Atuhe Mike
PLT
BCS I, BSE I
CSC1102 Principles of Programming
Francis Kamuganga, John Businge
PLT
BSE I
SWE1106 FUNDAMENTALS OF SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
Kenneth Baguma
MLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSPC I
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BSP II, BSPC I
PHX2111 Health Promotion I
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
09:00-10:00 BSP I, BSPC I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Pharmacy L1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BSP II, BSPC I
PHX2111 Health Promotion I
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
BSPC I
PHC1101 Professional Care & Rehabilitation Studies
Biochem Lab
BSP II, BSPC I
PHX2115 Exercise Science
University Inn Main Hall
PHA I, PHS I, BSP I, BSPC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Jane Katusiime, Fred Kaggwa
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSPC I
PHC1101 Professional Care & Rehabilitation Studies
SG05
BSP III, BSPC I
PHX3111 Diagnostic Radiography
Moses Acan
IMSG02
PHS II, MLC I, BSP I, BSPC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
MCH 2
BSP III, BSPC I
PHX3115 Research Methods
Wilfred Arubaku
Postgraduate Room 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
MBR II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MCH 1
MBR II, BNS II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
MCH 1
09:00-10:00 MBR II
BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition
Deusdedit Tusubira
MCH 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MBR II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Deusdedit Tusubira
MCH 2
MBR II, BSP II
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
Grace Muwanga
IMS102
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
S403
MBR II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Resource Center
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PHA II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 PHA II, BNS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I
MCH 2
PHA II, MLS II, PHS II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
MCH 2
BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00 PHA II
BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition
MCH 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PHA II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Resource Center
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
S403
PHA II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
MLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BNS II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 PHA II, BNS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I
MCH 2
MBR II, BNS II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
MCH 1
BNS II, BNC I
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
Eve Wanyenze
IMS102
BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLS II, BSP II, BNS II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS II
NSG2117 Philosophy
Nabulo Hariet
TV ROOM
BNC I, BNS II
NSG2115 Pathophysiology
Raymond Tumwesigye
ROOM 2
MLS II, MLC II, BNS II, BNC II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
MLS II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 PHA II, MLS II, PHS II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
MCH 2
MLS II
MLS2112 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I
Benson Okongo
Resource Center
MLS II
MLS2115 Parasitology and Practical I
Rogers Kalyetsi
Biochem Lab
BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MLS II
MLS2113 Histopathology and Practical I
Ssedyabane Frank
Biochem Lab
11:00-12:00 MLS II, BSP II, BNS II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS II
MLS2114 Microbiology and Practical I
Lucas M. Ampaire
S210
MLS II
MLS2111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical I
Kiconco Ritah
Postgraduate Room 1
MLS II, MLC II, BNS II, BNC II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BNC II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BNS IV, BNC II
NSG4126 Nursing Administration and Management
Catherine Atuhaire
PLT
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
REM4111 Rehabilitation Medicine
Herman Kazibwe
University Inn Main Hall
BNC II, BNS III, BNC I
NSG3122 Psychiatric Nursing I
Janat Namagga Kasozi
PLT
09:00-10:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I
Beinempaka Florence
IMS103
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4112 Palliative Care
Bankunda Gideon Mbonigaba
S403
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
BNC II
NSG3111 Midwifery II
Nabulo Hariet
ROOM 5
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3123 Nursing in the Community
Esther K. Beebwa
MLT
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4112 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
ROOM 2
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
BNC II
NSG4123 Ethics and Professionalism
Atuhaire Confidence, Janat Namagga Kasozi
University Inn Main Hall
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4125 Nursing Education
Hanifah Nantongo
IMS103
MLS II, MLC II, BNS II, BNC II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
MLC II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 MLC II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLC II
MLC2103 Parasitology and Practical I
Rogers Kalyetsi
Postgraduate Room 1
MLC II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
S211
MLC II
PAT2111 General Pathology I PRACTICAL
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLC II
PSY2113 Health Psychology
Novatus Nyemara
S211
MLC II
MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics
Nyehangane Dan
PAT LAB
MLS II, MLC II, BNS II, BNC II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLC II
MLC2101 Haematology. BT and Practical I: Haemapoiesis and Proliferative Blood Disorders PRACTICAL
Enoch Muwanguzi
Biochem Lab
MLC II
MLC2106 Research Methods: Inroduction to Research
Benson Okongo
S211
17:00-18:00 MLC II
MLC2102 Microbiology and Practical I PRACTICAL
Lucas M. Ampaire
PAT LAB
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PHS II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MCH 1
PHA II, MLS II, PHS II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
MCH 2
PHS II
BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis
PCH LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PHS II
BPS2111 Good Laboratory Practice and Biosafty
Nalimu Florence
Postgraduate Room 1
PHA III, PHS II
BPH3113 Pharmaceutical Analysis / BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis
Duncan Sesaazi
IMSG01
PHA III, PHS II
PBH3114 / BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
Jonans Tusiimire
Pharmacy L2
PHS II
BPS2102 Phamaceutical Preformulation
Nalimu Florence
S109
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS II, MLC I, BSP I, BSPC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
MCH 2
PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Pharmacy L1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSP II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BSP II
PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
BSP II, BSPC I
PHX2111 Health Promotion I
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BSP II, BSPC I
PHX2111 Health Promotion I
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
BSP II, BSPC I
PHX2115 Exercise Science
University Inn Main Hall
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MBR II, BSP II
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
Grace Muwanga
IMS102
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
S403
BSP II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Tom Ogwang
ROOM 5
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BBA II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BBA II
BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting
Baguma John M Kule
IMS103
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA II, ECO II
BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
Kiiza Patricia
ROOM 2
BBA II, BSAF II, ECO II
BBA2102 Company Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
MCH 1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA II, ECO II
BBA2103 Development Economics
Patience Asingwire
MCH 2
BBA II
BBA2105 Organisational Behaviour
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
MLT
BBA II
BBA2106 Taxation I
Kambale Sowedi
S403
BBA II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSAF II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BSAF II
BSAF2114 Taxation I
Naster Tumwebembeire
ROOM 2
BSAF II
BSAF2119 Cost and management Accounting
Kambale Sowedi
IMS103
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BSAF II
BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
PLT
BSAF II
BSAF2116 Real Estate Finance
Patience Asingwire
IMS103
BBA II, BSAF II, ECO II
BBA2102 Company Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
MCH 1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAF II
BSAF2101 Financial Accounting II
Baguma John M Kule
MCH 2
BSAF II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Prudence Kemigisha
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BPSM II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BPSM II
PSM2116 Logistics and Distribution Management
Akampwera Sheilla
MLT
BPSM II
PSM2112 Research Methods & Techniques
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
ROOM 2
BPSM II
PSM2114 Financial Management
Mellon Tayebwa
MCH 2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPSM II
PSM2115 Principles of Marketing
Sarah Nabachwa
ROOM 2
BPSM II
PSM2113 Production &Operations Management
Niwabine Talent
MCH 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM II, ECO II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
MCH 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BPCD II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BGWH II, BPCD II
GWH2105 Gender Mainstreaming
Viola Nyakato
Resource Center
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD II
BPCD2104 Planning Techniques
Hannington Odongo
Postgraduate Room 1
BPCD II
BPCD2103 Political Economy of Planning
Tom Ogwang
S311
11:00-12:00 BPCD II
BPCD2101 Development Economics
Rogers Bariyo
Resource Center
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00 BPCD II, BGWH II, BSAL III
STP2101 Students' Community Twinning Project
ROOM 2
14:00-15:00 BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 2
BPCD II, BGWH II
STP2101 Students' Community Twinning Project
Prudence Kemigisha
Community
BGWH II, BPCD II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
IMSG04
15:00-16:00 BPCD II
BPCD2102 Civil Society Organizations and Development
Prudence Kemigisha
S210
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSAL II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSAL II
BALFP2101 Farm systems and structures
Allan Kumakech
SG06
11:00-12:00 BSAL II
BALFP2104 Crop Pests and Diseases
Elias Oyesigye
IMSG01
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL II
BALFP2105 Micro and Macro Economics
Valence Ngabo
IMS102
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 2
BSAL II
BALFP2102 Rangeland Management
Ronald Twongyirwe
IMSG04
BSAL II
BALFP2103 Animal Health and Disease
Peregrino Tumusingize
IITR PGR
BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
IMSG01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BGWH II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BGWH II, BPCD II
GWH2105 Gender Mainstreaming
Viola Nyakato
Resource Center
BGWH II
GWH2101 Principles of Epidemiology and Behavioral Statistics
Valence Ngabo
ROOM 5
BGWH II
GWH2104 Sociology of Health and Illness
Viola Nyakato
IITR PGR
BGWH II
GWH2101 Principles of Epidemiology and Behavioral Statistics
Valence Ngabo
DS LAB IV
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00 BPCD II, BGWH II, BSAL III
STP2101 Students' Community Twinning Project
ROOM 2
14:00-15:00 BGWH II
GWH2103 Women and Family Health Promotion
Jackline Tumuhairwe
IMSG01
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 2
BPCD II, BGWH II
STP2101 Students' Community Twinning Project
Prudence Kemigisha
Community
BGWH II, BPCD II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
IMSG04
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BIT II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BIT II, BSE II
BIT2116 GIS
Tonny Engwau
ICS LAB III
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BIT II
BIT2115 Information Systems Management
Gloria Munguci
MLT
11:00-12:00 BIT II
BIT2117 Object Orianted Programming -Java II
Rogers Mwavu
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2114 Mobile Computing
Josephine Ayebare
ICS LAB III
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT II
BIT2113 Systems Security
Fred Kaggwa
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2111 Internet technologies and website design
Yonasi Safari
IMS102
BIT II, BSE II
BIT2112 Systems Analysis and Design
Deborah Natumanya
S311
BCS II, BIT II, BSE II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Asasiira Justus
S103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BCS II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BCS II
MTH2105 Numerical analysis computations
Godwin Robert
DS LAB IV
BCS II, BSE II
CSC2114 Object Oriented Programming- Java II
Evarist Nabaasa
ICS LAB II
11:00-12:00 BCS II
CSC2110 Data structures
Francis Kamuganga
ICS LAB II
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS II
MTH2106 Differential equations
Aggrey Obbo
IMS103
BCS II
CSC2113 Database programming
Rogers Mwavu
ICS LAB II
BCS II
CSC2112 Operations research
Richard Ntwari
ICS LAB I
BCS II, BIT III
BIT3117 / CSC2111 Scripting languages
Robert Mugonza
ROOM 2
BCS II
CSC2102 Operating System
Gloria Munguci
ICS LAB I
BCS II, BIT II, BSE II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Asasiira Justus
S103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BCE II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE II, BME II, EEE II, PEM II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Denis Igambi
GFL01
BCE II, EEE II
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
Richard Ssembatya
GFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE II
BCE2115 Discrete mathematics and random processes
Pius Ariho
FFS01
BCE II, EEE II
BCE2112 Digital Systems
Simon Kawuma
FFS01
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE II
BCE2114 Operating System Technologies
William Wasswa
TFL02
BCE II
BCE2113 Object Oriented Programming
Evarist Nabaasa
SFL01 (Computer Lab)
BME II, PEM II, EEE II, BCE II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
DLT II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 DLT II
DLP2105 Practical Physics
Thomas Mbonimpa
SG06
DLT II
DLB2105 Aquatic Science
Jane Yatuha
SG06
DLT II
DLC2101 Analytical Procedures and Instrumentation
Caroline Nakiguli
SG06
09:00-10:00 DLT II
DLC2103 Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta
SG06
10:00-11:00 DLT II
DLB2102 Animal Physiology
John Bosco Nkurunungi
S205
DLT II
DLC2102 Descriptive Chemistry and Complex Formations
Irene Nalumansi
S211
11:00-12:00 DLT II
DLB2101 Plant Physiology
Immaculate Nakazibwe
S205
DLT II
DLB2103 Plant and Animal Classification
Monica Kamwine
S202
DLT II
DLC2101 Analytical Procedures and Instrumentation
Caroline Nakiguli
SG05
DLT II
DLB2106 Basic Crop and Animal Husbandry
Monica Kamwine
S205
12:00-13:00 DLT II
DLB2106 Basic Crop and Animal Husbandry
Monica Kamwine
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT II
DLC2102 Descriptive Chemistry and Complex Formations
Irene Nalumansi
S205
DLT II
DLB2104 Reproduction and Embryology
Nakamya Olivia
SG06
DLT II
DLC2103 Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta
S205
DLT II
DLB2102 Animal Physiology
John Bosco Nkurunungi
S205
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 DLT II
DLC2105 Industrial Stoichimetry
Caroline Kiwanuka Nakiguli
S205
DLT II
DLC2104 Water Chemistry
Jonathan Baguma
SG05
DLT II
DLP2104 Renewable Energy
SG06
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2104 Vertebrate Structure & Functions: Ichthyology & Herpetology
Jane Yatuha
S103
BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2101 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
Eunice A. Olet
S205
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
Paul Mukasa
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2105 Chemistry Teaching Methods
S103
09:00-10:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
10:00-11:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2101 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
Eunice A. Olet
S205
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
11:00-12:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
EDU2106 Biology Teaching Method
Adrian Mwesigye
S211
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
12:00-13:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2104 Vertebrate Structure & Functions: Ichthyology & Herpetology
Jane Yatuha
S103
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2102 Plant Physiology
Immaculate Nakazibwe
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2103 Plant Breeding & Crop Evolution
Justine Nakintu
S103
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2103 Plant Breeding & Crop Evolution
Justine Nakintu
S311
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry PRACTICAL
Grace Birungi, Irene Nalumansi
S210
17:00-18:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2101 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
Eunice A. Olet
S210
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
Paul Mukasa
S311
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BS-CHEM MATHS II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
Michael Byamukama
S310
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2103 Complex Analysis
Mary Nanfuka
S310
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
Paul Mukasa
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2105 Chemistry Teaching Methods
S103
09:00-10:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
Michael Byamukama
S310
10:00-11:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
S403
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
Martin Karuhanga
S403
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
11:00-12:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2104 Differential Equations I
Julius Tumwiine
S211
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2104 Differential Equations I
Julius Tumwiine
S310
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
12:00-13:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2103 Complex Analysis
Mary Nanfuka
S311
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
Martin Karuhanga
S210
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
EDU2103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry PRACTICAL
Grace Birungi, Irene Nalumansi
S210
17:00-18:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
Paul Mukasa
S311
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BS-PHYSICAL II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
Michael Byamukama
S310
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2103 Complex Analysis
Mary Nanfuka
S310
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2104 Solid State Physics I
S109
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2104 Solid State Physics I
S109
09:00-10:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
Michael Byamukama
S310
10:00-11:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
S403
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
Martin Karuhanga
S403
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2103 Classical Mechanics II
Sharon Aol
S310
11:00-12:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2104 Differential Equations I
Julius Tumwiine
S211
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2104 Differential Equations I
Julius Tumwiine
S310
BS-PHYSICAL II
EDU2104 Physics Teaching Methods
JohnB Mujuni
S205
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2102 Mathematical Physics
S310
12:00-13:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2103 Complex Analysis
Mary Nanfuka
S311
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
Martin Karuhanga
S210
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
EDU2103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2101 Practical Physics I
Valence Habyarimana
SG05
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2103 Classical Mechanics II
Sharon Aol
S210
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BME II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME II
BME2102 Electrical Network Analysis & Synthesis
Ziine John
TFL02
BCE II, BME II, EEE II, PEM II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Denis Igambi
GFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BME II
BME2104 Human Anatomy & Physiology
Ronald Kamoga
TFL02
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE II, BME II
EEE2102 Electronic Circuits
Phaisal Lubega
SFL02
BME II
BME2106 Database management systems
Emmanuel Ahishakiye
TFL01
BME II
BME2105 Biomaterials
Natukunda Faith
TFL01
BME II
BME2107 Workshop Practice III
Muhumuza Ivan
BME II, PEM II, EEE II, BCE II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PEM II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM II
PEEM2101 SEDIMENTOLOGY & STRATIGRAPHY
Silaji Wanambwa
GFL01
BCE II, BME II, EEE II, PEM II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Denis Igambi
GFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PEM II
PEEM2102 ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL-ECONOMIC IMPACTS, THREATS, AND RISKS OF OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT"
Rodney Lubega
TFL02
PEM II
PEEM2104 Mechanics of Materials
Denis Bbosa
GFL01
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM II
EEE2103 INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
Addah Kyarisiima
TFL01
PEM II
PEEM2103 PETROLEUM EXPLORATION METHODS
Patrick Kabanda
GFL01
PEM II
PEEM2105 Workshop Practice
Bennedicto Bukyana
TFL01
BME II, PEM II, EEE II, BCE II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
EEE II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 EEE II
BBA2101 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING
Mellon Tayebwa
TFS01
09:00-10:00 EEE II
EEE2104 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN
Abel Kamagara
SFL02
BCE II, BME II, EEE II, PEM II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Denis Igambi
GFL01
BCE II, EEE II
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
Richard Ssembatya
GFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 EEE II
EEE2105 STATICS AND DYNAMICS
Denis Bbosa
GFL01
BCE II, EEE II
BCE2112 Digital Systems
Simon Kawuma
FFS01
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE II, BME II
EEE2102 Electronic Circuits
Phaisal Lubega
SFL02
EEE II
EEE2101 Circuit Principles
Vincent Rutagangibwa
TFS02
EEE II
EEE2106 WORKSHOP PRACTICE I
Wandera Joseph
TFS02
BME II, PEM II, EEE II, BCE II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
ECO II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 ECO II
ECO2104 ECONOMETRICS I
Benjamin Musiita
TV ROOM
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 ECO II
ECO2101 INTERMEDIATE MICRO ECONOMICS
Geoffrey Kahangane
Postgraduate Room 1
11:00-12:00 BBA II, ECO II
BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
Kiiza Patricia
ROOM 2
ECO II
ECO2102 MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS
Rennie Bakashaba
ROOM 5
BBA II, BSAF II, ECO II
BBA2102 Company Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
MCH 1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA II, ECO II
BBA2103 Development Economics
Patience Asingwire
MCH 2
BPSM II, ECO II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
MCH 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 ECO II
ECO2105 STATISTICAL QUALITY CONTROL
Perez Mujuni
IMSG04
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSE II
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BIT II, BSE II
BIT2116 GIS
Tonny Engwau
ICS LAB III
BSE II
SWE2106 CLOUD COMPUTING
Robert Mugonza
ICS LAB I
BSE II
SWE2104 ALGORITHMIC PROBLEM SOLVING
Simon Kawuma
ICS LAB I
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BCS II, BSE II
CSC2114 Object Oriented Programming- Java II
Evarist Nabaasa
ICS LAB II
11:00-12:00 BSE II
SWE2103 OOP ANALYSIS AND DESIGN (UML)
Aarone Atuhe Mike
Pharmacy L1
BSE II
SWE2107 INTERNET TECHNOLOGY AND WEB DESIGN
Ambrose Atuheire
ICS LAB I
BSE II
SWE2107 INTERNET TECHNOLOGY AND WEB DESIGN
Ambrose Atuheire
DS LAB IV
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSE II
SWE2102 REQUIREMENTS ENGINEERING
Angella Musiimenta
ICS LAB II
BIT II, BSE II
BIT2112 Systems Analysis and Design
Deborah Natumanya
S311
BCS II, BIT II, BSE II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Asasiira Justus
S103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
AB- MED/PCH
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 PCH3111 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
Peter A. Kalubi
S311
09:00-10:00 MED3111 Internal Medicine - Theory I
Adrian Kayanja
IMS102
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III
PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
CD- OBG/SUG
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 SUG3111 Clinical surgery-Theory I THEORY
David Mutiibwa
Pharmacy L2
OBG3111 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory I THEORY
Joseph Ngonzi
IMS102
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III
PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PHA III
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 PHA III
BPH3111 Applied Physical Pharmacy
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
Pharmacy L2
PHA III, PHS III, MBR IV
CMH4111 / CMH3112 / Research Methods
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
S103
09:00-10:00 PHA III
BPH3115 Introduction to Pharmaceutical Care
Peter Nuwagira
S205
10:00-11:00 PHA III
PBH3116 Liquid and Semi Solid Dosages
Lawrence Imanirampa
Pharmacy L2
11:00-12:00 PHA III, PHS II
BPH3113 Pharmaceutical Analysis / BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis
Duncan Sesaazi
IMSG01
PHA III, PHS II
PBH3114 / BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
Jonans Tusiimire
Pharmacy L2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, PHA IV
CMH3113 BIOSTATISTICS AND DEMOGRAPHY
PAT LAB
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
PHA III
BPH3112 Commercial Production of Natural Health Products
Patrick Ogwang
Pharmacy L2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BNS III
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BNS III
NSG3118 Midwifery (Labour/Peur/New Born) II
Betty Kinkuhaire
IMSG04
BNS III
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I / NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
Fortunate Atwiine
TV ROOM
BNC II, BNS III, BNC I
NSG3122 Psychiatric Nursing I
Janat Namagga Kasozi
PLT
09:00-10:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I
Beinempaka Florence
IMS103
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3123 Nursing in the Community
Esther K. Beebwa
MLT
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
BNS III
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I / NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
Esther K. Beebwa
TV ROOM
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
MLS III
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 MLS III
MLS3112 Haematology and Blood Transfusion III
Enoch Muwanguzi
S202
MLS III
MLS3115 Parasitology and Practical III:( Medical Helminthology) PRACTICAL
Rogers Kalyetsi
Biochem Lab
MLS III
MLS3114 Microbiology and Practical III: Systematic Bacteriology
Lucas M. Ampaire
Postgraduate Room 1
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLS III
MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics
Nyehangane Dan
S103
MLS III
MLS3113 Histopathology and Practical II
Ssedyabane Frank
IMSG04
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS III
MLS3111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical II PRACTICAL
Joseph Ndarubweine
S103
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PHS III
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 PHA IV, PHS III
BPH4115 / BPS3113 Cosmetic Science
Lawrence Imanirampa
MLT
PHS III
PHG3111 Fundametals of Pharmacognosy III
Patrick Ogwang
DS LAB IV
PHA III, PHS III, MBR IV
CMH4111 / CMH3112 / Research Methods
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
S103
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PHS III
BPS3112 Laboratory Animal Science
Oloro Joseph
SG06
PHS III
BCH3118 Genetic Engineering
Wagana Patricia
Pharmacy L1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
PHS III
BPS2215 Entrepreneurship and Business Skilling
S310
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSP III
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP III
PHX3113 Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation
Nalimu Florence
IMSG02
BSP III
PHX3114 Paediatric Rehabilitation
Herman Kazibwe
SG05
BSP III
PHX3112 Rehabilitation Studies
Zillah Whitehouse
IMSG02
BSP III, BSPC I
PHX3111 Diagnostic Radiography
Moses Acan
IMSG02
BSP III, BSPC I
PHX3115 Research Methods
Wilfred Arubaku
Postgraduate Room 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
ACCOUNTING
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III, ECO III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Naster Tumwebembeire
ROOM 2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Kambale Sowedi
MLT
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3104 Auditing
Daniel W. Atwine
IMS103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
FINANCE
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III, ECO III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Naster Tumwebembeire
ROOM 2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Kambale Sowedi
MLT
1BBA3106 Money and Banking Practices
Kiiza Patricia
IMS102
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
HUMAN RESOURCE
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III, ECO III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Kambale Sowedi
MLT
1BBA3109 Wages and Salaries Administration
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
IMSG01
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3110 Industrial Psychology
Babi David kamusaala
Pharmacy L1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
MARKETING
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III, ECO III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3108 Marketing Research
Arthur Nuwagaba
SG05
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Kambale Sowedi
MLT
1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
IMSG01
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PROCUREMENT
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III, ECO III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3111 Inventory and Warehousing Management
Ruth Nyiramaharo
IMSG04
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
Geoffrey Bwireh
TV ROOM
11:00-12:00 1BBA3112 E-Procurement
Akampwera Sheilla
DS LAB IV
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Kambale Sowedi
MLT
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BAF III
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III, ECO III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
BAF III
BSAF3127 Investment Analysis
Kiiza Patricia
IMS103
BAF III
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting
Agume Anthony
ICS LAB III
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BAF III
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III
Manasse Tumuhimbise
IMS103
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BAF III
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting
Agume Anthony
ICS LAB III
BAF III
BSAF3129 Investigative Auditing
Daniel W. Atwine
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BPSM III
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BPSM III
BPSCM3114 Risk and Supply Chain Vulnerability
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad
PLT
BPSM III
BPSCM3115 Strategic Procurement & Negotiation
Ruth Nyiramaharo
PLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPSM III
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
Geoffrey Bwireh
PLT
BPSM III
BPSCM316 Procurement Project Environment
Alex Twinomuhwezi
PLT
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM III
1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
Akampwera Sheilla
ROOM 2
BPSM III
BPSCM3112 Insurance Management
Manasse Tumuhimbise
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
Clementia Neema Murembe
Pharmacy L1
BPCD3103 Rural economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
IMSG01
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPCD3104 Rural Livelihoods and Poverty Analysis
Rita K.Naggayi
IMSG04
BPCD3102 Land Governance
Roberts Muriisa
IMSG04
BPCD3105 Gender in Rural Development
Roberts Muriisa
IMS103
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT, BSAL III
BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management / BALFP3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management
Rogers Bariyo
Resource Center
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
URBAN POLICY
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
Clementia Neema Murembe
Pharmacy L1
BPCD3108 Public- Private Partnerships for Urban Service Delivery
Medard Twinamatsiko
ROOM 5
BPCD3109 Policy Analysis and Public Action
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
Resource Center
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPCD3110 People Centered Urban Governance
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
ROOM 5
BPCD3107 Approaches to Urban Development
Rita K.Naggayi
IMSG04
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD3111 Social Costs of Urban Growth and Development
Medard Twinamatsiko
ROOM 5
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSAL III
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BSAL III
BALFP3107 Food Science II
Racheal Byarugaba
IITR PGR
BSAL III
BALFP3106 Operations and Maintenance of Farm Tools and Equipment
Allan Kumakech
Pharmacy L1
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BSAL III
BALFP3102 Gender and Agricultual Development
Primrose Nakazibwe
ROOM 5
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00 BPCD II, BGWH II, BSAL III
STP2101 Students' Community Twinning Project
ROOM 2
14:00-15:00 SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT, BSAL III
BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management / BALFP3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management
Rogers Bariyo
Resource Center
BSAL III
BALFP3105 Farmer Institutional Development
Elias Oyesigye
Postgraduate Room 1
BSAL III
BALFP3103 Poverty Analysis Tools and Techniques
Medard Twinamatsiko
ROOM 5
BSAL III
STP3110 Students’ Community Twinning Project
BSAL III
BALFP3109 Statistics for Agricultual Research
Ronald Twongyirwe
IMSG01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BGWH III
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BGWH III
GWH3102 Principles of Health Education
Jackline Tumuhairwe
IMSG01
BGWH III
GWH3103 Health Promotion Philosophy, Principles and theory
Elizabeth Kemigisha
IITR PGR
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BGWH III
GWH3103 Health Promotion Philosophy, Principles and theory
Elizabeth Kemigisha
IITR PGR
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH III
GWH3104 Women Health Promotion Strategies
Elizabeth Kemigisha
ROOM 5
BGWH III
GWH3101 International agenda and women health
Primrose Nakazibwe
IITR PGR
BGWH III
GWH3116 Policy Engagement and Communication
Cleophas Karooma
Pharmacy L2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BIT III
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BIT III
BIT3113 Information Technology Project Management
Angella Musiimenta
MLT
BIT III
BIT3114 Computer Networks and Data communication
Ambrose Atuheire
IMSG04
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BIT III
BIT3112 Human Computer Interaction
Jane Katusiime
S103
BIT III
BIT3116 Systems Administration II (Unix)
Tonny Engwau
ICS LAB II
BIT III, BCS III
BIT3115 / CSC3113 Entrepreneurship
Niwabine Talent
S210
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT III
BIT3111 Systems Administration I (Windows)
Richard Ntwari
MLT
BCS II, BIT III
BIT3117 / CSC2111 Scripting languages
Robert Mugonza
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BCS III
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BCS III, BCE IV
CSC3115 Mobile Programming
Richard Kimera, John Businge
ICS LAB II
BCS III
CSC3104 Computer Networks and Security
Fred Kaggwa
ICS LAB II
BCS III
CSC3117 Automata, Complexity and Computability
Yonasi Safari
ICS LAB III
BCS III
CSC3112 Data Communication and Networks
Walter Okello
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCS III
CSC3116 Artificial Intelligence
Jane Katusiime
ICS LAB II
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BIT III, BCS III
BIT3115 / CSC3113 Entrepreneurship
Niwabine Talent
S210
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS III
CSC3114 Data Mining
Aggrey Obbo
ICS LAB II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BCE III
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE III, BCE III
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
Addah Kyarisiima
FFS01
BCE III, BME III
BCE3124 Embedded systems design
Mackenzie Turihirwe
FFS01
BCE III, BME III
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
Natukunda Faith
SFS01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE III
BCE3122 Formal Methods
Mackenzie Turihirwe
SFS01
BCE III, BME III, EEE III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
Zaina Kalyankolo
FFS01
BCE III
CSC2113 Database programming
Phaisal Lubega
TFS01
BCE III, EEE III
BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering
Irene Magara
FFS01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BIOLOGY
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
BIO3101 Energy Relations in Plants
Julius B. Lejju
S403
BIO3103 Animal Physiology
Casim Umba Tolo
S210
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY
EDU3106 Biology Teaching Methods
Adrian Mwesigye
S210
BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIO3104 Advanced Ecology
John Bosco Nkurunungi
S310
BIO3102 Animal Histology
Justine Nakintu
S103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
CHEMISTRY
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
Grace Birungi
S109
CHE3102 Colloidal Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S103
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
Grace Birungi
SG06
09:00-10:00 CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry
Paul Mukasa
S109
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY
EDU3106 Biology Teaching Methods
Adrian Mwesigye
S210
BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry
Christopher Adaku
S310
EDU3105 Chemistry Teaching Methods
S103
CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry
Paul Mukasa
S109
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
MATHEMATICS
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
MTH3102 Real Analysis II
Mary Nanfuka
S310
MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II
Michael Byamukama
S403
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MTH3104 Statistics
Kasifa Namyalo
S103
11:00-12:00 MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II
Michael Byamukama
S310
MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
12:00-13:00 MTH3101 Abstract Algebra
Feresiano Mwesigye
S103
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MTH3101 Abstract Algebra
Feresiano Mwesigye
S311
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MTH3104 Statistics
Kasifa Namyalo
S311
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PHYSICS
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3108 Electronics II
Michael Robson Atim
S211
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3109 Statistical Mechanics
Ndugu Nelson
S205
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3113 Electronics and Instrumentation
Michael Robson Atim, Geoffrey Andima
S211
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PHY3112 Stellar Stracture and Evolution
Tom Mutabazi
SG05
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3111 Nuclear Radiation Physics
Sharon Aol
S311
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3109 Statistical Mechanics
Ndugu Nelson
SG06
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3104 Solid State Physics
Valence Habyarimana
S205
11:00-12:00 MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3104 Solid State Physics
Valence Habyarimana
S310
BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
12:00-13:00 BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3108 Electronics II
Michael Robson Atim
SG05
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3102 Mathematical Physics III
Geoffrey Andima
S205
PHY3103 Classical Mechanics III
SG06
15:00-16:00 PHY3103 Classical Mechanics III
S205
16:00-17:00 BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3101 Practical Physics I
Patrick Mungufeni
SG06
BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3104 Physics Teaching Methods
JohnB Mujuni
S210
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3102 Mathematical Physics III
Geoffrey Andima
S205
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BME III
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME III, EEE III
BME3101 MICROPROCESSORS
Atuhaire Felix
TFL01
BME III
BME3103 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION I
Johnes Obungoloch
SFS01
BME III
BME3104 DESIGN OF ANALOGUE CIRCUITS
Phaisal Lubega
TFL01
BME III
BME3102 ANALOGUE AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION
Irene Magara
TFL02
BCE III, BME III
BCE3124 Embedded systems design
Mackenzie Turihirwe
FFS01
BCE III, BME III
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
Natukunda Faith
SFS01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE III, BME III, EEE III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
Zaina Kalyankolo
FFS01
BME III
PEEM3105 RESEARCH METHODS
Richard Ssembatya
SFS02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PEM III
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM III
PEEM3106 PROCESS DYNAMICS AND CONTROL
Patrick Kabanda
FFS02
PEM III
PEEM3102 RESERVOIR ENGINEERING
Rodney Lubega
FFS02
PEM III
PEEM3104 FORMATION EVALUATION
Fortunate Ogene
FFS02
PEM III
PEEM3101 HSE AND MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
Farad Sagala
FFS02
PEM III, EEE III
PEEM3105 RESEARCH METHODS
Josephine Najjobyo
TFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE III, PEM III
BBA3102 MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING
Naster Tumwebembeire
FFS01
PEM III
PEEM3108 SEISMIC INTERPRETATION
Fortunate Ogene
FFS02
PEM III
PEEM3107 WORKSHOP PRACTICE III
FFS02
PEM III
PEEM3103 TRANSPORT PROCESSES IN PETROLEUM PRODUCTION
Patrick Kabanda
SFS01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
EEE III
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME III, EEE III
BME3101 MICROPROCESSORS
Atuhaire Felix
TFL01
EEE III, BCE III
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
Addah Kyarisiima
FFS01
EEE III
EEE3103 ELECTRICAL MACHINES I
Julius Taremwa
FFS01
PEM III, EEE III
PEEM3105 RESEARCH METHODS
Josephine Najjobyo
TFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE III, PEM III
BBA3102 MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING
Naster Tumwebembeire
FFS01
BCE III, BME III, EEE III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
Zaina Kalyankolo
FFS01
BCE III, EEE III
BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering
Irene Magara
FFS01
EEE III
EEE3105 ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS
Ziine John
TFS02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
MLC III
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 MLC III
MLC3103 PARASITOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II
Rogers Kalyetsi
Biochem Lab
MLC III
MLC3101 HAEMATOLOGY, BT AND PRACTICAL II
Benson Okongo
S310
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLC III
PHA3112 PRINCIPLES OF TOXICOLOGY PHA3112 IS FOR MULAGA AND PHA2212 IS FOR MUST
PLT
MLC III
MLC3104 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY AND PRACTICAL II
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLT
MLC III
MLC3106 RESEARCH METHODS III : (DATA COLLECTION, ANALYSIS AND REPORT"
Enoch Muwanguzi
MLT
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLC III
MLC3105 HISTOPATHOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II
Ssedyabane Frank
University Inn Main Hall
MLC III
MLC3102 MICROBIOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLT
MLC III
EDM4111 EDUCATION METHODS
Imelda Kemeza
S310
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
ECO III
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III, ECO III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
ECO III
ECO3101 ADVANCED MICRO ECONOMICS ANALYSIS
Geoffrey Kahangane
S210
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 ECO III
ECO3102 ECONOMETRICS II
Benjamin Musiita
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
ECO III
ECO3105 LABOUR AND INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS / ECO3107 TRANSPORT ECONOMICS
Pharmacy L1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 ECO III
ECO3103 UGANDA'S ECONOMY AND REGIONAL INTEGRATION
Benjamin Musiita
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
ECO III
ECO3104 MONEY, BANKING AND PUBLIC FINANCE"
Patience Asingwire
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
ECO III
ECO3106 MONITORING AND EVALUATION
DS LAB IV
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
MBR IV
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 MBR IV
DER4101 Dermatology and Venereology
Grace Kitunzi Mulyowa
Postgraduate Room 1
MBR IV
FME4111 Introduction to Family Medicine and Community Practice
Vincent Mubangizi
PAT LAB
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
REM4111 Rehabilitation Medicine
Herman Kazibwe
University Inn Main Hall
PHA III, PHS III, MBR IV
CMH4111 / CMH3112 / Research Methods
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
S103
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4112 Palliative Care
Bankunda Gideon Mbonigaba
S403
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4112 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
ROOM 2
MBR IV
MED4113 Ethics and professionalism
S211
MBR IV
PCY4111 Psychiatry I
Scholastic Ashaba
IMS103
MBR IV
PAT4111 Forensic Medicine
Raymond Atwine
IMS102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BNS IV
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BNS IV, BNC II
NSG4126 Nursing Administration and Management
Catherine Atuhaire
PLT
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
REM4111 Rehabilitation Medicine
Herman Kazibwe
University Inn Main Hall
BNS IV
NSG4118 Midwifery (GYN)
Eve Wanyenze
University Inn Small Hall
09:00-10:00 BNS IV
NSG4124 Nursing Research II [Theory and Proposal Development]
Biochem Lab
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4112 Palliative Care
Bankunda Gideon Mbonigaba
S403
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS IV
NSG4125 Nursing Education
Hanifah Nantongo
IMSG04
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4112 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
ROOM 2
BNS IV
NSG4127 Sociology & Anthropology
Beinempaka Florence
University Inn Main Hall
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4125 Nursing Education
Hanifah Nantongo
IMS103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
MLS IV
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 MLS IV
EDM4111 Educationa Methods
Were Jackson
ROOM 5
MLS IV
MLS4111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical IV
Joseph Ndarubweine
Pharmacy L1
09:00-10:00 MLS IV
MLS4116 Research Methods II (Proposal Writing and Approval)
Enoch Muwanguzi
MLS Offices
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLS IV
MLS4113 Histopathology and Practical IV
Ssedyabane Frank
IMS103
MLS IV
MLS4113 Histopathology and Practical IV PRACTICAL
Ssedyabane Frank
IMS102
MLS IV
MLS4111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical IV PRACTICAL
Joseph Ndarubweine
Biochem Lab
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PHA IV
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 PHA IV, PHS III
BPH4115 / BPS3113 Cosmetic Science
Lawrence Imanirampa
MLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PHA IV
MCB4111 Pharmaceutical Microbiology
Joel Bazira
TV ROOM
PHA IV
BPH41111 Phamaceutical Care in Non-communicable Diseases
Esther C. Atukunda
Biochem Lab
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA IV
BPH4112 Natural Products
PLT
PHA III, PHA IV
CMH3113 BIOSTATISTICS AND DEMOGRAPHY
PAT LAB
PHA IV
BPH4114 Veterinary Pharmacy
Peter Buzaare
Pharmacy L1
PHA IV
BPH4113 Radiopharmaceuticals
Edward Lukyamuzi
S311
PHA IV
BPH4116 PROPOSAL WRITING
IMS102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSP IV
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSP IV
PHX4102 Advanced Clinical Management
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
BSP IV
PHX4105 Research Project II
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
11:00-12:00 BSP IV
PHX4104 Pharmacology for Physiotherapists
ROOM 5
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP IV
PHX4101 Sports Rehabilitation
Herman Kazibwe
TV ROOM
BSP IV
PHX4103 Business Management and Administration
Pharmacy L1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BCE IV
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BCS III, BCE IV
CSC3115 Mobile Programming
Richard Kimera, John Businge
ICS LAB II
BCE IV
BCE4121 Optoelectronics
Addah Kyarisiima
SFL02
BCE IV
BCE4124 Computer Systems and Network Security
Mackenzie Turihirwe
SFL02
BCE IV
BCE4109 Unix Shell Programming
Vincent Rutagangibwa
SFL02
BCE IV
BCE4120 Mobile Devices & Application Development
John Businge
SFL02
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE IV
BCE4123 Control Systems
Martin Galiwango
SFL02
BCE IV
BCE4123 Control Systems
Martin Galiwango
SFL02
BCE IV, PEM IV, EEE IV, BME IV
BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
GFL01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSAL IV
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 BSAL IV
BALFP4113 ANIMAL BREEDING
Peregrino Tumusingize
IMSG04
BSAL IV
BALFP4101 FARM ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATION SYSTEMS
Charles Muchunguzi
DS LAB IV
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSAL IV
BALFP4106 AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES AND FINANCING
Elias Oyesigye
Postgraduate Room 1
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL IV
BALFP4114 COMMUNITY RESILENCE AND LIVELIHOODS
Medard Twinamatsiko
ROOM 5
BSAL IV
BALFP4102 AGRICULTURAL MARKETING
Sarah Nabachwa
DS LAB IV
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BME IV
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME IV
BME4105 NETWORKING AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS IN MEDICINE
William Wasswa
SFL01 (Computer Lab)
BME IV
BME4103 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION III
Johnes Obungoloch
TFS01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME IV
BME4107 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
Ziine John
SFS02
BME IV
BME4106 BIOMEDICAL SIGNAL AND IMAGE PROCESSING
William Wasswa
FFS01
BCE IV, PEM IV, EEE IV, BME IV
BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
GFL01
BME IV
BME4101 MEDICAL IMAGING II
Atuhaire Felix
TFS01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PEM IV
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM IV
PEEM4102 GEOSTATISTICS
Denis Igambi
TFS01
PEM IV
PEEM4104 FUNDAMENTALS OF RESERVOIR FLUIDS AND ENGINEERING
Rodney Lubega
TFS01
PEM IV
PEEM4107 HIGH PERFORMANCE DRILLING DESIGN AND OPERATIONAL PRACTICES
Farad Sagala
TFS02
PEM IV
PEEM4106 ENGINEERING ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS
Ronald Bitwire
TFS02
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM IV
PEEM4105 TECHNICAL PRESENTATION
Ronald Bitwire
TFS01
PEM IV
PEEM4103 PETROLEUM PRODUCTION SYSTEMS
Silaji Wanambwa
TFS01
BCE IV, PEM IV, EEE IV, BME IV
BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
GFL01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
EEE IV
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE IV
EEE4105 ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION DESIGN
Zaina Kalyankolo
SFS02
EEE IV
EEE4108 TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
Irene Magara
TFL02
EEE IV
EEE4109 OPTICAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
Martin Galiwango
TFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE IV
EEE4102 MAINTENANCE ENGINEERING
Vincent Rutagangibwa
FFS02
EEE IV
EEE4106 COMMUNICATIONS THEORY
Mackenzie Turihirwe
TFL02
BCE IV, PEM IV, EEE IV, BME IV
BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
GFL01
EEE IV
EEE4107 ELECTRIC POWER ENGINEERING II
Abel Kamagara
SFL02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
AB-MED/PCH
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 MED5111 Internal Medicine - Theory II THEORY
Adrian Kayanja
MCH-LR
PCH5111 Paediatrics and Child Health - Theory II
IMS103
09:00-10:00 MBR V
BSD5111 Busines Skilling and Entrepreneurship
PLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
CMH5111 Occupational Health
Moses Ntaro
Postgraduate Room 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 FINAL MID SEMESTER I EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
CD-OBG/SUG
Monday,26th April 2021 Tuesday ,27th April 2021 Wednesday,28th April 2021 Thursday,29th April 2021 Friday,30th April 2021 Saturday ,1st May 2021 Sunday ,2nd May 2021 Monday,3rd May 2021
08:00-9:00 OBG5111 Obstetrics and Gynaecology-Theory II/ SUG5111 Surgery- Theory II THEORY
Musa Kayondo
IMS103
SUG5111 Surgery - Theory II
David Mutiibwa
S311
09:00-10:00 MBR V
BSD5111 Busines Skilling and Entrepreneurship
PLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
CMH5111 Occupational Health
Moses Ntaro
Postgraduate Room 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 OBG5111 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Theory II
Musa Kayondo
Pharmacy L1
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 4/20/21 6:03 PM

Back to the top