2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II EXAMINATIONS MONITORING TEAM TIMETABLE

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****AGUM SOLOMON*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 Mellon Tayebwa, *****AGUM SOLOMON*****
BAF II
BBA2208 Financial Management
ROOM 2
*****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****, *****AGUM SOLOMON*****
BSAL I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
IMSG01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick, *****AGUM SOLOMON*****
BAF II
BSAF2223 Taxation II
MCH2
Eunice A. Olet, *****AGUM SOLOMON*****
DLT II
DLB2209 Herbarium and Museum
S310
BAF II
BBA2206 Business Research Methods
MCH2
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe, *****AGUM SOLOMON*****
BAF II
BSAF2207 Principles of Marketing
MCH2
Valence Ngabo, *****AGUM SOLOMON*****
BPCD II, BGWH II
RMC2201 Quantitative Research
PLT
Akampwera Sheilla, *****AGUM SOLOMON*****
BAF II
BSAF2210 Principles of Procurement
MCH2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 Ivan Jjooga, *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
BSAL I
BSAL1208 Apiculture and Aquaculture
Pharmacy L1
Wangalwa Rapheal, *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
BS I BIOLOGICAL
BIO1206 Basic Ecology
S103
Evarist Nabaasa, *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
BCS I, BSE I
CSC1202 Object Oriented Programming I
MLT
BPSM I
BBA1204 Business Statistics
MCH1
*****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****, *****AGUM SOLOMON*****
BSAL I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
IMSG01
Cleophas Karooma, *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
BPCD III
BPCD3216 Risk Analysis and Disaster Management
IMS102
Justine Nakintu, *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
BS I BIOLOGICAL
BIO1205 Animal Evolution and Developmental Biology
S103
Laws Tumusiime Mwije, *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
BBA I, ECO I
BBA1203 Business Law
MCH1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA II
BBA2204 Procurement Principles
ROOM 2
Ronald Twongyirwe, *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
BSAL II
BALFP2214 Plant Nutrition & Soil Fertility Management
IMSG04
BPSM II
PSM2220 Public Procurement & Disposal Management
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****AMBROSE IZARA*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BPSM I
BBA1201 Fundamental Accounting
MCH2
BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1206 Business Ethics
MCH1
John Bosco Nkurunungi, *****AMBROSE IZARA*****
BS I BIOLOGICAL
BIO1208 Vertebrates' Morphology and Classification
S103
William Serufusa, *****AMBROSE IZARA*****
SUSTAINABLE
BPCD3219 Rural Sociology
IITR PGR
Wendo M. Olema, *****AMBROSE IZARA*****
BPSM I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
MCH1
Diana Kabarangira, *****AMBROSE IZARA*****
BPSM I
PSM1206 Organizational Behavior
MCH2
BPSM I
BBA1203 Business Law
MCH2
Irene Nalumanasi, *****AMBROSE IZARA*****
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS
CHE1205 Bonding, Structure and Periodic Chemistry
S403
Patience Asingwire, *****AMBROSE IZARA*****
BPSM I
PSM1209 Entrepreneurial Practice
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 Medard Twinamatsiko, *****AMBROSE IZARA*****
BPCD II
BPCD2207 Population, Planning and Development
IMSG01
BIT II
BIT2216 Client Server Programming for Applications
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 Benjamin Musiita, *****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
BAF I
BSAF1208 Econometrix
ROOM 2
BBA I
BBA1206 Business Ethics
PLT
Charles Muchunguzi, *****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
BPCD I, BGWH I
BPCD1210 Participatory Approaches to Development
PLT
*****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****, *****FRED KAGGWA*****
BAF I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
ROOM 2
Laws Tumusiime Mwije, *****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
BAF I
BBA1203 Business Law
MCH1
Muwonge Charles Magoba, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****, *****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
BS III , BS III MATHEMATICS, BS III PHYSICS
PSY3206 Special Needs Education
S403
Naster Tumwebembeire, *****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
BAF I
BSAF1209 Financial Accounting
ROOM 2
*****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****, *****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
MATHEMATICS
MTH3207 Biomathematics
S210
BAF I
BBA1205 Management Information Systems
MCH2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 Abel Arinaitwe, *****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
BSAL IV
BALFP4208 Agro-processing
Pharmacy L1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 Babi David kamusaala, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****
HUMAN RESOURCE
1BBA3215 Results Oriented Management
IMS102
Babi David kamusaala, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****
HUMAN RESOURCE
1BBA3213 Industrial Relations
IMS102
Geoffrey Bwireh, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****
PROCUREMENT
1BBA3217 Strategic Procurement
IMS102
Diana Kabarangira, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****
HUMAN RESOURCE
1BBA3212 Strategic Human Resource Management
IMS102
Arthur Nuwagaba, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****
MARKETING
1BBA3209 International Marketing
IMSG04
Ruth Nyiramahoro, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****
PROCUREMENT
1BBA3218 Logistics and Transport Management
ROOM 5
Sarah Nabachwa, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****
MARKETING
1BBA3210 Advertising and Promotions
IMS103
Laws Tumusiime Mwije, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****
PROCUREMENT
1BBA3219 Procurement Law
ROOM 5
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSE II
SWE2205 User Interface Design and Development
MLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****DENIS LUKAAYA*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 Faith Natukunda, *****DENIS LUKAAYA*****
BME I
BME1205 Engineering Mechanics
TFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 Addah Kyarisiima, *****DENIS LUKAAYA*****
BCE IV
BCE4226 Digital Communications System Design
SFL01-Computer Lab
Dennis Igambi, *****DENIS LUKAAYA*****
BCE II
BCE2213 Statistical Computation
SFS01
Vincent Rutagangibwa, *****DENIS LUKAAYA*****
BCE II
BCE2211 Computer Networks and Data Communication
SFL01-Computer Lab
Lawrence A, *****DENIS LUKAAYA*****
PEM II
PEEM2205 NUMERICAL METHODS
TFL02
Zaina Kalyankolo, *****DENIS LUKAAYA*****
BCE II
BCE2214 Electricity and Magnetism
SFL02
Phaisal Lubega, *****DENIS LUKAAYA*****
BCE II
BCE2212 Analysis and Design of Algorithms
SFL01-Computer Lab
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****DICKSON KALUNGI*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 *****DICKSON KALUNGI*****, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
S103
Jackline Tumuhairwe, *****DICKSON KALUNGI*****
BGWH III
GWH3219 Human Resource for Women Health
SG05
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 Reacheal Byarugaba, *****DICKSON KALUNGI*****
BSAL II
BALFP2213 Food Systems and Security
IMSG04
Josephine Ayebare, Mugisha Samuel, *****DICKSON KALUNGI*****
BIT III
BIT3212 Innovation challenge
MCH1
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad, *****DICKSON KALUNGI*****
BPSM II
PSM2219 Procurement and Supplies Environment
PLT
BPSM II
BBA2207 Cost Accounting
MCH1
Francis Okori, *****DICKSON KALUNGI*****
BSAL II
BALFP2210 Soil Conservation Technologies
Pharmacy L2
Charles Muchunguzi, *****DICKSON KALUNGI*****
BSAL II
BALP2207 Land Tenure, Use and Planning
Pharmacy L1
Peregrino Tumusingize, *****DICKSON KALUNGI*****
BSAL II
BALFP2209 Agriculture Extension and Rural Development
IMSG01
Julius B. Lejju, *****DICKSON KALUNGI*****
BSAL II
BALFP2211 Introduction to Agro Meteorology
IMSG04
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 Julius Taremwa, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
EEE III
EEE3207 ELECTRICAL MACHINES II
TFL02
Farad Sagala, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
PEM III
PEEM3206 RESERVOIR CHARACTERIZATION & MODELING
SFL02
Josephine Najjobyo, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
BME III
BME3204 BIOSTATISTICS
TFL01
Patrick Kabanda, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
PEM III
PEEM3204 PETROLEUM ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT
TFL02
Prudence kemigisha, *****MWAVU ROGERS*****, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
BBA I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
PLT
Addah Kyarisiima, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
BCE III, EEE III
BCE3216 Instrumentation and Measurements
GFL01
Ronald Bwitwiire, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
BME III
BME3206 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN
TFL02
Zaina Kalyankolo, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
EEE III
EEE3208 POWER ELECTRONICS
GFL01
Johnes Obungoloch, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
BME III
BME3203 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION II
TFL02
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 Abel Kamagara, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
EEE IV
EEE4201 POWER SYSTEMS PROTECTION & COORDINATION
SFS02
Dennis Bbosa , *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
EEE III
EEE3205 RENEWABLE ENERGY ENGINEERING
GFL02
BME II
BME2203 Transducers in Biomedical Instrumentation
GFL01
Fortunate Ogene, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
PEM IV
PEEM4203 PETROLEUM PROCESSING
SFL02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****FRED KAGGWA*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BIT III
BIT3214 Computer Network Security
PLT
*****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****, *****FRED KAGGWA*****
BAF I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS II
CSC2218 Modeling and Simulation
MLT
Sarah Nabachwa, *****FRED KAGGWA*****
BBA II, ECO II
BBA2206 Business Research Methods
MCH1
Naster Tumwebembeire, *****FRED KAGGWA*****
BBA II
BBA2207 Cost Accounting
MCH2
Prudence kemigisha, *****FRED KAGGWA*****
BBA II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Resource Center
Mellon Tayebwa, *****FRED KAGGWA*****
BBA II, ECO II
BBA2202 Financial Management
MCH1
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura, *****FRED KAGGWA*****
BBA II, EEE II
BBA2203 Human Resource Management
MCH2
Nuwabiine Talent, *****FRED KAGGWA*****
BBA II, ECO II
BBA2205 Production and Operations Management
MCH1
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe, *****FRED KAGGWA*****
BBA II
BBA2201 Principles of Marketing
IMS102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 ECO III
ECO3204 NATIONAL INCOME ACCOUNTS
S210
Kambale Sowedi, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
ACCOUNTING
1BBA3202 Management Accounting
IMS102
Bernard Kakuhikire, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
BAF I
BBA1206 Business Ethics
MCH2
Manasse Tumuhimbise, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
ACCOUNTING
1BBA3203 Public Sector Accounting
MCH2
*****DICKSON KALUNGI*****, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
S103
Martin Ngobye, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
BSE I
SWE1206 Computer Architecture and Organisation
MLT
Patience Asingwire, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
BAF III
BSAF3232 Cooperative Finance and Management
MCH2
Daniel W. Atwine, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
ACCOUNTING
1BBA3201 Advanced Accounting
PLT
Manasse Tumuhimbise, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
BAF III
BSAF3231 Corporate Financial Reporting and Analysis
MCH1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 Walter Okello, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
BSE II
SWE2202 Data Communication Technology
ICS LAB II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 Robert Muriisa, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
BPCD I
BPCD1206 Introduction to Policy Formulation and Implementation
IMSG04
Arthur Nuwagaba, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
SUSTAINABLE
BPCD3218 Marketing and Rural Enterprise Development
IMSG04
John Baguma Kule, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
BAF III
BSAF3230 Accountant in Business
MCH1
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
BIT I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
IMS102
Grace R. Kagoro, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
BIOLOGY
BIO3205 Animal Behaviour
S103
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 Kenneth Baguma, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
BIT II
BIT2215 Software Engineering
S210
Kizza Patricia Justine, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
BAF III
BSAF3233 Financial markets
MCH2
Richard Kimera, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
BIT II
BIT2213 Mobile Application Programming
ROOM 2
BIT II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
IMS102
Aarone Atuhe Mike, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
BIT II
BIT2211 Business Intelligence and Data Warehousing
S310
Angella Musiimenta, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
BIT II
BIT2214 Research Methods
ROOM 2
Richard Ntwari, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
BCS II, BIT II
BIT2217 Computer graphics
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 Julius Tumusiime, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****
BS I BIOLOGICAL
BIO1207 Introduction to Plant Functions & Growth
S103
Aloysius Rukundo, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
PSY1206 Developmental Psychology
S403
Alice Mwesigwa, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
EDU1207 Comparative Education
S403
Primrose Nakazibwe, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
BS I BIOLOGICAL
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
S403
Adrian Mwesigye, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
EDU1205 Philosophy of Education
S403
Hannington Gumisiriza, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS
CHE1204 Basic Organic Chemistry
S103
David Bamutura, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****
BSE I, BCS I
SWE1202 Data Structures and Algoriths
ICS LAB III
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****KATE IMANIRAMPA*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 Tonny Engwau, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA*****
BCS I
CSC1204 Database Systems
ICS LAB II
Aggrey Obbo, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA*****
BCS I
CSC1201 Computer networks
ICS LAB II
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 John Businge, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA*****
BSE II
SWE2204 Software Matrics
ICS LAB II
Simon Kawuma, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA*****
BSE II
SWE2201 Formal Specification for Software Engineering
ICS LAB II
Yonasi Safari, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA*****
BCS II
CSC2212 Design and Analysis of Algorithms
ICS LAB I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****MAGARA IRENE******
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 Ronald Bwitwiire, *****MAGARA IRENE******
BCE I, BME I
BCE1211 Engineering Mathematics II
GFL02
Josephine Najjobyo, *****MAGARA IRENE******
BME I
BME1204 Applied Physics II
TFL02
Mackenzie Tuhirirwe, *****MAGARA IRENE******
BME I
CSC1205 Introduction to Computer Programming – C
GFL01
*****MAGARA IRENE******, *****PEACE MBABAZI*****
BME I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
S310
Nuwabiine Talent, *****MAGARA IRENE******
BME I
BBA1209 Entrepreneur Development and Business Ethics
TFL01
EEE I, BCE II
EEE1202 Technical Report Writing / BCE2210 Research Methods
GFL02
Ivan Muhumuza, *****MAGARA IRENE******
BME I
BME1206 Workshop Practice II
TFL01
Joseph Wandera, *****MAGARA IRENE******
BME I
BME1204 Applied Physics II PRACTICAL
FFS01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 Dennis Bbosa , *****MAGARA IRENE******
PEM IV
PEEM4207 FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS
TFL02
Theodora T. Twongyirwe, *****MAGARA IRENE******, *****SILAJI WANAMBWA*****
BCE IV, EEE IV, PEM IV
BCE4221 Ethics and Legal Issues in Computing
GFL01
Abel Kamagara, *****MAGARA IRENE******
BME II
BME2206 Logic Circuits
TFL01
Ian Taremwa, *****MAGARA IRENE******
EEE IV
BCE4202 CONTROL SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
TFS01
Rodney Lubega, *****MAGARA IRENE******
PEM IV
PEEM4201 ENERGY POLICY AND PLANNING
TFL02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****MARTIN GALIWANGO*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE III
BCE3222 Network Programming
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
Derrick Muloogi, *****MARTIN GALIWANGO*****
BME I
BME1203 Biochemistry
GFL02
PEEM I, BCE I
BME1202 Engineering Drawing
GFL02
Specioza Twinamasiko, *****MARTIN GALIWANGO*****, *****ZIINE JOHN******
PEEM I, EEE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
MCH2
Derrick Muloogi, *****MARTIN GALIWANGO*****
PEEM I
PEEM1203 Environmental Toxicology
TFS01
PEM III
PEEM3203 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
TFL02
Derrick Muloogi, *****MARTIN GALIWANGO*****
PEEM I
PEEM1204 Applied Chemistry I
GFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME II
BME2204 Electronic Instruments
TFL01
EEE II, BCE II
BCE2217 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING II
GFL01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****MARTIN IZARA*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 Patience Asingwire, *****MARTIN IZARA*****
FINANCE
1BBA3207 Financial Institutions Management
IMS103
Pius Ariho, *****MARTIN IZARA*****
BCS I
MTH1201 Applied Linear Algebra
S210
ECO I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
ROOM 5
Ayebare Daphine, *****MARTIN IZARA*****
PHYSICS
PHY3215 Material Science
S311
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 Jackline Kampire, *****MARTIN IZARA*****
BS II BIOLOGICAL
BIO2206 Applied Ecology
S403
Michael Byamukama, *****MARTIN IZARA*****
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
MTH2207 Probability Theory II
S310
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
S103
Mary Nanfuka, *****MARTIN IZARA*****
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
MTH2208 Numerical Analysis I
S403
PEM II, ECO II
BBA2203 Human Resource Management
MCH1
Okot David Kilama, *****MARTIN IZARA*****
BS II PHYSICAL
PHY2209 Solor Energy Physics
S310
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 Geoffrey Andima, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
BS III PHYSICS
PHY3218 INTRODUCTION TO SPACE PHYSICS AND TECHNOLOGY
S205
Aloysius Rukundo, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
BS III , BS III MATHEMATICS, BS III PHYSICS
PSY3205 Measurements and Evaluation in Education and Psychology
S403
Silver Onyango, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
PHYSICS
PHY3211 Classical Mechanics III
S311
Cosmos M. Dumba, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
BS III PHYSICS
PHY3217 GALAXY AND COSMOLOGY
SG05
Mary Nanfuka, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
MATHEMATICS
MTH3205 Differential Equations
S311
Primrose Nakazibwe, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
BS I BIOLOGICAL
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
S403
Silver Onyango, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
PHYSICS
PHY3207 Electromagnetism II
S311
Muwonge Charles Magoba, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****, *****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
BS III , BS III MATHEMATICS, BS III PHYSICS
PSY3206 Special Needs Education
S403
Sharon Aol, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
PHYSICS
PHY3216 Geophysics
S311
*****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****, *****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
MATHEMATICS
MTH3207 Biomathematics
S210
Tom Mutabazi , *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
PHYSICS
PHY3210 Computational Physics II
S109
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 Rogers Bariyo, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****
BPCD III, BGWH III
BPCD3215 Monitoring and Evaluation
Resource Center
Immaculate Tumuhimbise, *****SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE*****, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****, *****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
BPCD I, BGWH I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Resource Center
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****
BBA I
BBA1202 Principles of Insurance
IMS103
William Serufusa, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****
SUSTAINABLE
BPCD3220 Ownership and Sustainability of Rural Development Programs
IMS102
Florah Kobusingye, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****
BPCD I, BGWH I
BPCD1205 Management Information Systems
PLT
BPSM II
PSM2221 Management Information System
MCH1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 Ruth Nyiramahoro, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****
BPSM II
PSM2218 Stores & Warehousing Management
MCH1
Apollo Milton Wesuta, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****
DLT II
DLC2207 Unit Operations
S310
BIT III
BIT3213 Professional and Social Issues in Computing
ROOM 2
BCS II
CSC2214 User Interface Design and Development
ICS LAB III
Wendo M. Olema, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****
BPSM II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
MCH1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 Jeninah Atwebembeire, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
BIOLOGY
BIO3206 Microbiology and Biotechnology
S211
Martin Karuhanga, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
MATHEMATICS
MTH3206 Topology
S210
Rogers Bariyo, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
URBAN
BPCD3223 Urban Economies and Entrepreneurship
IMSG04
BSE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
MLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 Imelda Kemeza, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
PSY2204 Social Psychology
S403
Kasifa Namyalo, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
MTH2205 Linear Programming
S403
Julius Tumusiime, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
BS II BIOLOGICAL
BIO2205 Entomology& Parasitology
S103
Primrose Nakazibwe, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
BS II BIOLOGICAL
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
S403
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2206 Aromatic Chemistry
S403
Jackline Kampire, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
BS II BIOLOGICAL
BIO2208 Vertebrate Structure and Function: Ornithology and Mammalogy
S403
Emmanuel Ntambi, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2205 Electrochemistry
S403
Emmanuel Ntambi, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2204 Reaction Kinetics
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****MWAVU ROGERS*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 Agume Anthony, *****MWAVU ROGERS*****
BBA I
BBA1201 Fundamental Accounting
MCH1
BIT I
BIT1202 Object Oriented Programming 1
MCH1
Jane Yatuha, *****MWAVU ROGERS*****
BIOLOGY
BIO3207 Hydrobiology / Aquatic Science
S109
Perez Mujuni, *****MWAVU ROGERS*****
BBA I, ECO I
BBA1204 Business Statistics
MCH2
Prudence kemigisha, *****MWAVU ROGERS*****, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
BBA I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
PLT
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
MTH2209 Computer Programming in C++
S403
Florah Kobusingye, *****MWAVU ROGERS*****
BBA I
BBA1205 Management Information Systems
PLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 Geoffrey Andama, *****MWAVU ROGERS*****
BS II PHYSICAL
PHY2208 Electronics I
S210
BIT II
BIT2212 Database Programming
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 John Emenyu, *****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
MTH1204 Calculus II
S403
Geoffrey Bwireh, *****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
BPSM III
PSM3212 Global Business Strategy
ROOM 2
Elizabeth Kemigisha, *****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
BGWH III
GWH3216 Women Health and Ethics
IITR PGR
Ruth Nyiramahoro, *****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
BPSM III
PSM3211 Legal Aspects Of Procurement And Supply Chain Management
ROOM 2
Immaculate Tumuhimbise, *****SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE*****, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****, *****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
BPCD I, BGWH I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Resource Center
BIT I
BIT1204 Systems Analysis and Design
MCH2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 Immaculate Tumuhimbise, *****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
BGWH II
GWH2208 Health Policy and Practice
ROOM 5
Elizabeth Kemigisha, *****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
BGWH II
GWH2206 Gender, Sexuality & Reproductive Health
IMSG01
Benjamin Musiita, *****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
ECO II
ECO2202 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, POLICY AND PLANNING"
IMS103
Viola Nyakato, *****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
BGWH II
GWH2207 Social Determinants of Population Health
IITR PGR
Adones Rukundo, *****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
BSE II
SWE2206 Distributed processing
MCH1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****PEACE MBABAZI*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 Nimusiima Lydia Jolly, *****PEACE MBABAZI*****
DLT I
DLB1202 HISTOLOGY AND HISTOPATHOLOGY
SG06
Cherop Tonny, *****PEACE MBABAZI*****
DLT I
DLC1205 Electrochemistry
S109
DLT I
DLB1203 Introduction to Microbiology
SG06
Begumisa Godfrey, *****PEACE MBABAZI*****
DLT I
DLB1206 Cell biology
S211
Jonathan Baguma, *****PEACE MBABAZI*****
DLT I
DLC1204 Phase and Chemical Equilibrium
S211
*****MAGARA IRENE******, *****PEACE MBABAZI*****
BME I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
S310
Monica Kamwiine, *****PEACE MBABAZI*****
DLT I
DLB1204 Ecology
S109
Immaculate Nakazibwe, *****PEACE MBABAZI*****
DLT I
DLB1205 Soil Science
S204
Cherop Tonny, *****PEACE MBABAZI*****
DLT I
DLC1206 Practical Chemistry
S204
Hannington Gumisiriza, *****PEACE MBABAZI*****
DLT I
DLC1203 Kinetics and Thermodynamics
S310
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****RAYMOND AMANYA*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 Rennie Bakashaba, *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****
ECO I
ECO1204 AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
ROOM 5
Barbara Rita Naggayi, *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****
URBAN
BPCD3222 Urban Ecology
MLT
*****RAYMOND AMANYA*****, *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****
BCE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
TV ROOM
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 Apollo Milton Wesuta, *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****
DLT II
DLB2201 /DLC2201 Clinical Chemistry
S211
Angella Musiimenta, *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****
BCS II
CSC2213 Software Engineering
MLT
Richard Ssembatya, *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****
BCS II
CSC2217 Research Methods in Computing
IMS102
Immaculate Nakazibwe, *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****
DLT II
DLB2207 Genetics and Evolution
S310
Martin Ngobye, *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****
BCS II
CSC2211 Logic Programming
IMS103
Richard Ntwari, *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****
BCS II
CSC2216 Systems Administration
MLT
Tom Mutabazi , *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****
BS II PHYSICAL
PHY2212 Observational Techniques in Astronomy
S311
Nimusiima Lydia Jolly, *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****
DLT II
DLB2210 Haematology
S211
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCS III
BIT3224 Distributed Computing
ICS LAB III
BIT I
BIT1203 Web Design and Development
PLT
BCS I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Pharmacy L1
Akampwera Sheilla, *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
BPSM III
PSM3213 Sustainable Procurement Management
ROOM 2
Godwin Robert, *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
BIT I
BIT1205 Probability and Statistics
ROOM 2
Godwin Robert, *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
BCS I
MTH1202 Integrated Calculus
S310
Barbara Rita Naggayi, *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
URBAN
BPCD3221 Essentials of Urban Planning
IMSG04
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 Perez Mujuni, *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
ECO II
ECO2203 LINEAR PROGRAMMING
IMS102
Walter Okello, *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
BCS II
CSC2215 Computer Organization and Architecture
MLT
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah, *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
EDU2204 The Teacher and the Changing Roles
S403
Tonny Engwau, *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
BSE II
SWE2203 Software Architecture and Design
MCH2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****SILAJI WANAMBWA*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEEM I, EEE I
EEE1206 Engineering Mathematics II
GFL01
PEM III
PEEM3207 RESERVOIR SIMULATION
SFS01
PEEM I, EEE I, BCE I
CSC1205 Introduction to Computer Programming – C
GFL02
Zaina Kalyankolo, *****SILAJI WANAMBWA*****
EEE I, BCE I
EEE1207 Circuit Theory
TFL02
Dennis Igambi, *****SILAJI WANAMBWA*****
BME I, EEE I
BME1202 Engineering Drawing
GFL01
Phaisal Lubega, *****SILAJI WANAMBWA*****
EEE I, BCE I
EEE1209 Digital Electronics
GFL01
Rodney Lubega, *****SILAJI WANAMBWA*****
EEE I
EEE1201 Thermodynamics
GFL02
PEEM I
PEEM1201 Applied Geology
TFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 Lawrence A, *****SILAJI WANAMBWA*****
BME II
BCE2215 Engineering Mathematics IV
GFL01
Theodora T. Twongyirwe, *****MAGARA IRENE******, *****SILAJI WANAMBWA*****
BCE IV, EEE IV, PEM IV
BCE4221 Ethics and Legal Issues in Computing
GFL01
Addah Kyarisiima, *****SILAJI WANAMBWA*****
BME II
BME2202 Circuit Analysis & Design
TFL01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BGWH I
GWH1212 Social Support and Psychosocial Wellness
IITR PGR
Charles Muchunguzi, *****SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE*****
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1209 Methodology, Conceptualization and Theoretical Analysis
ROOM 2
Immaculate Tumuhimbise, *****SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE*****, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****, *****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
BPCD I, BGWH I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Resource Center
Elizabeth Kemigisha, *****SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE*****
BGWH I
GWH1204 Menstrual Health and Hygiene
IITR PGR
Clementia Neema Murembe, *****SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE*****
BGWH I
GWH1205 Anthropology of Gender, Women’s Health & Reproduction
IITR PGR
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 Primrose Nakazibwe, *****SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE*****
BGWH II
GWH2209 Gender Based Violence & Human Rights
IMSG04
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****WASSWA WILLIAM*****
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME III
BME3208 BIOLOGICAL MODELLING AND SIMULATIONS
SFS02
BME III
BME3202 MEDICAL IMAGING I
TFL01
*****RAYMOND AMANYA*****, *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****
BCE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
TV ROOM
BME III
BIT3207 DATABASE PROGRAMMING
SFL02
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM II
BCE2215 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV
GFL02
Farad Sagala, *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****
PEM II
PEEM2202 RESERVOIR THERMODYNAMICS & FLUID PROPERTIES
TFS02
Rodney Lubega, *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****
PEM II
PEEM2204 Probability and Statistics
TFS01
Patrick Kabanda, *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****
PEM IV
PEEM4202 Integrated Asset Development
GFL01
Specioza Twinamasiko, *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****
EEE II, PEM II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
MCH2
Fortunate Ogene, *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****
PEM II
PEEM2203 PETROLEUM GEOLOGY
GFL02
Bendicto Bukyana, *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****
PEM II
PEEM2206 WORKSHOP PRACTICE II
TFL02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (NON MEDICAL)
*****ZIINE JOHN******
Monday, 22nd November 2021 Tuesday, 23rd November 2021 Wednesday, 24th November 2021 Thursday, 25th November 2021 Friday, 26th November 2021 Saturday, 27 November 2021 Sunday, 28th November 2021 Monday, 29th November 2021 Tuesday, 30th November 2021 Wednesday, 1st December 2021 Thursday, 2nd December 2021 Friday 3rd December 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 Fortunate Ogene, *****ZIINE JOHN******
PEM III
PEEM3201 MONITORING AND MANAGEMENT OF OIL AND GAS IMPACTS ON THE ENVIRONMENT
TFL01
Specioza Twinamasiko, *****MARTIN GALIWANGO*****, *****ZIINE JOHN******
PEEM I, EEE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
MCH2
BCE III, EEE III
BCE3211 Radio Propagation and Antennas
GFL02
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE II
BCE2215 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV
TFL01
Abel Kamagara, *****ZIINE JOHN******
EEE II
EEE2203 NETWORK THEORY
SFL02
BCE III, BME III
BCE3215 Digital Signal Processing / BME3205 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING FOR BIOMEDICAL APPLICATIONS
TFL02
Julius Taremwa, *****ZIINE JOHN******
EEE II
EEE2202 ELECTRIC POWER ENGINEERING I
TFL02
Joseph Wandera, *****ZIINE JOHN******
EEE II
EEE2205 WORKSHOP PRACTICE II
TFS02
Nuwabiine Talent, *****ZIINE JOHN******
BCE IV, EEE IV, PEM IV
BBA2109 ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT & BUSINESS ETHICS
GFL01
Patrick Kabanda, *****ZIINE JOHN******
PEM II
PEEM 2201 DRILLING ENGINEERING
TFL01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLNG SYSTEM on 11/27/21 8:11 AM

Back to the top