*****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****, Clementia Neema Murembe PHA I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy MLT |
BPSM III BPSCM3115 Strategic Procurement & Negotiation S403 |
Rennie Bakashaba, *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI***** BBA I, BSAF I BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics MCH 1 |
*****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****, Naster Tumwebembeire BBA II BBA2106 Taxation I ROOM 5 |
MLS I, MLC I CSC1111 Computer Skills MCH 2 |
Deusdedit Tusubira, *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI***** MBR II BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition S310 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BPSM I BPSCM1102 Procurement & Supply Chain Theory and Practice ROOM 2 |
*****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****, Ruth Nyiramaharo BPSM III, PROCUREMENT BBA3113 International Procurement Management PLT |
*****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****, Geoffrey Bwireh BPSM III BPSCM3116 Procurement Project Environment ROOM 2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****AMBROSE IZARA***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | *****AMBROSE IZARA*****, *****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA*****, Prudence Kemigisha, Peregrino Tumusingize MBR I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy PAT LAB |
BSE IV SWE4107 CLIENT SERVER PROGRAMMING FOR APPLICATIONS PLT |
*****AMBROSE IZARA*****, Adones Rukundo BSE II, BCS II SWE2107 INTERNET TECHNOLOGY AND WEB DESIGN / CSC2103 Web programming ICS LAB III |
Richard Ssembatya, *****AMBROSE IZARA***** BCS II CSC2106 Scientific Thinking S211 |
BIT II BIT2104 Computer Networking ICS LAB III |
Raymond Atwine, *****AMBROSE IZARA***** MLS II, BSP II PAT2111 General Pathology I MCH 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MLS I, MLC I MLS1121 Cell Biology and Genetics Biochem Lab |
Rosemary Namayanja, *****AMBROSE IZARA***** MLS I, PHS I PHS1123 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiolog MCH 1 |
BNS I, MLC I, BNC II BCH1125 Basic Biochemistry ROOM 2 |
BSE III SWE2202 Data Communication Technology PLT |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****ARYATWIJUKA WILBROAD***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | *****ARYATWIJUKA WILBROAD*****, Arinaitwe Abel PHS I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy S311 |
MBR II, BSP II ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear MCH 2 |
BPSM III BPSCM3114 Risk and Supply Chain Vulnerability ROOM 2 |
BPSM III BBA3112 E-Procurement ROOM 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | Lawrence Imanirampa, *****ARYATWIJUKA WILBROAD***** PHA III BPH3116 Liquid and Semi Solid Dosages PLT |
*****ARYATWIJUKA WILBROAD*****, Ivan Jjoga BSAL III BSAL3103 Small Ruminants ROOM 5 |
Juliana Tumuramye, *****ARYATWIJUKA WILBROAD***** BSAF I, BBA I BSAF1106 Principles of ICT MCH 2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****BETTY N. OKUMU***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | Ronald Twongyirwe, *****BETTY N. OKUMU***** BSAL III BSAL3109 Statistics for Agricultual Research IMSG01 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | Peregrino Tumusingize, *****BETTY N. OKUMU***** BSAL III BSAL3105 Farmer Institutional Stractures and Development IITR PGR |
Primrose Nakazibwe, *****BETTY N. OKUMU***** BGWH III GWH3101 International agenda and women health IITR PGR |
Elizabeth Kemigisha, *****BETTY N. OKUMU***** BGWH III GWH3104 Women Health Promotion Strategies ROOM 5 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | Jeninah Atwebembeire, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** DLT I DLG1104 Workshop Practice S103 |
*****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** DLT I DLG1105 Basic Analytical and Statistical Methods S210 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | Caroline Kiwanuka Nakiguli, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** CHEMISTRY I DLC1101 Atomic Structure, Bonding and Solid State S311 |
Adrian Mwesigye, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** DLT I DLS1101 Communication Skills S210 |
Kenneth Baguma, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** DLT I DCS1101 Computer Skils S210 |
Jolly Ninsiima, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** DLT I DLG1101 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation S210 |
Jonathan Baguma, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** DLT I DLG1102 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques S310 |
Pascal Amandu, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA***** DLT I DLG1103 Technical Drawing S205 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****DENIS LUKAAYA***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | Fortunate Ogene, *****DENIS LUKAAYA***** PEM III PEEM3108 SEISMIC INTERPRETATION SFL02 |
*****DENIS LUKAAYA*****, Vicent Kasambula BME IV BME4103 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION III GFL02 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | Bennedicto Bukyana, *****DENIS LUKAAYA***** PEM II PEM2106 Workshop Practice II GFL01 |
PEM IV, BCE IV BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management GFL02 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****DICKSON KALUNGI***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | Wagana Patricia, *****DICKSON KALUNGI***** PHS III BCH3118 Genetic Engineering Biochem Lab |
Kiconco Ritah, *****DICKSON KALUNGI***** MLS II MLS2111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical I IMS102 |
Kenneth Baguma, *****DICKSON KALUNGI***** BIT II BIT2103 Database Management Systems ICS LAB II |
Daniel W. Atwine, *****DICKSON KALUNGI***** BAF III BSAF3129 Audit and Assurance ROOM 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | Nabulo Hariet, *****DICKSON KALUNGI***** BNS II NSG2117 Philosophy Biochem Lab |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****FAITH NATUKUNDA****** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | *****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****, Viola Nyakato EEE I, PEM I, BME I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy GFL01 |
MIE I MIE1103 Engineering Drawing (Drawing Board Mode) TFS01 |
PEM I, CVE I CSC1114 Communication Skills GFL02 |
Natukunda Faith, *****FAITH NATUKUNDA****** BME III BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems SFL02 |
Denis Igambi, *****FAITH NATUKUNDA****** PEM I PEM1103 Engineering Drawing TFL01 |
*****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, Vicent Kasambula BME II BME2105 Biomaterials and Biocompatibility TFL02 |
*****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** PEM III PEEM3103 TRANSPORT PROCESSES IN PETROLEUM PRODUCTION GFL01 |
CVE I MIE1102 Engineering Mechanics I (Statics) TFL02 |
BME III BME3101 MICROPROCESSORS GFL01 |
|||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | *****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, Charles Muchunguzi BME II, CVE II, MIE II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda GFL02 |
Phaisal Lubega, *****FAITH NATUKUNDA****** BME II EEE2102 Electronic Circuits TFL02 |
*****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, Addah Kyarisiima EEE II EEE2106 Engineering Ethics GFL02 |
*****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, Julius Taremwa EEE II BCE2102 Digital Systems TFL02 |
MIE II MIE2104 Fluid Mechanics I SFL01 (Computer Lab) |
Theodora T. Twongyirwe, *****FAITH NATUKUNDA****** MIE II MIE2105 Plant Layout And Material Handling GFL01 |
*****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, Rodney Lubega PEM II PEEM2103 Petroleum Geology TFS01 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****FELIX ATUHAIRE***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, *****ZIINE JOHN******, Dorcus Achen CVE I, MIE I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy GFL02 |
*****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, Robert Asiimwe BCE III, BME III BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering / BME3102 Analogue And Digital Communication TFL01 |
Bashabe John Bosco, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE***** PEM I, BME I, MIE I BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I GFL02 |
*****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, Phaisal Lubega BME III BME3104 DESIGN OF ANALOGUE CIRCUITS TFL01 |
*****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, Eugene Bizimana BME III, EEE III BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies TFL02 |
Richard Ssembatya, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE***** BSE I BIT2101 Software Enginnering Kihumuro Library Room 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, Mackenzie Turihirwe PEM II PEM2101 Sedimentology & Stratigraphy GFL01 |
Denis Bbosa, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE***** MIE II MIE2103 Computer-Aided Design For Mechanical Engineers GFL01 |
*****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, Johnes Obungoloch BME IV BME4101 MEDICAL IMAGING II SFL02 |
BME I BME1104 Engineering Physics I GFL02 |
*****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, Timoth BME II BME2111 Workshop Practice I TFL01 |
*****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, Twaha Ssenoga EEE II EEE2104 Electrical Machine Design TFL01 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | Joel Bazira, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** MBR II, PHS II MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY MCH 1 |
AB- MED/PCH PCH3111 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I S310 |
BPSM I BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics MCH 2 |
Savino Ayesiga, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** MBR I, BSP I ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax PAT LAB |
*****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE *****, John Bosco Nsengiyumva BAF III BSAF3127 Investment Analysis and Portifolio Management MCH 2 |
Martin Amanya, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** MBR II, MLC II, BNC II PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology MCH 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | Adrian Kayanja, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** AB-MED/PCH MED5111 Internal Medicine - Theory II THEORY S311 |
*****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE *****, Kizito Mohammed BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II MTH2104 Differential Equations I S403 |
E Turyakira, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC II CMH1121 Biostatistics and Demography MCH 1 |
Deusdedit Tusubira, *****FLORAH KOBUSINGYE ***** MBR II BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II MCH 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****FRANK SSEDYABANE***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | MLS IV MLS4113 Histopathology and Practical IV Biochem Lab |
MLS II MLS2113 Histopathology and Practical I S210 |
*****FRANK SSEDYABANE*****, Godfrey M. Begumisa BS-BIOLOGICAL I BIO1101 Cell Biology and Genetics S311 |
Irene Aheisibwe, *****FRANK SSEDYABANE***** BPCD I, BGWH I BPCD1110 Introduction to Community Psychology IMS103 |
MBR IV MED4113 Ethics and professionalism MLT |
Roberts Muriisa, *****FRANK SSEDYABANE***** BPCD I BPCD1109 Introduction to Development Plannining, Theory and Practice IMS102 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MLS III MLS3113 Histopathology and Practical II IMSG04 |
PHS I BCH1118 Cell Biology and Introduction to Biochemistry IMS102 |
MLC III MLC3105 HISTOPATHOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II Postgraduate Room 1 |
Charity Nduhura, *****FRANK SSEDYABANE***** BAF III BSAF3131 Insurance Management ROOM 2 |
*****FRANK SSEDYABANE*****, Deborah Natumanya BCS II, BSE II CSC2105 Systems Analysis and Design PLT |
*****FRANK SSEDYABANE*****, Manasse Tumuhimbise BIT II BIT2107 Financial Management for I T Professionals S311 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****FRED KAGGWA***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | *****FRED KAGGWA*****, Akampurira Sarah BBA II, BSAF II BBA2104 Entrepreneurship IITR PGR |
BSE III SWE3105 MODELING AND SIMULATION ROOM 2 |
Scholastic Ashaba, *****FRED KAGGWA***** MBR IV PCY4111 Psychiatry I S103 |
Herman Kazibwe, *****FRED KAGGWA***** MBR IV REM4111 Rehabilitation Medicine S211 |
Adones Rukundo, Ruth Nakato, *****FRED KAGGWA***** PHA I, PHS I, BSP I, BSPC I CSC1111 Computer Skills ROOM 2 |
Bankunda Gideon Mbonigaba, *****FRED KAGGWA***** MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC III MED4112 Palliative Care ROOM 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | Fred Kaggwa, *****FRED KAGGWA***** BIT II BIT2102 Systems Security IMS103 |
Oloro Joseph, *****FRED KAGGWA***** MBR III, PHS III PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology PAT LAB |
Raymond Atwine, *****FRED KAGGWA***** MBR III PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I PRACTICAL PAT LAB |
Fred Bagenda, *****FRED KAGGWA***** MBR IV, BNS IV CMH4112 Maternal and Child Health ROOM 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | *****AMBROSE IZARA*****, *****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA*****, Prudence Kemigisha, Peregrino Tumusingize MBR I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy PAT LAB |
*****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA*****, Oshabe Jambodel BNS III, BNC II NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I IMS103 |
Atuhaire Confidence, *****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA***** BNS IV NSG4127 Sociology & Anthropology IMS103 |
*****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA*****, Benson Okongo MLS III MLS3112 Haematology and Blood Transfusion III IMS103 |
Esther K. Beebwa, *****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA***** BNS III NSG3123 Nursing in the Community S311 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | Grace Kitunzi Mulyowa, *****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA***** MBR IV DER4101 Dermatology and Venereology S310 |
CD- OBG/SUG OBG3111 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory I THEORY IMS103 |
BNS III, MLS III PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology MLT |
Francis Bajunirwe, *****GEOFFRY BAMWANGA***** MBR III CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health PAT LAB |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****, Immaculate Tumuhimbise, Medard Twinamatsiko BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy S403 |
BIT III BIT3102 I T project Planning and Management Resource Center |
Valence Ngabo, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** BPCD I BPCD1108 Macro and Micro Economics Resource Center |
Babi David kamusaala, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** BBA I, BSAF I, HUMAN RESOURCE BBA1104 Principles of Management / BBA3111 Industrial Psychology MCH 1 |
*****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****, Patience Asingwire BSAF II BSAF2116 Real Estate Finance MCH 1 |
*****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****, Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick BSAF II BSAF2114 Taxation I IMS103 |
Laws Tumusiime Mwije, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** BSAF II BBA2102 Company Law MLT |
*****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****, Aarone Atuhe Mike BIT III, BSE III BIT3101 Human Computer Interaction MCH 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | Rogers Bariyo, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** BPCD III, BGWH III, BSAL III BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management / BSAL3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management Resource Center |
Apollo Milton Wesuta, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** MBR I BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry MCH 1 |
Raymond Tumwesigye, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** BNC I, BNS II NSG2115 Pathophysiology Resource Center |
Ayebare Penninah, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI***** BBA II BBA2103 Development Economics ROOM 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****IZARA MARTIN***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | *****IZARA MARTIN*****, Rogers Bariyo BGWH I, BSAL I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy PLT |
Benson Okongo, *****IZARA MARTIN***** MLS II, MLC II MLS2112 / MLC2101 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I PAT LAB |
PHA II, MLS II, PHS II PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology MCH 2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MBR I PHS1111 Physiology I PAT LAB |
Nalugo Halima, *****IZARA MARTIN***** MBR I ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I MLT |
Nathan Kakongi, *****IZARA MARTIN***** MLS I, BSP I BCH1125 Basic Biochemistry MCH 2 |
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY MCH 1 |
Joel Bazira, *****IZARA MARTIN***** PHA IV MCB4111 Pharmaceutical Microbiology MLT |
*****IZARA MARTIN*****, Charles Muchunguzi BSAL III BSAL3108 Land Tenure, Use and Planning IITR PGR |
MBR I ANA1113 Human Embryology & Teratology I PAT LAB |
|||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | Immaculate Nakazibwe, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** BS-BIOLOGICAL I BIO1102 Lower Plants' Systematics S103 |
Eve Wanyenze, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** BNS IV, BNC III NSG4118 Midwifery (GYN) MCH 1 |
Denis Byamugisha, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY S311 |
BS-BIOLOGICAL I BIO1103 Protist & Invertebrate Systematics S103 |
Casim Umba Tolo, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** BIOLOGY BIO3103 Animal Physiology S210 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | Diana Kabarangira, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** BBA I, ECO I BBA1102 Business Communication Skills MCH 1 |
Geoffrey Kahangane, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** ECO III ECO3103 UGANDA'S ECONOMY AND REGIONAL INTEGRATION / ECO2101 INTERMEDIATE MICRO ECONOMICS Faculty of Science Computer Lab |
PHA I, MLS I ANA1125 Systemic Anatomy I THEORY PAT LAB |
Sudi Balimuttajjo, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II EDU2103 Mathematics Teaching Methods S311 |
Priscilla Muheki, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** BS-PHYSICAL II PHY2101 Practical Physics I SG05 |
Silver Onyango, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** BS-PHYSICAL II PHY2102 Mathematical Physics S310 |
Valence Habyarimana, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** BS-PHYSICAL II PHY2103 Classical Mechanics II S210 |
Paul Mukasa, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** CHEMISTRY CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry S211 |
Christopher Adaku, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** CHEMISTRY CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry S211 |
Justine Nakintu, *****JULIUS TUMUSIIME***** BIOLOGY BIO3104 Plant Breeding & Crop Improvement S403 |
||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BPSM I, ECO I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy ROOM 2 |
Tom Mutabazi, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS***** BS-PHYSICAL I PHY1104 Properties of Matter S211 |
Grace Nambozi, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS***** BNS I NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing IMS102 |
*****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****, Catherine Abaasa MLS II, MLC II MLS2114 / MLC2102 Microbiology and Practical I MLT |
BAF III BBA3102 Strategic Management MCH 1 |
*****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****, Manasse Tumuhimbise BAF III BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III PLT |
*****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****, Jane Katusiime BCS II CSC2101 Operating Systems IMS103 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BIT I BIT1103 Principles of Programming: C Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
Irene Nalumansi, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS***** BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry S103 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****KATE IMANIRAMPA***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | Martin Ngobye, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA***** BCS I CSC1103 Computer Organisation and Architecture Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | Martin Ngobye, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA***** BSE I SWE1103 EMERGING TREND IN SE Kihumuro Library Room 2 |
Pius Ariho, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA***** BIT I BIT1105 Mathematics for Information Technology Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
Buri Gershom, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA***** BCS I, BSE I MTH1101 Discret Mathematics Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
*****KATE IMANIRAMPA*****, Richard Ntwari BCS III CSC3105 Multimedia Technology ICS LAB II |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | *****KIZITO MOHAMMED*****, Oshabe Jambodel BNS I NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills IMS102 |
BNC I NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing Pharmacy L1 |
David Bamutura, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** BCS III CSC3111 Computer Visions a nd Image processing ICS LAB II |
Paul Mukasa, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics S310 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II EDU2102 General Teaching Methods S210 |
*****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** DLT I DLG1105 Basic Analytical and Statistical Methods S210 |
Jane Yatuha, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** BIOLOGY BIO3105 Practical five: Water quality and Animal’s Physiology & histological investigations S103 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | Jane Yatuha, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** BS BIOLOGICAL II BIO2104 Ichthyology & Herpetology S103 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II EDU2105 Chemistry Teaching Methods S403 |
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II PSY2101 Human Learning and Classroom Behaviour S311 |
*****KIZITO MOHAMMED*****, John Bosco Nkurunungi BS BIOLOGICAL II BIO2101 Fundamentals of Ecology S103 |
Hannington Gumisiriza, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry S103 |
Hannington Gumisiriza, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I CHE1103 Mathematics for Chemistry S103 |
Mary Nanfuka, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** MATHEMATICS MTH3105 Differential Equations S403 |
Ronald Mwesigwa, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** MATHEMATICS MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II S403 |
Grace Birungi, *****KIZITO MOHAMMED***** CHEMISTRY CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry S311 |
|||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | Frank T. Ahimbisibwe, *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** BIT I, BCS I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
EEE I, BME I EEE1105 Physical Electronics SFL02 |
*****MARTIN GALIWANGO*****, Ian Taremwa EEE IV EEE4105 ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION DESIGN SFL02 |
CVE I, MIE I EEE1101 Electricity and Magnetism GFL02 |
*****MARTIN GALIWANGO*****, Fortunate Ogene PEM II, PEM III PEM2104 Geophysics PEEM3104 FORMATION EVALUATION TFL01 |
Mackenzie Turihirwe, *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** BME III BCE3124 Embedded systems design SFL01 (Computer Lab) |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | *****MARTIN GALIWANGO*****, Viola Nyakato PEM II, EEE II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda GFL01 |
BCE IV BCE4112 Control Systems SFL02 |
Denis Bbosa, *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** MIE II MIE2102 Mechanics Of Materials I GFL01 |
EEE II BCE2113 Object Oriented Programming TFL01 |
Pius Ariho, *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** BCS I MTH1102 Culculus I Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
BME II, CVE II BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III GFL01 |
Kenneth Baguma, *****MARTIN GALIWANGO***** BIT I BIT1101 Fundamentals of ICT Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****MARY AMONGI***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | BSP I, BSPC I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy Pharmacy L1 |
Angella Musiimenta, *****MARY AMONGI***** BSE III, BCS III SWE3103 SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT ROOM 2 |
Yonasi Safari, *****MARY AMONGI***** BCS III CSC3104 Computational Complexity ICS LAB II |
Nalimu Florence, *****MARY AMONGI***** PHS II BPS2111 Good Laboratory Practice and Biosafty Biochem Lab |
*****MARY AMONGI*****, Simon Peter Rugera, Bagenda Charles MLS IV MLS4111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical IV PRACTICAL Biochem Lab |
Benson Okongo, *****MARY AMONGI***** MLC III MLC3101 HAEMATOLOGY, BT AND PRACTICAL II Biochem Lab |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****, Immaculate Tumuhimbise, Medard Twinamatsiko BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy S403 |
Muwonge Charles Magoba, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I PSY1101 Introduction To General Psychology S403 |
Michael Byamukama, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I MTH1101 Linear Algebra I S403 |
John Emenyu, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I MTH1102 Calculus 1 S403 |
Cleophas Karooma, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I BPCD1107 Communication and Facilitation skills PLT |
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II MTH2102 Linear Algebra II S403 |
Alice Mwesigwa, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa S403 |
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction S310 |
Adrian Mwesigye, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY EDU3106 Biology Teaching Methods S210 |
Justine Nakintu, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** BIOLOGY BIO3102 Animal Histology S211 |
||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | Alice Mwesigwa, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I EDU1102 Sociology of Education S403 |
Emmanuel Ntambi, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I CHE1102 Basic Physical Chemistry S103 |
*****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****, Julius B. Lejju BS BIOLOGICAL II BIO2102 Plant Physiology S403 |
Kizito Mohammed, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I MTH1103 Probability and Statistics S403 |
Aloysius Rukundo, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology S403 |
Jane Yatuha, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** BIOLOGY BIO3101 Hydrobiology S310 |
JohnB Mujuni, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** BS III-PHYSICS EDU3104 Physics Teaching Methods S210 |
Michael Robson Atim, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA***** BS III-PHYSICS PHY3108 Electronics II S310 |
*****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****, Silver Onyango BS III-PHYSICS PHY3102 Mathematical Physics III SG05 |
|||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****MOREEN KABARUNGI***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****, Hannington Odongo BSE I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy Kihumuro Library Room 2 |
*****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****, Tezira Wanyana BCS III, BSE IV, BIT III CSC3102 Artificial Intelligence S403 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****, Akampwera Sheilla BPSM III BPSCM3112 Insurance Management S403 |
BCS I, BSE I CSC1104 Communication and Writing Skills for Computer Scientists Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
Tonny Engwau, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI***** BIT III, BSE II BIT3103 Geographic Information System S403 |
PHA III CMH3113 BIOSTATISTICS AND DEMOGRAPHY IMS103 |
*****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****, Gloria Munguci BSE II SWE2102 REQUIREMENTS ENGINEERING IMS102 |
Jonans Tusiimire, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI***** PHA III, PHS II BPH3114 / BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I PLT |
||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****MOREEN KEMIREMBE***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****, Valence Ngabo, William Serufusa BBA I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy MCH 1 |
Buri Gershom, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE***** BCS II MTH2101 Differential equations ICS LAB II |
BPSM I, ECO I BBA1104 Principles of Management / BBA3111 Industrial Psychology MCH 2 |
Clementia Neema Murembe, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE***** BPCD III, BGWH III BPCD3117 Human Resource Management ROOM 5 |
Rita K.Naggayi, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE***** SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT BPCD3104 Rural Livelihoods and Poverty Analysis ROOM 5 |
Roberts Muriisa, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE***** SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT BPCD3105 Gender in Rural Development IMS102 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****, Nabulo Hariet BNS III, BNC II NSG3118 Midwifery II Labour. Pueurperium and Newborn THEORY IMS102 |
Raymond Atwine, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE***** MBR IV PAT4111 Forensic Medicine PAT LAB |
*****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****, Charles Muchunguzi BPCD III BPCD3102 Land Governance IMSG01 |
Agume Anthony, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE***** BSAF I BSAF1101 Introduction to Financial Accounting ROOM 2 |
*****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****, Perez Mujuni BBA I, BSAF I BBA1101 Quantitative Methods MCH 2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****MWAVU ROGERS***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | Ronald Twongyirwe, Cleophas Karooma, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** BSAF I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy MCH 2 |
Joshua Kiptoo, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** PHA III BPH3115 Introduction to Pharmaceutical Care PLT |
BIT III BIT3106 Innovations and Entrepreneurship in IT MLT |
*****MWAVU ROGERS*****, Evarist Nabaasa BIT II, BCS II, BSE II BIT2106 Object Orianted Programming 2 ICS LAB I |
Ruth Nakato, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** BIT III BIT3108 Organisational Management for IT Professionals MLT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | Prudence Kemigisha, Valence Ngabo, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** MBR II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda MCH 1 |
Martin Karuhanga, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** BS-CHEM MATHS II MTH2101 Real Analysis I S210 |
BCS II CSC2104 Database programming ICS LAB III |
Moses Ntaro, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** MBR V CMH5111 Occupational Health Postgraduate Room 1 |
BNS III CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health S211 |
Edgar Mugema Mulogo, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** PHS III, MBR IV CMH4111 / CMH3112 / Research Methods MCH 2 |
Jimmy Angupale, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** PHS III BPS2215 Entrepreneurship and Business Skilling S211 |
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba, *****MWAVU ROGERS***** PHA III BPH3111 Applied Physical Pharmacy Pharmacy L2 |
||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****PATRICK KABANDA***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | Vicent Kasambula, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** BME III BME3103 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION I TFL02 |
EEE I, CVE I BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I GFL01 |
Twaha Ssenoga, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** EEE I, BME I EEE1101 Electricity and Magnetism GFL01 |
*****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** PEM III PEEM3103 TRANSPORT PROCESSES IN PETROLEUM PRODUCTION GFL01 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | Eugene Bizimana, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** PEM II PEM2102 Computer Aided Design GFL02 |
Ronald Kamoga, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** BME II BME2104 Human Anatomy & Physiology TFL02 |
BIT I BIT1102 Business Communication and Writing Skills Kihumuro Library Room 2 |
PEM III PEEM3106 PROCESS DYNAMICS AND CONTROL TFL02 |
Denis Bbosa, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** MIE II MIE2107 Quality And Reliability Engineering SFL02 |
*****ZIINE JOHN******, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** PEM II, CVE II PEM2105 Fluid Mechanics GFL02 |
Ruth Nakato, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** BIT I BIT1104 Fundamentals of Information Systems Kihumuro Library Room 1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****PEACE MBABAZI***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****RAYMOND AMANYA***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****, Rita K.Naggayi BPCD I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy IMS103 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BS-PHYSICAL II MTH2101 Real Analysis I S211 |
Trust Otto, *****RAYMOND AMANYA***** BS-PHYSICAL I PHY1102 Mathematical Physics I S210 |
PHA I BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry Resource Center |
Simon Kawuma, *****RAYMOND AMANYA***** BCS III CSC3103 Embended System ICS LAB III |
AB-MED/PCH PCH5111 Paediatrics and Child Health - Theory II Resource Center |
Sharon Aol, *****RAYMOND AMANYA***** BS-PHYSICAL I PHY1105 Heat and Thermodynamics S211 |
Immaculate Natamba, *****RAYMOND AMANYA***** BS-PHYSICAL I PHY1101 Introduction to Physics Practical S403 |
Aggrey Obbo, *****RAYMOND AMANYA***** BIT III BIT3107 Sensor Technologies PLT |
||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****ROBERT MUGONZA***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****, Tom Ogwang BNS I, BNC II DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy S310 |
Adrian Kayanja, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** AB- MED/PCH MED3111 Internal Medicine - Theory I S311 |
Charity Nduhura, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** BBA III BBA3103 Business and Corporate Governance S310 |
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** BBA III, ECO III BBA3102 Strategic Management MCH 2 |
Naster Tumwebembeire, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** ACCOUNTING BBA3105 Taxation II S103 |
Okot David Kilama, Oniango Ali, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** BS-PHYSICAL I PHY1103 Classical Mechanics I S211 |
Kasifa Namyalo, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** MATHEMATICS MTH3104 Statistics S211 |
JohnB Mujuni, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS EDU3101 Educational Administration S403 |
*****ROBERT MUGONZA*****, Tom Mutabazi BS III-PHYSICS PHY3111 Computational Physics II S211 |
Valence Habyarimana, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** BS III-PHYSICS PHY3104 Solid State Physics S310 |
*****ROBERT MUGONZA*****, Sharon Aol BS III-PHYSICS PHY3114 Introduction to Space Physics and Technology S403 |
*****ROBERT MUGONZA*****, Olivia Nabawanda MATHEMATICS MTH3102 Real Analysis II S310 |
||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BSE III SWE3106 DATA MINING MLT |
PHS II, MLC I, BSP I, BSPC I CMH1121 Biostatistics and Demography MCH 2 |
Richard Ntwari, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** BSE III SWE3104 TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION FOR SOFTWARE ENGINEERS MCH 1 |
Peter Nuwagira, *****ROBERT MUGONZA***** PHA IV BPH4114 Veterinary Pharmacy MLT |
BSE II SWE2106 CLOUD COMPUTING IMS103 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****RODGERS KALYETSI***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | MLS III MLS3115 Parasitology and Practical III:( Medical Helminthology) PRACTICAL IMS102 |
MLC III MLC3103 PARASITOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II Resource Center |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****SOLOMON AGUM***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | Catherine Abaasa, *****SOLOMON AGUM***** MLC II, MLS III MLS3116 Research Methods I: Introduction to Research PAT LAB |
BNS II PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology S311 |
BNS II, MLC II PAT2111 General Pathology I MCH 1 |
Nyehangane Dan, *****SOLOMON AGUM***** MLC II MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics PAT LAB |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | Jimmy Angupale, *****SOLOMON AGUM***** PHS III BPS3112 Laboratory Animal Science Pharmacy L1 |
Tadale Yadesa, *****SOLOMON AGUM*****, John Isiiko PHA IV BPH41111 Phamaceutical Care in Non-communicable Diseases Biochem Lab |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****WASSWA WILLIAM***** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | *****FAITH NATUKUNDA******, *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****, Viola Nyakato EEE I, PEM I, BME I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy GFL01 |
EEE III BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering / BME3102 Analogue And Digital Communication TFL02 |
BME IV BME4105 NETWORKING AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS IN MEDICINE SFL01 (Computer Lab) |
Aarone Atuhe Mike, *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** BSE I SWE1104 SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRINCIPLES Kihumuro Library Room 2 |
BME IV BME4106 BIOMEDICAL SIGNAL AND IMAGE PROCESSING SFL01 (Computer Lab) |
*****WASSWA WILLIAM*****, Julius Taremwa EEE IV EEE4107 ELECTRIC POWER ENGINEERING II SFL02 |
EEE III PEEM3105 RESEARCH METHODS GFL02 |
Farad Sagala, *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** PEM I PEM1104 Fundamentals of Petroleum Engineering TFL02 |
||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****, Timoth BME II EEE2112 Control and Instrumentation TFL01 |
Addah Kyarisiima, *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** EEE III BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics TFL01 |
M R, *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** PEM IV PEEM4106 ENGINEERING ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS TFS02 |
Joyce G. Kayanja, *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** BME I, PEM I, CVE I BCE1113 Information & Communication Technology GFL02 |
Rodney Lubega, *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** PEM III PEEM3101 HSE AND MANAGEMENT SYSTEM TFL01 |
PEM II BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III TFL01 |
Ruth Nakato, *****WASSWA WILLIAM***** BCS I CSC1101 ICT Principles ICS LAB III |
|||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
*****ZIINE JOHN****** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****, *****ZIINE JOHN******, Dorcus Achen CVE I, MIE I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy GFL02 |
Eugene Bizimana, *****ZIINE JOHN****** PEM IV PEEM4105 TECHNICAL PRESENTATION GFL01 |
BME I, EEE I, MIE I CSC1114 Communication Skills GFL01 |
Rodney Lubega, *****ZIINE JOHN****** PEM IV PEEM4104 FUNDAMENTALS OF RESERVOIR FLUIDS AND ENGINEERING TFL02 |
Vincent Rutagangibwa, *****ZIINE JOHN****** EEE IV EEE4102 MAINTENANCE ENGINEERING GFL02 |
PEM IV PEEM4102 GEOSTATISTICS TFS01 |
PEM I PEM1105 Applied Biodiversity TFL01 |
*****ZIINE JOHN******, Denis Bbosa BME III, PEM III PEEM3105 RESEARCH METHODS GFL01 |
||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | BME IV BME4107 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS TFL01 |
Farad Sagala, *****ZIINE JOHN****** PEM III PEEM3102 RESERVOIR ENGINEERING SFL02 |
*****ZIINE JOHN******, Twaha Ssenoga EEE III EEE3105 ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS TFL01 |
BCE III BCE3123 Signals and Systems TFS01 |
EEE IV EEE4106 COMMUNICATIONS THEORY TFL02 |
Hosea Mutanda, *****ZIINE JOHN****** EEE II, MIE II BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III GFL02 |
*****ZIINE JOHN******, *****PATRICK KABANDA***** PEM II, CVE II PEM2105 Fluid Mechanics GFL02 |
Theodora T. Twongyirwe, *****ZIINE JOHN****** EEE IV, BME IV BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management GFL01 |
||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |
****MWESIGWA SAMUEL**** | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday,5th January 2024 | Saturday ,6th January 2024 | Sunday, 7th January 2024 | Monday, 8th AJanuary 2024 | Tuesday,9th January 2024 | Wednesday ,10th January 2024 | Thursday ,11th January 2024 | Friday,12th January 2024 | Saturday,13th January 2024 | Sunday,14th January 2024 | Monday,15th January 2024 | Tuesday,16th January 2024 | Wednesday ,17th January 2024 | Thursday ,18th January 2024 | Friday,19th January 2024 | Saturday,20th-28th January 2024 (Extention for BS III) | Monday,29th January 2024 | Tuesday ,30th January 2024 | Wednesday ,31st January 2024 | Thursday,1st February 2024 | Friday,2nd February 2024 | Saturday,3rd February 2024 | Sunday,4th February 2024 | Monday,5th February 2024 | Tuesday ,6th February 2024 | Wednesday ,7th February 2024 | Thursday,8th February 2024 | Friday,9th February 2024 | |
08:00-9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00-10:00 | ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL****, Elizabeth Kemigisha MLS I, MLC I DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy IMS102 |
PHA II, BNS II MCB2111 Microbiology I MCH 2 |
Lucas M. Ampaire, ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL**** MLC III MLC3102 MICROBIOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II Resource Center |
PHA II, MLS II, MLC II PSY2111 Health Psychology I S403 |
Ayebare Penninah, ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL**** ECO III ECO3105 LABOUR AND INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS / ECO3107 TRANSPORT ECONOMICS IMS102 |
PHA II BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition S311 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00-11:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00-12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00-14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00-15:00 | ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL****, Tom Ogwang, Hannington Odongo BBA II DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda Resource Center |
MLC I, BNS I PHS1123 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiolog MCH 2 |
****MWESIGWA SAMUEL****, Rennie Bakashaba ECO III ECO3106 MONITORING AND EVALUATION DS LAB IV |
PHA II BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II MCH 2 |
Edward Lukyamuzi, ****MWESIGWA SAMUEL**** PHA IV BPH4113 Radiopharmaceuticals MLT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00-16:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00-18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00-20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 1/6/24 6:36 PM |