2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II(TUESDAY 5TH OCTOBER - MONDAY 11TH OCTOBER)

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II(TUESDAY 5TH OCTOBER - MONDAY 11TH OCTOBER)
MBR I
Monday,31st May 2021 Tuesday ,1st June 2021 Wednesday,2nd June 2021 Thursday,3rd June 2021 Friday,4th June 2021 Saturday ,5th June 2021 Sunday ,6th June 2021 Tuesday ,5th October 2021 Wednesday ,6th October 2021 Thursday,7th October 2021 Friday,8th October 2021 Saturday ,9th October 2021 Sunday ,10th October 2021 Monday ,11th October 2021
08:00-9:00 MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Dissection Room
09:00-10:00 MBR I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Tom Ogwang, *****AMBROSE IZARA*****
PLT
MBR I, BNS I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Walter Okello, Gloria Munguci, Martin Ngobye
MCH 1
MBR I
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I
PAT LAB
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
*****AGUM SOLOMON*****
PAT LAB
MBR I
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I
Nalugo Halima, *****AGUM SOLOMON*****
PAT LAB
MBR I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta
MCH 1
MBR I, MLS I, BNS I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
MCH 1
MBR I
ANA1113 Human Embryology & Teratology I
*****AGUM SOLOMON*****
PAT LAB
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Physiology Offices
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling Systemon 9/29/21 9:25 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II(TUESDAY 5TH OCTOBER - MONDAY 11TH OCTOBER)
PHA I
Monday,31st May 2021 Tuesday ,1st June 2021 Wednesday,2nd June 2021 Thursday,3rd June 2021 Friday,4th June 2021 Saturday ,5th June 2021 Sunday ,6th June 2021 Tuesday ,5th October 2021 Wednesday ,6th October 2021 Thursday,7th October 2021 Friday,8th October 2021 Saturday ,9th October 2021 Sunday ,10th October 2021 Monday ,11th October 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PHA I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
*****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
IMS102
PHA I, PHS I, BSP I, BSPC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Jane Katusiime, Fred Kaggwa, *****FRED KAGGWA*****
ROOM 2
PHA I
BPH1112 Principles of Dispensing THEORY
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
S211
PHA I, MLS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga, *****AMBROSE IZARA*****
ROOM 2
PHA I, BNS I, MLS I, MLC I, PHS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
*****AGUM SOLOMON*****
PAT LAB
PHA I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
*****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
Resource Center
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha, *****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
S403
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Physiology Offices
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling Systemon 9/29/21 9:25 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II(TUESDAY 5TH OCTOBER - MONDAY 11TH OCTOBER)
BNS I
Monday,31st May 2021 Tuesday ,1st June 2021 Wednesday,2nd June 2021 Thursday,3rd June 2021 Friday,4th June 2021 Saturday ,5th June 2021 Sunday ,6th June 2021 Tuesday ,5th October 2021 Wednesday ,6th October 2021 Thursday,7th October 2021 Friday,8th October 2021 Saturday ,9th October 2021 Sunday ,10th October 2021 Monday ,11th October 2021
08:00-9:00 MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, PHS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology VIVA
Physiology Offices
09:00-10:00 BNS I
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills
Atuhaire Confidence, *****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
IMS102
BNS I
NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing
*****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
MLT
BNS I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
DS LAB IV
MBR I, BNS I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Walter Okello, Gloria Munguci, Martin Ngobye
MCH 1
BNS I
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills PRACTICAL
Atuhaire Confidence
IMS103
BNS I, MLC I, PHS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
*****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
MCH 1
PHA I, BNS I, MLS I, MLC I, PHS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLC I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
*****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
MCH 2
BNS I, MLC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
*****AMBROSE IZARA*****
ROOM 2
MBR I, MLS I, BNS I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling Systemon 9/29/21 9:25 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II(TUESDAY 5TH OCTOBER - MONDAY 11TH OCTOBER)
MLS I
Monday,31st May 2021 Tuesday ,1st June 2021 Wednesday,2nd June 2021 Thursday,3rd June 2021 Friday,4th June 2021 Saturday ,5th June 2021 Sunday ,6th June 2021 Tuesday ,5th October 2021 Wednesday ,6th October 2021 Thursday,7th October 2021 Friday,8th October 2021 Saturday ,9th October 2021 Sunday ,10th October 2021 Monday ,11th October 2021
08:00-9:00 MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, PHS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology VIVA
Physiology Offices
09:00-10:00 MLS I, MLC I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
*****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
PAT LAB
MLS I, MLC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Tonny Engwau, *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
MCH 2
PHA I, MLS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga, *****AMBROSE IZARA*****
ROOM 2
PHA I, BNS I, MLS I, MLC I, PHS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, MLC I
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
Fred Byarugaba, *****AMBROSE IZARA*****
Biochem Lab
MLS I, PHS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja, *****AMBROSE IZARA*****
MCH 1
MLS I, BSP I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi, *****AGUM SOLOMON*****
MCH 2
MBR I, MLS I, BNS I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
MCH 1
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, MLC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
*****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling Systemon 9/29/21 9:25 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II(TUESDAY 5TH OCTOBER - MONDAY 11TH OCTOBER)
MLC I
Monday,31st May 2021 Tuesday ,1st June 2021 Wednesday,2nd June 2021 Thursday,3rd June 2021 Friday,4th June 2021 Saturday ,5th June 2021 Sunday ,6th June 2021 Tuesday ,5th October 2021 Wednesday ,6th October 2021 Thursday,7th October 2021 Friday,8th October 2021 Saturday ,9th October 2021 Sunday ,10th October 2021 Monday ,11th October 2021
08:00-9:00 MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, PHS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology VIVA
Physiology Offices
09:00-10:00 MLS I, MLC I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
*****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
PAT LAB
MLS I, MLC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Tonny Engwau, *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
MCH 2
BNS I, MLC I, PHS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
*****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
MCH 1
PHA I, BNS I, MLS I, MLC I, PHS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, MLC I
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
Fred Byarugaba, *****AMBROSE IZARA*****
Biochem Lab
MLC I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
*****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
MCH 2
BNS I, MLC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
*****AMBROSE IZARA*****
ROOM 2
PHS II, MLC I, BSP I, BSPC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
*****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
MCH 2
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, MLC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
*****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling Systemon 9/29/21 9:25 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II(TUESDAY 5TH OCTOBER - MONDAY 11TH OCTOBER)
PHS I
Monday,31st May 2021 Tuesday ,1st June 2021 Wednesday,2nd June 2021 Thursday,3rd June 2021 Friday,4th June 2021 Saturday ,5th June 2021 Sunday ,6th June 2021 Tuesday ,5th October 2021 Wednesday ,6th October 2021 Thursday,7th October 2021 Friday,8th October 2021 Saturday ,9th October 2021 Sunday ,10th October 2021 Monday ,11th October 2021
08:00-9:00 MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, PHS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology VIVA
Physiology Offices
09:00-10:00 PHS I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
MLT
PHA I, PHS I, BSP I, BSPC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Jane Katusiime, Fred Kaggwa, *****FRED KAGGWA*****
ROOM 2
BNS I, MLC I, PHS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
*****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
MCH 1
PHA I, BNS I, MLS I, MLC I, PHS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, PHS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja, *****AMBROSE IZARA*****
MCH 1
PHS I
BCH1118 Cell Biology and Introduction to Biochemistry
IMS102
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, MLC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
*****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
MCH 1
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha, *****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling Systemon 9/29/21 9:25 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II(TUESDAY 5TH OCTOBER - MONDAY 11TH OCTOBER)
BSP I
Monday,31st May 2021 Tuesday ,1st June 2021 Wednesday,2nd June 2021 Thursday,3rd June 2021 Friday,4th June 2021 Saturday ,5th June 2021 Sunday ,6th June 2021 Tuesday ,5th October 2021 Wednesday ,6th October 2021 Thursday,7th October 2021 Friday,8th October 2021 Saturday ,9th October 2021 Sunday ,10th October 2021 Monday ,11th October 2021
08:00-9:00 MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Dissection Room
09:00-10:00 BSP I, BSPC I
PHX1111 Introduction to Physiotherapy / PHC1101 Professional Care & Rehabilitation Studies
Zillah Whitehouse
University Inn Main Hall
BSP I, BSPC I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Pharmacy L1
PHA I, PHS I, BSP I, BSPC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Jane Katusiime, Fred Kaggwa, *****FRED KAGGWA*****
ROOM 2
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
*****AGUM SOLOMON*****
PAT LAB
MLS I, BSP I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi, *****AGUM SOLOMON*****
MCH 2
PHS II, MLC I, BSP I, BSPC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
*****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
MCH 2
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, MLC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
*****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
MCH 1
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Physiology Offices
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling Systemon 9/29/21 9:25 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II(TUESDAY 5TH OCTOBER - MONDAY 11TH OCTOBER)
BSPC I
Monday,31st May 2021 Tuesday ,1st June 2021 Wednesday,2nd June 2021 Thursday,3rd June 2021 Friday,4th June 2021 Saturday ,5th June 2021 Sunday ,6th June 2021 Tuesday ,5th October 2021 Wednesday ,6th October 2021 Thursday,7th October 2021 Friday,8th October 2021 Saturday ,9th October 2021 Sunday ,10th October 2021 Monday ,11th October 2021
08:00-9:00 BSP II, BSPC I
PHX2115 Exercise Science
University Inn Main Hall
09:00-10:00 BSP II, BSPC I
PHX2111 Health Promotion I
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG01
BSP I, BSPC I
PHX1111 Introduction to Physiotherapy / PHC1101 Professional Care & Rehabilitation Studies
Zillah Whitehouse
University Inn Main Hall
BSP I, BSPC I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Pharmacy L1
PHA I, PHS I, BSP I, BSPC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Jane Katusiime, Fred Kaggwa, *****FRED KAGGWA*****
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSPC I
PHX3111 Diagnostic Radiography
Moses Acan
IMSG02
PHS II, MLC I, BSP I, BSPC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
*****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
MCH 2
BSPC I
PHX3115 Research Methods
Wilfred Arubaku
Postgraduate Room 1
BSPC I
PHC1101 Professional Care & Rehabilitation Studies
IMS102
BSP II, BSPC I
PHX2115 Exercise Science
IMS102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling Systemon 9/29/21 9:25 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II(TUESDAY 5TH OCTOBER - MONDAY 11TH OCTOBER)
MBR II
Monday,31st May 2021 Tuesday ,1st June 2021 Wednesday,2nd June 2021 Thursday,3rd June 2021 Friday,4th June 2021 Saturday ,5th June 2021 Sunday ,6th June 2021 Tuesday ,5th October 2021 Wednesday ,6th October 2021 Thursday,7th October 2021 Friday,8th October 2021 Saturday ,9th October 2021 Sunday ,10th October 2021 Monday ,11th October 2021
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III VIVA
Pharmacy L1
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, PHS II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA
Pharmacology Offices
09:00-10:00 MBR II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
MCH 1
MBR II, BSP II
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
Grace Muwanga, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
MCH 2
MBR II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Deusdedit Tusubira, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
ROOM 2
MBR II, BNS II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
MCH 1
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
*****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
S403
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II
BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition
Deusdedit Tusubira, *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
ROOM 2
MBR II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
*****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
PLT
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II VIVA
Biochem Lab
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I VIVA
Biochem Lab
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition VIVA
Biochem Lab
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling Systemon 9/29/21 9:25 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II(TUESDAY 5TH OCTOBER - MONDAY 11TH OCTOBER)
PHA II
Monday,31st May 2021 Tuesday ,1st June 2021 Wednesday,2nd June 2021 Thursday,3rd June 2021 Friday,4th June 2021 Saturday ,5th June 2021 Sunday ,6th June 2021 Tuesday ,5th October 2021 Wednesday ,6th October 2021 Thursday,7th October 2021 Friday,8th October 2021 Saturday ,9th October 2021 Sunday ,10th October 2021 Monday ,11th October 2021
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III VIVA
Pharmacy L1
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, PHS II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA
Pharmacology Offices
09:00-10:00 PHA II, BNS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I
MCH 2
PHA II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Resource Center
PHA II, MLS II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
MCH 2
PHA II, MLS II, PHS II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
MCH 2
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
*****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
S403
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA II
BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition
IMS102
PHA II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
MLT
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II VIVA
Biochem Lab
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I VIVA
Biochem Lab
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition VIVA
Biochem Lab
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling Systemon 9/29/21 9:25 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II(TUESDAY 5TH OCTOBER - MONDAY 11TH OCTOBER)
BNS II
Monday,31st May 2021 Tuesday ,1st June 2021 Wednesday,2nd June 2021 Thursday,3rd June 2021 Friday,4th June 2021 Saturday ,5th June 2021 Sunday ,6th June 2021 Tuesday ,5th October 2021 Wednesday ,6th October 2021 Thursday,7th October 2021 Friday,8th October 2021 Saturday ,9th October 2021 Sunday ,10th October 2021 Monday ,11th October 2021
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, PHS II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA
Pharmacology Offices
09:00-10:00 PHA II, BNS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I
MCH 2
BSP II, BNS II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
MCH 1
MBR II, BNS II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
MCH 1
BNS II
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
Eve Wanyenze
IMSG04
BNS II
NSG2116 Health Assessment I PRACTICAL
BNS II
PAT2111 General Pathology I PRACTICAL
S403
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS II
NSG2117 Philosophy
Nabulo Hariet
TV ROOM
BNS II
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
ROOM 5
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I VIVA
Biochem Lab
MLS II, BNS II, BSP II
PAT2111 General Pathology I THEORY
PAT LAB
BNS II
NSG2115 Pathophysiology
Raymond Tumwesigye
IMS102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling Systemon 9/29/21 9:25 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II(TUESDAY 5TH OCTOBER - MONDAY 11TH OCTOBER)
MLS II
Monday,31st May 2021 Tuesday ,1st June 2021 Wednesday,2nd June 2021 Thursday,3rd June 2021 Friday,4th June 2021 Saturday ,5th June 2021 Sunday ,6th June 2021 Tuesday ,5th October 2021 Wednesday ,6th October 2021 Thursday,7th October 2021 Friday,8th October 2021 Saturday ,9th October 2021 Sunday ,10th October 2021 Monday ,11th October 2021
08:00-9:00 MLS II
MLS2111 / MLS2112 / MLS2113 / MLS2114 / MLS2115 VIVA
MLS Offices
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, PHS II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA
Pharmacology Offices
09:00-10:00 MLS II
MLS2112 / MLC2101 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I
Benson Okongo
PAT LAB
MLS II
MLS2113 Histopathology and Practical I
Ssedyabane Frank
S210
MLS II
MLS2115 / MLC2103 Parasitology and Practical I
Rogers Kalyetsi
PLT
PHA II, MLS II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
MCH 2
PHA II, MLS II, PHS II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
MCH 2
MLS II
MLS2111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical I
Kiconco Ritah
IMS102
MLS II, BSP II
PAT2111 General Pathology I PRACTICAL
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
PAT LAB
MLS II
MLS2114 / MLC2102 Microbiology and Practical I
Lucas M. Ampaire
S210
MLS II, BNS II, BSP II
PAT2111 General Pathology I THEORY
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling Systemon 9/29/21 9:25 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II(TUESDAY 5TH OCTOBER - MONDAY 11TH OCTOBER)
PHS II
Monday,31st May 2021 Tuesday ,1st June 2021 Wednesday,2nd June 2021 Thursday,3rd June 2021 Friday,4th June 2021 Saturday ,5th June 2021 Sunday ,6th June 2021 Tuesday ,5th October 2021 Wednesday ,6th October 2021 Thursday,7th October 2021 Friday,8th October 2021 Saturday ,9th October 2021 Sunday ,10th October 2021 Monday ,11th October 2021
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, PHS II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA
Pharmacology Offices
09:00-10:00 MBR II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
MCH 1
PHS II
BPS2111 Good Laboratory Practice and Biosafty
Nalimu Florence
Biochem Lab
PHA II, MLS II, PHS II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
MCH 2
PHS II
BPS2102 Phamaceutical Preformulation
Nalimu Florence
IMSG01
PHS II
BPH3114 / BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
Jonans Tusiimire, *****KIMERA RICHARD*****
IMS103
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS II
BPH3113 Pharmaceutical Analysis / BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis
Pharmacy L2
PHS II, MLC I, BSP I, BSPC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
*****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
MCH 2
PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Pharmacy L1
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I VIVA
Biochem Lab
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling Systemon 9/29/21 9:25 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II(TUESDAY 5TH OCTOBER - MONDAY 11TH OCTOBER)
BSP II
Monday,31st May 2021 Tuesday ,1st June 2021 Wednesday,2nd June 2021 Thursday,3rd June 2021 Friday,4th June 2021 Saturday ,5th June 2021 Sunday ,6th June 2021 Tuesday ,5th October 2021 Wednesday ,6th October 2021 Thursday,7th October 2021 Friday,8th October 2021 Saturday ,9th October 2021 Sunday ,10th October 2021 Monday ,11th October 2021
08:00-9:00 BSP II
PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy PRACTICAL
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III VIVA
Pharmacy L1
BSP II, BSPC I
PHX2115 Exercise Science
University Inn Main Hall
09:00-10:00 BSP II, BSPC I
PHX2111 Health Promotion I
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG01
MBR II, BSP II
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
Grace Muwanga, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
MCH 2
BSP II, BNS II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
MCH 1
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
*****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
S403
MLS II, BSP II
PAT2111 General Pathology I PRACTICAL
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP II
PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy
IMSG04
BSP II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Tom Ogwang
DS LAB IV
BSP II
PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy PRACTICAL
BSP II
PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG01
BSP II, BSPC I
PHX2115 Exercise Science
IMS102
MLS II, BNS II, BSP II
PAT2111 General Pathology I THEORY
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling Systemon 9/29/21 9:25 PM

back to the top