2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR FACULTY OF SCIENCE

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
DLT I
Monday,1st November 2021 Tuesday ,2nd November 2021 Wednesday 3rd November 2021 Thursday,4th November 2021 Friday,5th November 2021 Saturday ,6th November 2021 Sunday ,7th November 2021 Monday,8th November 2021 Tuesday ,9th November 2021 Wednesday ,10th November 2021 Thursday,11th November 2021 Friday,12th November 2021 Saturday ,13th November 2021 Sunday ,14th November 2021 Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday 17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 DLT I
DLB1101 Microscopy and Photomicrography
Wangalwa Rapheal, *****PEACE MBABAZI*****
S109
DLT I
DLG1104 Workshop Practice
Jeninah Atwebembeire, *****PEACE MBABAZI*****
S311
DLT I
DLG1101 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
Jolly Ninsiima, *****PEACE MBABAZI*****
S211
DLT I
DLG1103 Technical Drawing
Pascal Amandu, *****PEACE MBABAZI*****
S311
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/26/21 6:01 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Monday,1st November 2021 Tuesday ,2nd November 2021 Wednesday 3rd November 2021 Thursday,4th November 2021 Friday,5th November 2021 Saturday ,6th November 2021 Sunday ,7th November 2021 Monday,8th November 2021 Tuesday ,9th November 2021 Wednesday ,10th November 2021 Thursday,11th November 2021 Friday,12th November 2021 Saturday ,13th November 2021 Sunday ,14th November 2021 Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday 17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1102 Calculus 1
John Emenyu, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
S403
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
Denis Byamugisha, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1103 Mathematics for Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Alice Mwesigwa, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
S403
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1101 Linear Algebra I
Michael Byamukama, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
S311
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/26/21 6:01 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Monday,1st November 2021 Tuesday ,2nd November 2021 Wednesday 3rd November 2021 Thursday,4th November 2021 Friday,5th November 2021 Saturday ,6th November 2021 Sunday ,7th November 2021 Monday,8th November 2021 Tuesday ,9th November 2021 Wednesday ,10th November 2021 Thursday,11th November 2021 Friday,12th November 2021 Saturday ,13th November 2021 Sunday ,14th November 2021 Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday 17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1102 Cell biology and Genetics
Godfrey M. Begumisa, *****MWAVU ROGERS*****
S311
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
Denis Byamugisha, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1103 Mathematics for Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1103 Invertebrates' Structure and Classification
Julius Tumusiime, *****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
S103
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Alice Mwesigwa, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1101 Environmental Problems of Africa
Jackline Kampire, *****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
S311
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/26/21 6:01 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BS-PHYSICAL I
Monday,1st November 2021 Tuesday ,2nd November 2021 Wednesday 3rd November 2021 Thursday,4th November 2021 Friday,5th November 2021 Saturday ,6th November 2021 Sunday ,7th November 2021 Monday,8th November 2021 Tuesday ,9th November 2021 Wednesday ,10th November 2021 Thursday,11th November 2021 Friday,12th November 2021 Saturday ,13th November 2021 Sunday ,14th November 2021 Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday 17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1102 Calculus 1
John Emenyu, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Alice Mwesigwa, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1103 Classical Mechanics I
S211
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1105 Heat and Thermodynamics
Valence Habyarimana
S211
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1104 Properties of Matter
Ndugu Nelson
SG05
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1101 Linear Algebra I
Michael Byamukama, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
S311
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/26/21 6:01 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
DLT II
Monday,1st November 2021 Tuesday ,2nd November 2021 Wednesday 3rd November 2021 Thursday,4th November 2021 Friday,5th November 2021 Saturday ,6th November 2021 Sunday ,7th November 2021 Monday,8th November 2021 Tuesday ,9th November 2021 Wednesday ,10th November 2021 Thursday,11th November 2021 Friday,12th November 2021 Saturday ,13th November 2021 Sunday ,14th November 2021 Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday 17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 DLT II
DLB2103 Plant and Animal Classification
Monica Kamwine, *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****
SG05
DLT II
DLC2102 Descriptive Chemistry and Complex Formations
Irene Nalumansi, *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****
S210
DLT II
DLB2104 Reproduction and Embryology
Nakamya Olivia, *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****
SG05
DLT II
DLC2101 Analytical Procedures and Instrumentation
Caroline Nakiguli, *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****
SG05
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT II
DLC2103 Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta
S205
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/26/21 6:01 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Monday,1st November 2021 Tuesday ,2nd November 2021 Wednesday 3rd November 2021 Thursday,4th November 2021 Friday,5th November 2021 Saturday ,6th November 2021 Sunday ,7th November 2021 Monday,8th November 2021 Tuesday ,9th November 2021 Wednesday ,10th November 2021 Thursday,11th November 2021 Friday,12th November 2021 Saturday ,13th November 2021 Sunday ,14th November 2021 Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday 17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2102 Plant Physiology
Immaculate Nakazibwe, *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****
S103
BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2101 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
Eunice A. Olet, *****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
S103
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
Paul Mukasa, *****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2103 Plant Breeding & Crop Evolution
Justine Nakintu, *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****
S311
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/26/21 6:01 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BS-CHEM MATHS II
Monday,1st November 2021 Tuesday ,2nd November 2021 Wednesday 3rd November 2021 Thursday,4th November 2021 Friday,5th November 2021 Saturday ,6th November 2021 Sunday ,7th November 2021 Monday,8th November 2021 Tuesday ,9th November 2021 Wednesday ,10th November 2021 Thursday,11th November 2021 Friday,12th November 2021 Saturday ,13th November 2021 Sunday ,14th November 2021 Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday 17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
S103
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
EDU2103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S403
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2104 Differential Equations I
*****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
Paul Mukasa, *****ASASIRA JUSTUS*****
S403
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2103 Complex Analysis
Mary Nanfuka
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/26/21 6:01 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BS-PHYSICAL II
Monday,1st November 2021 Tuesday ,2nd November 2021 Wednesday 3rd November 2021 Thursday,4th November 2021 Friday,5th November 2021 Saturday ,6th November 2021 Sunday ,7th November 2021 Monday,8th November 2021 Tuesday ,9th November 2021 Wednesday ,10th November 2021 Thursday,11th November 2021 Friday,12th November 2021 Saturday ,13th November 2021 Sunday ,14th November 2021 Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday 17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2102 Mathematical Physics
S310
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
S103
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
EDU2103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S403
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2104 Differential Equations I
*****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
S403
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2103 Classical Mechanics II
Sharon Aol
S210
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2103 Complex Analysis
Mary Nanfuka
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/26/21 6:01 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BIOLOGY
Monday,1st November 2021 Tuesday ,2nd November 2021 Wednesday 3rd November 2021 Thursday,4th November 2021 Friday,5th November 2021 Saturday ,6th November 2021 Sunday ,7th November 2021 Monday,8th November 2021 Tuesday ,9th November 2021 Wednesday ,10th November 2021 Thursday,11th November 2021 Friday,12th November 2021 Saturday ,13th November 2021 Sunday ,14th November 2021 Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday 17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni, *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
S103
BIO3103 Animal Physiology
Casim Umba Tolo
S210
BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY
EDU3106 Biology Teaching Methods
Adrian Mwesigye
S210
BIO3102 Animal Histology
Justine Nakintu
S211
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
S403
BIO3101 Energy Relations in Plants
Julius B. Lejju
S310
BIO3104 Advanced Ecology
John Bosco Nkurunungi
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/26/21 6:01 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
CHEMISTRY
Monday,1st November 2021 Tuesday ,2nd November 2021 Wednesday 3rd November 2021 Thursday,4th November 2021 Friday,5th November 2021 Saturday ,6th November 2021 Sunday ,7th November 2021 Monday,8th November 2021 Tuesday ,9th November 2021 Wednesday ,10th November 2021 Thursday,11th November 2021 Friday,12th November 2021 Saturday ,13th November 2021 Sunday ,14th November 2021 Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday 17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni, *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
S103
EDU3105 Chemistry Teaching Methods
S310
CHE3102 Colloidal Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S103
CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry
Paul Mukasa
S403
BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY
EDU3106 Biology Teaching Methods
Adrian Mwesigye
S210
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
S403
CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry
Christopher Adaku
S310
MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
Grace Birungi
S311
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/26/21 6:01 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
MATHEMATICS
Monday,1st November 2021 Tuesday ,2nd November 2021 Wednesday 3rd November 2021 Thursday,4th November 2021 Friday,5th November 2021 Saturday ,6th November 2021 Sunday ,7th November 2021 Monday,8th November 2021 Tuesday ,9th November 2021 Wednesday ,10th November 2021 Thursday,11th November 2021 Friday,12th November 2021 Saturday ,13th November 2021 Sunday ,14th November 2021 Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday 17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni, *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
S103
MTH3102 Real Analysis II
Mary Nanfuka, *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
S310
MTH3101 Abstract Algebra
Feresiano Mwesigye
S403
MTH3104 Statistics
Kasifa Namyalo, *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
S403
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II
John Emenyu
S310
BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
S403
MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/26/21 6:01 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PHYSICS
Monday,1st November 2021 Tuesday ,2nd November 2021 Wednesday 3rd November 2021 Thursday,4th November 2021 Friday,5th November 2021 Saturday ,6th November 2021 Sunday ,7th November 2021 Monday,8th November 2021 Tuesday ,9th November 2021 Wednesday ,10th November 2021 Thursday,11th November 2021 Friday,12th November 2021 Saturday ,13th November 2021 Sunday ,14th November 2021 Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday 17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni, *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
S103
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3113 Electronics and Instrumentation
Michael Robson Atim, Geoffrey Andima, *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
S211
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3111 Nuclear Radiation Physics
Sharon Aol, *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
S211
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3104 Solid State Physics
Valence Habyarimana, *****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
S310
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3101 Practical Physics I
Patrick Mungufeni
SG06
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3109 Statistical Mechanics
Ndugu Nelson
SG05
PHY3103 Classical Mechanics III
*****PEACE MBABAZI*****
S205
BS III:, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
S403
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3108 Electronics II
Michael Robson Atim, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
SG05
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3102 Mathematical Physics III
Geoffrey Andima, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
SG05
MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
PHY3112 Stellar Stracture and Evolution
Tom Mutabazi, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
S210
BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3104 Physics Teaching Methods
JohnB Mujuni, *****MICHEAL BYAMUKAMA*****
S210
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/26/21 6:01 PM

Back to the top