2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II (Monday, 1st November 2021 to Friday, 12th November 2021)

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II
MBR 1
Monday, 1st November 2021 Tuesday, 2nd November 2021 Wednesday, 3rd November 2021 Thursday, 4th November 2021 Friday, 5th November 2021 Saturday, 6th November 2021 Sunday 7th November 2021 Monday, 8th November 2021 Tuesday, 9th November 2021 Wednesday, 10th November 2021 Thursday, 11th November 2021 Friday, 12th November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 MBR 1, PHA I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology / BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology
Nerina Harborne, ****MWAVU ROGERS****
MCH2
MBR 1
ANA1212 Histology & cytology II
Grace Muwanga, ****ISMAIL MUTABAZI****
MCH1
MBR 1
ANA1213 Human Embryology & Teratology II
Grace Muwanga, ****MOREEN KABARUNGI ****
PAT LAB
MBR 1
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
****MWAVU ROGERS****
Resource Center
MBR 1, BSP I
ANA1211 Gross Anatomy of Abdomen, Pelvis, Perineum
Grace Muwanga, ****GEOFFREY BAMWANGA****
MCH1
MBR 1, BSP I
ANA1211 Gross Anatomy of Abdomen, Pelvis, Perineum PRACTICAL
Biochem Lab
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLS I, MLC I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology / BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology VIVA
Biochem Lab
MBR 1, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1211 Physiology II VIVA
Rosemary Namayanja
Post Graduate RM 2
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLS I, MLC I, BSP I
BCH1212 / BCH1216 Metabolism and metabolic disorders I VIVA
MLT
MBR 1
ANA1212 Histology & cytology II VIVA
Grace Muwanga
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR 1, BSP I
PHS1211 Physiology II
****MOREEN KABARUNGI ****, ****MWAVU ROGERS****
MCH1
MBR 1, PHA I
BCH1212 / BCH1216 Metabolism and metabolic disorders I
Apollo Milton Wesuta, ****MOREEN KABARUNGI ****
MCH1
MBR 1
ANA1212 Histology & cytology II PRACTICAL
Grace Muwanga
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/22/21 12:12 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II
BNS I
Monday, 1st November 2021 Tuesday, 2nd November 2021 Wednesday, 3rd November 2021 Thursday, 4th November 2021 Friday, 5th November 2021 Saturday, 6th November 2021 Sunday 7th November 2021 Monday, 8th November 2021 Tuesday, 9th November 2021 Wednesday, 10th November 2021 Thursday, 11th November 2021 Friday, 12th November 2021
08:00-9:00 BNS I, PHS I, MLS I, MLC I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology VIVA
Rosemary Namayanja
09:00-10:00 BNS I
NSG1214 Ethics and Professionalism
Hanifah Nantongo, ****RAYMOND AMANYA****
Post Graduate RM 2
MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology
Nathan Kakongi, ****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS****
MCH1
BNS I
NSG1212 Clinical Nursing Skillis II / First Aid
Nabulo Hariet
IMSG03
MLS I, MLC I, BNS I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe, ****JUSTUS ASASIRA****
PAT LAB
MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
BNS I
NSG1212 Clinical Nursing Skillis II / First Aid
Nabulo Hariet
IMSG03
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLS I, MLC I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology / BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology VIVA
Biochem Lab
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLS I, MLC I, BSP I
BCH1212 / BCH1216 Metabolism and metabolic disorders I VIVA
MLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS I, MLS I, PHS I, MLC I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja, ****DEBORAH NATUMANYA****
MCH2
MLS I, BNS I, BSP I, MLC I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
Nathan Kakongi, ****DEBORAH NATUMANYA****
MCH2
BNS I
NSG1213 Nursing Theories
Grace Nambozi, ****RAYMOND AMANYA****
MLT
MBR II, PHA I, BNS I
COM2211 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate, ****AMBROSE ATUHAIRE****
PAT LAB
BNS I
NSG1213 Nursing Theories PRACTICAL
Grace Nambozi
IMSG03
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/22/21 12:12 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II
PHA I
Monday, 1st November 2021 Tuesday, 2nd November 2021 Wednesday, 3rd November 2021 Thursday, 4th November 2021 Friday, 5th November 2021 Saturday, 6th November 2021 Sunday 7th November 2021 Monday, 8th November 2021 Tuesday, 9th November 2021 Wednesday, 10th November 2021 Thursday, 11th November 2021 Friday, 12th November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 MBR 1, PHA I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology / BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology
Nerina Harborne, ****MWAVU ROGERS****
MCH2
PHA I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI****
MLT
MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLS I, MLC I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology / BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology VIVA
Biochem Lab
MBR 1, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1211 Physiology II VIVA
Rosemary Namayanja
Post Graduate RM 2
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLS I, MLC I, BSP I
BCH1212 / BCH1216 Metabolism and metabolic disorders I VIVA
MLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA I
PHS1211 Physiology II
****SOLOMON AGUM****
MLT
MBR 1, PHA I
BCH1212 / BCH1216 Metabolism and metabolic disorders I
Apollo Milton Wesuta, ****MOREEN KABARUNGI ****
MCH1
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1211 General Organic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha, ****DEBORAH NATUMANYA****
IMS103
MBR II, PHA I, BNS I
COM2211 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate, ****AMBROSE ATUHAIRE****
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/22/21 12:12 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II
MLS I
Monday, 1st November 2021 Tuesday, 2nd November 2021 Wednesday, 3rd November 2021 Thursday, 4th November 2021 Friday, 5th November 2021 Saturday, 6th November 2021 Sunday 7th November 2021 Monday, 8th November 2021 Tuesday, 9th November 2021 Wednesday, 10th November 2021 Thursday, 11th November 2021 Friday, 12th November 2021
08:00-9:00 BNS I, PHS I, MLS I, MLC I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology VIVA
Rosemary Namayanja
09:00-10:00 MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology
Nathan Kakongi, ****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS****
MCH1
MLC I, MLS I
SOC1211 Medical Sociology and Anthropology
****DEBORAH NATUMANYA****, Maureen Mpairwe
ROOM 2
MLS I, MLC I, BNS I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe, ****JUSTUS ASASIRA****
PAT LAB
MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
MLS I, MLC I
MLS1214 Bioinstrumentation and Equipment Installation
****DEBORAH NATUMANYA****, Joseph Ndarubweine
PLT
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLS I, MLC I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology / BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology VIVA
Biochem Lab
MLS I, MLC I
MLS1213 Laboratory Planning, Construction, Layout and Procurement
Muwanguzi Enoch
PLT
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLS I, MLC I, BSP I
BCH1212 / BCH1216 Metabolism and metabolic disorders I VIVA
MLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS I, MLS I, PHS I, MLC I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja, ****DEBORAH NATUMANYA****
MCH2
MLS I, BNS I, BSP I, MLC I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
Nathan Kakongi, ****DEBORAH NATUMANYA****
MCH2
MLS I, MLC I
MLS1215 Biosafty, Biosecurity, Safty and First Aid
Abaasa Catherine, ****MOREEN KABARUNGI ****
MCH1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/22/21 12:12 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II
MLC I
Monday, 1st November 2021 Tuesday, 2nd November 2021 Wednesday, 3rd November 2021 Thursday, 4th November 2021 Friday, 5th November 2021 Saturday, 6th November 2021 Sunday 7th November 2021 Monday, 8th November 2021 Tuesday, 9th November 2021 Wednesday, 10th November 2021 Thursday, 11th November 2021 Friday, 12th November 2021
08:00-9:00 BNS I, PHS I, MLS I, MLC I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology VIVA
Rosemary Namayanja
09:00-10:00 MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology
Nathan Kakongi, ****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS****
MCH1
MLC I, MLS I
SOC1211 Medical Sociology and Anthropology
****DEBORAH NATUMANYA****, Maureen Mpairwe
ROOM 2
MLS I, MLC I, BNS I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe, ****JUSTUS ASASIRA****
PAT LAB
MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
MLS I, MLC I
MLS1214 Bioinstrumentation and Equipment Installation
****DEBORAH NATUMANYA****, Joseph Ndarubweine
PLT
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLS I, MLC I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology / BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology VIVA
Biochem Lab
MLS I, MLC I
MLS1213 Laboratory Planning, Construction, Layout and Procurement
Muwanguzi Enoch
PLT
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLS I, MLC I, BSP I
BCH1212 / BCH1216 Metabolism and metabolic disorders I VIVA
MLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS I, MLS I, PHS I, MLC I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja, ****DEBORAH NATUMANYA****
MCH2
MLS I, BNS I, BSP I, MLC I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
Nathan Kakongi, ****DEBORAH NATUMANYA****
MCH2
MLS I, MLC I
MLS1215 Biosafty, Biosecurity, Safty and First Aid
Abaasa Catherine, ****MOREEN KABARUNGI ****
MCH1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/22/21 12:12 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II
BSP I
Monday, 1st November 2021 Tuesday, 2nd November 2021 Wednesday, 3rd November 2021 Thursday, 4th November 2021 Friday, 5th November 2021 Saturday, 6th November 2021 Sunday 7th November 2021 Monday, 8th November 2021 Tuesday, 9th November 2021 Wednesday, 10th November 2021 Thursday, 11th November 2021 Friday, 12th November 2021
08:00-9:00 BSP I
PHX1211 Philosophy of Care and Nursing Techniques PRACTICAL
IMSG03
09:00-10:00 BSP I
PHX1212 Sociology & Rehabilitation
Herman Kazibwe
IMS102
BSP I, BSPC I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
****MOREEN KABARUNGI ****
DS LAB IV
MBR 1, BSP I
ANA1211 Gross Anatomy of Abdomen, Pelvis, Perineum
Grace Muwanga, ****GEOFFREY BAMWANGA****
MCH1
MBR 1, BSP I
ANA1211 Gross Anatomy of Abdomen, Pelvis, Perineum PRACTICAL
Biochem Lab
BSP I
PHX1213 Biomechanics & Applied Anatomy VIVA
IMSG02
MBR 1, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1211 Physiology II VIVA
Rosemary Namayanja
Post Graduate RM 2
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLS I, MLC I, BSP I
BCH1212 / BCH1216 Metabolism and metabolic disorders I VIVA
MLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR 1, BSP I
PHS1211 Physiology II
****MOREEN KABARUNGI ****, ****MWAVU ROGERS****
MCH1
MLS I, BNS I, BSP I, MLC I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
Nathan Kakongi, ****DEBORAH NATUMANYA****
MCH2
BSP I
PHX1211 Philosophy of Care and Nursing Techniques
Zillah Whitehouse, ****ISMAIL MUTABAZI****
IMS102
BSP I, BSPC I
PHX1214 Advanced Study Skills
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga, ****JOHNBOSCO Nsenyunva ****
IMS102
BSP I
PHX1213 Biomechanics & Applied Anatomy
Herman Kazibwe, ****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS****
IMS102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/22/21 12:12 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II
PHS I
Monday, 1st November 2021 Tuesday, 2nd November 2021 Wednesday, 3rd November 2021 Thursday, 4th November 2021 Friday, 5th November 2021 Saturday, 6th November 2021 Sunday 7th November 2021 Monday, 8th November 2021 Tuesday, 9th November 2021 Wednesday, 10th November 2021 Thursday, 11th November 2021 Friday, 12th November 2021
08:00-9:00 BNS I, PHS I, MLS I, MLC I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology VIVA
Rosemary Namayanja
09:00-10:00 PHS I
BCH1218 Molecular Biology and Immunology
****DICKSON KALUNGI****
IMS102
PHS I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
****MUGONZA ROBERT****
Pharmacy L1
MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLS I, MLC I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology / BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology VIVA
Biochem Lab
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLS I, MLC I, BSP I
BCH1212 / BCH1216 Metabolism and metabolic disorders I VIVA
MLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS I, MLS I, PHS I, MLC I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja, ****DEBORAH NATUMANYA****
MCH2
PHS I
BCH1219 Metabolism & Metabolic Disorders
****AMBROSE ATUHAIRE****, ****JUSTUS ASASIRA****
IMS103
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1211 General Organic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha, ****DEBORAH NATUMANYA****
IMS103
PHS I
PBS1211 Pharmaceutical Mathematics and Statistics
Ronald Mwesigwa, ****JUSTUS ASASIRA****
IMS103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/22/21 12:12 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II
BSPC I
Monday, 1st November 2021 Tuesday, 2nd November 2021 Wednesday, 3rd November 2021 Thursday, 4th November 2021 Friday, 5th November 2021 Saturday, 6th November 2021 Sunday 7th November 2021 Monday, 8th November 2021 Tuesday, 9th November 2021 Wednesday, 10th November 2021 Thursday, 11th November 2021 Friday, 12th November 2021
08:00-9:00 BSP II, BSPC I
PHX2214 Mannual Therapy
IMSG02
09:00-10:00 BSPC I
PHC1201 Clinical Reasoning
IMSG01
BSP I, BSPC I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
****MOREEN KABARUNGI ****
DS LAB IV
BSP II, BSPC I
PHX2213 Neurological Rehabilitation PRACTICAL
IMSG02
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP I, BSPC I
PHX1214 Advanced Study Skills
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga, ****JOHNBOSCO Nsenyunva ****
IMS102
BSP II, BSPC I
PHX2214 Mannual Therapy
IMSG02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/22/21 12:12 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II
MBR II
Monday, 1st November 2021 Tuesday, 2nd November 2021 Wednesday, 3rd November 2021 Thursday, 4th November 2021 Friday, 5th November 2021 Saturday, 6th November 2021 Sunday 7th November 2021 Monday, 8th November 2021 Tuesday, 9th November 2021 Wednesday, 10th November 2021 Thursday, 11th November 2021 Friday, 12th November 2021
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II VIVA
Joel Bazira
Microbiology Offices
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology VIVA
Martin Amanya
Pharmacology offices
09:00-10:00 MBR II, PHS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II
Joel Bazira, ****JUSTUS ASASIRA****
MCH1
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya, ****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI****
ROOM 2
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation
E Turyakira, ****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS****
MCH1
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II PRACTICAL
Joel Bazira
PAT LAB
MBR II, PHA II
PAT2211 General Pathology I PRACTICAL
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP II, MBR II, BNS II
PSY2201 Health Psychology
Novatus Nyemara, ****JUSTUS ASASIRA****
PAT LAB
MBR II
PAT2212 Chemical Pathology
Simon Peter Rugera, ****AMBROSE ATUHAIRE****
PAT LAB
MBR II, PHA I, BNS I
COM2211 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate, ****AMBROSE ATUHAIRE****
PAT LAB
MBR II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
****MOREEN KEMIREMBE****, ****JUSTUS ASASIRA****
Resource Center
MBR II, PHA II
PAT2211 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine, ****MUGONZA ROBERT****
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/22/21 12:12 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II
BNS II
Monday, 1st November 2021 Tuesday, 2nd November 2021 Wednesday, 3rd November 2021 Thursday, 4th November 2021 Friday, 5th November 2021 Saturday, 6th November 2021 Sunday 7th November 2021 Monday, 8th November 2021 Tuesday, 9th November 2021 Wednesday, 10th November 2021 Thursday, 11th November 2021 Friday, 12th November 2021
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II VIVA
Joel Bazira
Microbiology Offices
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology VIVA
Martin Amanya
Pharmacology offices
09:00-10:00 PHA II, BNS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II
****FRED KAGGWA****
MCH2
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya, ****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI****
ROOM 2
BNS II
NSG2219 Reproductive and Adolescence Sexual Health
Grace Nambozi
Pharmacy L2
BNS II
NSG2218 Midwifery I (Obstetrical Anatomy / Preconceptual Care / Antenatal Care)
Betty Kinkuhaire, ****MOREEN KEMIREMBE****
IMS103
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation
E Turyakira, ****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS****
MCH1
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II PRACTICAL
Joel Bazira
PAT LAB
BNS II
NSG2219 Reproductive and Adolescence Sexual Health PRACTICAL
Grace Nambozi
IMS103
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP II, MBR II, BNS II
PSY2201 Health Psychology
Novatus Nyemara, ****JUSTUS ASASIRA****
PAT LAB
BNS II
NSG2215 Pathophysiology
Raymond Tumwesigye
IMS102
BNS II
NSG2216 Health Assessment II
****RAYMOND AMANYA****, Eve Wanyenze
MCH1
BNS II, MLS II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Tom Ogwang, ****MWAVU ROGERS****
PAT LAB
BNS II
NSG2218 Midwifery I (Obstetrical Anatomy / Preconceptual Care / Antenatal Care) WARD
Betty Kinkuhaire
BNS II
NSG2216 Health Assessment II PRACTICAL
Eve Wanyenze
IMSG03
BNS II
NSG2215 Pathophysiology PRACTICAL
Raymond Tumwesigye
IMSG03
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/22/21 12:12 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II
PHA II
Monday, 1st November 2021 Tuesday, 2nd November 2021 Wednesday, 3rd November 2021 Thursday, 4th November 2021 Friday, 5th November 2021 Saturday, 6th November 2021 Sunday 7th November 2021 Monday, 8th November 2021 Tuesday, 9th November 2021 Wednesday, 10th November 2021 Thursday, 11th November 2021 Friday, 12th November 2021
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II VIVA
Joel Bazira
Microbiology Offices
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology VIVA
Martin Amanya
Pharmacology offices
09:00-10:00 PHA II, BNS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II
****FRED KAGGWA****
MCH2
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya, ****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI****
ROOM 2
PHA II
BPH2211 Physicochemical Principles of Pharmaceuticals
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba, ****SOLOMON AGUM****
Pharmacy L2
PHA II
BPH2212 Introduction to Pharmacognosy and Bioassy
Patrick Ogwang, Florence Nalimu, ****ISMAIL MUTABAZI****
ROOM 2
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II PRACTICAL
Joel Bazira
PAT LAB
MBR II, PHA II
PAT2211 General Pathology I PRACTICAL
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA II, PHS II
BPH2214 Basic Pharmaceutical Engineering
Duncan Sesaazi
MLT
PHA II
BPH2213 Solid Dosage Forms
Lawrence Imanirampa, ****DICKSON KALUNGI****
ROOM 2
PHA II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
****ISMAIL MUTABAZI****
MLT
MBR II, PHA II
PAT2211 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine, ****MUGONZA ROBERT****
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/22/21 12:12 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II
MLS II
Monday, 1st November 2021 Tuesday, 2nd November 2021 Wednesday, 3rd November 2021 Thursday, 4th November 2021 Friday, 5th November 2021 Saturday, 6th November 2021 Sunday 7th November 2021 Monday, 8th November 2021 Tuesday, 9th November 2021 Wednesday, 10th November 2021 Thursday, 11th November 2021 Friday, 12th November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 MLS II
MLS2219 Captive and Laboratory Animal Welfare
Rogers Kalyetsi, ****MOREEN KEMIREMBE****
PLT
MLS II
MLS2216 Immunology and Serology
Bernard Natukunda, ****JOHNBOSCO Nsenyunva ****
PLT
MLS II
MLS2215 Parasitology and Practical II
Rogers Kalyetsi, ****GEOFFREY BAMWANGA****
PAT LAB
MLS II
MLS2212 Haematology and Blood Transfusion II
Benson Okongo, ****GEOFFREY BAMWANGA****
PAT LAB
MLS II
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation
****FRED KAGGWA****
MCH2
MLS II
MLS2210 Laboratory Ethics and Professionalism
Simon Peter Rugera, ****JOHNBOSCO Nsenyunva ****
PAT LAB
MLS II
MLS2212 Haematology and Blood Transfusion II / MLS2214 Microbiology and Practical II/ MLS2215 Parasitology and Practical II (Medical Protozoology) VIVA
MLS offices
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS II, MLS II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Tom Ogwang, ****MWAVU ROGERS****
PAT LAB
MLS II
MLS2214 Microbiology and Practical II
Lucas M. Ampaire, ****DICKSON KALUNGI****
MCH1
MLS II
MLS2212 Haematology and Blood Transfusion II PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/22/21 12:12 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II
PHS II
Monday, 1st November 2021 Tuesday, 2nd November 2021 Wednesday, 3rd November 2021 Thursday, 4th November 2021 Friday, 5th November 2021 Saturday, 6th November 2021 Sunday 7th November 2021 Monday, 8th November 2021 Tuesday, 9th November 2021 Wednesday, 10th November 2021 Thursday, 11th November 2021 Friday, 12th November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 MBR II, PHS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II
Joel Bazira, ****JUSTUS ASASIRA****
MCH1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA II, PHS II
BPH2214 Basic Pharmaceutical Engineering
Duncan Sesaazi
MLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/22/21 12:12 PM

back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER II EXAMINATION TIMETABLE FOR FOM YEAR I AND YEAR II
BSP II
Monday, 1st November 2021 Tuesday, 2nd November 2021 Wednesday, 3rd November 2021 Thursday, 4th November 2021 Friday, 5th November 2021 Saturday, 6th November 2021 Sunday 7th November 2021 Monday, 8th November 2021 Tuesday, 9th November 2021 Wednesday, 10th November 2021 Thursday, 11th November 2021 Friday, 12th November 2021
08:00-9:00 BSP II
PHX2213 Neurological Rehabilitation
Zillah Whitehouse
IMS103
BSP II, BSPC I
PHX2214 Mannual Therapy
IMSG02
09:00-10:00 BSP II
PHX2215 First Aid PRACTICAL
IMSG02
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation
E Turyakira, ****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS****
MCH1
BSP II, BSPC I
PHX2213 Neurological Rehabilitation PRACTICAL
IMSG02
BSP II
PHX2212 Orthopaedics and Surgery VIVA
IMSG02
BSP II
PHX2212 Orthopaedics and Surgery
IMSG02
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP II, MBR II, BNS II
PSY2201 Health Psychology
Novatus Nyemara, ****JUSTUS ASASIRA****
PAT LAB
BSP II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
DS LAB IV
BSP II, BSPC I
PHX2214 Mannual Therapy
IMSG02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/22/21 12:12 PM

back to the top