CONTINUATION OF 2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BBA I
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA I, BSAF I
BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Rennie Bakashaba, *****MWAVU ROGERS*****
MCH 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAF I, BBA I
BSAF1106 Principles of ICT
*****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
MCH 1
BBA I, BSAF I
BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
MCH 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BPSM I
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BPSM I
BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
MCH 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 ECO I, BPSM I
BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye, *****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
MCH 2
BPSM I
BPSCM1102 Procurement & Supply Chain Theory and Practice
Alex Twinomuhwezi, *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
MCH 1
BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSAF I
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA I, BSAF I
BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Rennie Bakashaba, *****MWAVU ROGERS*****
MCH 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAF I, BBA I
BSAF1106 Principles of ICT
*****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
MCH 1
BSAF I
BSAF1101 Introduction to Financial Accounting
Agume Anthony, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
S403
BBA I, BSAF I
BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
MCH 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BGWH I
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BGWH I
GWH1102 Introduction to Gender and Health
Viola Nyakato, *****MARY AMONGI*****
IITR PGR
BGWH I
GWH1101 Human Reproductive System
Elizabeth Kemigisha, *****MARY AMONGI*****
IITR PGR
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD I, BGWH I
BPCD1110 Introduction to Community Psychology
Imelda Kemeza, *****MARY AMONGI*****
IMS102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BPCD I
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD I, BGWH I
BPCD1110 Introduction to Community Psychology
Imelda Kemeza, *****MARY AMONGI*****
IMS102
BPCD I
BPCD1109 Introduction to Development Plannining, Theory and Practice
Roberts Muriisa
IMS103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSAL I
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BSAL I
BSAL1105 Livestock Production Systems
Peregrino Tumusingize
IITR PGR
BSAL I
BSAL1104 Crop Production Systems
Arinaitwe Abel
ROOM 5
BSAL I
BSAL1101 Livelihoods Approaches for Agricultural Transformation
Hannington Odongo
TV ROOM
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BIT I
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BIT I
BIT1104 Fundamentals of Information Systems
Ruth Nakato, *****AGUM SOLOMON*****
MLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT I
BIT1101 Fundamentals of ICT
Kenneth Baguma, *****AGUM SOLOMON*****
S103
BIT I
BIT1115 Mathematics for Information Technology
Pius Ariho, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA*****
IMS102
BCS I, BIT I
CSC1104 Communication and Writing Skills for Computer Scientists
Moreen Kabarungi, *****AGUM SOLOMON*****
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BCS I
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCS I, BSE I
MTH1101 Discret Mathematics
Godwin Robert, Aggrey Obbo, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA*****
S210
BCS I
CSC1103 Computer Organisation and Architecture
Martin Ngobye, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA*****
ICS LAB I
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS I
CSC1101 ICT Principles
Ruth Nakato, *****DICKSON KALUNGI*****
IITR PGR
BCS I, BIT I
CSC1104 Communication and Writing Skills for Computer Scientists
Moreen Kabarungi, *****AGUM SOLOMON*****
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BCE I
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE I, BCE I
BCE1113 Information and Communication technology
*****DENIS LUKAAYA*****
GFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BME I
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME I
BME1102 Basic Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Abel Kamagara, *****ZIINE JOHN******
TFS02
BME I
BME1103 Applied Chemistry
Muloogi Derrick, *****DENIS LUKAAYA*****
TFL01
BME I
BME1104 Applied Physics I
*****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
GFL02
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME I, PEM I
BCE1113 Information & Communication Technology
Walter Okello, *****SILAJI WANAMBWA*****
TFL02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
EEE I
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE I, BCE I
BCE1113 Information and Communication technology
*****DENIS LUKAAYA*****
GFL01
EEE I
BBA2105 Behavior in Organizations
Diana Kabarangira, *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****
TFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PEM I
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM I
PEEM1104 Introduction to Petroleum Engineering
*****SILAJI WANAMBWA*****
TFL02
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM I
PEEM1101 Foundations in Engineering
Denis Bbosa, *****ZIINE JOHN******
GFL01
BME I, PEM I
BCE1113 Information & Communication Technology
Walter Okello, *****SILAJI WANAMBWA*****
TFL02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
ECO I
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 ECO I
ECO1102 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS
Benjamin Musiita, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****
IMSG01
ECO III, ECO I
ECO3105 LABOUR AND INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS / ECO3107 TRANSPORT ECONOMICS / ECO1101 INTRODUCTORY MICRO ECONOMICS
IMS102
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 ECO I, BPSM I
BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye, *****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
MCH 2
BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSE I
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCS I, BSE I
MTH1101 Discret Mathematics
Godwin Robert, Aggrey Obbo, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA*****
S210
BSE I
SWE1103 EMERGING TREND IN SE
Martin Ngobye, *****KATE IMANIRAMPA*****
PLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSE I
SWE1105 COMMUNICATION SKILLS
MCH 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BBA II
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA II, BSAF II, ECO II
BBA2102 Company Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
ROOM 2
BBA II
BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting
Baguma John M Kule
MCH 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA II, ECO II
BBA2103 Development Economics
Patience Asingwire
ROOM 2
BBA II
BBA2105 Organisational Behaviour
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
MLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSAF II
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA II, BSAF II, ECO II
BBA2102 Company Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
ROOM 2
BSAF II
BSAF2114 Taxation I
Naster Tumwebembeire, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
ROOM 2
BSAF II
BSAF2116 Real Estate Finance
Patience Asingwire, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
MCH 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BPSM II
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BPSM II
PSM2115 Principles of Marketing
Sarah Nabachwa, *****DICKSON KALUNGI*****
ROOM 2
BPSM II
PSM2113 Production &Operations Management
Niwabine Talent, *****DICKSON KALUNGI*****
S403
BPSM II
PSM2116 Logistics and Distribution Management
Akampwera Sheilla, *****DICKSON KALUNGI*****
MCH 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM II
PSM2114 Financial Management
Mellon Tayebwa
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BPCD II
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00 BPCD II, BGWH II
STP2101 Students' Community Twinning Project
Prudence Kemigisha
Community
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD II
BPCD2102 Civil Society Organizations and Development
Prudence Kemigisha, *****SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE*****
S210
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Charles Muchunguzi, *****SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE*****
PLT
BGWH II, BPCD II
GWH2105 Gender Mainstreaming
Viola Nyakato, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
Resource Center
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSAL II
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BSAL II
BALFP2105 Micro and Macro Economics
Valence Ngabo, *****SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE*****
ROOM 5
BSAL II
BALFP2104 Crop Pests and Diseases
Elias Oyesigye, *****SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE*****
IMS103
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL II
BALFP2103 Animal Health and Disease
Peregrino Tumusingize, *****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
IITR PGR
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Charles Muchunguzi, *****SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE*****
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BGWH II
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00 BPCD II, BGWH II
STP2101 Students' Community Twinning Project
Prudence Kemigisha
Community
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH II
GWH2103 Women and Family Health Promotion
Jackline Tumuhairwe
IMSG04
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Charles Muchunguzi, *****SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE*****
PLT
BGWH II, BPCD II
GWH2105 Gender Mainstreaming
Viola Nyakato, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
Resource Center
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BIT II
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BIT II
BIT2111 Internet technologies and website design
Yonasi Safari
MLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT II, BSE II
BIT2116 GIS
Tonny Engwau, *****KAWUMA SIMON *****
MLT
BIT II, BSE II
BIT2112 Systems Analysis and Design
*****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
S311
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BCS II
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCS II, BSE II
CSC2114 Object Oriented Programming- Java II
Evarist Nabaasa, *****KAWUMA SIMON *****
ICS LAB II
BCS II
CSC2110 Data structures
*****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****
ICS LAB II
BCS II
MTH2105 Numerical analysis computations
Godwin Robert, *****KAWUMA SIMON *****
ICS LAB III
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS II, BIT III
BIT3117 / CSC2111 Scripting languages
*****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BCE II
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE II
BCE2115 Discrete mathematics and random processes
Pius Ariho
TFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE II
BCE2113 Object Oriented Programming
Evarist Nabaasa
SFL01 (Computer Lab)
BCE II, EEE II
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
Richard Ssembatya, *****PATRICK KABANDA******
TFL02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BME II
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME II
BME2102 Electrical Network Analysis & Synthesis
Ziine John
TFL02
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME II
BME2104 Human Anatomy & Physiology
Ronald Kamoga, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
TFL02
BME II
BME2105 Biomaterials
Natukunda Faith, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
TFS02
BME II
BME2106 Database management systems
Emmanuel Ahishakiye, *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****
SFL01 (Computer Lab)
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PEM II
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM II
PEEM2101 SEDIMENTOLOGY & STRATIGRAPHY
Silaji Wanambwa, *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****
GFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM II
PEEM2105 Workshop Practice
Bennedicto Bukyana
TFS01
PEM II
PEEM2103 PETROLEUM EXPLORATION METHODS
Patrick Kabanda, *****PATRICK KABANDA******
TFS01
PEM II
EEE2103 INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
Addah Kyarisiima
TFL01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
EEE II
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE II
EEE2105 STATICS AND DYNAMICS
Denis Bbosa, *****PATRICK KABANDA******
TFL02
EEE II
EEE2106 WORKSHOP PRACTICE I
Wandera Joseph
TFS02
EEE II
EEE2104 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN
Abel Kamagara, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
SFL02
EEE II
EEE2101 Circuit Principles
Vincent Rutagangibwa, *****ZIINE JOHN******
TFS02
EEE II
BBA2101 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING
Mellon Tayebwa, *****SILAJI WANAMBWA*****
GFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE II, EEE II
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
Richard Ssembatya, *****PATRICK KABANDA******
TFL02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
ECO II
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA II, BSAF II, ECO II
BBA2102 Company Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije, *****ISMAIL BAHATI MUTABAZI*****
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 ECO II
ECO2104 ECONOMETRICS I
Benjamin Musiita
IMS103
BBA II, ECO II
BBA2103 Development Economics
Patience Asingwire
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSE II
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCS II, BSE II
CSC2114 Object Oriented Programming- Java II
Evarist Nabaasa, *****KAWUMA SIMON *****
ICS LAB II
BSE II
SWE2106 CLOUD COMPUTING
*****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
ICS LAB I
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT II, BSE II
BIT2116 GIS
Tonny Engwau, *****KAWUMA SIMON *****
MLT
BIT II, BSE II
BIT2112 Systems Analysis and Design
*****NATUMANYA DEBORAH*****
S311
BSE II
SWE2102 REQUIREMENTS ENGINEERING
Angella Musiimenta
ICS LAB II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
ACCOUNTING
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA III, ECO III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****
MCH 2
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Naster Tumwebembeire, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
FINANCE
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA III, ECO III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****
MCH 2
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Naster Tumwebembeire, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
HUMAN RESOURCE
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA III, ECO III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****
MCH 2
1BBA3109 Wages and Salaries Administration
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
IMSG04
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
MARKETING
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA III, ECO III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****
MCH 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
IMSG01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PROCUREMENT
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA III, ECO III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****
MCH 2
BPSM III, PROCUREMENT
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
Geoffrey Bwireh, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****
PLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
Geoffrey Bwireh
DS LAB IV
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BAF III
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00 BAF III
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting
Agume Anthony
ICS LAB III
09:00-10:00 BAF III
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III
Manasse Tumuhimbise, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****
MLT
BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
*****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****
PLT
BAF III
BSAF3129 Investigative Auditing
Daniel W. Atwine, *****DICKSON KALUNGI*****
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BAF III
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting
Agume Anthony
ICS LAB III
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BPSM III
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BPSM III, PROCUREMENT
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
Geoffrey Bwireh, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****
PLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM III
BPSCM3115 Strategic Procurement & Negotiation
Ruth Nyiramaharo, *****MOREEN KABARUNGI*****
MCH 2
BPSM III
BPSCM3116 Procurement Project Environment
Alex Twinomuhwezi, *****ALEX TWINOMUHWEZI*****
MCH 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BPCD3104 Rural Livelihoods and Poverty Analysis
Rita K.Naggayi, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
IMSG04
BPCD3105 Gender in Rural Development
Roberts Muriisa, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
IMS102
BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
Clementia Neema Murembe, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
ROOM 5
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD3103 Rural economics
Geoffrey Kahangane, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
ROOM 5
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
URBAN POLICY
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BPCD3107 Approaches to Urban Development
Rita K.Naggayi
IMSG04
BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
Clementia Neema Murembe, *****MOREEN KEMIREMBE*****
ROOM 5
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD3108 Public- Private Partnerships for Urban Service Delivery
Medard Twinamatsiko
ROOM 5
BPCD3110 People Centered Urban Governance
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
IMSG04
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSAL III
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00 BSAL III
STP3110 Students’ Community Twinning Project
09:00-10:00 BSAL III
BALFP3107 Food Science II
Racheal Byarugaba
TV ROOM
BSAL III
BALFP3106 Operations and Maintenance of Farm Tools and Equipment
Allan Kumakech
IMS103
BSAL III
BALFP3109 Statistics for Agricultual Research
Ronald Twongyirwe
IMSG01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL III
BALFP3105 Farmer Institutional Development
Elias Oyesigye
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BGWH III
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH III
GWH3103 Health Promotion Philosophy, Principles and theory
Elizabeth Kemigisha
IITR PGR
BGWH III
GWH3102 Principles of Health Education
Jackline Tumuhairwe, *****SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE*****, *****JOHN BOSCO NSENGIYUMVA*****
IMSG04
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BIT III
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BIT III
BIT3112 Human Computer Interaction
Jane Katusiime, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****
MCH 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT III
BIT3114 Computer Networks and Data communication
Ambrose Atuheire, *****AMBROSE IZARA*****
Room 2
BIT III
BIT3111 Systems Administration I (Windows)
Richard Ntwari, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****
MLT
BCS II, BIT III
BIT3117 / CSC2111 Scripting languages
*****ROBERT MUGONZA*****
ROOM 2
BIT III, BCS III
BIT3115 / CSC3113 Entrepreneurship
Niwabine Talent, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BCS III
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCS III
CSC3116 Artificial Intelligence
Jane Katusiime
ICS LAB II
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS III
CSC3117 Automata, Complexity and Computability
Yonasi Safari
S310
BCS III
CSC3114 Data Mining
Aggrey Obbo
DS LAB IV
BIT III, BCS III
BIT3115 / CSC3113 Entrepreneurship
Niwabine Talent, *****KAMUGANGA FRANCIS*****
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BCE III
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE III, BME III
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
Natukunda Faith, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
GFL02
BCE III, BME III
BCE3124 Embedded systems design
Mackenzie Turihirwe, *****SILAJI WANAMBWA*****
GFL01
BCE III, BME III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
Zaina Kalyankolo, *****ZIINE JOHN******
TFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE III
CSC2113 Database programming
Phaisal Lubega
TFS01
BCE III, BME III
BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering / BME3102 ANALOGUE AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION
Irene Magara, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
TFL01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BME III
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE III, BME III
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
Natukunda Faith, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
GFL02
BCE III, BME III
BCE3124 Embedded systems design
Mackenzie Turihirwe, *****SILAJI WANAMBWA*****
GFL01
BCE III, BME III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
Zaina Kalyankolo, *****ZIINE JOHN******
TFL01
BME III
BME3104 DESIGN OF ANALOGUE CIRCUITS
Phaisal Lubega, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
GFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE III, BME III
BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering / BME3102 ANALOGUE AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION
Irene Magara, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
TFL01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PEM III
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM III
PEEM3102 RESERVOIR ENGINEERING
Rodney Lubega, *****MARTIN GALIWANGO*****
TFS01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM III, EEE III
PEEM3105 RESEARCH METHODS
Josephine Najjobyo, *****SILAJI WANAMBWA*****
GFL02
PEM III
PEEM3103 TRANSPORT PROCESSES IN PETROLEUM PRODUCTION
*****PATRICK KABANDA******
TFL01
PEM III
PEEM3108 SEISMIC INTERPRETATION
Fortunate Ogene, *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****
TFL01
PEM III
PEEM3107 WORKSHOP PRACTICE III
TFS02
PEM III
PEEM3106 PROCESS DYNAMICS AND CONTROL
*****PATRICK KABANDA******
GFL02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
EEE III
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
TFL02
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM III, EEE III
PEEM3105 RESEARCH METHODS
Josephine Najjobyo, *****SILAJI WANAMBWA*****
GFL02
EEE III
EEE3105 ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS
Ziine John
GFL01
EEE III
BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering / BME3102 ANALOGUE AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION
TFL02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
MLC III
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 MLC III
MLC3105 HISTOPATHOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II VIVA
MLC III
MLC3101 HAEMATOLOGY, BT AND PRACTICAL II VIVA
MLS Offices
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLC III
MLC3102 MICROBIOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II VIVA
MLS Offices
MLC III
EDM4111 EDUCATION METHODS
Imelda Kemeza, *****RAYMOND AMANYA*****
Biochem Lab
MLC III
MLC3103 PARASITOLOGY AND PRACTICAL II VIVA
MLS Offices
MLC III
MLC3104 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY AND PRACTICAL II VIVA
MLS Offices
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
ECO III
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA III, ECO III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba, *****DEBORAH KAKURIMA*****
MCH 2
ECO III, ECO I
ECO3105 LABOUR AND INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS / ECO3107 TRANSPORT ECONOMICS / ECO1101 INTRODUCTORY MICRO ECONOMICS
IMS102
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 ECO III
ECO3104 MONEY, BANKING AND PUBLIC FINANCE"
Patience Asingwire
IMSG01
ECO III
ECO3106 MONITORING AND EVALUATION
DS LAB IV
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BCE IV
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE IV
BCE4121 Optoelectronics
Addah Kyarisiima
SFL02
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM IV, BCE IV
BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management
*****DENIS LUKAAYA*****
GFL02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
BSAL IV
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BSAL IV
BALFP4101 FARM ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATION SYSTEMS
Charles Muchunguzi
IMSG01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL IV
BALFP4113 ANIMAL BREEDING
Peregrino Tumusingize
IMS102
BSAL IV
BALFP4114 COMMUNITY RESILENCE AND LIVELIHOODS
Medard Twinamatsiko
IMS102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
PEM IV
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM IV
PEEM4102 GEOSTATISTICS
Denis Igambi, *****ZIINE JOHN******
TFS01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM IV
PEEM4106 ENGINEERING ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS
Ronald Bitwire, *****FELIX ATUHAIRE*****
TFS02
PEM IV, BCE IV
BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management
*****DENIS LUKAAYA*****
GFL02
PEM IV
PEEM4103 PETROLEUM PRODUCTION SYSTEMS
Silaji Wanambwa, *****SILAJI WANAMBWA*****
GFL02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top

2020/2021 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
EEE IV
Monday,15th November 2021 Tuesday ,16th November 2021 Wednesday,17th November 2021 Thursday,18th November 2021 Friday,19th November 2021 Saturday ,20th November 2021 Sunday ,21st November 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE IV
EEE4109 OPTICAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
*****MARTIN GALIWANGO*****
TFL01
EEE IV
EEE4107 ELECTRIC POWER ENGINEERING II
Abel Kamagara, *****WASSWA WILLIAM*****
TFL02
EEE IV
EEE4106 COMMUNICATIONS THEORY
Mackenzie Turihirwe
SFL02
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE IV
BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management
Theodora T. Twongyirwe, *****ZIINE JOHN******
GFL01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/12/21 9:05 PM

Back to the top