2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
MBR 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR 1, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1211 Physiology II
Balam M. Kasiisi
MBR 1, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1211 Physiology II
Balam M. Kasiisi
MBR 1
ANA1212 Histology & cytology II
Grace Muwanga
MBR 1
ANA1212 Histology & cytology II
Grace Muwanga
MBR 1, BSP I
ANA1211 Gross Anatomy of Abdomen, Pelvis, Perineum
Grace Muwanga
MBR 1, PHA I
BCH1212 Metabolism and metabolic disorders I PRACTICAL
Apollo Milton Wesuta
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR 1, BSP I
ANA1211 Gross Anatomy of Abdomen, Pelvis, Perineum
Grace Muwanga
MBR 1, PHA I
BCH1212 Metabolism and metabolic disorders I
Apollo Milton Wesuta
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology
Nerina Harborne
MBR 1
ANA1213 Human Embryology & Teratology II
Grace Muwanga
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology PRACTICAL
Nerina Harborne
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR 1, BSP I
ANA1211 Gross Anatomy of Abdomen, Pelvis, Perineum
Grace Muwanga
MBR 1, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Tom Ogwang
MBR 1, BSP I
ANA1211 Gross Anatomy of Abdomen, Pelvis, Perineum
Grace Muwanga
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR 1, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1211 Physiology II PRACTICAL
Balam M. Kasiisi
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology
Nerina Harborne
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BNS I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNS I, MLS I, PHS I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
BNS I
NSG1214 Ethics and Professionalism
Hanifah Nantongo
MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
Ronald Kamoga
MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
Ronald Kamoga
BNS I
NSG1212 Clinical Nursing Skillis II / First Aid
Nabulo Hariet
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
Ronald Kamoga
MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
Nathan Kakongi
BNS I
NSG1212 Clinical Nursing Skillis II / First Aid
Nabulo Hariet
BNS I
NSG1213 Nursing Theories WARD
Grace Nambozi
BNS I, BNC I, MLS I, BSP I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
Nathan Kakongi
11:00-12:00 BNS I, MLS I, PHS I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
12:00-13:00 BNS I
NSG1214 Ethics and Professionalism
Hanifah Nantongo
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS I, BNC I
NSG1213 Nursing Theories
Grace Nambozi
BNS I
NSG1212 Clinical Nursing Skillis II / First Aid
Nabulo Hariet
MBR 1, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Tom Ogwang
BNS I, MLS I, PHS I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders PRACTICAL
Nathan Kakongi
MBR II, PHA I, BNS I
COM2211 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology
Nathan Kakongi
BNS I, BNC I
NSG1213 Nursing Theories
Grace Nambozi
MLS I, BNC I, BNS I
BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology PRACTICAL
Nathan Kakongi
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BNC I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNS III, BNC I
NSG3220 Medical - Surgical Nursing II
Esther K. Beebwa
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3224 / NSG3216 Nursing Research Methods [Theory]
Catherine Atuhaire
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3220 Medical - Surgical Nursing II
Fortunate B. Atwine
MBR II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BSP II, BNC I
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation
E Turyakira
09:00-10:00 MBR II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BSP II, BNC I
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation (ENVIRONMENTAL SANITATION)
Moses Ntaro
10:00-11:00 BNS II, BNC I
NSG2216 Health Assessment II
Eva Wanyenze
MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
Nathan Kakongi
BNC I
NSG2211 Introduction to Midwifery
Atuhaire Confidence
BNS I, BNC I, MLS I, BSP I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
Nathan Kakongi
11:00-12:00 BNS III, BNC I
NSG3220 Medical - Surgical Nursing II
Fortunate B. Atwine
BNC I, BNS II
NSG2218 Midwifery I (Obstetrical Anatomy / Preconceptual Care / Antenatal Care) WARD
Betty Kinkuhaire
BNS II, BNC I
NSG2215 Pathophysiology
Raymond Tumwesigye
12:00-13:00 BNC I
SIMULATION SESSIONS
BNC I
SIMULATION SESSIONS
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS I, BNC I
NSG1213 Nursing Theories
Grace Nambozi
BNC I, BNS II
NSG2216 Health Assessment II
Esther K. Beebwa
MBR 1, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Tom Ogwang
BNC I
NSG2211 Introduction to Midwifery
Atuhaire Confidence
MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders PRACTICAL
Nathan Kakongi
BNC I, BNS II
NSG2215 Pathophysiology
Raymond Tumwesigye
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology
Nathan Kakongi
BNS I, BNC I
NSG1213 Nursing Theories
Grace Nambozi
MLS I, BNC I, BNS I
BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology PRACTICAL
Nathan Kakongi
17:00-18:00 BNS III, BNC I
NSG3224 / NSG3216 Nursing Research Methods [Theory]
Catherine Atuhaire
18:00-19:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
PHA I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR 1, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1211 Physiology II
Balam M. Kasiisi
MBR 1, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1211 Physiology II
Balam M. Kasiisi
MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
Ronald Kamoga
MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
Ronald Kamoga
MBR 1, PHA I
BCH1212 Metabolism and metabolic disorders I PRACTICAL
Apollo Milton Wesuta
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
Ronald Kamoga
MBR 1, PHA I
BCH1212 Metabolism and metabolic disorders I
Apollo Milton Wesuta
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology
Nerina Harborne
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology PRACTICAL
Nerina Harborne
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA I, PHS I
BPH1211 General Organic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1211 General Organic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MBR II, PHA I, BNS I
COM2211 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR 1, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1211 Physiology II PRACTICAL
Balam M. Kasiisi
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology
Nerina Harborne
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
MLS I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNS I, MLS I, PHS I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
Ronald Kamoga
MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
Ronald Kamoga
MLC I, MLS I
SOC1211 Medical Sociology and Anthropology
Charles Muchunguzi
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
Ronald Kamoga
MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
Nathan Kakongi
BNS I, BNC I, MLS I, BSP I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
Nathan Kakongi
MLS I, MLC I
MLS1214 Bioinstrumentation and Equipment Installation PRACTICAL
Joseph Ndarubweine
11:00-12:00 BNS I, MLS I, PHS I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
12:00-13:00 MLS I, MLC I
SOC1211 Medical Sociology and Anthropology
Charles Muchunguzi
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I
MLS1213 Laboratory Planning, Construction, Layout and Procurement
Muwanguzi Enoch
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
BNS I, MLS I, PHS I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders PRACTICAL
Nathan Kakongi
MLS I
MLS1215 Biosafty, Biosecurity, Safty and First Aid
Abaasa Catherine
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology
Nathan Kakongi
MLS I
MLS1213 Laboratory Planning, Construction, Layout and Procurement
Muwanguzi Enoch
MLS I
MLS1214 Bioinstrumentation and Equipment Installation
Muwanguzi Enoch
MLS I, BNC I, BNS I
BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology PRACTICAL
Nathan Kakongi
17:00-18:00 MLS I
MLS1215 Biosafty, Biosecurity, Safty and First Aid
Abaasa Catherine
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
MLC I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLC I, MLS I
SOC1211 Medical Sociology and Anthropology
Charles Muchunguzi
MLC I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
Nathan Kakongi
MLC I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MLC I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
MLS I, MLC I
MLS1214 Bioinstrumentation and Equipment Installation PRACTICAL
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLC I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
11:00-12:00 MLC I
MLS1215 Biosafty, Biosecurity, Safty and First Aid
Abaasa Catherine
12:00-13:00 MLS I, MLC I
SOC1211 Medical Sociology and Anthropology
Charles Muchunguzi
MLC I
MLS1213 Laboratory Planning, Construction, Layout and Procurement
Muwanguzi Enoch
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLC I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
MLC I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
MLC I
MLS1215 Biosafty, Biosecurity, Safty and First Aid PRACTICAL
Abaasa Catherine
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLC I
BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology
MLC I
MLS1213 Laboratory Planning, Construction, Layout and Procurement
Muwanguzi Enoch
MLC I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II PRACTICAL
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00 MLC I
MLS1214 Bioinstrumentation and Equipment Installation
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLC I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Justus Asasira
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00 MLC I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BSP I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR 1, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1211 Physiology II
Balam M. Kasiisi
MBR 1, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1211 Physiology II
Balam M. Kasiisi
BSP I
PHX1204 Advanced Study Skills
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
MBR 1, BSP I
ANA1211 Gross Anatomy of Abdomen, Pelvis, Perineum
Grace Muwanga
09:00-10:00 BSP I
PHX1201 Philosophy of Care and Nursing Techniques
Zillah Whitehouse
10:00-11:00 MBR 1, BSP I
ANA1211 Gross Anatomy of Abdomen, Pelvis, Perineum
Grace Muwanga
MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
Nathan Kakongi
BSP I
PHX1203 Biomechanics & Applied Anatomy
Herman Kazibwe
BNS I, BNC I, MLS I, BSP I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
Nathan Kakongi
11:00-12:00 BSP I
PHX1202 Sociology & Rehabilitation
Herman Kazibwe
12:00-13:00 BSP I
PHX1204 Advanced Study Skills
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
BSP I
PHX1201 Philosophy of Care and Nursing Techniques
Zillah Whitehouse
BSP I
PHX1202 Sociology & Rehabilitation
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP I
PHX1203 Biomechanics & Applied Anatomy
Herman Kazibwe
MBR 1, BSP I
ANA1211 Gross Anatomy of Abdomen, Pelvis, Perineum
Grace Muwanga
MBR 1, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Tom Ogwang
MBR 1, BSP I
ANA1211 Gross Anatomy of Abdomen, Pelvis, Perineum
Grace Muwanga
MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders PRACTICAL
Nathan Kakongi
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR 1, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1211 Physiology II PRACTICAL
Balam M. Kasiisi
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
PHS I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNS I, MLS I, PHS I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS I
PBS1211 Pharmaceutical Mathematics and Statistics
Ronald Mwesigwa
MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
Ronald Kamoga
MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
Ronald Kamoga
PHS I
PBS1211 Pharmaceutical Mathematics and Statistics
Ronald Mwesigwa
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
Ronald Kamoga
MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS I
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
Nathan Kakongi
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology
Nerina Harborne
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology PRACTICAL
Nerina Harborne
11:00-12:00 BNS I, MLS I, PHS I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA I, PHS I
BPH1211 General Organic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1211 General Organic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
BNS I, MLS I, PHS I
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS I
PHS1216 Systemic Physiology PRACTICAL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PHS I
BCH1219 Metabolism & Metabolic Disorders
Apollo Milton Wesuta
MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology
Nerina Harborne
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BBA I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA I, BPSM I
BBA1201 Fundamental Accounting
Agume Anthony
BBA I, BAF I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Prudence kemigisha
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1204 Business Statistics
Perez Mujuni
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1204 Business Statistics
Perez Mujuni
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I, BAF I
BBA1206 Business Ethics
Bernard Kakuhikire
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1203 Business Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
11:00-12:00 BBA I
BBA1202 Principles of Insurance
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1203 Business Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA I, BPSM I
BBA1201 Fundamental Accounting
Agume Anthony
BBA I
BBA1205 Management Information Systems
Florah Kobusingye
BBA I
BBA1202 Principles of Insurance
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BAF I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BAF I
BSAF1207 Financial Mathematics
Kibrai Moses
BBA I, BAF I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Prudence kemigisha
BAF I
BSAF1209 Financial Accounting
John Baguma Kule
09:00-10:00 BAF I
BBA1203 Business Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
10:00-11:00 BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I, BAF I
BBA1206 Business Ethics
Bernard Kakuhikire
11:00-12:00 BAF I
BSAF1207 Financial Mathematics
Kibrai Moses
BAF I
BBA1203 Business Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BAF I
BSAF1208 Econometrix
BAF I
BSAF1209 Financial Accounting
John Baguma Kule
BAF I
BBA1205 Management Information Systems
Florah Kobusingye
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BAF I
BSAF1207 Financial Mathematics
Kizza Patricia Justine
BAF I
BSAF1208 Econometrix
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BPSM I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA I, BPSM I
BBA1201 Fundamental Accounting
Agume Anthony
BPSM I
PSM1209 Entrepreneurial Practice
Patience Asingwire
BPSM I
PSM1209 Entrepreneurial Practice
Patience Asingwire
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1204 Business Statistics
Perez Mujuni
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1204 Business Statistics
Perez Mujuni
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I, BAF I
BBA1206 Business Ethics
Bernard Kakuhikire
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1203 Business Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
11:00-12:00 BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1203 Business Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA I, BPSM I
BBA1201 Fundamental Accounting
Agume Anthony
BPSM I
PSM1206 Organizational Behavior
Diana Kabarangira
BPSM I
PSM1206 Organizational Behavior
Diana Kabarangira
BPSM I, ECO I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Wendo M. Olema
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BGWH I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BGWH I
GWH1206 Political Economy of Women Healthcare
Clementia Neema Murembe
BGWH I
GWH1204 Menstrual Health and Hygiene
Elizabeth Kemigisha
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
BGWH I
GWH1205 Anthropology of Gender, Women’s Health & Reproduction
Clementia Neema Murembe
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BGWH I
GWH1204 Menstrual Health and Hygiene
Elizabeth Kemigisha
BGWH I
GWH1206 Political Economy of Women Healthcare
Clementia Neema Murembe
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH I
GWH1205 Anthropology of Gender, Women’s Health & Reproduction
Clementia Neema Murembe
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1209 Methodology, Conceptualization and Theoretical Analysis
Charles Muchunguzi
BPCD I, BGWH I
BPCD1211 Management Information Systems
Florah Kobusingye
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BPCD I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD I
BPCD1206 Introduction to Policy Formulation and Implementation
Robert Muriisa
BPCD I
BPCD1212 Basic Statistics
Valence Ngabo
BPCD I
BPCD1210 Participatory Approaches to Development
Charles Muchunguzi
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD I
BPCD1208 Community Based Development and Social Change
Viola Nyakato
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1209 Methodology, Conceptualization and Theoretical Analysis
Charles Muchunguzi
BPCD I, BGWH I
BPCD1211 Management Information Systems
Florah Kobusingye
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BSAL I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSAL I
BALFP1207 Farm Animal Production and Management
Peregrino Tumusingize
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
BSAL I
BALFP1205 Food Science for Agri-Development
Reacheal Byarugaba
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BSAL I
BALFP1205 Food Science for Agri-Development
Reacheal Byarugaba
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1209 Methodology, Conceptualization and Theoretical Analysis
Charles Muchunguzi
BSAL I
BALFP1206 Principles of Soil Science
Ronald Twongyirwe
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSAL I
BALFP1204 Communication and Facilitation Skills
Cleophas Karooma
BSAL I
BALFP1207 Farm Animal Production and Management
Peregrino Tumusingize
17:00-18:00 BSAL I
BALFP1206 Principles of Soil Science
Ronald Twongyirwe
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BS I BIOLOGICAL
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS I BIOLOGICAL
BIO1207 Introduction to Plant Functions & Growth
Julius Tumusiime
BS I BIOLOGICAL
BIO1206 Basic Ecology
Wangalwa Rapheal
BS I BIOLOGICAL
BIO1205 Animal Evolution and Developmental Biology
Justine Nakintu
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
EDU1207 Comparative Education
Alice Mwesigwa
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS
CHE1204 Basic Organic Chemistry PRACTICAL
Hannington Gumisiriza
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
PSY1206 Developmental Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS
CHE1204 Basic Organic Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
11:00-12:00 BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I BIOLOGICAL
CHE1206 Environmental Chemistry
Grace Birungi
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I BIOLOGICAL
CHE1206 Environmental Chemistry
Grace Birungi
BS I BIOLOGICAL
BIO1208 Vertebrates' Morphology and Classification
John Bosco Nkurunungi
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS I BIOLOGICAL
BIO1206 Basic Ecology
Wangalwa Rapheal
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Primrose Nakazibwe
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
PSY1206 Developmental Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
EDU1205 Philosophy of Education
Adrian Mwesigye
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS
CHE1205 Bonding, Structure and Periodic Chemistry
Irene Nalumanasi
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS I BIOLOGICAL
BIO1207 Introduction to Plant Functions & Growth
Julius Tumusiime
17:00-18:00 BS I BIOLOGICAL
BIO1208 Vertebrates' Morphology and Classification
John Bosco Nkurunungi
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BS I CHEM-MATHS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
MTH1204 Calculus II
John Emenyu
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
MTH1205 Calculus III
Kasifa Namyalo
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
EDU1207 Comparative Education
Alice Mwesigwa
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS
CHE1204 Basic Organic Chemistry PRACTICAL
Hannington Gumisiriza
09:00-10:00 BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
MTH1204 Calculus II
John Emenyu
10:00-11:00 BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
PSY1206 Developmental Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS
CHE1204 Basic Organic Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
MTH1206 Classical Mechanics
Ronald Mwesigwa
11:00-12:00 BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I BIOLOGICAL
CHE1206 Environmental Chemistry
Grace Birungi
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I BIOLOGICAL
CHE1206 Environmental Chemistry
Grace Birungi
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Primrose Nakazibwe
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
PSY1206 Developmental Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
EDU1205 Philosophy of Education
Adrian Mwesigye
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS
CHE1205 Bonding, Structure and Periodic Chemistry
Irene Nalumanasi
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BS I PHYSICAL
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS I PHYSICAL
PHY1210 Environmental Physics
Silver Onyango
BS I PHYSICAL
PHY1210 Environmental Physics
Silver Onyango
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
MTH1204 Calculus II
John Emenyu
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
MTH1205 Calculus III
Kasifa Namyalo
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
EDU1207 Comparative Education
Alice Mwesigwa
09:00-10:00 BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
MTH1204 Calculus II
John Emenyu
10:00-11:00 BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
PSY1206 Developmental Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo
BS I PHYSICAL
PHY1209 Introduction to Astrophysics
Trust Otto
BS I PHYSICAL
PHY1211 Nuclear Radiation I
Sharon Aol
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
MTH1206 Classical Mechanics
Ronald Mwesigwa
11:00-12:00 BS I PHYSICAL
PHY1208 Atomic and Particle Physics
Geoffrey Andima
BS I PHYSICAL
PHY1207 Electricity and Magnetism
Geoffrey Andima
BS I PHYSICAL
PHY1211 Nuclear Radiation I
Sharon Aol
12:00-13:00 BS I PHYSICAL
PHY1212 Waves and Optics
Valence Habyarimana
BS I PHYSICAL
PHY1208 Atomic and Particle Physics
Geoffrey Andima
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS I PHYSICAL
PHY1207 Electricity and Magnetism
Geoffrey Andima
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Primrose Nakazibwe
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
PSY1206 Developmental Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
EDU1205 Philosophy of Education
Adrian Mwesigye
BS I PHYSICAL
PHY1212 Waves and Optics
Valence Habyarimana
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS I PHYSICAL
PHY1206 Practical Physics
Sharon Aol
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
DLT I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 DLT I
DLB1202 HISTOLOGY AND HISTOPATHOLOGY
Nimusiima Lydia Jolly
DLT I
DLG1202 Histology and Histopathology
Lydia Jolly Ninsiima
DLT I
DLB1203 Introduction to Microbiology
DLT I
DLB1203 Introduction to Microbiology
DLT I
DLB1205 Soil Science
Immaculate Nakazibwe
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 DLT I
DLC1205 Electrochemistry
Cherop Tonny
DLT I
DLB1202 HISTOLOGY AND HISTOPATHOLOGY
Nimusiima Lydia Jolly
DLT I
DLC1202 Carbon Chemistry
Jonathan Baguma
11:00-12:00 DLT I
DLC1206 Practical Chemistry
Cherop Tonny
DLT I
DLC1202 Carbon Chemistry
Jonathan Baguma
DLT I
DLC1203 Kinetics and Thermodynamics
Hannington Gumisiriza
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT I
DLC1206 Practical Chemistry
Cherop Tonny
DLT I
DLB1205 Soil Science
Immaculate Nakazibwe
DLT I
DLC1204 Phase and Chemical Equilibrium
Jonathan Baguma
DLT I
DLB1206 Cell biology
Begumisa Godfrey
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 DLT I
DLG1202 Histology and Histopathology
Lydia Jolly Ninsiima
DLT I
DLC1203 Kinetics and Thermodynamics
Hannington Gumisiriza
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BCE I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE I, BME I
BCE1211 Engineering Mathematics II
Pius Ariho
BCE I
BCE1212 Programming Methodology
Simon Kawuma
BME I, PEEM I, EEE I, BCE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Specioza Twinamasiko
EEE I, BCE I
EEE1207 Circuit Theory
Vincent Rutagangibwa
BCE I
BCE1214 Computer Architecture and Organization
Robert Mugonza
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE I
BCE1214 Computer Architecture and Organization
Robert Mugonza
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE I
EEE1207 Circuit Theory PRACTICAL
Joseph Wandera
BCE I, BME I
BCE1211 Engineering Mathematics II
Pius Ariho
BCE I
BCE1213 Electronics II
Phaisal Lubega
BCE I
BCE1213 Electronics II
Phaisal Lubega
BCE I
BCE1212 Programming Methodology
Simon Kawuma
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BCS I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCS I
CSC1213 Web Technologies
Robert Mugonza
BIT I, BCS I, BSE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Justus Asasira
BCS I
MTH1206 Probability and Statistics
Godwin Robert
BCS I
MTH1215 Linear Algebra
Pius Ariho
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BCS I
CSC1212 Database Management Systems
Francis Kamuganga
BCS I
CSC1211 Systems Anaysis and Design
Deborah Natumanya
BCS I, BSE I
CSC1202 Object Oriented Programming I
Evarist Nabaasa
11:00-12:00 BCS I
MTH1204 Calculus II
Godwin Robert
12:00-13:00 BCS I
CSC1212 Database Management Systems
Francis Kamuganga
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS I
CSC1213 Web Technologies
Robert Mugonza
BCS I, BSE I
CSC1202 Object Oriented Programming I
Evarist Nabaasa
BCS I
MTH1204 Calculus II
Godwin Robert
BCS I, BCS II
**** M U C O S A *******
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BCS I
MTH1206 Probability and Statistics
Godwin Robert
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BIT I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BIT I
BIT1212 Fundamentals of OOP
Rogers Mwavu
BIT I, BCS I, BSE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Justus Asasira
BIT I
BIT1215 Database Management Systems
Kenneth Baguma
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BIT I, BSE I
BIT1213 Operating Systems
Gloria Munguci
11:00-12:00 BIT I
BIT1212 Fundamentals of OOP
Rogers Mwavu
12:00-13:00 BIT I, BSE I
BIT1213 Operating Systems
Gloria Munguci
BIT I
BIT1215 Database Management Systems
Kenneth Baguma
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT I
BIT1211 Statistics
Pius Ariho
BIT I
BIT1214 E-Business
Ruth Nakato
BIT I
BIT1214 E-Business
Ruth Nakato
BIT I, BIT II
**** M U C O S A *******
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BME I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE I, BME I
BCE1211 Engineering Mathematics II
Pius Ariho
BME I
BME1204 Applied Physics II
Nelson Ndugu
BME I, PEEM I, EEE I, BCE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Specioza Twinamasiko
BME I
BME1203 Biochemistry
Derrick Muloogi
10:00-11:00 BME I
BME1206 Workshop Practice II
Bulondo Fredrick
11:00-12:00 BME I
BME1204 Applied Physics II PRACTICAL
Joseph Wandera
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME I
BBA1209 Entrepreneur Development and Business Ethics
Nuwabiine Talent
BCE I, BME I
BCE1211 Engineering Mathematics II
Pius Ariho
BME I
CSC1205 Introduction to Computer Programming – C
Ambrose Atuheire
BME I, PEEM I, EEE I
BME1202 Engineering Drawing
Faith Natukunda
BME I
BME1205 Engineering Mechanics
Felix Atuhaire
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
PEEM I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEEM I
PEEM1203 Environmental Toxicology
Derrick Muloogi
PEEM I, EEE I
EEE1206 Engineering Mathematics II
Pius Ariho
BME I, PEEM I, EEE I, BCE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Specioza Twinamasiko
PEEM I
PEEM1201 Applied Geology
Siraji Wanambwa
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PEEM I, EEE I
CSC1205 Introduction to Computer Programming – C
Tonny Engwau
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEEM I, EEE I
CSC1205 Introduction to Computer Programming – C
Tonny Engwau
PEEM I, EEE I
EEE1206 Engineering Mathematics II
Pius Ariho
BME I, PEEM I, EEE I
BME1202 Engineering Drawing
Faith Natukunda
PEEM I
PEEM1204 Applied Chemistry I
Derrick Muloogi
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
EEE I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE I
EEE1207 Circuit Theory PRACTICAL
Joseph Wandera
PEEM I, EEE I
EEE1206 Engineering Mathematics II
Pius Ariho
BME I, PEEM I, EEE I, BCE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Specioza Twinamasiko
EEE I, BCE I
EEE1207 Circuit Theory
Vincent Rutagangibwa
EEE I
EEE1202 Technical Report Writing
Irene Magara
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PEEM I, EEE I
CSC1205 Introduction to Computer Programming – C
Tonny Engwau
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEEM I, EEE I
CSC1205 Introduction to Computer Programming – C
Tonny Engwau
EEE I
EEE1209 Digital Electronics
Phaisal Lubega
PEEM I, EEE I
EEE1206 Engineering Mathematics II
Pius Ariho
BME I, PEEM I, EEE I
BME1202 Engineering Drawing
Faith Natukunda
EEE I
EEE1201 Thermodynamics
Rodney Lubega
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
ECO I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 ECO I
ECO1203 TIME SERIES AND INDEX NUMBERS
Rennie Bakashaba
ECO I
ECO1204 AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
Geoffrey Kahangane
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1204 Business Statistics
Perez Mujuni
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1204 Business Statistics
Perez Mujuni
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I, BAF I
BBA1206 Business Ethics
Bernard Kakuhikire
ECO I
ECO1204 AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
Geoffrey Kahangane
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1203 Business Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
11:00-12:00 BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I
BBA1203 Business Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
ECO I
ECO1202 COMPUTING FOR ECONOMIST
Benjamin Musiita
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 ECO I
ECO1201 INTRODUCTORY MACRO ECONOMICS
Geoffrey Kahangane
ECO I
ECO1202 COMPUTING FOR ECONOMIST
Benjamin Musiita
BPSM I, ECO I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Wendo M. Olema
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 ECO I
ECO1201 INTRODUCTORY MACRO ECONOMICS
Geoffrey Kahangane
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BSE I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BIT II, BSE I
BIT2212 Database Programming
Rogers Mwavu
BIT I, BCS I, BSE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
Justus Asasira
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BIT I, BSE I
BIT1213 Operating Systems
Gloria Munguci
BCS I, BSE I
CSC1202 Object Oriented Programming I
Evarist Nabaasa
11:00-12:00 BSE I
SWE1202 Data Structures and Algoriths
Francis Kamuganga
12:00-13:00 BIT I, BSE I
BIT1213 Operating Systems
Gloria Munguci
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS II, BSE I
CSC2215 Computer Organization and Architecture
Martin Ngobye
BIT II, BSE I
BIT2212 Database Programming
Rogers Mwavu
BCS I, BSE I
CSC1202 Object Oriented Programming I
Evarist Nabaasa
BSE I
SWE1202 Data Structures and Algoriths
Francis Kamuganga
BSE I
SWE1204 Software Systems Engineering Practice
Aarone Atuhe Mike
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 BCS II, BSE I
CSC2215 Computer Organization and Architecture
Martin Ngobye
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
MBR II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
MBR II, BNS II, BNC II, BSP II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Tom Ogwang
MBR II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BSP II, BNC I
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation
E Turyakira
09:00-10:00 MBR II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BSP II, BNC I
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation (ENVIRONMENTAL SANITATION)
Moses Ntaro
10:00-11:00 MBR II
PAT2212 Chemical Pathology
Simon Peter Rugera
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II
Joel Bazira
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP II, MBR II, BNS II
PSY2201 Health Psychology
Novatus Nyemara
MBR II, PHA II
PAT2211 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
MBR II, PHA II
PAT2211 General Pathology I PRACTICAL
Raymond Atwine
MBR II
PAT2212 Chemical Pathology
Simon Peter Rugera
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II PRACTICAL
Joel Bazira
MBR II, PHA I, BNS I
COM2211 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II
Joel Bazira
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BNS II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
MBR II, BNS II, BNC II, BSP II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Tom Ogwang
BNS II
NSG2218 Midwifery I (Obstetrical Anatomy / Preconceptual Care / Antenatal Care)
Betty Kinkuhaire
MBR II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BSP II, BNC I
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation
E Turyakira
09:00-10:00 MBR II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BSP II, BNC I
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation (ENVIRONMENTAL SANITATION)
Moses Ntaro
10:00-11:00 BNS II, BNC I
NSG2216 Health Assessment II
Eva Wanyenze
11:00-12:00 BNS II
NSG2219 Reproductive and Adolescence Sexual Health
Grace Nambozi
BNC I, BNS II
NSG2218 Midwifery I (Obstetrical Anatomy / Preconceptual Care / Antenatal Care) WARD
Betty Kinkuhaire
BNS II, BNC I
NSG2215 Pathophysiology
Raymond Tumwesigye
12:00-13:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II
Joel Bazira
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP II, MBR II, BNS II
PSY2201 Health Psychology
Novatus Nyemara
BNC I, BNS II
NSG2216 Health Assessment II
Esther K. Beebwa
BNS II
NSG2219 Reproductive and Adolescence Sexual Health
Grace Nambozi
BNS II
NSG2218 Midwifery I (Obstetrical Anatomy / Preconceptual Care / Antenatal Care)
Betty Kinkuhaire
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II PRACTICAL
Joel Bazira
BNC I, BNS II
NSG2215 Pathophysiology
Raymond Tumwesigye
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II
Joel Bazira
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BNC II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNC II
NSG4218 Midwifery IV (Domiciliary)
Betty Kinkuhaire
BNC II
NSG3218 / NSG3211 Midwifery III (OBS)
Eva Wanyenze
MBR II, BNS II, BNC II, BSP II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Tom Ogwang
BNC II
NSG4228 Critical Care Nursing
Janat Namagga Kasozi
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3222 Psychiatric Nursing II
Janat Namagga Kasozi
09:00-10:00 BNC II
NSG1203 FIRST AID
Antonia Kamate
10:00-11:00 BNC II
NSG4218 Midwifery IV (Domiciliary)
Betty Kinkuhaire
BNC II
NSG3218 / NSG3211 Midwifery III (OBS) WARD
BNC II
NSG4228 Critical Care Nursing
Janat Namagga Kasozi
11:00-12:00 BNS III, BNC II
NSG3221 Paediatric Nursing II PRACTICAL
Beinempaka Florence
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3222 Psychiatric Nursing II
Janat Namagga Kasozi
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II
NSG4230 Advanced Nursing Practice
Catherine Atuhaire
BNC II
NSG3217 Traditional Medicine (Complementary Therapies)
Fortunate B. Atwine
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, BNC II, MLS III
PHA3211 CNS Therapeutics & Toxicology / PHA3212 Principles of Toxicology
Oloro Joseph
BNC II
NSG3221 Paediatric Nursing II
Beinempaka Florence
BNC II
NSG4230 Advanced Nursing Practice
Catherine Atuhaire
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNS III, BNC II
NSG3221 Paediatric Nursing II
Beinempaka Florence
17:00-18:00 MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, BNC II, MLS III
PHA3211 CNS Therapeutics & Toxicology / PHA3212 Principles of Toxicology
Oloro Joseph
BNC II
NSG4224 Nursing Research Methods III (Dessertation)
Catherine Atuhaire
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
PHA II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PHA II, PHS II, MLS II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
PHA II
BPH2211 Physicochemical Principles of Pharmaceuticals
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PHA II
BPH2213 Solid Dosage Forms PRACTICAL
Lawrence Imanirampa
PHA II
BPH2213 Solid Dosage Forms
Lawrence Imanirampa
11:00-12:00 PHA II, PHS II
BPH2214 Basic Pharmaceutical Engineering
Duncan Sesaazi
PHA II, PHS II
BPH2212 Introduction to Pharmacognosy and Bioassy
Patrick Ogwang, Florence Nalimu
12:00-13:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II
Joel Bazira
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, PHA II
PAT2211 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
MBR II, PHA II
PAT2211 General Pathology I PRACTICAL
Raymond Atwine
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II PRACTICAL
Joel Bazira
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II
Joel Bazira
PHA II
BPH2211 Physicochemical Principles of Pharmaceuticals
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
17:00-18:00 PHA II, PHS II
BPH2212 Introduction to Pharmacognosy and Bioassy
Patrick Ogwang, Florence Nalimu
PHA II, PHS II
BPH2214 Basic Pharmaceutical Engineering
Duncan Sesaazi
PHS II, PHA II
BPH2212 Introduction to Pharmacognosy and Bioassy PRACTICAL
Patrick Ogwang
18:00-19:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
MLS II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLS II
MLS2219 Captive and Laboratory Animal Welfare
Michael Kakaire
PHA II, PHS II, MLS II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MLS II
MLS2212 Haematology and Blood Transfusion II
Benson Okongo
MBR II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BSP II, BNC I
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation
E Turyakira
09:00-10:00 MBR II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BSP II, BNC I
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation (ENVIRONMENTAL SANITATION)
Moses Ntaro
10:00-11:00 MLS II, MLC II
MLS2210 Laboratory Ethics and Professionalism

11:00-12:00 MLS II
MLS2215 Parasitology and Practical II
Michael Kakaire
MLS II
MLS2212 Haematology and Blood Transfusion II PRACTICAL
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS II
MLS2214 Microbiology and Practical II
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS II
MLS2216 Immunology and Serology
Bernard Natukunda
MLS II
MLS2216 Immunology and Serology PRACTICAL
Bernard Natukunda
MLS II
MLS2219 Captive and Laboratory Animal Welfare
Michael Kakaire
MLS II
MLS2214 Microbiology and Practical II
Lucas M. Ampaire
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS II, MLC II
MLS2210 Laboratory Ethics and Professionalism PRACTICAL

17:00-18:00 MLS II
MLS2215 Parasitology and Practical II PRACTICAL
Michael Kakaire
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
MLC II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BSP II, BNC I
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation
E Turyakira
MLC II
MLS2216 Immunology and Serology
MLC II
MLS4218 Principles of Management and Entrepreneurship
09:00-10:00 MBR II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BSP II, BNC I
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation (ENVIRONMENTAL SANITATION)
Moses Ntaro
10:00-11:00 MLS II, MLC II
MLS2210 Laboratory Ethics and Professionalism

11:00-12:00 MLC II
MLS2216 Immunology and Serology PRACTICAL
MLC II
MLC2205 HISTOPATHOLOGY AND PRACTICAL I
12:00-13:00 MLC II
MLC2205 HISTOPATHOLOGY AND PRACTICAL I
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLC II
MLS4218 Principles of Management and Entrepreneurship
MLC II
PHA3211 CNS Therapeutics & Toxicology / PHA3212 Principles of Toxicology
MLC II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Justus Asasira
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS II, MLC II
MLS2210 Laboratory Ethics and Professionalism PRACTICAL

17:00-18:00 MLC II
MLS2219 Captive and Laboratory Animal Welfare
MLC II
MLC2206 RESEAECH METHODS II: RESEARCH PROPOSAL DEVELOPMENT
18:00-19:00 MLC II
MLC2204 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY AND PRACTICAL I
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
PHS II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PHA II, PHS II, MLS II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
PHA III, PHS II
BPH3213 Instrumental Drug Analysis / BPS2213 Instrumental Methods of Analysis
Duncan Sesaazi
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PHS II
BPS2214 Medicinal Chemistry
11:00-12:00 PHA II, PHS II
BPH2214 Basic Pharmaceutical Engineering
Duncan Sesaazi
PHA III, PHS II
BPH3213 Instrumental Drug Analysis / BPS2213 Instrumental Methods of Analysis
Duncan Sesaazi
PHA II, PHS II
BPH2212 Introduction to Pharmacognosy and Bioassy
Patrick Ogwang, Florence Nalimu
12:00-13:00 PHS II
BPS2212 Advanced Pharmaceutical Formulation
Owomugisha Richard
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II
Joel Bazira
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS II
BPS2212 Advanced Pharmaceutical Formulation
Owomugisha Richard
PHS II
BPS2212 Advanced Pharmaceutical Formulation PRACTICAL
Owomugisha Richard
PHS II
BPS2212 Advanced Pharmaceutical Formulation
Owomugisha Richard
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II PRACTICAL
Joel Bazira
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II
Joel Bazira
PHS II
BPS2214 Medicinal Chemistry
17:00-18:00 PHA II, PHS II
BPH2212 Introduction to Pharmacognosy and Bioassy
Patrick Ogwang, Florence Nalimu
PHA II, PHS II
BPH2214 Basic Pharmaceutical Engineering
Duncan Sesaazi
PHS II, PHA II
BPH2212 Introduction to Pharmacognosy and Bioassy PRACTICAL
Patrick Ogwang
18:00-19:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BSP II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSP II
PHX2202 Orthopaedics and Surgery
Herman Kazibwe
BSP II
PHX2201 Health Promotion II
Zillah Whitehouse
MBR II, BNS II, BNC II, BSP II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Tom Ogwang
BSP II
PHX2202 Orthopaedics and Surgery
Herman Kazibwe
MBR II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BSP II, BNC I
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation
E Turyakira
09:00-10:00 MBR II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BSP II, BNC I
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation (ENVIRONMENTAL SANITATION)
Moses Ntaro
10:00-11:00 BSP II
PHX2203 Neurological Rehabilitation
Zillah Whitehouse
11:00-12:00 BSP II
PHX2214 Mannual Therapy
Herman Kazibwe
12:00-13:00 BSP II
PHX2214 Mannual Therapy
Herman Kazibwe
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP II, MBR II, BNS II
PSY2201 Health Psychology
Novatus Nyemara
BSP II
PHX2203 Neurological Rehabilitation
Zillah Whitehouse
BSP II
FAD2201 NSG1203 First Aid
Beinempaka Florence
BSP II
PHX2214 Mannual Therapy
Herman Kazibwe
BSP II
PHX2201 Health Promotion II
Zillah Whitehouse
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BBA II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2205 Production and Operations Management
Nuwabiine Talent
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2205 Production and Operations Management
Nuwabiine Talent
BBA II
1BBA2204 Procurement Principles
Akampwera Sheilla
BBA II, BAF II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Prudence kemigisha
BBA II, PEM II, EEE II, ECO II
1BBA2203 Human Resource Management
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
11:00-12:00 BBA II
1BBA2201 Principles of Marketing
Sarah Nabachwa
BBA II
1BBA2204 Procurement Principles
Akampwera Sheilla
BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2202 Financial Management
Mellon Tayebwa
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA II
1BBA2201 Principles of Marketing
Sarah Nabachwa
BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2202 Financial Management
Mellon Tayebwa
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BBA II, BAF II
1BBA2206 Business Research Methods
Rennie Bakashaba
BBA II, BAF II
1BBA2206 Business Research Methods
Rennie Bakashaba
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BAF II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BAF II
BSAF2220 Central and Local Government Accounting
Manasse Tumuhimbise
BAF II
BSAF2221 Audit Theory and Practice
Daniel W. Atwine
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BAF II
BSAF2222 Law of Insurance
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
BBA II, BAF II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Prudence kemigisha
11:00-12:00 BAF II
BSAF2223 Taxation II
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
BAF II
BSAF2223 Taxation II
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BAF II
BSAF2221 Audit Theory and Practice
Daniel W. Atwine
BAF II
BSAF2219 Financial Information for Management
Naster Tumwebembeire
BAF II
BSAF2220 Central and Local Government Accounting
Manasse Tumuhimbise
BAF II
BSAF2222 Law of Insurance
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BBA II, BAF II
1BBA2206 Business Research Methods
Rennie Bakashaba
BBA II, BAF II
1BBA2206 Business Research Methods
Rennie Bakashaba
BAF II
BSAF2219 Financial Information for Management
Naster Tumwebembeire
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BPSM II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BPSM II
PSM2220 Public Procurement & Disposal Management
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad, Akampwera Sheilla
BPSM II
PSM2219 Procurement and Supplies Environment
Alex Twinomuhwezi
BPSM II
PSM2219 Procurement and Supplies Environment
Alex Twinomuhwezi
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPSM II
PSM2218 Stores & Warehousing Management
Jane Ingabire
BPSM II, ECO II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Wendo M. Olema
11:00-12:00 BPSM II
PSM2221 Management Information System
Florah Kobusingye
BPSM II
PSM2221 Management Information System
Florah Kobusingye
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM II
PSM2220 Public Procurement & Disposal Management
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad, Akampwera Sheilla
BPSM II
PSM2217 Cost Accounting
Kizza Patricia Justine
BPSM II
PSM2217 Cost Accounting
Kizza Patricia Justine
BPSM II
PSM2218 Stores & Warehousing Management
Jane Ingabire
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BGWH II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BGWH II
GWH2207 Social Determinants of Population Health
Viola Nyakato
BGWH II
GWH2209 Gender Based Violence & Human Rights
Primrose Nakazibwe
BGWH II
GWH2206 Gender, Sexuality & Reproductive Health
Elizabeth Kemigisha
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD II, BGWH II
RMC2201 Quantitative Research
Valence Ngabo
BPCD II, BGWH II
RMC2201 Quantitative Research
Valence Ngabo
11:00-12:00 BGWH II
GWH2209 Gender Based Violence & Human Rights
Primrose Nakazibwe
BGWH II
GWH2207 Social Determinants of Population Health
Viola Nyakato
12:00-13:00 BPCD II, BGWH II, BSAL III
STP2202 Students Community Twinning Project
Prudence kemigisha
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH II
GWH2208 Health Policy and Practice
Robert Muriisa
BGWH II
GWH2208 Health Policy and Practice
Robert Muriisa
BGWH II
GWH2206 Gender, Sexuality & Reproductive Health
Elizabeth Kemigisha
BPCD II, BGWH II, BSAL II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BSAL II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSAL II
BALP2207 Land Tenure, Use and Planning
Charles Muchunguzi
BSAL II
BALFP2209 Agriculture Extension and Rural Development
Peregrino Tumusingize
BSAL II
BALFP2213 Food Systems and Security
Reacheal Byarugaba
BSAL II
BALFP2210 Soil Conservation Technologies
Elias Oyesigye
09:00-10:00 BSAL II
BALFP2211 Introduction to Agro Meteorology
Julius B. Lejju
10:00-11:00 BSAL II
BALFP2214 Plant Nutrition & Soil Fertility Management
Ronald Twongyirwe
BPCD II, BSAL II
BPCD2212 Introduction to Geographic Information Systems
Ronald Twongyirwe
11:00-12:00 BSAL II
BALFP2213 Food Systems and Security
Reacheal Byarugaba
BSAL II
BALFP2209 Agriculture Extension and Rural Development
Peregrino Tumusingize
BSAL II
BALFP2211 Introduction to Agro Meteorology
Julius B. Lejju
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL II
BALFP2210 Soil Conservation Technologies
Elias Oyesigye
BSAL II
BALFP2214 Plant Nutrition & Soil Fertility Management
Ronald Twongyirwe
BPCD II, BGWH II, BSAL II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BPCD II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BPCD II
BPCD2207 Population, Planning and Development
Medard Twinamatsiko
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD II, BGWH II
RMC2201 Quantitative Research
Valence Ngabo
BPCD II
BPCD2206 Infrastructure Planning and Management
Hannington Odongo
BPCD II, BGWH II
RMC2201 Quantitative Research
Valence Ngabo
BPCD II, BSAL II
BPCD2212 Introduction to Geographic Information Systems
Ronald Twongyirwe
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 BPCD II, BGWH II, BSAL III
STP2202 Students Community Twinning Project
Prudence kemigisha
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD II
BPCD2207 Population, Planning and Development
Medard Twinamatsiko
BPCD II
BPCD2211 Basic Econometrics
Valence Ngabo
BPCD II, BGWH II, BSAL II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BS II BIOLOGICAL
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2206 Aromatic Chemistry
BS II BIOLOGICAL
BIO2208 Vertebrate Structure and Function: Ornithology and Mammalogy
Jackline Kampire
BS II BIOLOGICAL
BIO2206 Applied Ecology
Jackline Kampire
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2205 Electrochemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
BS II BIOLOGICAL
BIO2206 Applied Ecology
Jackline Kampire
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
EDU2204 The Teacher and the Changing Roles
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2204 Reaction Kinetics
Emmanuel Ntambi
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2204 Reaction Kinetics
Emmanuel Ntambi
11:00-12:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
PSY2204 Social Psychology
Imelda Kemeza
BS II BIOLOGICAL
BIO2205 Entomology& Parasitology
Julius Tumusiime
12:00-13:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
EDU2204 The Teacher and the Changing Roles
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2205 Electrochemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Primrose Nakazibwe
BS II BIOLOGICAL
BIO2207 Research Methods & Biostatistics
Wangalwa Rapheal
BS II BIOLOGICAL
BIO2207 Research Methods & Biostatistics
Wangalwa Rapheal
BS II BIOLOGICAL
BIO2205 Entomology& Parasitology
Julius Tumusiime
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2206 Aromatic Chemistry PRACTICAL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2204 Reaction Kinetics
17:00-18:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
PSY2204 Social Psychology
Imelda Kemeza
BS II BIOLOGICAL
BIO2208 Vertebrate Structure and Function: Ornithology and Mammalogy
Jackline Kampire
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BS II CHEM-MATHS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2206 Aromatic Chemistry
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
MTH2205 Linear Programming
Kasifa Namyalo
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2205 Electrochemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
MTH2209 Computer Programming in C++
Rogers Mwavu
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
MTH2208 Numerical Analysis I
Mary Nanfuka
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
EDU2204 The Teacher and the Changing Roles
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2204 Reaction Kinetics
Emmanuel Ntambi
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2204 Reaction Kinetics
Emmanuel Ntambi
11:00-12:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
PSY2204 Social Psychology
Imelda Kemeza
12:00-13:00 BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
MTH2209 Computer Programming in C++
Rogers Mwavu
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
EDU2204 The Teacher and the Changing Roles
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2205 Electrochemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Primrose Nakazibwe
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
MTH2207 Probability Theory II
Kizito Mohammed
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2206 Aromatic Chemistry PRACTICAL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2204 Reaction Kinetics
17:00-18:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
PSY2204 Social Psychology
Imelda Kemeza
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
MTH2205 Linear Programming
Kasifa Namyalo
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BS II PHYSICAL
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS II PHYSICAL
PHY2211 Nuclear Radiation Physics II
Valence Habyarimana
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
MTH2205 Linear Programming
Kasifa Namyalo
BS II PHYSICAL
PHY2205 Quantum Mechanics I
Cosmos Dumba
BS II PHYSICAL
PHY2210 Computational Physics
Nelson Ndugu
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
MTH2209 Computer Programming in C++
Rogers Mwavu
09:00-10:00 BS II PHYSICAL
PHY2209 Solor Energy Physics
Okot David Kilama
10:00-11:00 BS II PHYSICAL
PHY2205 Quantum Mechanics I
Cosmos Dumba
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
MTH2208 Numerical Analysis I
Mary Nanfuka
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
EDU2204 The Teacher and the Changing Roles
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
11:00-12:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
PSY2204 Social Psychology
Imelda Kemeza
BS II PHYSICAL
PHY2207 Electromagnetism I
Okot David Kilama
12:00-13:00 BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
MTH2209 Computer Programming in C++
Rogers Mwavu
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
EDU2204 The Teacher and the Changing Roles
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Primrose Nakazibwe
BS II PHYSICAL
PHY2212 Observational Techniques in Astronomy
Tom Mutabazi
BS II PHYSICAL
PHY2207 Electromagnetism I
Okot David Kilama
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
MTH2207 Probability Theory II
Kizito Mohammed
BS II PHYSICAL
PHY2206 Practical physics II
Trust Otto
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS II PHYSICAL
PHY2211 Nuclear Radiation Physics II
Valence Habyarimana
BS II PHYSICAL
PHY2208 Electronics I
Geoffrey Andama
17:00-18:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
PSY2204 Social Psychology
Imelda Kemeza
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
MTH2205 Linear Programming
Kasifa Namyalo
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BIT II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BIT II, BSE I
BIT2212 Database Programming
Rogers Mwavu
BIT II
BIT2214 Research Methods
Angella Musiimenta
BIT II
BIT2213 Mobile Application Programming
Richard Kimera
BCS II, BIT II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Justus Asasira
BIT II
BIT2211 Business Intelligence and Data Warehousing
Aarone Atuhe Mike
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BCS II, BIT II
BIT2217 Computer graphics
Richard Ntwari
BIT II
BIT2216 Client Server Programming for Applications
Ambrose Atuheire
11:00-12:00 BIT II
BIT2211 Business Intelligence and Data Warehousing
Aarone Atuhe Mike
BIT II
BIT2216 Client Server Programming for Applications
Ambrose Atuheire
BIT II
BIT2215 Software Engineering
Kenneth Baguma
BCS II, BIT II
BIT2217 Computer graphics
Richard Ntwari
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT II
BIT2215 Software Engineering
Kenneth Baguma
BIT II, BSE I
BIT2212 Database Programming
Rogers Mwavu
BIT II
BIT2214 Research Methods
Angella Musiimenta
BIT II
BIT2213 Mobile Application Programming
Richard Kimera
BIT I, BIT II
**** M U C O S A *******
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BCS II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCS II
CSC2218 Modeling and Simulation
Fred Kaggwa
BCS II
CSC2218 Modeling and Simulation
Fred Kaggwa
BCS II
CSC2216 Systems Administration
Richard Ntwari
BCS II, BIT II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Justus Asasira
BCS II
CSC2216 Systems Administration
Richard Ntwari
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BCS II, BIT II
BIT2217 Computer graphics
Richard Ntwari
11:00-12:00 BCS II
CSC2211 Logic Programming
Martin Ngobye
BCS II
CSC2214 User Interface Design and Development
Moreen Kabarungi
BCS II
CSC2214 User Interface Design and Development
Moreen Kabarungi
BCS II
CSC2217 Research Methods in Computing
Richard Ssembatya
BCS II, BIT II
BIT2217 Computer graphics
Richard Ntwari
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS II, BSE I
CSC2215 Computer Organization and Architecture
Martin Ngobye
BCS II
CSC2213 Software Engineering
Aarone Atuhe Mike
BCS II, BCE II
CSC2212 Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Yonasi Safari
BCS I, BCS II
**** M U C O S A *******
15:00-16:00 BCS II
CSC2217 Research Methods in Computing
Richard Ssembatya
16:00-17:00 BCS II
CSC2213 Software Engineering
Aarone Atuhe Mike
17:00-18:00 BCS II, BSE I
CSC2215 Computer Organization and Architecture
Martin Ngobye
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BCE II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 EEE II, PEM II, BME II, BCE II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Specioza Twinamasiko
09:00-10:00 BCE II
BCE2214 Electricity and Magnetism
Penlope Yaguma
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE II
BCE2211 Computer Networks and Data Communication
Walter Okello
BCE II
BCE2211 Computer Networks and Data Communication
Walter Okello
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE II
BCE2213 Statistical Computation
Aggrey Obbo
BCE II
CSC2217 Research Methods in Computing
Evarist Nabaasa
BCS II, BCE II
CSC2212 Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Yonasi Safari
EEE II, BCE II
BCE2217 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING II
Deborah Natumanya, Gloria Munguci
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BME II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 EEE II, PEM II, BME II, BCE II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Specioza Twinamasiko
09:00-10:00 BME II, PEM II, EEE II
BCE2215 Engineering Mathematics IV
Aggrey Obbo
BME II, PEM II, EEE II
BCE2215 Engineering Mathematics IV
Aggrey Obbo
BME II
BME2203 Transducers in Biomedical Instrumentation
Martin Galiwango
BME II
BME2204 Electronic Instruments PRACTICAL
Joseph Wandera
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BME II
BME2203 Transducers in Biomedical Instrumentation
Martin Galiwango
BME II
BME2202 Circuit Analysis & Design
Phaisal Lubega
BME II
BME2202 Circuit Analysis & Design
Phaisal Lubega
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME II
BME2206 Logic Circuits
Penlope Yaguma
BME II
BME2205 Biomechanics, Prosthetic & Orthotics
Felix Atuhaire
BME II
BME2205 Biomechanics, Prosthetic & Orthotics
Felix Atuhaire
BME II
BME2204 Electronic Instruments
Irene Magara
BME II
BME2207 Workshop Practice IV
Bulondo Fredrick
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
PEM II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 EEE II, PEM II, BME II, BCE II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Specioza Twinamasiko
PEM II
PEEM2203 PETROLEUM GEOLOGY
Mackenzie Tuhirirwe
09:00-10:00 BME II, PEM II, EEE II
BCE2215 Engineering Mathematics IV
Aggrey Obbo
BME II, PEM II, EEE II
BCE2215 Engineering Mathematics IV
Aggrey Obbo
PEM II
PEEM2206 WORKSHOP PRACTICE II
Mackenzie Tuhirirwe
10:00-11:00 BBA II, PEM II, EEE II, ECO II
1BBA2203 Human Resource Management
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
11:00-12:00 PEM II
PEEM 2201 DRILLING ENGINEERING
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM II
PEEM2206 WORKSHOP PRACTICE II
Mackenzie Tuhirirwe
PEM II
PEEM 2201 DRILLING ENGINEERING
PEM II
PEEM2202 RESERVOIR THERMODYNAMICS & FLUID PROPERTIES
Patrick Kabanda
PEM II
PEEM2204 Probability and Statistics
Pius Ariho
PEM II
PEEM2205 NUMERICAL METHODS
Godwin Robert
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
EEE II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 EEE II, PEM II, BME II, BCE II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Specioza Twinamasiko
09:00-10:00 BME II, PEM II, EEE II
BCE2215 Engineering Mathematics IV
Aggrey Obbo
BME II, PEM II, EEE II
BCE2215 Engineering Mathematics IV
Aggrey Obbo
EEE II
EEE2202 ELECTRIC POWER ENGINEERING I
Julius Taremwa
10:00-11:00 BBA II, PEM II, EEE II, ECO II
1BBA2203 Human Resource Management
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE II
EEE2203 NETWORK THEORY
Vincent Rutagangibwa
EEE II, BCE II
BCE2217 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING II
Deborah Natumanya, Gloria Munguci
EEE II
EEE2205 WORKSHOP PRACTICE II
Joseph Wandera
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
ECO II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2205 Production and Operations Management
Nuwabiine Talent
ECO II
ECO2203 LINEAR PROGRAMMING
Perez Mujuni
ECO II
ECO2202 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, POLICY AND PLANNING"
Benjamin Musiita
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2205 Production and Operations Management
Nuwabiine Talent
BPSM II, ECO II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
Wendo M. Olema
BBA II, PEM II, EEE II, ECO II
1BBA2203 Human Resource Management
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
11:00-12:00 ECO II
ECO2202 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, POLICY AND PLANNING"
Benjamin Musiita
BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2202 Financial Management
Mellon Tayebwa
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 ECO II
ECO2201 INTERMEDIATE MACRO ECONOMICS
Geoffrey Kahangane
BBA II, ECO II
1BBA2202 Financial Management
Mellon Tayebwa
ECO II
ECO2201 INTERMEDIATE MACRO ECONOMICS
Geoffrey Kahangane
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 ECO II
ECO2206 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
Benjamin Musiita
ECO II
ECO2206 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
Benjamin Musiita
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
AB OBG/ SUG
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 SUG3211 Surgery-Theory II
David Mutiibwa
OBG3211 Obstetrics and Gynaecology-Theory I
Joseph Ngonzi
MBR III
SIMULATION SESSIONS
OBG3211 Obstetrics and Gynaecology-Theory I
Joseph Ngonzi
SUG3211 Surgery-Theory II
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 SUG3212 Surgery- Clinical Methods I
OBG3212 Obstetrics and Gynaecology- Clinical Methods I
MBR III
PAT3211 Systemic Pathology II
Raymond Atwine
SUG3212 Surgery- Clinical Methods I
OBG3212 Obstetrics and Gynaecology- Clinical Methods I
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III, BNS III, MLS III, PHA III, MBR IV
******GRAND ROUND*******
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, BNC II, MLS III
PHA3211 CNS Therapeutics & Toxicology / PHA3212 Principles of Toxicology
Oloro Joseph
MBR III
SIMULATION SESSIONS
SUG3212 Surgery- Clinical Methods I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR III
PAT3211 Systemic Pathology II PRACTICAL
Raymond Atwine
MBR III
HTM3211 Haematology& Transfusion Medicine
Bernard Natukunda
MBR III
HTM3211 Haematology& Transfusion Medicine
Bernard Natukunda
17:00-18:00 MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, BNC II, MLS III
PHA3211 CNS Therapeutics & Toxicology / PHA3212 Principles of Toxicology
Oloro Joseph
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BC MED/PCH
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MED3211 Internal Medicine-Theory I
Adrian Kayanja
PCH3211 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
Peter A. Kalubi
MBR III
SIMULATION SESSIONS
PCH3211 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
Peter A. Kalubi
MED3211 Internal Medicine-Theory I
Adrian Kayanja
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MED3212 Internal Medicine - Clinical Methods I
PCH3212 Paediatrics and Child health Clinical Methods I
MBR III
PAT3211 Systemic Pathology II
Raymond Atwine
PCH3212 Paediatrics and Child health Clinical Methods I
MED3212 Internal Medicine - Clinical Methods I
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MED3212 Internal Medicine - Clinical Methods I
Rose Muhindo
MBR III, BNS III, MLS III, PHA III, MBR IV
******GRAND ROUND*******
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, BNC II, MLS III
PHA3211 CNS Therapeutics & Toxicology / PHA3212 Principles of Toxicology
Oloro Joseph
MBR III
SIMULATION SESSIONS
MED3212 Internal Medicine - Clinical Methods I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR III
PAT3211 Systemic Pathology II PRACTICAL
Raymond Atwine
MBR III
HTM3211 Haematology& Transfusion Medicine
Bernard Natukunda
MBR III
HTM3211 Haematology& Transfusion Medicine
Bernard Natukunda
17:00-18:00 MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, BNC II, MLS III
PHA3211 CNS Therapeutics & Toxicology / PHA3212 Principles of Toxicology
Oloro Joseph
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
PHA III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA III
BPH3212 Pharmacognosy and Natural Products Chemistry
Patrick Ogwang
PHA III, PHS II
BPH3213 Instrumental Drug Analysis / BPS2213 Instrumental Methods of Analysis
Duncan Sesaazi
09:00-10:00 PHA III
BPH3214 Pharmaceutical Chemistry II
Jonans Tusiimire
PHA III
BPH3212 Pharmacognosy and Natural Products Chemistry
Patrick Ogwang
10:00-11:00 PHA III
BPH3211 Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
11:00-12:00 PHA III
BPH3215 Laboratory Data & Clinical Pharmacokinetics
Esther C. Atukunda
PHA III
BPH3216 Parenteral Preparations
Lawrence Imanirampa
PHA III, PHS II
BPH3213 Instrumental Drug Analysis / BPS2213 Instrumental Methods of Analysis
Duncan Sesaazi
12:00-13:00 PHA III
BPH3215 Laboratory Data & Clinical Pharmacokinetics
Esther C. Atukunda
PHA III
BPH3217 Drug Delivery and Targeting
Edward Lukyamuzi
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III, BNS III, MLS III, PHA III, MBR IV
******GRAND ROUND*******
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, BNC II, MLS III
PHA3211 CNS Therapeutics & Toxicology / PHA3212 Principles of Toxicology
Oloro Joseph
PHA III
BPH3217 Drug Delivery and Targeting
Edward Lukyamuzi
PHA III
BPH3214 Pharmaceutical Chemistry II
Jonans Tusiimire
15:00-16:00 PHA III
BPH3216 Parenteral Preparations PRACTICAL
Lawrence Imanirampa
16:00-17:00 PHA III
BPH3211 Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
17:00-18:00 MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, BNC II, MLS III
PHA3211 CNS Therapeutics & Toxicology / PHA3212 Principles of Toxicology
Oloro Joseph
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BNS III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNS III, BNC I
NSG3220 Medical - Surgical Nursing II
Esther K. Beebwa
BNS III
NSG3218 / NSG3211 Midwifery III (OBS)
Nabulo Hariet
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3224 / NSG3216 Nursing Research Methods [Theory]
Catherine Atuhaire
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3220 Medical - Surgical Nursing II
Fortunate B. Atwine
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3222 Psychiatric Nursing II
Janat Namagga Kasozi
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BNS III
NSG3218 / NSG3211 Midwifery III (OBS)
Nabulo Hariet
BNS III
NSG3218 / NSG3211 Midwifery III (OBS) WARD
Nabulo Hariet
11:00-12:00 BNS III
NSG3220 Medical - Surgical Nursing II
Esther K. Beebwa
BNS III, BNC II
NSG3221 Paediatric Nursing II PRACTICAL
Beinempaka Florence
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3220 Medical - Surgical Nursing II
Fortunate B. Atwine
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3222 Psychiatric Nursing II
Janat Namagga Kasozi
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS III
NSG3223 Nursing in the Community II (Child and Family)
Beinempaka Florence
MBR III, BNS III, MLS III, PHA III, MBR IV
******GRAND ROUND*******
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, BNC II, MLS III
PHA3211 CNS Therapeutics & Toxicology / PHA3212 Principles of Toxicology
Oloro Joseph
BNS III
SIMULATION SESSIONS
BNS III
NSG3220 Medical - Surgical Nursing II
Esther K. Beebwa, Fortunate B. Atwine
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNS III, BNC II
NSG3221 Paediatric Nursing II
Beinempaka Florence
17:00-18:00 MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, BNC II, MLS III
PHA3211 CNS Therapeutics & Toxicology / PHA3212 Principles of Toxicology
Oloro Joseph
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3224 / NSG3216 Nursing Research Methods [Theory]
Catherine Atuhaire
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
MLS III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLS III
MLS3211 Clinical Chemistry and Practical III PRACTICAL
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS III
MLS3215 Parasitology and Practical IV: Entomology
Michael Kakaire
MLS III
MLS3214 Microbiology and Practical IV PRACTICAL
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS III
MLS3211 Clinical Chemistry and Practical III
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS III
MLS3213 Histopathology and Practical III PRACTICAL
Yona Mbalibulha
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLS III
MLS3213 Histopathology and Practical III
Yona Mbalibulha
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS III
MLS3215 Parasitology and Practical IV: Entomology PRACTICAL
Michael Kakaire
MBR III, BNS III, MLS III, PHA III, MBR IV
******GRAND ROUND*******
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, BNC II, MLS III
PHA3211 CNS Therapeutics & Toxicology / PHA3212 Principles of Toxicology
Oloro Joseph
MLS III
MLS3212 Haematology and Blood Transfusion IV
Muwanguzi Enoch
MLS III
MLS3208 Laboratory equipment Procurement and installation.
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS III
MLS3212 Haematology and Blood Transfusion IV
Muwanguzi Enoch
MLS III
MLS3214 Microbiology and Practical IV
Lucas M. Ampaire
17:00-18:00 MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, BNC II, MLS III
PHA3211 CNS Therapeutics & Toxicology / PHA3212 Principles of Toxicology
Oloro Joseph
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BSP III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSP III
PHX3201 Community Based Rehabilitation
BSP III
PHX3203 Ethics & Worldviews
09:00-10:00 BSP III
PHX3201 Community Based Rehabilitation
10:00-11:00 BSP III
PHX3204 Research Project I
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
BSP III
PHX3203 Ethics & Worldviews
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP III
PHX3203 Ethics & Worldviews
BSP III
PHX3202 Women s Health & Continence
BSP III
PHX3201 Community Based Rehabilitation
BSP III
PHX3202 Women s Health & Continence
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BSAL III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSAL III
BALFP3214 Climate Change and Farm Production
Abel Arinaitwe
BSAL III
BALFP3213 Seed Technology
Abel Arinaitwe
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSAL III
BALFP3209 Community Based Approaches to Disaster Management
Medard Twinamatsiko
BSAL III
BALFP3219 Agricultural Experiment Design
Elias Oyesigye
BSAL III
BALFP3211 Farm Water Use Technologies
Allan Kumakech
BSAL III
BALFP3213 Seed Technology
Abel Arinaitwe
11:00-12:00 BSAL III
BALFP3210 Appraisal of Agricultural Rural Development Projects
Hannington Odongo
12:00-13:00 BSAL III
BALFP3209 Community Based Approaches to Disaster Management
Medard Twinamatsiko
BPCD II, BGWH II, BSAL III
STP2202 Students Community Twinning Project
Prudence kemigisha
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL III
BALFP3214 Climate Change and Farm Production
Abel Arinaitwe
BSAL III
BALFP3210 Appraisal of Agricultural Rural Development Projects
Hannington Odongo
BSAL III
BALFP3212 Post-Harvest Handling and Management
Elias Oyesigye
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSAL III
BALFP3219 Agricultural Experiment Design
Elias Oyesigye
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BCE III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCE III
BCE3222 Network Programming
Martin Galiwango
BCE III
BIT3224 Distributed Computing
Robert Mugonza
BCE III
BCE3223 Mobile Networks and Computing
Walter Okello
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BCE III
BCE3222 Network Programming
Martin Galiwango
BCE III, EEE III
BCE3211 Radio Propagation and Antennas
Ziine John
11:00-12:00 BCE III
BIT3224 Distributed Computing
Robert Mugonza
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE III, EEE III
BCE3216 Instrumentation and Measurements
Galiwango Martin
BCE III, EEE III
BCE3211 Radio Propagation and Antennas
Ziine John
BCE III, BME III
BCE3215 Digital Signal Processing / BME3205 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING FOR BIOMEDICAL APPLICATIONS
Ziine John
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BIT III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BIT III
BIT3214 Computer Network Security
Fred Kaggwa
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BIT III
BIT3213 Professional and Social Issues in Computing
Moreen Kabarungi
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT III
BIT3214 Computer Network Security
Fred Kaggwa
BIT III
BIT3212 Innovation challenge
Josephine Ayebare, Mugisha Samuel
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
BME III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BME III
BIT3207 DATABASE PROGRAMMING
Tonny Engwau
09:00-10:00 BME III
BME3208 BIOLOGICAL MODELLING AND SIMULATIONS
William Wasswa
BME III
BME3206 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN
Emmanuel Ahishakiye
BME III
BME3206 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN
Emmanuel Ahishakiye
BME III
BME3202 MEDICAL IMAGING I
William Wasswa
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME III
BME3202 MEDICAL IMAGING I
William Wasswa
BME III
BME3204 BIOSTATISTICS
Nelson Ndugu
BME III
BME3203 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION II
Johnes Obungoloch
BME III
BME3203 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION II
Johnes Obungoloch
BCE III, BME III
BCE3215 Digital Signal Processing / BME3205 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING FOR BIOMEDICAL APPLICATIONS
Ziine John
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
PEM III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM III
PEEM3201 MONITORING AND MANAGEMENT OF OIL AND GAS IMPACTS ON THE ENVIRONMENT
Mackenzie Tuhirirwe
PEM III
PEEM3201 MONITORING AND MANAGEMENT OF OIL AND GAS IMPACTS ON THE ENVIRONMENT
Mackenzie Tuhirirwe
PEM III
PEEM3202 WELL TESTING
Rodney Lubega
PEM III
PEEM3204 PETROLEUM ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT
Patrick Kabanda
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM III
PEEM3206 RESERVOIR CHARACTERIZATION & MODELING
Rodney Lubega
PEM III
PEEM3203 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
Siraji Wanambwa
PEM III
PEEM3207 RESERVOIR SIMULATION
Siraji Wanambwa
PEM III
PEEM3208 WORKSHOP PRACTICE IV
Rodney Lubega
PEM III
PEEM3203 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
Siraji Wanambwa
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
EEE III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE III
EEE3207 ELECTRICAL MACHINES II
Julius Taremwa
EEE III
EEE3205 RENEWABLE ENERGY ENGINEERING
Penlope Yaguma
EEE III
EEE3209 COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS II
Irene Magara
EEE III
EEE3208 POWER ELECTRONICS
Vincent Rutagangibwa
10:00-11:00 BCE III, EEE III
BCE3211 Radio Propagation and Antennas
Ziine John
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE III, EEE III
BCE3216 Instrumentation and Measurements
Galiwango Martin
BCE III, EEE III
BCE3211 Radio Propagation and Antennas
Ziine John
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top

2019/2020 SEMESTER II FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
MBR IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR IV
ENT4211 Ear Nose and Throat Theory and Practical
Jamilah Nabukenya
MBR IV
ANS4211 Anaesthesia
George Kateregga
MBR IV
OPH4211 Ophthalmology
Amos Twinamasiko
MBR IV
RAD4211 Clinical Radiology and Radiological Anatomy
Moses Acan
MBR IV
SUG4211 Urology Theory and Clinical
David Mutiibwa
09:00-10:00 MBR IV
CLINICAL METHODS
MBR IV
CLINICAL METHODS
MBR IV
CLINICAL METHODS
MBR IV
CLINICAL METHODS
10:00-11:00 MBR IV
CLINICAL METHODS
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR IV
DHM4211 Introduction to Dental Health
Godfrey Kwizera
MBR III, BNS III, MLS III, PHA III, MBR IV
******GRAND ROUND*******
MBR IV
PCY4211 Psychiatry II
Scholastic Ashaba
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 11/26/20 4:09 PM

Back to the top