2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Biochem Lab
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 MLS III
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS3211 Clinical Chemistry and Practical III PRACTICAL
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1211 Gross Anatomy of Abdomen, Pelvis, Perineum PRACTICAL
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, BNC I, MLS I, MLC I
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology /BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology VIVA
MLC II
MLC2204 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY AND PRACTICAL I
PHS II
Owomugisha Richard
BPS2212 Advanced Pharmaceutical Formulation PRACTICAL
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS II
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS2214 Microbiology and Practical II
MLS III
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS3214 Microbiology and Practical IV PRACTICAL
MBR III
PAT3211 Systemic Pathology II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Blood Bank and Hospital
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Blood Bank and Hospital labs
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Community
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
DS LAB IV
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BSP I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
BSAL II
Sempiri Geofrey
BALFP2213 Food Systems and Security
BSP I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development MID SEMESTER
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL I
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP1207 Farm Animal Production and Management
BSP II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
BSP II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Dissection Room
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
ESS Clinic
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
FFS01
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
FFS02
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
GFL01
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEEM I, EEE I
EEE1206 Engineering Mathematics II
BME I, PEEM I, EEE I
Faith Natukunda
BME1202 Engineering Drawing
EEE III
Vincent Rutagangibwa
EEE3208 POWER ELECTRONICS / EEE3209 COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS II
BME II, PEM II, EEE II
Aggrey Obbo
BCE2215 Engineering Mathematics IV
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME II
Phaisal Lubega
BME2202 Circuit Analysis & Design
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
GFL02
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE I, BME I
Pius Ariho
BCE1211 Engineering Mathematics II
PEEM I, EEE I
Richard Kimera, Tonny Engwau
CSC1205 Introduction to Computer Programming – C
EEE I, BCE I
Vincent Rutagangibwa
EEE1207 Circuit Theory
EEE I
Phaisal Lubega
EEE1209 Digital Electronics
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Hospital
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
ICS LAB I
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE III
Robert Mugonza
BIT3224 Distributed Computing
BCS I, BSE I
Evarist Nabaasa
CSC1202 Object Oriented Programming I
BSE I
Francis Kamuganga
SWE1202 Data Strauctures and Algoriths
BCE I
Simon Kawuma
BCE1212 Programming Methodology
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSE I
Aarone Atuhe Mike
SWE1204 Software Systems Engineering Practice
BCS II
Martin Ngobye
CSC2211 Logic Programming
BCS II, BCE II
Yonasi Safari
CSC2212 Design and Analysis of Algorithms
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
ICS LAB II
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE III
Martin Galiwango
BCE3222 Network Programming
BCS I
Francis Kamuganga
CSC1212 Database Management Systems
BCS I
Robert Mugonza
CSC1213 Web Technologies
BCE I
Robert Mugonza
BCE1214 Computer Architecture and Organization
BCS I
Godwin Robert
MTH1206 Probability and Statistics
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE II
Evarist Nabaasa
CSC2217 Research Methods in Computing
BCE II
Aggrey Obbo
BCE2213 Statistical Computation
BCE II
Walter Okello
BCE2211 Computer Networks and Data Communication
BCE II
Penlope Yaguma
BCE2214 Electricity and Magnetism
EEE II, BCE II
Deborah Natumanya, Gloria Munguci
BCE2217 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
ICS LAB III
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCS I
Godwin Robert
MTH1204 Calculus II
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS II, BSE I
Martin Ngobye
CSC2215 Computer Organization and Architecture
BCS II
Richard Ntwari
CSC2216 Systems Administration
BCS I
Pius Ariho
MTH1215 Linear Algebra
BCS II
Richard Ssembatya
CSC2217 Research Methods in Computing
BCS II
Moreen Kabarungi
CSC2214 User Interface Design and Development
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
IITR PGR
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BSAL II
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP2209 Agriculture Extension and Rural Development
BGWH II
Elizabeth Kemigisha
GWH2206 Gender, Sexuality & Reproductive Health
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD I
Viola Nyakato
BPCD1208 Community Based Development and Social Change
BNS III
Beinempaka Florence
NSG3221 Paediatric Nursing II
BGWH I
Clementia Neema Murembe
GWH1205 Anthropology of Gender, Women’s Health & Reproduction
BSP III
PHX3202 Women s Health & Continence
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
IMS LECTURE ROOM
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
IMS Resource Center
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
IMS102
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BIT II
Richard Kimera
BIT2213 Mobile Application Programming
MLC II
MLC2205 HISTOPATHOLOGY AND PRACTICAL I
BCS I
Deborah Natumanya
CSC1211 Systems Anaysis and Design
ECO I
Rennie Bakashaba
ECO1203 TIME SERIES AND INDEX NUMBERS
ECO I
Geoffrey Kahangane
ECO1201 INTRODUCTORY MACRO ECONOMICS
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
BPH3211 Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics
PHA II, PHS II
Duncan Sesaazi
BPH2214 Basic Pharmaceutical Engineering
PHS I
BPH1211 General Organic Chemistry
BIT I
Pius Ariho
BIT1211 Statistics
BCS II
Fred Kaggwa
CSC2218 Modeling and Simulation
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
IMS103
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 ECO I
Benjamin Musiita
ECO1204 AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
BNS II
Betty Kinkuhaire
NSG2218 Midwifery I (Obstetrical Anatomy / Preconceptual Care / Antenatal Care)
MLS III
Yona Mbalibulha
MLS3213 Histopathology and Practical III
BNS III
Janat Namagga Kasozi, Okello Isaac W
NSG3222 Psychiatric Nursing II
BPCD II
Hannington Odongo
BPCD2206 Infrastructure Planning and Management
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA I
PHS1211 Physiology II
BPCD II
Valence Ngabo
BPCD2211 Basic Econometrics
PHA I
Denis Byamugisha
BPH1211 General Organic Chemistry
PHS II
BPS2212 Advanced Pharmaceutical Formulation
BPCD I
Valence Ngabo
BPCD1212 Basic Statistics
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
IMSG01
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BSAL III
Hannington Odongo
BALFP3210 Appraisal of Agricultural Rural Development Projects
BSAL III
Elias Oyesigye
BALFP3219 Agricultural Experiment Design
BSP I
Herman Kazibwe
PHX1202 Sociology & Rehabilitation
BSP III
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
PHX3204 Research Project I
BSAL I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
BGWH II
Primrose Nakazibwe
GWH2209 Gender Based Violence & Human Rights
BGWH II
Viola Nyakato
GWH2207 Social Determinants of Population Health
BSP I
Herman Kazibwe
PHX1203 Biomechanics & Applied Anatomy VIVA
BSAL I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development MID SEMESTER
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III
Edward Lukyamuzi
BPH3217 Drug Delivery and Targeting
BNS III
Beinempaka Florence
NSG3223 Nursing in the Community II (Child and Family)
BSAL II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
ECO II
Benjamin Musiita
ECO2206 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
BSAL II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship MID SEMESTER
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
IMSG02
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00 BSP I
PHX1201 Philosophy of Care and Nursing Techniques PRACTICAL
BSP I
Herman Kazibwe
PHX1203 Biomechanics & Applied Anatomy VIVA
09:00-10:00 BSP II
Herman Kazibwe
PHX2214 Mannual Therapy
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP II
Zillah Whitehouse
PHX2201 Health Promotion II
BSP III
PHX3203 Ethics & Worldviews
BSP III
PHX3203 Ethics & Worldviews
BSP III
PHX3201 Community Based Rehabilitation
BSP III
PHX3205 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
IMSG03
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BNS I
Nabulo Hariet
NSG1212 Clinical Nursing Skillis II / First Aid
BNS III
NSG3221 Paediatric Nursing II PRACTICAL
BNS III
NSG3218 / NSG3211 Midwifery III (OBS) PRACTICAL
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC I, BNS III
NSG3220 Medical - Surgical Nursing II PRACTICAL
BNS I, BNC I
NSG1213 Nursing Theories PRACTICAL
BNS III
NSG3222 Psychiatric Nursing II PRACTICAL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
IMSG04
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BSP II
Herman Kazibwe
PHX2202 Orthopaedics and Surgery
ECO I
Benjamin Musiita
ECO1202 COMPUTING FOR ECONOMIST
BNS III, BNC I
Fortunate B. Atwine
NSG3220 Medical - Surgical Nursing II
BPCD I, BGWH I
William Serufusa
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
BSAL III
Medard Twinamatsiko
BALFP3209 Community Based Approaches to Disaster Management
BSAL II
Charles Muchunguzi
BALP2207 Land Tenure, Use and Planning
BPCD I, BGWH I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development MID SEMESTER
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS III
Nabulo Hariet
NSG3218 / NSG3211 Midwifery III (OBS)
BSP I
PHX1204 Advanced Study Skills
BNS II
Grace Nambozi
NSG2219 Reproductive and Adolescence Sexual Health
BPCD I
Robert Muriisa
BPCD1206 Introduction to Policy Formulation and Implementation
BPCD II, BGWH II
Robert Muriisa
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
BNC I, BNS II
NSG2216 Health Assessment II PRACTICAL
ECO II
Geoffrey Kahangane
ECO2201 INTERMEDIATE MACRO ECONOMICS
BPCD II, BGWH II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship MID SEMESTER
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Learning Center (Library)
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
MCH-MRRH
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
MCH1
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BPSM I
BBA1201 Fundamental Accounting
MBR IV
George Kateregga
ANS4211 Anaesthesia
MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, MLC I
Nathan Kakongi
BCH1213 /BCH1214 Molecular Biology And Immunology
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II
E Turyakira
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation
BME I, PEEM I, EEE I, BCE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
MBR IV
Scholastic Ashaba
PCY4211 Psychiatry II
BAF I, BBA I
BBA1206 Business Ethics
BCE I, BME I, PEEM I, EEE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development MID SEMESTER
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, BSP I
Balam M. Kasiisi
PHS1211 Physiology II
MBR I, PHA I
Apollo Milton Wesuta
BCH1212 Metabolism and metabolic disorders I
BAF II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
BSAF2222 Law of Insurance
BBA II, ECO II
Mellon Tayebwa
1BBA2202 Financial Management
BBA II, ECO II
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
1BBA2203 Human Resource Management
EEE II, PEM II, BME II, BCE II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
BBA I, ECO I
BBA1203 Business Law
BPSM II
Alex Twinomuhwezi
PSM2219 Procurement and Supplies Environment
BPSM II
Jane Ingabire
PSM2218 Stores & Warehousing Management
BPSM II
Kizza Patricia Justine
PSM2217 Cost Accounting
BBA I
BBA1205 Management Information Systems
BCE II, BME II, PEM II, EEE II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship MID SEMESTER
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
MCH2
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA I
Agume Anthony
BBA1201 Fundamental Accounting
BBA I
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
BBA1202 Principles of Insurance
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
Nerina Harborne
BCH1211 Molecular Biology, Oncogenesis and Immunology
BAF I
John Baguma Kule
BSAF1209 Financial Accounting
MLS II, MLC II, BNC I
CMH2211 Fundamentals of Epidemiology and Environmental Sanitation
BPSM I, ECO I
Wendo M. Olema
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
BIT II, BSE I
Rogers Mwavu
BIT2212 Database Programming
BPSM I, ECO I
Bernard Kakuhikire
BBA1206 Business Ethics
BPCD II
Medard Twinamatsiko
BPCD2207 Population, Planning and Development
BIT II
Aarone Atuhe Mike
BIT2211 Business Intelligence and Data Warehousing
BPSM I, ECO I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development MID SEMESTER
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA II
Akampwera Sheillah
1BBA2204 Procurement Principles
BBA II
Sarah Nabachwa
1BBA2201 Principles of Marketing
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, MLS III, MLC II
Oloro Joseph
PHA3211 CNS Therapeutics & Toxicology / PHA3212 Principles of Toxicology
EEE II, PEM II
1BBA2203 Human Resource Management
BPSM II, ECO II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
BAF I
BBA1203 Business Law
BIT II
Ambrose Atuheire
BIT2216 Client Server Programming for Applications
BPSM I
Diana Kabarangira
PSM1206 Organizational Behavior
BPSM II
Florah Kobusingye
PSM2221 Management Information System
BPSM II, ECO II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship MID SEMESTER
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
MLS offices
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
MLT
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00 MLS III
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS3214 Microbiology and Practical IV
09:00-10:00 MBR IV
Jamilah Nabukenya
ENT4211 Ear Nose and Throat Theory and Practical
MBR IV
Amos Twinamasiko
OPH4211 Ophthalmology
MLS III
Muwanguzi Enoch
MLS3212 Haematology and Blood Transfusion IV
MBR IV
David Mutiibwa
SUG4211 Urology- Theory & Clinical
PHA I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
BNS II, BNC I
Esther K. Beebwa
NSG2216 Health Assessment II
MLS III
MLS3208 Laboratory equipment Procurement and installation.
PHA I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development MID SEMESTER
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 AB OBG/ SUG
David Mutiibwa
SUG3211 Surgery-Theory II
BPCD I
Charles Muchunguzi, Agella Adiat
BPCD1210 Participatory Approaches to Development
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
Charles Muchunguzi, Agume Anthony
BPCD1209 Methodology, Conceptualization and Theoretical Analysis
BC MED/PCH
Adrian Kayanja
MED3211 Internal Medicine-Theory I
MLC II
MLS4218 Principles of Management and Entrepreneurship
PHA II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
PHA II
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development MID SEMESTER
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
MRRH
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Medical Ward
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Nursing Lecture Room
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
OBG Ward
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
PARA LAB
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
PAT LAB
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 MBR II
Joel Bazira
MCB2211 Microbiology II
MLS II
Michael Kakaire
MLS2215 Parasitology and Practical II
MBR I
Grace Muwanga
ANA1212 Histology & cytology II
MBR I
Grace Muwanga
ANA1213 Human Embryology & Teratology II
MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
MLS I, PHA I, PHS I, BNS I, MLC I
Ronald Kamoga
ANA1215 Systemic Anatomy II
MBR III
PAT3211 Systemic Pathology II PRACTICAL
MBR IV
Godfrey Kwizera
DHM4211 Introduction to Dental Health
MBR I, PHA I, BNS I, BNC I, MLS I, MLC I, BSP I, PHS I
BCH1212 /BCH1216 Metabolism and metabolic disorders I VIVA
MBR II, PHA II
PAT2211 General Pathology I PRACTICAL
BNS I, BNC I, MLS I, MLC I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development MID SEMESTER
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS I, MLS I, PHS I, MLC I
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS1217 Renal, GIT and Neuro-endocrine Physiology
MBR III
Raymond Atwine
PAT3211 Systemic Pathology II
BNC I, BNS II
NSG2215 Pathophysiology
MBR II
Simon Peter Rugera
PAT2212 Chemical Pathology
MBR II, PHA I, BNS I
Antonia Kamate
COM2211 Communication Skills
BNS II, MLS II, MLC II
Tom Ogwang
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
MBR II, PHA II
Raymond Atwine
PAT2211 General Pathology I
MBR II, PHA II, PHS II, BNS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II PRACTICAL
BNS II, MLS II, MLC II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship MID SEMESTER
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
PHG LAB
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
PLT
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 MLS II, MLC II
Michael Kakaire
MLS2219 Captive and Laboratory Animal Welfare
BPSM I
Patience Asingwire
PSM1209 Entrepreneurial Practice
BIT II, BCS II
Aarone Atuhe Mike, Kenneth Baguma
BIT2215 / CSC2213 Software Engineering
MLS I, MLC I
Muwanguzi Enoch
MLS1214 Bioinstrumentation and Equipment Installation
MLS I, MLC I
Muwanguzi Enoch
MLS1213 Laboratory Planning, Construction, Layout and Procurement
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BAF II
Manasse Tumuhimbise
BSAF2220 Central and Local Government Accounting
BAF I
Kibrai Moses
BSAF1207 Financial Mathematics
MLS II, MLC II
Bernard Natukunda
MLS2216 Immunology and Serology
BAF II
Naster Tumwebembeire
BSAF2219 Financial Information for Management
MLS II
Benson Okongo
MLS2212 Haematology and Blood Transfusion II
PHA III
Lawrence Imanirampa
BPH3216 Parenteral Preparations
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Paediatric Ward
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Pharma Janice
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Pharmacy L1
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PHS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II
BCE III
Walter Okello
BCE3223 Mobile Networks and Computing
PHS I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
PHA III
Patrick Ogwang
BPH3212 Pharmacognosy and Natural Products Chemistry
PHS I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development MID SEMESTER
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS II
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
PHS II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship MID SEMESTER
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Pharmacy L2
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PHA II
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
BPH2211 Physicochemical Principles of Pharmaceuticals
PHA III
Esther C. Atukunda
BPH3215 Laboratory Data & Clinical Pharmacokinetics
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL II
Elias Oyesigye
BALFP2210 Soil Conservation Technologies
PHA III
Jonans Tusiimire
BPH3214 Pharmaceutical Chemistry II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Pharmacy Lab
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Physiotherapy offices
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Post Graduate RM 1
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BNS I, BNC I
Grace Nambozi
NSG1213 Nursing Theories
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS1211 Physiology II VIVA
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Post Graduate RM 2
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 MLS III
Michael Kakaire
MLS3215 Parasitology and Practical IV: Entomology
MLC I, MLS I
Maureen Mpairwe
SOC1211 Medical Sociology and Anthropology
BNS III, BNC I
Catherine Atuhaire
NSG3224 / NSG3216 Nursing Research Methods [Theory]
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP II
Beinempaka Florence
FAD2201 NSG1203 First Aid
BNS I
Hanifah Nantongo
NSG1214 Ethics and Professionalism
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Psychiatric Ward
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
ROOM 2
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BAF II
Daniel W. Atwine
BSAF2221 Audit Theory and Practice
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, BNC I
Martin Amanya
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology
BPSM II
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad, Akampwera Sheillah
PSM2220 Public Procurement & Disposal Management
MLS I, MLC I
Abaasa Catherine
MLS1215 Biosafty, Biosecurity, Safty and First Aid
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I
Perez Mujuni
BBA1204 Business Statistics
BAF I
Prudence kemigisha
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
PHA II, PHS II
Patrick Ogwang, Florence Nalimu
BPH2212 Introduction to Pharmacognosy and Bioassy
BPCD II, BSAL II
Ronald Twongyirwe
BPCD2212 Introduction to Geographic Information Systems
BPCD II, BGWH II
Valence Ngabo
RMC2201 Quantitative Research
BAF I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development MID SEMESTER
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BAF I
BSAF1208 Econometrix
MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS I, MLC I
Nathan Kakongi
BCH1216 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders
BBA II, ECO II
Nuwabiine Talent
1BBA2205 Production and Operations Management
BAF II
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
BSAF2223 Taxation II
BCS II, BIT II
Richard Ntwari
BIT2217 Computer graphics
BAF II
Prudence kemigisha
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
BPSM I
BBA1203 Business Law
BBA II, BAF II
Ronnie Bakashaba
1BBA2206 Business Research Methods
BAF I
BBA1205 Management Information Systems
BAF II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship MID SEMESTER
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
ROOM 5
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BSAL III
Allan Kumakech
BALFP3211 Farm Water Use Technologies
BSAL III
Abel Arinaitwe
BALFP3213 Seed Technology
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL I
Sempiri Geofrey
BALFP1205 Food Science for Agri-Development
BSAL I
Cleophas Karooma
BALFP1204 Communication and Facilitation Skills
BSAL I
Ronald Twongyirwe
BALFP1206 Principles of Soil Science
ECO II
Perez Mujuni
ECO2203 LINEAR PROGRAMMING
ECO II
Benjamin Musiita
ECO2202 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, POLICY AND PLANNING"
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Resource Center
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 MBR I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
BSAL II
Julius B. Lejju
BALFP2211 Introduction to Agro Meteorology
MBR I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development MID SEMESTER
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH I
Clementia Neema Murembe
GWH1206 Political Economy of Women Healthcare
BGWH I
Elizabeth Kemigisha
GWH1204 Menstrual Health and Hygiene
BSP II
Zillah Whitehouse
PHX2203 Neurological Rehabilitation
MBR II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
MBR II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship MID SEMESTER
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
S103
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS I BIOLOGICAL
Julius Tumusiime
BIO1207 Introduction to Plant Functions & Growth
BS I BIOLOGICAL
Wangalwa Rapheal
BIO1206 Basic Ecology
BS II BIOLOGICAL
Julius Tumusiime
BIO2205 Entomology& Parasitology
BBA I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I BIOLOGICAL
Grace Birungi
CHE1206 Environmental Chemistry
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS
Hannington Gumisiriza
CHE1204 Basic Organic Chemistry
BS I BIOLOGICAL
Justine Nakintu
BIO1205 Animal Evolution and Developmental Biology
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Rogers Mwavu
MTH2209 Computer Programming in C++
BBA I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development MID SEMESTER
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
Kasifa Namyalo
MTH1205 Calculus III
BS II BIOLOGICAL
Julius Tumusiime
BIO2208 Vertebrate Structure and Function: Ornithology and Mammalogy
MBR IV
Moses Acan
RAD4211 Clinical Radiology and Radiological Anatomy
MBR III
Bernard Natukunda
HTM3211 Haematology& Transfusion Medicine
BBA II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
BS II BIOLOGICAL
Wangalwa Rapheal
BIO2207 Research Methods & Biostatistics
BBA II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship MID SEMESTER
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
S109
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00 PHS I
Ronald Mwesigwa
PBS1211 Pharmaceutical Mathematics and Statistics
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
S202
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
S205
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT I
Begumisa Godfrey
DLB1206 Cell biology
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
S210
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS I BIOLOGICAL
John Bosco Nkurunungi
BIO1208 Vertebrates' Morphology and Classification
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BC MED/PCH
Peter A. Kalubi
PCH3211 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
BIT I
Rogers Mwavu
BIT1212 Fundamentals of OOP
BIT I
Ruth Nakato
BIT1214 E-Business
AB OBG/ SUG
Joseph Ngonzi
OBG3211 Obstetrics and Gynaecology-Theory I
BS II PHYSICAL
Priscilla Muheki
PHY2212 Observational Techniques in Astronomy
DLT I
Cherop Tonny
DLC1205 Electrochemistry
BS II PHYSICAL
Okot David Kilama
PHY2209 Solor Energy Physics
DLT I
Caroline Nakiguli
DLC1202 Carbon Chemistry
DLT I
DLC1203 Kinetics and Thermodynamics
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
S211
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 DLT I
Immaculate Nakazibwe
DLB1205 Soil Science
BSAL III
Abel Arinaitwe
BALFP3214 Climate Change and Farm Production
BSAL III
Elias Oyesigye
BALFP3212 Post-Harvest Handling and Management
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, PHS II
Duncan Sesaazi
BPH3213 Instrumental Drug Analysis / BPS2213 Instrumental Methods of Analysis
BS II PHYSICAL
Patrick Mungufeni
PHY2207 Electromagnetism I
PHA II
Lawrence Imanirampa
BPH2213 Solid Dosage Forms
DLT I
Monica Kamwine
DLB1204 Ecology
BS II PHYSICAL
Tom Mutabazi
PHY2210 Computational Physics
BS II BIOLOGICAL
Jackline Kampire
BIO2206 Applied Ecology
BS II PHYSICAL
Ayebare Daphine
PHY2211 Nuclear Radiation Physics II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
S310
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PHA II
MCB2211 Microbiology II
BS II PHYSICAL
Tust Otto
PHY2206 Practical physics II
BIT I, BCS I, BSE I
Specioza Twinamasiko
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
BS I PHYSICAL
Geoffrey Andima
PHY1208 Atomic and Particle Physics
BS I PHYSICAL
Valence Habyarimana
PHY1212 Waves and Optics
BCS I, BIT I, BSE I
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development MID SEMESTER
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT I, BSE I
Gloria Munguci
BIT1213 Operating Systems
BPCD I, BGWH I
Florah Kobusingye
BPCD1211 Management Information Systems
BS II PHYSICAL
Nelson Ndugu
PHY2208 Electronics I
BCS II, BIT II
Specioza Twinamasiko
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
MLC II
MLC2206 RESEAECH METHODS II: RESEARCH PROPOSAL DEVELOPMENT
BS I PHYSICAL
Sharon Aol
PHY1206 Practical Physics
BIT II, BCS II
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship MID SEMESTER
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
S311
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BNS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II
DLT I
DLC1204 Phase and Chemical Equilibrium
BS I PHYSICAL
Priscilla Muheki
PHY1209 Introduction to Astrophysics
BS I PHYSICAL
Sharon Aol
PHY1211 Nuclear Radiation I
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT I
Cherop Tonny
DLC1206 Practical Chemistry
BS I PHYSICAL
Silver Onyango
PHY1210 Environmental Physics
DLT I
Monica Kamwine
DLB1203 Introduction to Microbiology
PHS II
BPS2214 Medicinal Chemistry
DLT I
Nimusiima Lydia Jolly
DLB1202 HISTOLOGY AND HISTOPATHOLOGY
BNS I
Nabulo Hariet
NSG1212 Clinical Nursing Skillis II / First Aid
BS I PHYSICAL
Nelson Ndugu
PHY1207 Electricity and Magnetism
BIT II
Angella Musiimenta
BIT2214 Research Methods
DLT I
Caroline Nakiguli
DLG1202 Histology and Histopathology
BS II PHYSICAL
Cosmos Dumba
PHY2205 Quantum Mechanics I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
S403
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Imelda Kemeza
PSY2204 Social Psychology
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
John Emenyu
MTH1204 Calculus II
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
EDU2204 The Teacher and the Changing Roles
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Kizito Mohammed
MTH2207 Probability Theory II
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
Alice Mwesigwa
EDU1207 Comparative Education
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
Primrose Nakazibwe
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2210 Laboratory Ethics and Professionalism
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Kasifa Namyalo
MTH2205 Linear Programming
BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
Ronald Mwesigwa
MTH1206 Classical Mechanics
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS
Irene Nalumanasi
CHE1205 Bonding, Structure and Periodic Chemistry
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
DVS1203 Political Economy of Africa and Development MID SEMESTER
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP II, MBR II, BNS II
Novatus Nyemara
PSY2201 Health Psychology
BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Mary Nanfuka
MTH2208 Numerical Analysis I
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
Aloysius Rukundo
PSY1206 Developmental Psychology
BS I BIOLOGICAL, BS I CHEM-MATHS, BS I PHYSICAL
Adrian Mwesigye
EDU1205 Philosophy of Education
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2206 Aromatic Chemistry PRACTICAL
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
Primrose Nakazibwe
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship
MBR I, BSP I
Grace Muwanga
ANA1211 Gross Anatomy of Abdomen, Pelvis, Perineum
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
Emmanuel Ntambi
CHE2204 Reaction Kinetics
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
Emmanuel Ntambi
CHE2205 Electrochemistry
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS
CHE2206 Aromatic Chemistry
BS II BIOLOGICAL, BS II CHEM-MATHS, BS II PHYSICAL
DVS2201 Citizenry, Professionalism, Globalization and Entrepreneurship MID SEMESTER
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
SFL01(Computer Lab)
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE I
Phaisal Lubega
BCE1213 Electronics II
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
SFL02
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE III
Julius Taremwa
EEE3207 ELECTRICAL MACHINES II
EEE III
Penlope Yaguma
EEE3205 RENEWABLE ENERGY ENGINEERING
BME III
Emmanuel Ahishakiye
BME3206 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN
BME III
William Wasswa
BME3202 MEDICAL IMAGING I
BME III
Tonny Engwau
BIT3207 DATABASE PROGRAMMING
BCE III, BME III
Ziine John
BCE3215 Digital Signal Processing / BME3205 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING FOR BIOMEDICAL APPLICATIONS
BME I
Ambrose Atuheire
CSC1205 Introduction to Computer Programming – C
PEM III
Rodney Lubega
PEEM3208 WORKSHOP PRACTICE IV
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE III, EEE III
Galiwango Martin
BCE3216 Instrumentation and Measurements
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
SFS01
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE III, EEE III
Ziine John
BCE3211 Radio Propagation and Antennas
BME I
Nuwabiine Talent
BBA1209 Entrepreneur Development and Business Ethics
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
SFS02
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME III
William Wasswa
BME3208 BIOLOGICAL MODELLING AND SIMULATIONS
BME III
Johnes Obungoloch
BME3203 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION II
BME III
Nelson Ndugu
BME3204 BIOSTATISTICS
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
SG05
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
SG06
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Senior Room
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Simulation Center
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Surgical Ward
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
TFL01
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM III
Mackenzie Tuhirirwe
PEEM3201 MONITORING AND MANAGEMENT OF OIL AND GAS IMPACTS ON THE ENVIRONMENT
PEM III
Rodney Lubega
PEEM3206 RESERVOIR CHARACTERIZATION & MODELING
PEEM I
Hannington Gumisiriza
PEEM1204 Applied Chemistry I
PEEM I
Siraji Wanambwa
PEEM1201 Applied Geology
PEEM I
Derrick Buloogi
PEEM1203 Environmental Toxicology
EEE I
Irene Magara
EEE1202 Technical Report Writing
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME II
Martin Galiwango
BME2203 Transducers in Biomedical Instrumentation
BME II
Felix Atuhaire
BME2205 Biomechanics, Prosthetic & Orthotics
BME II
Bulondo Fredrick
BME2207 Workshop Practice IV
BME II
Irene Magara
BME2204 Electronic Instruments
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
TFL02
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME I
Nelson Ndugu
BME1204 Applied Physics II
PEM III
Patrick Kabanda
PEEM3204 PETROLEUM ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT
PEM III
Siraji Wanambwa
PEEM3203 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
EEE I
Rodney Lubega
EEE1201 Thermodynamics
PEM III
Rodney Lubega
PEEM3202 WELL TESTING
BME I
Felix Atuhaire
BME1205 Engineering Mechanics
PEM III
Siraji Wanambwa
PEEM3207 RESERVOIR SIMULATION
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE II
Vincent Rutagangibwa
EEE2203 NETWORK THEORY
EEE II
Vincent Rutagangibwa
EEE2205 WORKSHOP PRACTICE II
BME II
Penlope Yaguma
BME2206 Logic Circuits
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
TFS01
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME I
Bulondo Fredrick
BME1206 Workshop Practice II
PEM II
Pius Ariho
PEEM2204 Probability and Statistics
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE II
Julius Taremwa
EEE2202 ELECTRIC POWER ENGINEERING I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
TFS02
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME I
Derrick Buloogi
BME1203 Biochemistry
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM II
Patrick Kabanda
PEEM2202 RESERVOIR THERMODYNAMICS & FLUID PROPERTIES
PEM II
Mackenzie Tuhirirwe
PEEM2203 PETROLEUM GEOLOGY
PEM II
Mackenzie Tuhirirwe
PEEM2206 WORKSHOP PRACTICE II
PEM II
PEEM 2201 DRILLING ENGINEERING
PEM II
Godwin Robert
PEEM2205 NUMERICAL METHODS
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
TV ROOM
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BGWH II
Robert Muriisa
GWH2208 Health Policy and Practice
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC I
Atuhaire Confidence
NSG2211 Introduction to Midwifery
BSAL II
Ronald Twongyirwe
BALFP2214 Plant Nutrition & Soil Fertility Management
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
University Inn Main Hall
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT I
Kenneth Baguma
BIT1215 Database Management Systems
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
University Inn Small Hall
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Microbiology Offices
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2211 Microbiology II VIVA
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Pharmacology offices
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2211 Systemic Pharmacology VIVA
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
MLS OFFICES
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00 MBR III
HTM3211 Haematology& Transfusion Medicine VIVA
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top

2019/2020 END OF SEMESTER II FINAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE FOR ALL CONTINUING STUDENTS
Opthalmology Depatment
Monday, 4th January 2021 Tuesday, 5th January 2021 Wednesday, 6th January 2021 Thursday, 7th January 2021 Friday, 8th January 2021 Saturday, 9th January 2021 Sunday 10th January 2021 Monday, 18th January 2021 Tuesday, 19th January 2021 Wednesday, 20th January 2021 Thursday, 21st January 2021 Friday, 22nd January 2021 Saturday, 23rd January 2021
08:00-9:00 MBR IV
OPH4211 Ophthalmology OSCE
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-21:00
Timetable generated with MUST CENTRAL TIMETABLING SYSTEM on 12/29/20 12:45 PM. PLEASE OBSERVE THE SOPS ....STAY SAFE!!!!!!!!!!!

Back to the top